Aug 2011 Results
Home Up Jan 2011 Results Feb 2011 Results March 2011 Results Apr 2011 Results May 2011 Results June 2011 Results July 2011 Results Aug 2011 Results Sep 2011 Results Oct 2011 Results Nov 2011 Results Dec 2011 Results

 

Sunday 21st Bike Blenheim Time Trial
Saturday 20th Black Park parkrun 5km TT
Saturday 13th Black Park parkrun 5km TT
Thursday 11th Club Time Trial 10 (10 miles). Great Missenden, HCC180 Course + HANDICAP
Saturday 8th Black Park parkrun 5km TT
Thursday 4th Club Time Trial 9 (10 miles). Great Missenden, HCC180 Course

 

Sunday 21st - Bike Blenheim Time Trial (20km)

AG Winner    Stuart McGowan 32:49

 

Saturday 20th - Black Park parkrun 5km TT

Stuart Evans    21:07
Jo Lewis        23:52

 

Saturday 15th - Black Park parkrun 5km TT

Lewis Hawkins    19:01
Steve Hyett        19:43
Andrea Shaw        25:53
Caprice Begga        0:28:30

 

Thursday 11th August - Club Time Trial 9 (10 miles). Great Missenden, HCC180 Course (Season Summary - Excel)

(INCLUDING 2011 CLUB HANDICAP TT CHAMPS)

Neil Ellison 00:22:43 Guest
Dave Knight 00:22:45  
Paul Egan 00:22:55 Guest
Adam Quilter 00:23:02 Guest
Stuart Reilly 00:23:20  
Clark Schofield 00:23:46  
Simon Elliott 00:24:09 Guest
Stuart McGowan 00:24:16  
Simon Claridge 00:24:28  
Andy Barnes 00:24:38  
Graham Pettit 00:24:43  
Lewis Hawkins 00:24:58  
Steve Sidley 00:25:14 Guest
Colette O'Neill 00:25:25  
Phil Smith 00:25:39  
Richard Burgess 00:25:43  
Andy Sharp 00:25:48  
Tim Byrne 00:25:53  
Jim O'Donovan 00:25:56  
Bob Lambert 00:26:00 Guest
Ian Birch 00:26:20  
Yolanda Edwards 00:26:34  
Steve Gardner 00:26:52  
Stuart Evans 00:27:10  
Dave Cook 00:27:31  
Richard Nash 00:27:46  
Dave Wardle 00:27:58  
Briony Hill 00:28:06  
Eran Agate 00:28:45  
Lesley Burchett 00:29:14  
Annie Birch 00:29:32  
Mandy Copas 00:29:47  
John Levison 00:30:20  
Chris Dyke 00:31:22  
Sue Dyke 00:33:15  

 

HANDICAP RESULTS

Name Actual Time Handicap Adjusted
Lewis Hawkins 00:24:58 00:03:25 00:21:33
Richard Burgess 00:25:43 00:03:50 00:21:53
Phil Smith 00:25:39 00:03:30 00:22:09
Richard Nash 00:27:46 00:05:35 00:22:11
Annie Birch 00:29:32 00:07:20 00:22:12
Ian Birch 00:26:20 00:04:00 00:22:20
Colette O'Neill 00:25:25 00:03:00 00:22:25
Graham Pettitt 00:24:43 00:02:15 00:22:28
Jim O'Donovan 00:25:56 00:03:25 00:22:31
Mandy Copas 00:29:47 00:07:15 00:22:32
Stuart McGowan 00:24:16 00:01:40 00:22:36
Dave Knight 00:22:45 00:00:00 00:22:45
Stuart Reilly 00:23:20 00:00:35 00:22:45
Eran Agate 00:28:45 00:05:55 00:22:50
Lesley Burchett 00:29:14 00:06:15 00:22:59
Andy Sharp 00:25:48 00:02:45 00:23:03
Yolanda Edwards 00:26:34 00:03:30 00:23:04
Andy Barnes 00:24:38 00:01:25 00:23:13
Clark Schofield 00:23:46 00:00:30 00:23:16
Tim Byrne 00:25:53 00:02:25 00:23:28
Steve Gardner 00:26:52 00:03:20 00:23:32
Dave Wardle 00:27:58 00:04:20 00:23:38
Simon Claridge 00:24:28 00:00:45 00:23:43
Stuart Evans 00:27:10 00:03:25 00:23:45
Briony Hill 00:28:06 00:04:20 00:23:46
David Cook 00:27:31 00:03:35 00:23:56
John Levison 00:30:20 00:04:00 00:26:20

 

Saturday 8th - Black Park parkrun 5km TT

Steve Hyett    19:37
Stuart Evans    21:31
Jo Lewis    23:34
Andrea Shaw    25:40

 

Thursday 4th August - Club Time Trial 9 (10 miles). Great Missenden, HCC180 Course (Season Summary - Excel)

N Ellison 00:22:33 Guest
D Knight 00:22:46  
P Egan 00:22:57 Guest
S Reilly 00:23:07  
A Halliday 00:23:17  
T Korff 00:23:34  
S Claridge 00:23:54  
J Sullivan 00:23:58 Guest
A Barnes 00:24:10  
C Pinnell 00:24:50  
G Pettitt 00:25:07  
R Palmer 00:25:15 Guest
A Sharp 00:25:30  
P Grouch 00:25:30 Guest
J O'Donovan 00:26:02  
D Cook 00:26:11  
M Coates 00:26:48  
B Hill 00:26:51  
R Nash 00:28:12  
J Myall 00:28:38  
V Taylor 00:28:53