March 2010 Results
Home Up Jan 2010 Results Feb 2010 Results March 2010 Results Apr 2010 Results May 2010 Results June 2010 Results July 2010 Results Aug 2010 Results Sep 2010 Results Oct 2010 Results Nov 2010 Results Dec 2010 Results

 

Sunday 28th National Elite Youth Duathlon Champs
Sunday 28th Hillingdon Spring Sprint Duathlon (Harefield): 6km run / 25km bike
Saturday 27th Bushy Park parkrun 5km TT
Thursday 25th Hillingdon Triathletes Night Trail Quest / Orienteering
Sunday 21st WLC 25 mile TT (HCC113 Course)
Sunday 21st Marlow Duathlon
Sunday 21st Reading Half Marathon
Saturday 20th Black Park parkrun 5km TT
Saturday 20th Bushy Park parkrun 5km TT
Saturday 13th Black Park parkrun 5km TT
Saturday 13th Bushy Park parkrun 5km TT
Sunday 7th WLC 10-mile TT, Maidenhead Thicket H10/2
Saturday 6th Clumber Classic - National Duathlon Championships
Saturday 6th Black Park parkrun 5km TT
Saturday 6th Richmond Park parkrun 5km TT
Saturday 6th Bushy Park parkrun 5km TT

 

Sunday 28th - National Elite Youth Duathlon Champs, Loughborough

Congratulations Sky - National Duathlon Champion!

Pos Bib Name Cat Run Run Pos T1 Bike Bike Pos T2 Run  Run Pos Overall
WINNER 12 SKY DRAPER F 00:09:01 1 00:00:26 00:19:03 1 00:00:22 00:10:07 4 00:39:02

 

Sunday 28th - Hillingdon Spring Sprint Duathlon (Harefield): 6km run / 25km bike (Excel Results)

Position No. Name Gender Club Category Run Bike Total
1 19 Matt Molloy Male Bike and Run Vet 00:21:35 00:40:27 01:02:02
2 1 Mark Edwards Male Hillingdon Triathletes Senior 00:23:24 00:38:38 01:02:02
3 20 Vincent Halpern Male Awcycles.co.uk Vet 00:23:41 00:38:36 01:02:17
4 3 Harry James Male Hillingdon Triathletes Senior 00:22:42 00:39:35 01:02:17
5 7 Noah Knock Male VICTORIA CC Senior 00:22:11 00:41:03 01:03:14
6 5 David Knight Male Hillingdon Triathletes Senior 00:22:29 00:41:02 01:03:31
7 9 Clark Schofield Male Hillingdon Triathletes Senior 00:22:20 00:42:20 01:04:40
8 16 Roger Fowkes Male Hillingdon Triathletes Senior 00:23:40 00:42:30 01:06:10
9 22 Ian Gould Male Hillingdon Triathletes Vet 00:24:35 00:43:10 01:07:45
10 31 Oliver Jones Male Hillingdon Triathletes Senior 00:22:47 00:45:02 01:07:49
11 8 Niall O'Brien Male   Senior 00:23:11 00:45:13 01:08:24
12 30 Stuart McLeod Male   Vet 00:24:30 00:43:59 01:08:29
13 23 David Micklewright Male Hillingdon Triathletes Vet 00:26:15 00:42:19 01:08:34
14 39 Steve Hyett Male Hillingdon Triathletes Super Vet 00:24:51 00:44:46 01:09:37
15 51 Victoria Gill Female Thames Turbo Senior 00:22:30 00:47:19 01:09:49
16 29 Dave Newman Male Hillingdon Triathletes Vet 00:25:43 00:46:19 01:12:02
17 4 Marcus Vallance Male Hillingdon Triathletes Senior 00:25:40 00:47:17 01:12:57
18 25 Chris Pinnell Male Hillingdon Triathletes Vet 00:25:45 00:47:32 01:13:17
19 27 Jacob Gloor Male Hillingdon Triathletes Vet 00:29:19 00:44:38 01:13:57
20 50 Susan Miles Female Hillingdon Triathletes Senior 00:24:03 00:50:17 01:14:20
21 24 Martin Bowd Male Hillingdon Triathletes Vet 00:27:14 00:47:33 01:14:47
22 6 Nicholas Wilson Male Hillingdon Triathletes Senior 00:27:47 00:51:45 01:19:32
23 18 Ian Downey Male TriTalk.co.uk Vet 00:30:08 00:49:38 01:19:46
24 21 Jim Wright Male   Vet 00:26:57 00:53:58 01:20:55
25 2 Ben Clement Male Hillingdon Triathletes Senior 00:27:04 00:54:10 01:21:14
26 40 Ian Kitchen Male Jetstream Tri Club Super Vet 00:27:37 00:54:12 01:21:49
27 59 Monica Da Polenza Female Awcycles.co.uk Vet 00:31:32 00:51:32 01:23:04
28 49 Holly Grundon Female Hillingdon Triathletes Senior 00:28:54 00:58:03 01:26:57
29 53 Clair Nolan Female   Senior 00:29:30 01:00:11 01:29:41
30 60 Boo Alder Female Hillingdon Triathletes Vet 00:36:04 00:56:25 01:32:29
31 52 Charlie Ryan Female Hillingdon Triathletes Senior 00:30:42 01:06:06 01:36:48
38 Simon Claridge Male Hillingdon Triathletes Super Vet 00:24:15    
17 Dan Bullock Male Swim for Tri Senior 00:26:08    

 

 

Saturday 27th - Bushy Park parkrun 5km TT

Nick Wilson    20:42

 

Thursday 25th - Hillingdon Triathletes Night Trail Quest / Orienteering (EXCEL RESULTS)

ORIENTEERING RUNNING      
Position Name Points Penalties Net
1st Briony Hill / Andy Sharp 290 20 270
2nd John Myall / Brian Leach 260   260
3rd Michael Hipkiss / Sarah 240 40 200
4th Boo Alder / John Mulliner 180   180
5th Dave Martin / Patricia Thomas 170   170
5th Nick Wilson 170   170
7th Tom / Simon 210 60 150
8th Pamela Swan 170 50 120
9th Amanda Mansfield / Rachael Wardle 110   110
       
CLAREMONT SCHOOL CHALLENGE      
Claremont School - Robin Gardner     01:51
Claremont School - Year 11     02:07
Claremont School - Year 12     02:40
       
TRAIL QUEST MOUNTAIN BIKES      
Position Name Points Penalties Net
1st Graham Pettit 470   470
2nd Clark Schofield 430   430
3rd Stephen Baily / Nick Manthorpe 420 15 405
4th Richard Green 350 15 335
5th Dave Cole 350 40 310
6th Martin Bowd 290 35 255

 

Sunday 21st - WLC 25 mile TT (HCC113 Course) (Season Summary - Excel)

Full results HERE. Hillingdon Results:

Dave Knight 01:00:36
Stuart Reilly 01:01:34
Oliver Jones 01:01:37
Harry James 01:02:07
Simon Claridge 01:04:01
Clark Schofield 01:04:17
Tom Korff 01:05:53
Gerry Fahy 01:06:54
Jacob Gloor 01:07:55
Peter Berry 01:09:00
Chris Pinnell 01:09:56
Dave Newman 01:11:47
Ian Birch 01:11:52
Marcus Vallance 01:12:22
Stuart Kay 01:15:37
Dave James 01:15:59
Debbie Manners (L) 01:16:47
Ian Leslie 01:19:20
John Myall 01:21:39
Ben Clements 01:22:41
Jamie Phillips 01:30:22
Gemma Riddell (L) 01:33:17
Dave Beckenham Puncture
Dave Micklewright Puncture

 

Sunday 21st - Marlow Duathlon

Pos

Pos in Cat

Bib

Name

Cat

Gender

Run 1

Bike

Run 2

Total

15

8th

118

Gould, Ian

Vet40+

male

00:31:33

00:47:22

00:32:23

01:51:18

71

5th

129

Mcalister, Gillian

Vet40+

female

00:35:49

00:57:22

00:35:12

02:08:23

107

47th

80

Davidson, Bruce

Vet40+

male

00:37:17

00:58:56

00:41:44

02:17:57

116

53rd

30

Hart, Steve

Vet40+

male

00:39:22

01:00:08

00:40:45

02:20:15

 

Sunday 21st - Reading Half Marathon

Race No.

First name

Surname

Gun Pos.

Gun Time

Chip Pos.

Chip Time

Category

13126

Briony

Hill

3324

01:50:27

3175

01:46:01

F

7993

Andrew

Sharp

960

01:34:30

965

01:33:26

M

7455

Timothy

Byrne

683

01:31:18

694

01:30:41

M

8000

Andrew

Traube

1447

01:38:35

1386

01:36:45

M

8506

John

Laird

2540

01:45:52

2905

01:44:39

M

 

Saturday 20th - Black Park parkrun 5km TT

Oliver Jones    18:37

 

Saturday 20th - Bushy Park parkrun 5km TT

Nick Wilson    21:41

 

Saturday 13th - Black Park parkrun 5km TT

Susan Miles    19:15
Gillian McAlister    21:58
John Laird    21:58
Lesley Burchett    25:27

 

Saturday 13th - Bushy Park parkrun 5km TT

Nick Wilson    21:00

 

Sunday 7th - WLC 10-mile TT, Maidenhead Thicket H10/2

Simon Claridge 25:37
Dave Micklewright 25:54
Clark Schofield 25:56
Peter Berry 27:28
Jacob Gloor 27:37
Chris Pinnell 28:19
Dylan Slaney 28:31
Ian Birch 28:33
Nick Wilson 29:02
Joanne Butler (W) 29:06
John Mulliner 29:16
Steve Gardner 29:24
Andy Miles 30:12
Martin Bowd 30:13
Susan Miles (W) 30:49
Mike Coates 30:53
Dave James 30:57
Steve Hart 31:04
Stephen McAlister 31:47
Ben Clements 32:27
Keith Freegard 32:30
John Laird 32:46
Ian Leslie 32:57
Christine Meek (W) 33:58
Annie Birch (W) 33:58
Lesley Burchett (W) 35:47
Jamie Philips 36:51
Dave Newman 38:02

 

Saturday 6th - Clumber Classic - National Duathlon Championships

Bib Competitor Category Finish Run1 T1 Cycle T2 Run2
51 John Franklin Ages 25 - 29 01:57:08 00:35:02 00:00:57 01:02:09 00:00:46 00:18:11
135 Harry James Ages 30 - 34 02:07:06 00:38:46 00:01:07 01:05:03 00:00:56 00:21:12
207 David Knight Ages 35 - 39 02:07:49 00:38:57 00:01:05 01:05:28 00:01:01 00:21:17

 

Saturday 6th - Black Park parkrun 5km TT

Stephen McAlister    19:57
Martin Bowd        21:08

 

Saturday 6th - Richmond Park parkrun 5km TT

Christine Meek    22:06

 

Saturday 6th - Bushy Park parkrun 5km TT

Nick Wilson    21:31