March 2011 Results
Home Up Jan 2011 Results Feb 2011 Results March 2011 Results Apr 2011 Results May 2011 Results June 2011 Results July 2011 Results Aug 2011 Results Sep 2011 Results Oct 2011 Results Nov 2011 Results Dec 2011 Results

 

Saturday 26th Bedfont Lakes parkrun 5km TT
Saturday 26th Black Park parkrun 5km TT
Sunday 20th WLC 25 mile TT (HCC113 Course)
Saturday 19th Bedfont Lakes parkrun 5km TT
Saturday 19th Black Park parkrun 5km TT
Saturday 12th Bedfont Lakes parkrun 5km TT
Saturday 12th Black Park parkrun 5km TT
Sunday 6th WLC 10-mile TT, Maidenhead Thicket H10/2
Saturday 5th Black Park parkrun 5km TT
Wednesday 2nd Club Swim session - time trial results

 

Saturday 26th - Bedfont Lakes parkrun 5km TT

Richard Nash - 21:16

 

Saturday 26th - Black Park parkrun 5km TT

Jim O'Donovan - 19:48
David Micklewright - 20:12
Stuart Evans - 20:41
Nick Wilson - 22:48

 

Sunday 20th - WLC 25 mile TT (HCC113 Course) (Season Summary - Excel)

Full results HERE. Hillingdon Results:

Dave Knight 1:00:43
Stuart Reilly 1:01:22
Harry James 1:01:46
Dave Micklewright 1:04:01
Simon Claridge 1:04:47
Dave Newman 1:05:47
Chris Pinnell 1:07:52
Peter Berry 1:09:54
Jacob Gloor 1:10:01
Jerry Fahy 1:11:07
Michelle Ford (L) 1:11:28
Ian Birch 1:11:47
Stewart Kay 1:12:10
John Borton 1:13:25
Jim O'Donovan 1:13:33
Yolanda Edwards (L) 1:14:42
David Cussons 1:16:00
Marcus Vallance 1:16:16
Bruce Davidson 1:16:56
Stuart Evans 1:19:04
Annie Birch (L) 1:22:42

 

Saturday 19th - Bedfont Lakes parkrun 5km TT

Richard Nash - 21:31

 

Saturday 19th - Black Park parkrun 5km TT

Jim O'Donovan - 19:33
Stuart Evans - 20:26
Martin Bowd - 21:04
Jonathan Scott - 24:00
Amy Claridge - 25:42

 

Saturday 12th - Bedfont Lakes parkrun 5km TT

Richard Nash - 21:49

 

Saturday 12th - Black Park parkrun 5km TT

Stuart R EVANS 00:19:56
Jim O'DONOVAN 00:19:56
Martin BOWD 00:21:01
Steve GARDNER 00:23:43
Caprice BEGGS 00:29:05

 

Sunday 6th - WLC 10-mile TT, Maidenhead Thicket H10/2 (Season Summary - Excel)

Simon Claridge 00:25:34
Simon Evans 00:26:22
Chris Pinnell 00:26:32
Dylan Slaney 00:26:37
Dave Newman 00:27:13
John Borton 00:27:17
Jerry Fahy 00:27:29
Michele Ford 00:28:06
Jacob Gloor 00:28:11
Paul Gardner 00:28:11
Stephen McAlister 00:28:33
Jim O'Donovan 00:28:37
Marcus Vallance 00:28:41
Dave Wardle 00:28:45
John Taylor 00:28:45
Matthew Williams 00:29:03
Stewart Kay 00:29:13
Ian Birch 00:29:30
Richard Nash 00:29:44
Steve Gardner 00:29:49
Martin Bowd 00:30:20
Colette O'Neill 00:31:18
Darren Roscoe 00:31:43
Annie Birch 00:33:19
Yvonne Drought ** 01:04:21

** late start!

 

Saturday 5th - Black Park parkrun 5km TT

Lewis Hawkins 18:00
Stephen Mcalister 19:36
Martin Bowd 21:16
Harriet Hollis 21:46
Gillian Mcalister 21:52
Steve Gardner 23:34

 

Wednesday 2nd - Club Swim session - time trial results (HISTORY FILE - EXCEL) - 1000 metres (Long Course)

(History file spreadsheet contains 2010 and 2011 results so you can track your progress over time)

Peter Eggling 00:13:28
Sky Draper 00:13:30
Peter Eggling (2nd go!) 00:14:47
Amy Clariage 00:15:02
Simon Evans 00:15:28
Gillian McAlister 00:15:45
Simon Clariage 00:16:02
Tom Korff 00:16:06
Paul Mansi 00:16:10
Russell Jones 00:16:12
Simon Elliot 00:17:36
Marcus Vallance 00:17:46
Russell Hewlett 00:17:57
Harriet Hollis 00:17:59
John Laird 00:18:02
Sophie Edwardson 00:18:06
Dave Micklewright 00:18:19
Nicholas Hawkins 00:18:20
Chris Pinnell 00:18:27
Ian Birch 00:18:33
John Borton 00:19:01
Ned Wilkinson 00:19:05
Ian Brownhill 00:19:10
Robert Engers 00:19:10
Tom Read 00:20:03
Gemma Korff 00:20:10
Steve Ponting 00:21:22
Josh T 00:21:30
Paul ??? 00:21:41
Jerry Daley 00:21:43
Steve Hart 00:22:29
Eran Agate 00:22:29
Martin Bowd 00:22:44
Emma Borton 00:23:11
Dave Newman 00:23:54
John Myall 00:27:47
Annie Birch 00:28:17
Mharie Stephenson 00:28:23
David Cuzzons 00:28:40