June 2011 Results
Home Up Jan 2011 Results Feb 2011 Results March 2011 Results Apr 2011 Results May 2011 Results June 2011 Results July 2011 Results Aug 2011 Results Sep 2011 Results Oct 2011 Results Nov 2011 Results Dec 2011 Results

 

Tuesday 28th Club Time Trial 6 (10 miles). Great Missenden, HCC180 Course
Sunday 26th WLC TT (50 miles) - H50/H course
Sunday 26th Northampton Triathlon
Sunday 26th European Triathlon Championships, Pontevedra, Spain (Olympic - 1.5k / 40k / 10km)
Saturday 25th European Triathlon Championships, Pontevedra, Spain (Sprint - 750m / 20km / 5km)
Saturday 25th Bedfont Lakes parkrun 5km
Saturday 25th Black Park parkrun 5km
Saturday 25th 10th Pissarro Great River Swim, Chiswick
Thursday 23rd Club Time Trial 5 (10 miles). Great Missenden, HCC180 Course
Tuesday 21st Uxbridge Aquathlon 2 (Outdoor Pool): 750m / 5km
Sunday 19th Ironman 70.3 UK (1.9k / 90k / 21.1k)
Saturday 18th Black Park parkrun 5km
Tuesday 14th Club Time Trial 4 (10 miles). Great Missenden, HCC180 Course
Sunday 12th Toshiba Windsor Triathlon (Olympic Distance)
Sunday 12th Toshiba Windsor Triathlon (Sprint Distance)
Sunday 12th Rother Valley Spint triathlon - 2012 European Championships qualifier
Saturday 11th Bedfont Lakes parkrun 5km
Saturday 11th Black Park parkrun 5km
Friday 10th Hillingdon Triathletes Open Water Swim Race #1 (1500m - Denham Water Ski Club)
Friday 10th Hillingdon Triathletes Open Water Swim Race #1 (750m - Denham Water Ski Club)
Monday 6th Hillingdon Summer Club Duathlon Series Race 3 (Minet Park) - 2m / 10m / 1m
Saturday 4th Black Park parkrun 5km

 

 

Tuesday 28th - Club Time Trial 6 (10 miles). Great Missenden, HCC180 Course (Season Summary - Excel)

Andy Halliday 00:23:13  
Oliver Jones 00:23:42  
John Sullivan 00:23:44 Guest
Geoff Collins 00:24:01  
Dave Micklewright 00:24:17  
Simon Claridge 00:24:22  
Dave Newman 00:24:31  
Neil Elison 00:24:36 Guest
Graham Pettitt 00:24:58  
Andrew Barnes 00:25:21  
Chris Pinnell 00:25:29  
Steve Hyett 00:26:12  
Richard Burgess 00:26:40  
Sam Connerd 00:26:43 Guest
Leon Harris 00:26:59  
Andrew Mcbride 00:27:47  
Martin Bowd 00:27:53  
Marcus Vallance 00:28:30  
John Myall 00:29:39  
Mandy Copas 00:30:27  

 

Sunday 26th - WLC TT (50 miles) - H50/H course

Andy Halliday 02:05:01
Jacob Gloor 02:09:52
Stuart McGowan 02:13:12
Fiona Moorhead-Lane 02:14:15
Peter Berry 02:17:54
Jerry Fahy 02:20:02
Jim O'Donovan 02:25:13
Daniel Thompson 02:25:30
Ian Leslie 03:05:14

 

Sunday 26th - Northampton Triathlon (1.5k / 40k / 10k)

OverallPos Bib Name Cat Cat Pos Club Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Overall
5 127 Steve Young M2529 1 Royal Navy Tri 00:23:54 00:00:54 01:00:59 00:00:34 00:35:32 02:01:57
35 160 Simon Claridge M5054 1 Hillingdon Triathletes 00:25:16 00:01:08 01:04:37 00:00:52 00:41:37 02:13:33
73 234 Chris Pinnell M4549 12 Hillingdon Triathletes 00:28:24 00:01:08 01:07:30 00:01:08 00:45:32 02:23:43

 

Sunday 26th - European Triathlon Championships, Pontevedra, Spain (Olympic - 1.5km, 40km, 10km)

AG Position

Name 

Cat 

Swim 

T1 

Cycle 

T2 

Run

Time 

30

David Knight 

35-39 

00:26:09

00:02:05

01:07:14

00:01:10

00:41:45

02:18:20

8

Gillian McAlister 

45-49 

00:24:37

00:02:29

01:19:13

00:01:29

00:48:50

02:36:35

 

Saturday 25th - European Triathlon Championships, Pontevedra, Spain (Sprint - 750m, 20km, 5km)

AG Position

Name 

Cat 

Swim 

T1 

Cycle 

T2 

Run

Time 

6

Harry James 

30-34 

00:12:51

00:01:53

00:31:55

00:01:10

00:18:56

01:06:45

3

Ted Hamilton 

60-64 

00:12:59

00:02:33

00:37:12

00:01:21

00:22:00

01:16:04

17

Stephen McAllister

45-49

00:14:58

00:02:49

00:36:37

00:01:22

00:23:52

01:16:14

1

Joanna Lewis

55-59 

00:12:20

00:02:29

00:40:48

00:01:19

00:23:52

01:20:45

 

Saturday 25th - 10th Pissarro Great River Swim, Chiswick (approx 1-mile, tidal)

Position Overall Gender Position Bib Time Name Gender Age Notes
7 6 120 00:24:29 Steve Hyett M 51 MV50 - 1
9 2 204 00:24:57 Amy Claridge F 24 F - 2
19 14 136 00:29:06 Dave Wardle M 55 MV50 -3
20 15 115 00:29:15 Jacob Gloor M 48 MV40 - 6
22 17 177 00:29:21 Marcus Vallance M 33  
24 19 148 00:29:28 Timothy Byrne M 36  
25 20 109 00:29:28 Stuart Evans M 44 MV40 - 9
28 6 230 00:30:47 Vanessa Taylor F 39  
30 24 105 00:32:14 Simon Claridge M 52 MV50 - 4
37 30 137 00:33:59 Ned Wilkinson M 61 MV60 - 1
57 13 202 00:39:07 Caprice Beggs F 32  
59 45 164 00:39:26 John Levison M 39  
62 47 127 00:40:56 John Mulliner M 58 MV50 - 7
68 17 207 00:43:07 Yvonne Drought F 31  

 

Saturday 25th - Bedfont Lakes parkrun 5km

Richard Nash    22:24

 

Saturday 25th - Black Park parkrun 5km

Jim O'Donovan    19:40
Martin Bowd    20:50
Nick Wilson    24:59

 

Thursday 23rd - Club Time Trial 5 (10 miles). Great Missenden, HCC180 Course (Season Summary - Excel)

Steve Morrell 00:22:14 Guest
Paul Egan 00:23:26 Hillingdon CC
James Orr 00:23:36 Chiltern
Andy Halliday 00:23:39  
Dave Micklewright 00:23:52  
Simon Claridge 00:23:57  
N Ellison 00:24:05 Guest
David Newman 00:24:11  
Geoff Collins 00:24:12  
K Irlam 00:24:20 Guest
Andrew Barnes 00:24:44 Guest
Graham Pettitt 00:25:07  
Chris Pinnell 00:25:14  
Jim O'Donovan 00:26:28  
Yolanda Edwards 00:26:39  
Lewis Hawkins 00:26:41  
W Houghton 00:26:54 Guest
Leon Harris 00:26:56  
Marcus Vallance 00:27:02  
Martin Bowd 00:27:07  
Dave Wardle 00:27:20  
Stuart Evans 00:27:58  
Briony Hill 00:28:15  
John Myall 00:28:38  
Brian Leach 00:29:07  
S Smith 00:31:27 Guest
Steve Gardner DNF  

 

Tuesday 21st - Uxbridge Aquathlon 2 (Outdoor Pool): 750m / 5km (EXCEL RESULTS)

Pos Bib Cat Name Swim Run Total
1 22 MJ Lewis Hawkins 00:09:51 00:18:17 00:28:08
2 19 M Harry James 00:11:55 00:17:47 00:29:42
3 15 M Peter Eggling 00:10:07 00:19:49 00:29:56
4 18 M David Knight 00:12:28 00:18:43 00:31:11
5 1 MSV Simon Claridge 00:12:25 00:19:28 00:31:53
6 17 M Marcus Vallance 00:12:07 00:20:17 00:32:24
7 9 MV Phil Smith 00:11:52 00:21:34 00:33:26
8 45 Relay Dave Wardle / John Myall 00:11:56 00:21:37 00:33:33
9 8 MV Dave Micklewright 00:13:12 00:20:29 00:33:41
10 10 MV Terry Williamson 00:13:35 00:20:24 00:33:59
11 20 M George Burns 00:14:28 00:20:32 00:35:00
12 38 FJ Kater Verber 00:12:53 00:22:19 00:35:12
13 16 M Stuart Reilly 00:12:21 00:22:59 00:35:20
14 40 F Amy Claridge 00:11:31 00:24:47 00:36:18
DNF 3 MSV Jim O'Donovan 00:16:58    
Swim 200 F Rachael Wardle 00:12:53    
Swim 21 M John Levison 00:13:24    
 
Juniors: Shorter Distances        
400m/2km 23 MJ Nicholas Hawkins 00:08:12 00:08:59 00:17:11
400m/5km 39 FJ Harriet Hollis 00:07:20 00:22:19 00:29:39

 

Sunday 19th - Ironman 70.3 UK (1.9k / 90k / 21.1k)

Bib     Gender   Cat Cat Pos Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1060 Steve Hyett Male 176 M50-54 5 05:42:51 00:31:21 00:06:23 03:09:15 00:02:23 01:53:31
825 Colin Smith Male 214 M40-44 35 05:47:51 00:37:20 00:06:55 03:19:19 00:02:08 01:42:12
823 Colette O'Neill Female 80 F40-44 15 06:55:46 00:39:51 00:08:38 03:55:56 00:06:51 02:04:31
630 Steve Hart Male 831 M50-54 45 07:21:36 00:42:29 00:08:51 04:01:54 00:03:57 02:24:26
1312 Matthew Williams Male   M40-44   06:32:44 00:47:30 00:05:45 03:59:37 00:02:28 01:37:25

 

Saturday 18th - Black Park parkrun 5km

Stephen McAlister    20:41
Stuart Evans        21:37
Gillian McAlister    22:00
Jo Lewis        23:33

 

Tuesday 14th - Club Time Trial 4 (10 miles). Great Missenden, HCC180 Course -  (Season Summary - Excel)

S Holmes 00:22:24 Guest
David Knight 00:23:14  
R Berry 00:23:29 Guest
Simon Claridge 00:23:45  
Dave Micklewright 00:23:47  
Geoff Collins 00:24:12  
N Ellison 00:24:25 Guest
Andy Halliday 00:24:25  
Dave Newman 00:24:37  
Ian McNally 00:25:06 Guest
A Feek 00:25:45 Guest
Lewis Hawkins 00:25:57  
R Burgess 00:26:29 Guest
Paul Gardner 00:26:34  
W Houghton 00:26:48 Guest
Dave Wardle 00:26:53  
Martin Bowd 00:27:23  
Tim Byrne 00:27:26  
J Adams 00:27:39 Guest
C Holmes 00:27:58 Guest
Brad Goggin 00:28:07 Guest
John Myall 00:28:10  
Brian Leach 00:29:39  
Caprice Beggs 00:30:02  
Annie Birch 00:30:19  
Mandy Copas 00:30:19  
Andew McBride 00:31:23  
Yvonne Drought 00:35:37  

 

Sunday 12th - Toshiba Windsor Triathlon (Olympic Distance)

Overall Pos Bib Competitor Gender Category AG Pos Finish Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
45 1633 Thomas Korff Male 35-39 9th 02:16:10 00:24:55 00:01:42 01:05:57 00:01:11 00:42:25
81 498 Suneil Basu Male 40-44 19th 02:20:47 00:28:05 00:01:30 01:05:19 00:01:20 00:44:33
117 382 Jenny Roberts Female 25-29 Winner 02:22:19 00:22:09 00:01:53 01:15:16 00:01:35 00:41:26
122 1871 Simon Kearns Male 35-39 29th 02:22:41 00:24:27 00:02:19 01:11:42 00:01:36 00:42:37
191 1995 Russell Jones Male 35-39 44th 02:26:06 00:26:38 00:02:48 01:09:23 00:01:35 00:45:42
233 1106 Jacob Gloor Male 45-49 38th 02:27:53 00:25:09 00:02:03 01:08:19 00:01:46 00:50:36
272 390 Yolanda Edwards Female 25-29 2nd 02:29:11 00:26:50 00:01:32 01:15:38 00:01:30 00:43:41
363 319 Gillian Mcalister Female 45-49 4th 02:32:10 00:25:58 00:02:01 01:15:16 00:01:37 00:47:18
376 1419 Robert Doyle Male 60-64 Winner 02:32:45 00:28:36 00:02:07 01:15:54 00:01:46 00:44:22
377 1057 Stephen Mcalister Male 45-49 58th 02:32:46 00:32:05 00:01:59 01:13:44 00:01:20 00:43:38
443 391 Holly Grundon Female 25-29 3rd 02:34:37 00:26:53 00:01:26 01:18:49 00:01:39 00:45:50
470 237 Michelle O'Dea Female 40-44 4th 02:35:26 00:24:08 00:01:47 01:15:24 00:01:34 00:52:33
519 553 John Laird Male 40-44 133th 02:36:47 00:28:09 00:02:17 01:16:47 00:01:14 00:48:20
851 431 Gerry Daly Male 40-44 206th 02:44:58 00:31:19 00:02:11 01:19:30 00:01:16 00:50:42
875 514 Mark Busbridge Male 40-44 213th 02:45:43 00:41:02 00:02:19 01:11:39 00:01:53 00:48:50
905 856 Andrew Edis Male 45-49 142nd 02:46:31 00:26:18 00:01:54 01:17:17 00:01:52 00:59:10
909 155 Sarah Darch Female 35-39 21st 02:46:36 00:33:10 00:02:36 01:18:35 00:02:18 00:49:57
921 357 Christine Meek Female 50-54 4th 02:46:50 00:29:26 00:02:58 01:25:02 00:02:13 00:47:11
927 147 Briony Hill Female 30-34 21st 02:46:59 00:34:59 00:02:18 01:18:03 00:02:11 00:49:28
1014 981 Martin Bowd Male 45-49 161st 02:49:17 00:36:24 00:01:40 01:23:41 00:02:00 00:45:32
1155 400 Gemma Korff Female 25-29 14th 02:54:06 00:31:03 00:02:41 01:27:06 00:01:45 00:51:30
1168 2044 John Taylor Male 35-39 236th 02:54:37 00:37:58 00:04:15 01:17:28 00:02:37 00:52:19
1350 342 Boo Alder Female 50-54 7th 03:01:55 00:41:32 00:03:38 01:24:04 00:02:35 00:50:06

 

Sunday 12th - Toshiba Windsor Triathlon (Sprint Distance)

Overall Pos Bib Competitor Gender Category AG Pos Finish Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
18 2158 Alison Bowen Female 40-44 Winner 01:35:05 00:16:56 00:01:36 00:51:14 00:16:56 00:24:06
31 2279 Dylan Slaney Male 35-39 7th 01:37:29 00:16:24 00:01:50 00:49:53 00:16:24 00:27:58
73 2434 Paul Gardner Male 50-54 7th 01:43:27 00:18:59 00:01:51 00:49:06 00:18:59 00:31:55

 

Sunday 12th - Rother Valley Spint triathlon - 2012 European Championships qualifier

Position Name AG AG Position Swim T1 BIKE T2 RUN TOTAL
10 Harry James 30-34 4 12:17 00:57 42:05 00:51 18:34 01:14:44
11 David Knight 35-39 3 12:17 00:58 42:36 00:50 18:25 01:15:06
DQ Stuart Reilly 35-39 N/A 11:52 01:10 lap short 01:04 23:03 N/A

  

Saturday 11th - Bedfont Lakes parkrun 5km

Richard Nash    21:23

 

Saturday 11th - Black Park parkrun 5km

Steve Hyett 00:19:20
Nick Wilson 00:23:09
Amy Claridge 00:25:19
Caprice Beggs 00:27:06
Yvonne Drought 00:27:46

 

Friday 10th - Hillingdon Triathletes Open Water Swim Race #1 (1500m - Denham Water Ski Club) (EXCEL RESULTS)

Pos Bib Name Cat Gender Total
1 38 Sky Draper Junior female 00:21:08
2 18 Peter Eggling Senior male 00:21:48
3 17 Simon Evans Veteran male 00:22:30
4 41 Amy Claridge Senior female 00:22:31
5 4 Steve Hyett SuperVet male 00:22:56
6 21 Matt Simmonds Senior male 00:23:01
7 10 Andy Edis Veteran male 00:23:58
8 13 Chris Hacking Veteran male 00:24:24
9 19 Marcus Vallance Senior male 00:24:42
10 9 Jacob Gloor Veteran male 00:24:43
11 36 Gillian McAlister Veteran female 00:24:50
12 14 Phil Smith Veteran male 00:24:55
13 25 Andy Sharpe Senior male 00:25:15
14 24 Stuart Evans Veteran male 00:25:22
15 2 Dave Sharpe SuperVet male 00:25:35
16 3 Simon Claridge SuperVet male 00:25:53
17 26 Simon Elliot Senior male 00:26:17
18 11 Dave Micklewright Veteran male 00:27:15
19 37 Michelle Ford Veteran female 00:27:18
20 20 Dave Knight Senior male 00:28:06
21 5 Robert Doyle SuperVet male 00:28:16
22 15 David Ridge Veteran male 00:28:43
23 7 Ned Wilkinson SuperVet male 00:28:57
24 42 Angela Basit Veteran female 00:29:01
25 8 Bruce Davidson SuperVet male 00:30:38
26 1 Mike Dixon SuperVet male 00:31:01
27 6 Richard Phillips SuperVet male 00:31:17
28 40 Sue Little Veteran female 00:31:27
29 43 Caprice Beggs Senior female 00:31:40
30 12 John Myers Veteran male 00:32:21
31 23 Lee Shiel Senior male 00:34:14
32 39 Yvonne Drought Senior female 00:35:44
33 16 Stuart Amblin Veteran male 00:38:03

 

Friday 10th - Hillingdon Triathletes Open Water Swim Race #1 (750m - Denham Water Ski Club) (EXCEL RESULTS)

Pos Bib Name Cat Gender Total
1 21 Lewis Hawkins Junior male 00:10:47
2 35 Jo Lewis Veteran female 00:12:46
3 23 Stuart Reilly Senior male 00:12:56
4 24 Harry James Senior male 00:13:11
5 10 John Laird Veteran male 00:14:03
6 4 Ted Hamilton SuperVet male 00:14:07
7 43 Rachel Lowery Veteran female 00:14:12
8 41 Justina Radomska Senior female 00:14:24
9 22 Ian Birch SuperVet male 00:14:35
10 40 Sue Dyke Veteran female 00:14:42
11 1 John Mulliner SuperVet male 00:15:18
12 12 Gerry Daly Veteran male 00:15:39
13 11 Stephen McAlister Veteran male 00:15:56
14 37 Denise O'Sullivan Senior female 00:15:59
15 2 Steve Gardner SuperVet male 00:16:16
16 38 Leigh Gorringe Senior female 00:17:15
17 36 Carol Hyett Veteran female 00:17:16
18 39 Amber Kelly Veteran female 00:17:44
19 14 Martin Bowd Veteran male 00:18:28
20 20 Darren Roscoe Senior male 00:19:21
21 42 Emma Rebstall Veteran female 00:19:51
22 3 Bob Burton SuperVet male 00:19:59
23 34 Louis Burrows Senior female 00:26:41
24 13 Ian Homer Veteran male 00:26:45

 

Monday 6th - Hillingdon Summer Club Duathlon Series Race 3 (Minet Park) - 2m / 10m / 1m (EXCEL RESULTS)

Position No. Category Name Run Cycle Run Total
1 23 M Dave Knight 00:10:52 00:22:52 00:05:45 00:39:29
2 24 M Harry James 00:10:27 00:23:43 00:05:27 00:39:37
3 18 M Ian Gillam 00:10:55 00:23:43 00:05:21 00:39:59
4 17 M Mark Delahunty 00:10:21 00:24:38 00:05:28 00:40:27
5 3 MSV Simon Claridge 00:11:21 00:24:31 00:05:51 00:41:43
6 16 MJ Dave Cozzons 00:11:02 00:26:23 00:05:33 00:42:58
7 22 M Stuart Reilly 00:12:18 00:24:14 00:06:32 00:43:04
8 11 MV Chris Pinnell 00:12:06 00:24:52 00:06:33 00:43:31
9 2 MSV Mike Morris 00:12:30 00:25:29 00:06:34 00:44:33
10 25 M Darren Roscoe 00:12:42 00:25:36 00:06:36 00:44:54
11 19 M Paul Boosey 00:12:28 00:26:57 00:06:52 00:46:17
12 21 M Stuart Luffman 00:11:47 00:28:40 00:06:13 00:46:40
13 43 F Majda 00:13:27 00:26:44 00:06:33 00:46:44
14 20 M Dave Cook 00:13:25 00:26:20 00:07:15 00:47:00
15 40 F Kate Verber 00:13:48 00:31:46 00:06:44 00:52:18
16 41 F Caprice Beggs 00:15:36 00:30:46 00:07:48 00:54:10
17 45 M Kamil Shah 00:15:40 00:32:30 00:08:45 00:56:55
18 42 F Victoria Norman 00:17:52 00:30:56 00:09:36 00:58:24
10 MV Martin Bowd 00:12:36      

 

Saturday 4th - Black Park parkrun 5km

Steve Hyett    20:02
Caprice Beggs    27:25