Nov 2011 Results
Home Up Jan 2011 Results Feb 2011 Results March 2011 Results Apr 2011 Results May 2011 Results June 2011 Results July 2011 Results Aug 2011 Results Sep 2011 Results Oct 2011 Results Nov 2011 Results Dec 2011 Results

 

Saturday 13th Hillingdon Autumn Sprint Duathlon - Minet Park (2 mile - 10 mile - 1 mile)
Saturday 13th Hillingdon Autumn Tristar & Youth Duathlons

 

Sunday 13th - Hillingdon Autumn Sprint Duathlon - Minet Park (2 mile - 10 mile - 1 mile)  -  EXCEL RESULTS

Pos No Name Club Sex Cat Run 1 Bike Run 2 Overall
1 153 Carl Ferri Beckenham runners  M V 00:10:35 00:23:14 00:05:13 00:39:02
2 142 Clarke Schofield Hillingdon Triathletes M S 00:10:57 00:24:05 00:05:55 00:40:57
3 133 Richard Mathie Imperial College Tri M S 00:10:49 00:24:56 00:05:33 00:41:18
4 175 Simon Claridge Hillingdon Triathletes M SV 00:11:37 00:24:13 00:05:58 00:41:48
5 131 Sam O'Neill   M S 00:10:30 00:26:30 00:05:07 00:42:07
6 144 Simon Elliot Hillingdon Triathletes M S 00:11:28 00:24:56 00:05:48 00:42:12
7 132 John Davey Queens Tower CC M S 00:11:22 00:25:11 00:05:41 00:42:14
8 158 David Micklewright Hillingdon Triathletes M V 00:12:16 00:24:06 00:06:18 00:42:40
9 143 Craig Dalkin Hillingdon Triathletes M S 00:12:20 00:24:18 00:06:22 00:43:00
10 156 Mark Brown Crystal Palace Tri M V 00:11:41 00:25:43 00:05:59 00:43:23
11 141 Ben Shelton   M S 00:12:31 00:24:37 00:06:22 00:43:30
12 172 Stuart McGowan Hillingdon Triathletes M SV 00:12:46 00:24:37 00:06:24 00:43:47
13 139 Andrew Stylianou Serpentine RC M S 00:12:03 00:26:49 00:04:38 00:43:30
14 138 Stewart Curtis   M S 00:11:38 00:27:03 00:06:19 00:45:00
15 151 Neal Marrin Delucci Retreat M V 00:12:30 00:26:08 00:06:23 00:45:01
16 162 Clive Evans West Drayton MBC M V 00:12:24 00:26:10 00:06:46 00:45:20
17 128 Tom Topham Brunel Uni M S 00:12:09 00:28:09 00:05:58 00:46:16
18 140 Marcus Vallance Hillingdon Triathletes M S 00:12:28 00:27:33 00:06:17 00:46:18
19 180 Liza Williams   F S 00:12:52 00:27:03 00:06:26 00:46:21
20 159 Jacob Gloor Hillingdon Triathletes M V 00:13:59 00:25:29 00:07:03 00:46:31
21 190 Colette O'Neill Hillingdon Triathletes F V 00:12:58 00:27:09 00:06:32 00:46:39
22 130 Samuel Leonard   M S 00:13:30 00:27:17 00:06:36 00:47:23
23 191 Vanessa Taylor Hillingdon Triathletes F V 00:12:12 00:29:29 00:06:05 00:47:46
24 137 Leroy Gardner South Ealing Tyres M S 00:11:42 00:30:01 00:06:15 00:47:58
25 178 Katherine Cashell Serpentine RC F S 00:11:48 00:31:04 00:05:42 00:48:34
26 134 Eugene Mahon   M S 00:11:20 00:31:30 00:05:49 00:48:39
27 171 Ian Leslie Hillingdon Triathletes M SV 00:13:37 00:29:17 00:06:27 00:49:21
28 197 Jon Train / Helen Armstrong Thames Turbo M/F R 00:15:48 00:27:20 00:07:34 00:50:42
29 150 Jason Grant   M V 00:14:02 00:29:32 00:07:10 00:50:44
30 161 Andy Croft   M V 00:15:40 00:28:19 00:07:27 00:51:26
31 173 Martin Allen   M SV 00:14:06 00:30:30 00:07:01 00:51:37
32 154 John Longhurst   M V 00:14:43 00:29:40 00:07:21 00:51:44
33 188 Tessa Minnis   F V 00:14:12 00:31:26 00:07:07 00:52:45
34 169 Andrew Maton   M SV 00:15:43 00:32:35 00:08:04 00:56:22
35 181 Caprice Beggs Hillingdon Triathletes F S 00:15:57 00:32:09 00:08:25 00:56:31
36 157 Chris Duncan Evolution Tri Club M V 00:17:04 00:31:39 00:08:13 00:56:56
37 187 Andrea Gordon-Kerr   F V 00:16:40 00:34:07 00:08:52 00:59:39
  160 Patrick Mathiot   M V 00:18:14 00:33:18   DNF
  174 Mike Morris Thames Turbo M SV 00:12:33     DNF

 

Sunday 13th - Hillingdon Autumn Tristar & Youth Duathlons (EXCEL RESULTS)

Tristart (8 & Under)
Tristar 1 (9-10)
Tristar 2 (11-12)
Tristar 3 (13-14)
Youth (15-16)

Tristart (8 & Under) - 400m / 1.5km / 200m (approx)

Pos No Name Club Gen Cat Overall
1 100 Kirsten Stilwell Wycombe Phoenix F 8 00:07:04
2 111 Ryan Mullen Thames Turbo M 8 00:07:30
3 108 Charlie Scott Amersham Tristars M 8 00:07:34
4 113 Samuel Gordon-Kerr   M 8 00:08:12
5 114 George Gould   M 8 00:08:20
6 112 Kai Lloyd   M 8 00:08:58
7 104 Clair Christopher   F 8 00:09:08
8 118 Alex Titley   M 8 00:09:32
9 103 Ella Train   F 8 00:09:45
10 102 Tay Blair   F 8 00:09:48
11 101 Caitlin Hodges   F 8 00:10:20

 

Tristar 1 (9-10) - 0.75km / 4.5km / 1.5km (approx)

Pos No Name Club Gen Cat Run 1 and Bike Run 2 Overall
1 133 Tryggvi Gunnarsson Optima Racing M TS1 00:12:10 00:05:59 00:18:09
2 145 Ben Lindars Amesham Tristars M TS1 00:12:29 00:06:09 00:18:38
3 142 Oscar Cowley-Andrea Hillingdon Slipstreamers M TS1 00:12:23 00:06:24 00:18:47
4 138 Tom Hall Amesham Tristars M TS1 00:12:18 00:07:00 00:19:18
5 131 Kieran Desmond Thames Turbo M TS1 00:13:01 00:06:35 00:19:36
6 132 Ethan Mullen Thames Turbo M TS1 00:13:04 00:06:52 00:19:56
7 123 Isabel Atkins   F TS1 00:13:06 00:06:52 00:19:58
8 129 Sam Freedman   M TS1 00:13:14 00:07:02 00:20:16
9 136 Liam Prowse   M TS1 00:13:42 00:06:39 00:20:21
10 139 Cameron Fraser Thames Turbo M TS1 00:13:41 00:06:41 00:20:22
11 105 Zac Potter   M TS1 00:13:18 00:07:29 00:20:47
12 122 Emma-Louise Stilwell Wycombe Phoenix F TS1 00:13:22 00:07:32 00:20:54
13 134 Matthew Brogan Crystal Palace Tri M TS1 00:13:51 00:07:59 00:21:50
14 110 Alex Ferri Velo Club de Londres M TS1 00:14:12 00:08:27 00:22:39
15 130 James Lewis Thames Turbo M TS1 00:14:38 00:08:21 00:22:59
16 126 Isabella Taylor   F TS1 00:15:07 00:08:34 00:23:41
17 125 Delilah-Sky Basu Hillingdon Triathletes F TS1 00:14:57 00:10:24 00:25:21
18 121 Eva Sudbury Crystal Palace Tri F TS1 00:15:06 00:11:46 00:26:52
19 144 Max Morris   M TS1 00:17:58 00:09:07 00:27:05
20 147 James Gould   M TS1 00:17:41 00:09:34 00:27:15
21 135 Sam Byrne SG-TRI M TS1 00:13:52 00:13:36 00:27:28
22 127 Yana Tutt SG-TRI F TS1 00:17:31 00:10:40 00:28:11

 

Tristar 2 (11-12) - 0.75km / 4.5km / 1.5km (approx)

Pos No Name Club Gen Cat Run 1 and Bike Run 2 Overall
1 167 Robert Hall Amersham Tristars M TS2 00:13:49 00:05:29 0:19:18
2 166 Elliot Lassiter Mad Tri Club M TS2 00:13:55 00:06:09 0:20:04
3 170 Isaac Brown Crystal Palace Tri M TS2 00:14:53 00:05:32 0:20:25
4 172 Harry Horsman Crystal Palace Tri M TS2 00:14:53 00:06:01 0:20:54
5 174 Reef Boericke Optima Racing  M TS2 00:14:58 00:06:51 0:21:49
6 173 Nicholas Cowley-Andrea Hillingdon Slipstreamers M TS2 00:16:01 00:06:35 0:22:36
7 169 Andrew Prowse Thames Valley Tri M TS2 00:16:03 00:06:41 0:22:44
8 159 Shiva Basu Hillingdon Tri F TS2 00:15:51 00:06:56 0:22:47
9 160 Sandy Pohlman Amersham Tristars F TS2 00:16:34 00:05:30 0:22:04
10 165 Archie Dunnill Crystal Palace Tri M TS2 00:15:37 00:07:33 0:23:10
11 155 Dana Jabre Optima Racing  F TS2 00:16:38 00:06:35 0:23:13
12 158 Elle Horsman Crystal Palace Tri F TS2 00:16:32 00:06:42 0:23:14
13 146 Lawson Bowles TTTC M TS2 00:16:32 00:06:48 0:23:20
14 148 Ciara Lewis Thames Turbo F TS2 00:16:33 00:07:22 0:23:55
15 171 Max O'Connor   M TS2 00:17:08 00:06:50 0:23:58
16 175 Nicholas Pusey   M TS2 00:16:20 00:08:09 0:24:29
17 168 Max Sudbury Crystal Palace Tri M TS2 00:16:54 00:07:46 0:24:40
18 161 Lauren Clarkson   F TS2 00:19:28 00:07:15 0:26:43
19 162 Georgina Gaser   F TS2 00:19:04 00:08:32 0:27:36
20 156 Anna Pritchard Thames Valley Tri F TS2 00:19:12 00:09:38 0:28:50

 

Tristar 3 (13-14) - 0.75km / 7.5km / 1.5km (approx)

Pos No Name Club Gen Cat Run 1 and Bike Run 2 Overall
1 183 Archie St Aubyn Optima Racing M TS3 00:16:55 00:05:42 00:22:37
2 178 Emily Reeves Hillingdon Triathletes F TS3 00:17:49 00:05:52 00:23:41
3 179 Alice Hall Amersham Tristars F TS3 00:17:08 00:06:40 00:23:48
4 184 Phillip Burke Thames Valley Tri M TS3 00:18:06 00:06:53 00:24:59
5 188 Andrew Gower   M TS3 00:19:07 00:06:07 00:25:14
6 187 Morris Pusey   M TS3 00:18:01 00:07:19 00:25:20
7 186 Jamie Taylor   M TS3 00:19:06 00:06:25 00:25:31
8 185 Max Freedman   M TS3 00:19:08 00:07:11 00:26:19

 

Youth (15-16) - 0.75km / 10.5km / 1.5km (approx)

Pos No Name Club Gen Cat Run 1 and Bike Run 2 Overall
1 195 Alex West Bodyworks XTC M Y 00:19:36 00:05:10 0:24:46
2 196 Kieran Lindars   M Y 00:19:26 00:05:45 0:25:11
3 194 Sam Wilson   M Y 00:20:20 00:05:01 0:25:21
4 190 Harriet Hollis Hillingdon Triathletes F Y 00:23:14 00:06:42 0:29:56
5 189 Greta Sharp Crystal Palace Tri F Y 00:23:41 00:06:40 0:30:21