July 2010 Results
Home Up Jan 2010 Results Feb 2010 Results March 2010 Results Apr 2010 Results May 2010 Results June 2010 Results July 2010 Results Aug 2010 Results Sep 2010 Results Oct 2010 Results Nov 2010 Results Dec 2010 Results

 

Saturday 31st Black Park parkrun 5km TT
Thursday 29th Club Time Trial 7 (10 miles). Great Missenden, HCC180 Course
Thursday 29th OWS Swim Race #4, Little Marlow (1500m)
Saturday 24th Black Park parkrun 5km TT
Sunday 18th Triathlon/Duathlon Series standings after race 3
Sunday 18th Hillingdon Triathlon Series - RACE 3: 600m (open water) / 6km run / 25km bike
Sunday 18th Hillingdon Duathlon Series - RACE 2: 6km run / 25km bike
Sunday 18th Marlow Sprint Triathlon (750m / 20k / 5k)
Saturday 17th 1st BIG Marlow River Swim (1500m)
Saturday 17th Black Park parkrun 5km TT
Saturday 17th Wimbledon Common parkrun 5km TT
Thursday 15th Club Time Trial 6 (10 miles). Great Missenden, HCC180 Course
Monday 12th Hillingdon Summer Club Duathlon Series Race 4 (Minet Park) - 1m / 10m / 2m (Draft Legal)
Saturday 10th SUSO High Performance Junior Drafting Triathlon (Euro Qualifier)
Saturday 10th Swim Super Series, Princes Club, 1500m
Saturday 10th Black Park parkrun 5km TT
Saturday 10th

Kingston parkrun 5km TT

Thursday 8th Uxbridge Aquathlon 3 (Outdoor Pool): 750m / 6km (ish)
Thursday 8th

OWS Swim Race #3, Little Marlow (1500m)

Sunday 4th European Triathlon Championships, Athlone, Ireland (Olympic - 1.5km, 40km, 10km)
Sunday 4th European Triathlon Championships, Athlone, Ireland (Sprint - 750m, 20km, 5km)
Sunday 4th Cowman Middle Distance (1.9km / 92km / 21km)
Sunday 4th Big Cow Sprint Tri Race #2 (750m / 20k / 5km)
Saturday 3rd ShockAbsorber WomenOnly Sprint (400m / 20k / 5k)
Saturday 3rd Great London Swim (1 mile)
Saturday 3rd Black Park parkrun 5km TT
Saturday 3rd Bedfont Lakes parkrun 5km TT

 

Saturday 31st - Black Park parkrun 5km TT

Steve HYETT

M

20:10

Paul HARTIGAN

M

21:22

Martin BOWD

M

21:31

Ailbhe TIERNEY

F

29:59

 

Thursday 29th - OWS Swim Race #4, Little Marlow (1500m)

15th / 5th Lady / 1st Vet    Lesley Burchett    22:39

 

Thursday 29th - Club Time Trial 7 (10 miles). Great Missenden, HCC180 Course (Season Summary - Excel)

Steve Morrell 00:22:09 Guest
Pete Smith 00:22:37 Guest
Harry James 00:22:48  
Oliver Jones 00:22:59  
Gareth Batson 00:23:02 Guest
Dave Knight 00:23:11  
Scott Holmes 00:23:48 Guest
Simon Claridge 00:23:57  
Andy Halliday 00:24:20  
Graham Pettit 00:24:50  
Phil Crouch 00:25:12 Guest
Andrew Barnes 00:25:28 Guest
Duncan Cooper 00:25:30 Guest
Steve Hyett 00:25:43  
Paul Egan 00:25:48 Guest
Bob Lambert 00:26:03 Guest
Keith Irlam 00:26:15 Guest
Mark Delahunty 00:26:29  
Dave Towers 00:26:38  
Rose Osbourne 00:27:11 Guest
Lewis Hawkins 00:27:14  
Stuart Evans 00:27:17  
Richard Burgess 00:27:21 Guest
Marcus Vallance 00:27:33  
Johan 00:28:05 Guest
Alastair Macvarish/Rebecca Stanley 00:28:12 Guest
John Myall 00:29:00  
Holly Grundon 00:29:27  
Bill Gladwin 00:30:37 Guest
Mandy Copas 00:30:41  
Holly Skallmen 00:30:50 Guest

 

Saturday 24th - Black Park parkrun 5km TT

Nick Wilson    24:53
Ailbhe Tierney    32:49

 

Sunday 18th - Triathlon/Duathlon Series standings after race 3

(Athletes must finish all 3 events to receive a ranking)

Name Gender Cat Club race 1 race 2 race 3 Total
Mark Edwards Male Senior Hillingdon Triathletes 149 150 144 443
Oliver Jones Male Senior Hillingdon Triathletes 144 148 147 439
Clark Schofield Male Senior Hillingdon Triathletes 148 147 140 435
Phil Roker Male Vet Ful-on-Tri 143 145 135 423
Harry James Male Senior Hillingdon Triathletes 145 143 127 415
Suneil Basu Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 140 135 125 400
John Davey Male Senior Imperial College Triathlon Club 139 138 119 396
Simon Claridge Male SuperVet Hillingdon Triathletes 136 136 116 388
Craig Dalkin Male Senior Hillingdon Triathletes 131 125 109 365
Jacob Gloor Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 130 129 106 365
Peter Mc Dermott Male Vet Jetstream Tri Club 124 122 98 344
John Laird Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 122 127 95 344
Yolanda Edwards Female Senior Hillingdon Triathletes 119 124 100 343
Ian Leslie Male SuperVet Hillingdon Triathletes 117 113 82 312
Michael Donovan Male SuperVet   114 111 83 308
Stuart Amblin Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 111 112 74 297
Boo Alder Female Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 101 97 58 256
Mandy Copas Female Senior Hillingdon Triathletes 91 85 40 216
             
DUATHLON              
             
Name Gender Cat Club race 1 race 2 race 3 Total
Nick Shasha Male Senior Torq 29 30 29 88
Duncan Cooper Male Senior   24 25 26 75
Michael Goemans Male Senior Tri London 17 19 25 61

 

Sunday 18th - Hillingdon Triathlon Series - RACE 3: 600m (open water) / 6km run / 25km bike (Excel Results)

Please email john.levison@tri247.com with any queries/corrections. Many Thanks. Three missing swim splits below: please let me know if you know your approx time, and I'll update!

PHOTOGRAPHS AVAILABLE FOR PURCHASE HERE: http://www.simonslaterphotography.com/gallery_352219.html

Position No. Gender Cat Club Series Points Name Swim Run Bike Total
1 7 Male Senior Optima Racing Team 150 Bradley Hales 00:06:50 00:22:25 00:39:51 01:09:06
2 37 Male Senior Optima Racing Team 149 Toby Matthewson 00:08:33 00:22:54 00:39:23 01:10:50
3 45 Male Senior Thames Turbo 148 Nick Clements 00:08:47 00:23:18 00:38:45 01:10:50
4 15 Male Senior Hillingdon Triathletes 147 Oliver Jones 00:08:41 00:23:33 00:38:36 01:10:50
5 38 Male Senior Ful-on-Tri 146 Stuart Archer 00:08:20 00:23:30 00:39:59 01:11:49
6 53 Male Senior Ful-on-Tri 145 Euan Lees 00:08:00 00:24:23 00:39:53 01:12:16
7 10 Male Senior Hillingdon Triathletes 144 Mark Edwards 00:08:32 00:25:49 00:37:57 01:12:18
8 72 Male Vet Crystal Palace Triathletes 143 Jonathan Horsman 00:08:46 00:23:29 00:40:34 01:12:49
9 27 Male Senior Optima Racing Team 142 John Dennis 00:07:50 00:23:14 00:41:54 01:12:58
10 1 Male Junior Optima Racing Team 141 Pedro Vila De Mucha 00:07:48 00:23:20 00:41:54 01:13:02
11 33 Male Senior Hillingdon Triathletes 140 Clark Schofield 00:08:30 00:24:31 00:40:32 01:13:33
12 30 Male Senior Optima Racing Team 139 James Beckinsale 00:09:10 00:23:39 00:41:17 01:14:06
13 35 Male Senior Hillingdon Triathletes 138 David Knight 00:09:57 00:23:28 00:40:55 01:14:20
14 49 Male Senior Thames Turbo Sigma Sport 137 Jon Heasman 00:09:01 00:24:35 00:40:45 01:14:21
15 128 Female Senior Optima Racing Team 136 Karen Axelsdottir 00:08:59 00:25:07 00:40:17 01:14:23
16 75 Male Vet Ful-on-Tri 135 Phil Roker 00:08:45 00:26:22 00:39:21 01:14:28
17 54 Male Senior Hillingdon Triathletes 134 Thomas Korff 00:09:07 00:25:25 00:40:00 01:14:32
18 44 Male Senior Ful-on-Tri 133 Olivier Pinchard 00:07:52 00:24:40 00:42:28 01:15:00
19 70 Male Vet Optima Racing Team 132 Tim Bishop 00:09:20 00:24:13 00:41:35 01:15:08
20 47 Male Senior Ful-on-Tri 131 Andrew Bloxham 00:08:39 00:23:22 00:43:24 01:15:25
21 26 Male Senior Ful-on-Tri 130 Tim Lewis 00:09:18 00:26:19 00:39:59 01:15:36
22 42 Male Senior Kingfisher Triathletes 129 Richard Parker 00:08:52 00:25:26 00:41:52 01:16:10
23 14 Male Senior Clapham Chasers 128 James Howard 00:09:25 00:25:11 00:41:44 01:16:20
24 23 Male Senior Hillingdon Triathletes 127 Harry James 00:10:41 00:25:08 00:40:40 01:16:29
25 73 Male Vet SLH Tri Club 126 Brian Hennessey 00:10:07 00:23:52 00:42:57 01:16:56
26 65 Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 125 Suneil Basu 00:10:03 00:25:32 00:41:33 01:17:08
27 88 Male SuperVet   124 Mark Kleanthous 00:09:53 00:25:26 00:42:03 01:17:22
28 68 Male Vet Thames Turbo 123 Dominic Collier 00:10:21 00:24:53 00:42:28 01:17:42
29 101 Male SuperVet Hillingdon Triathletes 122 Steve Hyett 00:08:30 00:26:24 00:43:05 01:17:59
30 11 Male Senior SLH Tri Club 121 Ryan Evans 00:09:40 00:23:10 00:45:12 01:18:02
31 18 Male Senior Optima Racing Team 120 Bruce Harington 00:09:11 00:25:00 00:44:03 01:18:14
32 9 Male Senior Imperial College Triathlon Club 119 John Davey 00:12:28 00:25:54 00:41:12 01:19:34
33 43 Male Senior Clapham Chasers 118 Matt Fricker 00:09:46 00:24:44 00:45:23 01:19:53
34 154 Female Vet Thames Turbo 117 Ruth Hutton 00:08:55 00:26:30 00:44:40 01:20:05
35 94 Male SuperVet Hillingdon Triathletes 116 Simon Claridge 00:10:39 00:26:07 00:43:43 01:20:29
36 40 Male Senior Ful-on-Tri 115 Andy Brewer 00:10:17 00:27:46 00:42:41 01:20:44
37 63 Male Vet SLH Tri Club 114 Phil Scarles 00:00:00 00:35:20 00:45:46 01:21:06
38 78 Male Vet Metropolitan Police Triathlon Club 113 Robert Coxhead 00:09:45 00:27:10 00:45:04 01:21:59
39 147 Female Senior Thames Turbo 112 Victoria Gill 00:11:38 00:23:33 00:47:11 01:22:22
40 64 Male Vet Optima Racing Team 111 Marc Anley 00:00:00 00:39:15 00:43:15 01:22:30
41 32 Male Senior Hillingdon Triathletes 110 Julian Mcgowan 00:12:40 00:24:58 00:45:15 01:22:53
42 55 Male Senior Hillingdon Triathletes 109 Craig Dalkin 00:08:37 00:30:18 00:44:00 01:22:55
43 39 Male Senior Crystal Palace Triathletes 108 Niko Lutener 00:00:00 00:36:09 00:46:47 01:22:56
44 133 Female Senior Optima Racing Team 107 Anna Sykes-Brown 00:08:35 00:28:14 00:46:37 01:23:26
45 79 Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 106 Jacob Gloor 00:09:09 00:30:54 00:43:44 01:23:47
46 76 Male Vet Clapham Chasers 105 Andrew Ormesher 00:10:33 00:27:07 00:46:51 01:24:31
47 162 Female SuperVet Kingfisher Triathletes 104 Sandra Blenkinsop 00:09:59 00:31:42 00:43:13 01:24:54
48 51 Male Senior Hillingdon Triathletes 103 Dylan Slaney 00:09:13 00:31:13 00:44:32 01:24:58
49 46 Male Senior Hillingdon Triathletes 102 Marcus Vallance 00:09:33 00:26:58 00:48:43 01:25:14
50 104 Male SuperVet Serpentine RC 101 Tim Andrews 00:10:52 00:28:13 00:46:22 01:25:27
51 114 Female Senior Hillingdon Triathletes 100 Yolanda Edwards 00:10:01 00:27:25 00:48:16 01:25:42
52 84 Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 99 Ed Darnell 00:12:36 00:28:14 00:45:07 01:25:57
53 80 Male Vet Jetstream Tri Club 98 Peter Mc Dermott 00:12:18 00:26:38 00:47:07 01:26:03
54 99 Male SuperVet Hillingdon Triathletes 97 Robert Doyle 00:09:55 00:29:03 00:47:11 01:26:09
55 31 Male Senior   96 Michael Tanner 00:12:32 00:27:13 00:46:46 01:26:31
56 67 Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 95 John Laird 00:10:45 00:26:55 00:49:24 01:27:04
57 83 Male Vet SLH Tri Club 94 Ian Taylor 00:10:58 00:25:55 00:50:16 01:27:09
58 129 Female Senior Crystal Palace Triathletes 93 Catherine Cooke 00:09:43 00:30:14 00:47:14 01:27:11
59 105 Male SuperVet Hillingdon Triathletes 92 Richard Nash 00:11:03 00:27:48 00:48:21 01:27:12
60 137 Female Senior Ful-on-Tri 91 Sarah Gailey 00:09:05 00:26:25 00:51:49 01:27:19
61 57 Male Senior Hillingdon Triathletes 90 Stuart Evans 00:10:35 00:29:35 00:47:25 01:27:35
62 8 Male Senior Mornington Chasers 89 Ian Gordon 00:10:50 00:26:34 00:50:12 01:27:36
63 112 Female Senior SLH Tri Club 88 Kate Hewett 00:11:49 00:28:58 00:47:07 01:27:54
64 85 Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 87 Stephen McAlister 00:12:42 00:27:38 00:47:54 01:28:14
65 130 Female Senior Ful-on-Tri 86 Christina Jenkins 00:10:37 00:26:58 00:50:49 01:28:24
66 123 Female Senior   85 Heather Golla 00:10:24 00:30:53 00:47:22 01:28:39
67 28 Male Senior Clapham Chasers 84 Ryan Georgiades 00:10:36 00:29:17 00:48:52 01:28:45
68 98 Male SuperVet   83 Michael Donovan 00:10:46 00:28:13 00:49:58 01:28:57
69 96 Male SuperVet Jetstream Tri Club 82 Ian Kitchen 00:11:12 00:29:02 00:49:54 01:30:08
70 41 Male Senior   81 Russell Hewlett 00:11:42 00:30:04 00:48:33 01:30:19
71 124 Female Senior Crystal Palace Triathletes 80 Katie Crowe 00:09:50 00:29:52 00:50:42 01:30:24
72 2 Male Junior   79 Alex Leslie 00:10:42 00:26:38 00:53:12 01:30:32
73 113 Female Senior Hillingdon Triathletes 78 Holly Grundon 00:10:09 00:29:22 00:51:16 01:30:47
74 100 Male SuperVet SLH Tri Club 77 Harvey Hughes 00:11:37 00:30:24 00:49:38 01:31:39
75 17 Male Senior   76 Tom Knight 00:12:58 00:28:42 00:50:08 01:31:48
76 126 Female Senior Hillingdon Triathletes 75 Sarah Darch 00:12:48 00:30:29 00:49:15 01:32:32
77 87 Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 74 Stuart Amblin 00:13:41 00:28:38 00:50:14 01:32:33
78 200 Male Senior   73 Ben Jones 00:10:12 00:29:09 00:53:31 01:32:52
79 134 Female Senior Hillingdon Triathletes 72 Gemma Riddell 00:10:47 00:32:01 00:50:42 01:33:30
80 97 Male SuperVet Hillingdon Triathletes 71 Ian Leslie 00:12:45 00:30:42 00:50:03 01:33:30
81 102 Male SuperVet Kingfisher Triathletes 70 Martin Blenkinsop 00:08:25 00:33:46 00:52:17 01:34:28
82 161 Female SuperVet Hillingdon Triathletes 69 Christine Meek 00:10:55 00:28:25 00:55:12 01:34:32
83 86 Male Vet Ful-on-Tri 68 Mike Powell 00:13:56 00:32:12 00:49:11 01:35:19
84 66 Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 67 Mark Busbridge 00:15:29 00:30:49 00:49:02 01:35:20
85 82 Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 66 Steve Hart 00:12:12 00:31:31 00:51:53 01:35:36
86 143 Female Senior Clapham Chasers 65 Louise Engel 00:11:39 00:32:31 00:51:26 01:35:36
87 93 Male SuperVet SLH Tri Club 64 John Foss 00:10:48 00:29:36 00:55:14 01:35:38
88 71 Male Vet SLH Tri Club 63 Matt Robins 00:12:00 00:32:01 00:52:09 01:36:10
89 163 Female SuperVet Serpentine RC 62 Jan Farmer 00:13:32 00:33:31 00:49:20 01:36:23
90 164 Female SuperVet Metropolitan Police Triathlon Club 61 Lynda Chase 00:12:30 00:31:37 00:52:19 01:36:26
91 151 Female Vet Crystal Palace Triathletes 60 Sheila Horsman 00:11:59 00:29:16 00:55:16 01:36:31
92 118 Female Senior Clapham Chasers 59 Claire Morris 00:10:27 00:34:54 00:51:19 01:36:40
93 157 Female Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 58 Boo Alder 00:15:08 00:30:33 00:51:07 01:36:48
94 132 Female Senior Crystal Palace Triathletes 57 Kati Pusey 00:13:21 00:31:10 00:52:43 01:37:14
95 152 Female Vet   56 Marianne Gibson 00:13:01 00:28:56 00:55:35 01:37:32
96 136 Female Senior Clapham Chasers 55 Vanessa Lincoln 00:10:19 00:33:55 00:55:23 01:39:37
97 48 Male Senior Clapham Chasers 54 Russell Thompson 00:13:51 00:32:19 00:55:16 01:41:26
98 127 Female Senior SLH Tri Club 53 Lucy Ashdown-Parkes 00:12:26 00:29:15 00:59:46 01:41:27
99 69 Male Vet Serpentine RC 52 Ed Jackson 00:14:19 00:32:21 00:55:22 01:42:02
100 144 Female Senior Clapham Chasers 51 Severine Lota 00:15:57 00:30:51 00:55:15 01:42:03
101 116 Female Senior SLH Tri Club 50 Emma Jane Harkins 00:09:41 00:33:23 01:01:13 01:44:17
102 62 Male Vet Clapham Chasers 49 Paul Reidy 00:12:08 00:32:15 01:00:00 01:44:23
103 142 Female Senior   48 Amy Redhead 00:12:15 00:34:30 00:59:25 01:46:10
104 145 Female Senior Serpentine RC 47 Claire Strong 00:14:59 00:31:53 00:59:20 01:46:12
105 141 Female Senior   46 Karen Broadbent 00:11:40 00:35:16 01:01:28 01:48:24
106 156 Female Vet Serpentine RC 45 Teresa Griffith 00:15:20 00:37:57 00:55:33 01:48:50
107 115 Female Senior   44 Danielle Malone 00:15:08 00:33:07 01:00:36 01:48:51
108 146 Female Senior   43 Mary Walsh 00:20:33 00:32:44 00:55:54 01:49:11
109 140 Female Senior   42 Clare Smith 00:15:40 00:35:00 00:59:34 01:50:14
110 81 Male Vet SLH Tri Club 41 Ian Field 00:11:06 00:34:49 01:04:32 01:50:27
111 135 Female Senior Hillingdon Triathletes 40 Mandy Copas 00:15:59 00:38:32 00:57:51 01:52:22
112 153 Female Vet Metropolitan Police Triathlon Club 39 Yvette Johnston 00:15:07 00:35:08 01:04:07 01:54:22
113 119 Female Senior   38 Sharmain Davis 00:16:27 00:33:18 01:07:36 01:57:21
Swim/Run 4 Male Junior Hillingdon Triathletes   Lewis Hawkins 00:08:08 00:39:57    
Swim only 195 Female Junior Hillingdon Triathletes   Rachael Wardle 00:09:48      
Puncture 120 Female Senior     Helena Mills 00:14:25 00:39:04    
DNF 117 Female Senior Optima Racing Team   Gillian Sanders 00:07:54 00:23:48    
DNF 109 Female Junior Hillingdon Triathletes   Sky Draper 00:07:54      

 

Sunday 18th - Hillingdon Duathlon Series - RACE 2: 6km run / 25km bike

Please email john.levison@tri247.com with any queries/corrections. Many Thanks.

PHOTOGRAPHS AVAILABLE FOR PURCHASE HERE: http://www.simonslaterphotography.com/gallery_352219.html

Position No. Gender Cat

Club

Series Points Name Run Bike Total
1 188 Male Vet BC Bikes 30 Carl Ferri 00:20:46 00:40:05 1:00:51
2 182 Male Senior Torq 29 Nick Shasha 00:20:44 00:43:18 1:04:02
3 183 Male Senior Hillingdon Triathletes 28 Mark Delahunty 00:23:30 00:45:22 1:08:52
4 192 Female Senior Hillingdon Triathletes 27 Susan Miles 00:23:40 00:45:29 1:09:09
5 181 Male Senior   26 Duncan Cooper 00:30:18 00:43:52 1:14:10
6 185 Male Senior Hillingdon Triathletes   John Myall (Relay Team) 00:28:37 00:52:35 1:21:12
7 180 Male Senior Tri London 25 Michael Goemans 00:35:22 00:58:54 1:34:16

 

Sunday 18th - Marlow Sprint Triathlon (750m / 20k / 5k)

OverallPos Bib Name Cat Cat Pos Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Overall
5 141 Simon Kearns MOpen 4 00:13:29 00:00:56 00:41:48 00:00:53 00:19:41 01:16:50
48 50 Bruce Davidson MVet 21 00:16:49 00:01:21 00:46:54 00:01:05 00:22:21 01:28:32

 

Saturday 17th - 1st BIG Marlow River Swim (1500m)

5th Peter Eggeling 00:20:40
4th Lady / 25th Lesley Burchett 00:25:00
38th John Levison 00:27:37

 

Saturday 17th - Black Park parkrun 5km TT

Paul Hartigan 21.44
Lesley Burchett 23.41
John Levison 24.04
Charlie Ryan 25.19
Ailbhe Tierney 29.05

 

Saturday 17th - Wimbledon Common parkrun 5km TT

Nick Wilson    20:22

 

Thursday 15th - Club Time Trial 6 (10 miles). Great Missenden, HCC180 Course (Season Summary - Excel)

S Morrell 00:23:21 Guest
Oliver Jones 00:23:43  
Dave Knight 00:24:03  
Andy Fowkes 00:24:38  
D Micklewright 00:24:51  
Craig Dalkin 00:25:11  
Andy Halliday 00:25:12  
Simon Clariage 00:25:18  
A Sole 00:25:36 Guest
Graham Pettit 00:25:39  
Steve Hyett 00:25:46  
Duncan Cooper 00:26:03 Guest
Jacob Gloor 00:26:20  
Steve Gardner 00:27:19  
Stephen McAlister 00:27:21  
Dave Wardle 00:27:21  
R Burgess 00:27:49 Guest
Nick Wilson 00:27:55  
Gillian McAlister 00:28:12  
Yolanda Edwards 00:28:34  
J Claasen 00:29:41 Guest
Vanessa Taylor 00:30:47  
John Myall 00:30:54  
Brian Leach 00:31:04  
Mandy Copas 00:32:03  
Bill Gladwin 00:32:37 Guest

 

 

Monday 12th - Hillingdon Summer Club Duathlon Series Race 4 (Minet Park) - 1m / 10m / 2m (Draft Legal) (Excel Results)

Position No. Category Name Run Cycle Run Total
1 23 M Nick Shasha 00:05:00 00:22:06 00:09:54 00:37:00
2 21 M Carl Ferri 00:05:04 00:22:07 00:10:04 00:37:15
3 118 M Oliver Jones 00:05:07 00:21:42 00:11:20 00:38:09
4 47 FJ Sky Draper 00:05:10 00:21:50 00:11:26 00:38:26
5 43/44 Relay Louis Jordan / Dave Knight 00:05:08 00:21:48 00:11:34 00:38:30
6 102 sv Simon Clariage 00:05:40 00:23:44 00:12:10 00:41:34
7 51/52 Relay Terry Williamson / Dave Wardle 00:05:32 00:24:46 00:11:43 00:42:01
8 119 m Craig Dalkin 00:05:52 00:23:31 00:13:22 00:42:45
9 48 FJ Susan Miles 00:05:36 00:26:05 00:11:26 00:43:07
10 112 mv Peter McDermott 00:05:48 00:25:37 00:11:52 00:43:17
11 58/59 Relay Sharon & Cath Fogarty 00:05:24 00:26:39 00:12:14 00:44:17
12 110 MV Martin Bowd 00:05:55 00:25:27 00:13:08 00:44:30
13 101 MSV Dave Towers ** 00:06:32 00:23:47 00:14:25 00:44:44
14 26 M Andy McBride 00:05:20 00:26:42 00:13:02 00:45:04
15 107 MV Ed Darnell 00:06:30 00:25:44 00:13:04 00:45:18
16 105 MV Paul Hartigan 00:06:10 00:26:28 00:13:06 00:45:44
17 104 MJ Alex Leslie 00:05:02 00:29:20 00:11:43 00:46:05
18 27 M Richard Burgess 00:06:38 00:26:09 00:13:54 00:46:41
19 115 M Simon Connell 00:05:59 00:27:57 00:12:57 00:46:53
20 103 MSV Ian Leslie 00:06:26 00:27:44 00:14:00 00:48:10
21 31 M Johan Claassen 00:06:34 00:26:34 00:16:18 00:49:26
22 106 M Ian Barber 00:08:09 00:29:14 00:19:58 00:57:21
DNF 116 M Harry James 00:05:11      
DNF 109 MV Dave Micklewright 00:05:50      
DNF 111 MV Dave Newman 00:05:45      
DNF 117 MJ Lewis Hawkins 00:05:13      
    ** One cycle lap short        
             
1 lap 2nd run 42 FJ Harriet Hollis 00:05:54 00:28:23 00:06:50 00:41:07

 

 

Saturday 10th - SUSO High Performance Junior Drafting Triathlon (Euro Qualifier)

Overall Bib Name Category Finish Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
Winner 1 Sky Draper 15 00:32:22 00:05:27 00:00:42 00:16:08 00:00:44 00:09:20

 

Saturday 10th - Swim Super Series, Princes Club, 1500m

10th    Dylan Slaney    23:14

 

Saturday 10th - Black Park parkrun 5km TT

Steve HYETT 19:58
Paul HARTIGAN 21:10
Martin BOWD 21:14
Gillian MCALISTER 21:37
Stuart R EVANS 22:25

 

Saturday 10th - Kingston parkrun 5km TT

Nick Wilson 20:15

 

Thursday 8th - Uxbridge Aquathlon 3 (Outdoor Pool): 750m / 6km (ish) (EXCEL RESULTS)

Pos Cat Name Swim Run Total
1 MJ Lewis Hawkins 00:10:39 00:26:15 00:36:54
2 M Clark Schofield 00:11:50 00:25:50 00:37:40
3 MJ Jonathan Castro 00:13:09 00:24:49 00:37:58
4 M Tom Korff 00:11:46 00:27:12 00:38:58
5 M Tim Byrne 00:11:57 00:27:09 00:39:06
6 M Pete Eggling 00:11:05 00:28:44 00:39:49
7 M Oliver Jones 00:12:45 00:27:08 00:39:53
8 SV/V Dave Wardle / Terry Williamson 00:11:58 00:27:58 00:39:56
9 M Roger Fowkes 00:12:18 00:27:38 00:39:56
10 SV/V Simon Clariage 00:13:30 00:27:00 00:40:30
11 M Iam Brownhill 00:13:37 00:28:05 00:41:42
12 M Marcus Vallance 00:12:36 00:29:12 00:41:48
13 M Andy Sharp 00:12:05 00:29:49 00:41:54
14 SV/V Ian Birch 00:13:57 00:28:11 00:42:08
15 F/F Philippa Le Roux / Gemma Riddell 00:12:03 00:30:21 00:42:24
16 M John Laird 00:13:25 00:29:16 00:42:41
17 V Dave Micklewright 00:13:58 00:28:54 00:42:52
18 V Robert Engers 00:13:13 00:30:14 00:43:27
19 M Nick Wilson 00:14:10 00:31:04 00:45:14
20 F Charlie Ryan 00:13:49 00:34:25 00:48:14
21 F Amy Clariage 00:11:53 00:37:30 00:49:23
22 SV Steve Hart 00:16:10 00:33:31 00:49:41
23 M Richard Burgess 00:19:15 00:32:21 00:51:36
24 FV Boo Alder 00:19:16 00:32:41 00:51:57
25 F Ailbhe Tierney 00:13:24 00:44:35 00:57:59
26 ? 43 00:13:49 00:44:11 00:58:00
27 M Johan Glaason 00:20:40 00:37:48 00:58:28
  FJ Rachael Wardle 00:12:06    
  M Phil Mooney 00:12:10    
  M 400 Run only 00:27:00  

 

Thursday 8th - OWS Swim Race #3, Little Marlow (1500m)

26th / 8th Lady / 1st Vet    Colette O'Neill    25:34

 

Sunday 4th - European Triathlon Championships, Athlone, Ireland (Olympic - 1.5km, 40km, 10km)

Overall AG Position Name  Cat  Time  Swim  T1  Cycle  T2  Run
53 14 Mark Edwards 20-25  02:05:24 00:21:46 00:02:41 00:56:00 00:02:01 00:42:58
115 18 David Knight 35-39  02:12:32 00:26:44 00:02:33 00:59:43 00:02:00 00:41:36
63 8 Gillian McAlister 45-49 02:31:42 00:24:38 00:03:01 01:12:37 00:02:11 00:49:17

 

Sunday 4th - European Triathlon Championships, Athlone, Ireland (Sprint - 750m, 20km, 5km)

Overall AG Position Name  Cat  Time  Swim  T1  Cycle  T2  Run
28 9 Oliver Jones  25-29  01:06:31 00:11:17 00:02:34 00:29:43 00:01:52 00:21:07
49 11 Harry James  30-34  01:08:30 00:12:40 00:02:31 00:29:46 00:02:00 00:21:36
222 24 Paul Gardner 50-54  01:22:57 00:14:24 00:03:13 00:34:37 00:02:33 00:28:13
101 12 Debbie Manners 45-49  01:27:11 00:18:54 00:03:08 00:35:48 00:02:20 00:27:03

 

Sunday 4th - Cowman Middle Distance (1.9km / 92km / 21km)

Overall AG Pos Bib Competitor Category Finish Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
71 18th 247 Glen Kirk Ages 35 - 39 05:08:06 00:41:47 00:02:01 02:44:19 00:01:33 01:38:26
127 1st 121 Robert Doyle Ages 60 - 64 05:22:14 00:36:37 00:02:08 02:59:39 00:01:42 01:42:08
153 / 13th lady 5th 330 Michelle O'dea Ages 35 - 39 05:29:02 00:30:01 00:01:08 02:58:32 00:01:11 01:58:10
206 36th 138 Stuart Evans Ages 35 - 39 05:46:55 00:35:22 00:02:47 03:06:08 00:01:42 02:00:56
294 / 36th lady 4th 3 Boo Alder Ages 45 - 49 06:10:54 00:52:13 00:03:12 03:16:35 00:01:46 01:57:08
361 4th 319 John Mulliner Ages 55 - 59 06:36:15 00:39:33 00:03:46 03:21:20 00:02:25 02:27:11

 

Sunday 4th - Big Cow Sprint Tri Race #2 (750m / 20k / 5km)

Pos AG Pos Bib Name Cat Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
15 11th 614 Daniel Bingham Senior 1:11:50 00:14:07 00:00:53 00:36:28 00:00:47 00:19:35
34 29th 779 Marcus Vallance Senior 01:13:51 00:12:37 00:01:08 00:37:20 00:00:40 00:22:06
80 / 12th lady 2nd 624 Lesley Burchett Vet 01:21:27 00:12:40 00:01:35 00:39:54 00:01:10 00:26:08
84 70th 707 John Levison Senior 01:21:48 00:14:52 00:00:59 00:37:50 00:00:50 00:27:17

 

Saturday 3rd - ShockAbsorber WomenOnly Sprint (400m / 20k / 5k)

Overall Bib Competitor Category Finish Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
2 1352 Holly Grundon 25-29 01:10:25 00:07:16 00:01:14 00:38:18 00:01:06 00:22:29
3 422 Jo Lewis 55-59 01:10:47 00:07:13 00:01:41 00:38:04 00:01:12 00:22:33
130 1303 Amy Claridge 20-24 01:23:10 00:06:02 00:01:32 00:46:32 00:00:59 00:28:03

 

Saturday 3rd - Great London Swim (1 mile)

Pos Age Group Name Time
30th 6th Peter Eggeling 00:22:41
168th / 39th lady 2nd Lesley Burchett 00:26:25
426th / 129th lady 17th Gillian Neal 00:29:02
525th 64th John Levison 00:29:48
550th 4th Ian Birch 00:29:57
2894th / 1354th lady 26th Annie Birch 00:55:57

 

Saturday 3rd - Black Park parkrun 5km TT

Steve Hyett    19:37
Paul Hartigan    21:34

 

Saturday 3rd - Bedfont Lakes parkrun 5km TT

Nick Wilson    20:10