Apr 2010 Results
Home Up Jan 2010 Results Feb 2010 Results March 2010 Results Apr 2010 Results May 2010 Results June 2010 Results July 2010 Results Aug 2010 Results Sep 2010 Results Oct 2010 Results Nov 2010 Results Dec 2010 Results

 

Wednesday 28th Club Swim session - time trial results
Monday 26th Hillingdon Summer Club Duathlon Series Race 1 (Minet Park) - 2m / 10m / 1m
Saturday 24th Black Park parkrun 5km TT
Saturday 24th Bushy Park parkrun 5km TT
Thursday 22nd Club Time Trial 1 (10 Miles) - Black Park HCC227
Saturday 17th Black Park parkrun 5km TT
Sunday 11th WLC 25 mile TT (HCC114 Course)
Saturday 10th Black Park parkrun 5km TT
Saturday 10th Bushy Park parkrun 5km TT
Monday 5th Thames Turbo Sprint Triathlon Race 1 (426m / 20km / 5km)
Saturday 3rd Black Park parkrun 5km TT
Saturday 3rd Bushy Park parkrun 5km TT

 

Wednesday 28th - Club Swim session - time trial results (Excel Results)

500m Swim Time Trial (Long Course)  
  Wednesday 28th April 2010  
Lewis Hawkins 00:07:22  
Sophie Edwardson 00:08:42  
     
1000m Swim Time Trial (Long Course)  
  Wednesday 28th April 2010  
Amy Clariage 00:15:02  
Alistair Motion 00:15:07  
Jacob Gloor 00:16:32  
Russell Jones 00:16:36  
Jonathan Scott 00:16:47  
Lesley Burchett 00:16:49  
Rachael Wardle 00:16:50  
Marcus Vallance 00:16:57  
Kevin Payne 00:17:08  
Sandra Lofthouse 00:17:15 (100m too far)
Andrea Moulson 00:17:33 (100m too far)
Dylan Slaney 00:17:34  
Vanessa Taylor 00:17:38 (100m too far)
Claire Nolan 00:17:40 (100m too far)
Mark Cashmore 00:18:05  
Yolanda Edwards 00:18:10  
Nigel Leason 00:18:10  
Arun De Vos 00:18:11  
Gillian Neal 00:18:23  
Ian Brownhill 00:18:28  
John Levson 00:18:50  
Ben Clements 00:18:59  
Steve Gardner 00:19:01  
Dave Knight 00:19:06  
Charlie Ryan 00:19:15  
Tim Byrne 00:19:34  
Stuart Evans 00:19:38  
Holly Grundon 00:19:41  
Chris Pinnel 00:19:50  
Simon Clariage 00:19:54  
John Laird 00:19:55  
Dave Micklewright 00:21:01  
Richard Nash 00:21:26  
Julian McGowan 00:21:57  
Stephen McAlister 00:22:07  
Ed Darnell 00:22:20  
Craig Dalkin 00:22:30  
Gemma Micklewright 00:22:32  
Steve Hart 00:22:45  
Steve Johnson 00:23:05  
Alva Tierney 00:23:10  
John Mulliner 00:24:12  
Lee Shiel 00:26:53  
Jamie Philips 00:27:04  
Boo Alder 00:27:11  
Annie Birch 00:28:40  
Alan Bird 00:33:20  

 

Monday 26th - Hillingdon Summer Club Duathlon Series Race 1 (Minet Park) - 2m / 10m / 1m (Excel Results)

Position No. Category Name Run Cycle Run Total
1 18 M Dave Knight 00:10:50 00:23:23 00:05:41 00:39:54
2 20 M Oliver Jones 00:10:57 00:23:39 00:05:52 00:40:28
3 8 MV Ian Gould 00:11:23 00:24:03 00:05:40 00:41:06
4 1 MSV Simon Claridge 00:11:11 00:24:16 00:05:49 00:41:16
5 6 MV Dave Newman 00:11:15 00:24:25 00:06:14 00:41:54
6 3 MSV Steve Hyett 00:11:45 00:24:40 00:05:44 00:42:09
7 9 MV Dave Micklewright 00:12:16 00:23:45 00:06:16 00:42:17
8 14 M Stuart Reilly 00:12:06 00:24:28 00:05:51 00:42:25
9 40 FJ Sky Draper 00:11:10 00:25:57 00:05:25 00:42:32
10 10 MV Peter McDermott 00:11:38 00:26:58 00:06:03 00:44:39
11 13 MV Chris Pinnell 00:12:01 00:26:22 00:06:36 00:44:59
12 17 MJ Lewis Hawkins 00:11:56 00:28:41 00:05:12 00:45:49
13 16 M Steve Johnson 00:12:14 00:27:59 00:05:36 00:45:49
14 11 MV Ed Darnell 00:13:19 00:27:07 00:06:32 00:46:58
15 15 M Craig Dalkin 00:13:09 00:27:18 00:06:38 00:47:05
16 4 MSV Ian Leslie 00:13:28 00:28:50 00:06:58 00:49:16
17 2 MSV Ned Wilkinson 00:13:44 00:29:01 00:06:37 00:49:22
18 12 MV Steve Hart 00:13:47 00:29:19 00:06:41 00:49:47
19 39 FV Boo Alder 00:13:58 00:29:34 00:06:46 00:50:18
21 M Tony Fountain 00:12:54 00:26:50    
19 M Alistair Motion Retired      

 

Saturday 24th - Black Park parkrun 5km TT

Andy Miles    17:55
Colette O'Neill    20:47
Gillian McAlister    21:10
Martin Bowd    21:13
John Levison    24:37
Lesley Burchett    24:43

 

Saturday 24th - Bushy Park parkrun 5km TT

Nick Wilson    20:47

 

Thursday 22nd - Club Time Trial 1 (10 Miles) - Black Park HCC227 (Season Summary - Excel Format)

Dave Knight 00:24:44
Oliver Jones 00:24:55
Stuart Reilly 00:25:07
Robert Engers 00:25:45
Simon Clariage 00:25:55
Dave Micklewright 00:25:57
Ian Gould 00:26:24
Dylan Slaney 00:26:45
Graham Pettitt 00:27:47
Geoff Collins 00:28:01
Russell Jones 00:28:11
Martin Bowd 00:28:25
Stuart Evans 00:28:38
Richard Nash 00:28:53
Sarah Darch 00:29:02
Dave Wardle 00:29:11
Mark Bussbridge 00:30:04
Nick Wilson 00:30:08
Steve Hart 00:31:19
Annie Birch 00:32:25

 

Saturday 17th - Black Park parkrun 5km TT

Steve Hyett    18:49
Stephen McAlister    19:41
Colette O'Neill    20:36
Gillian McAlister    21:40

 

Saturday 10th - Black Park parkrun 5km TT

Ian Birch    19:33
Martin Bowd    21:36
Annie Birch    28:04



Sunday 11th - WLC 25 mile TT (HCC114 Course)
(Season Summary - Excel)

S Reilly 01:01:42
O Jones 01:01:45
S Basu 01:02:35
D Micklewright 01:04:01
S Claridge 01:04:09
P Berry 01:05:36
D Newman 01:06:28
I Gould 01:06:44
J Fahy 01:07:34
J Gloor 01:08:21
S Hyett 01:08:26
D Knight 01:08:30
K Draper 01:10:32
S Draper 01:10:52
J Butler 01:11:32
C Pinnell 01:12:15
D Manners 01:13:05
S Kay 01:13:55
D James 01:14:28
N Wilson 01:16:09
I Leslie 01:16:29
D Beckenham 01:21:16
B Clement 01:22:08
J Phillips 01:41:44

 

Saturday 10th - Bushy Park parkrun 5km TT

Nick Wilson    21:48

 

Monday 5th - Thames Turbo Sprint Triathlon Race 1 (426m / 20km / 5km)

 

Saturday 3rd - Black Park parkrun 5km TT

Steve Hyett    19:19

 

Saturday 3rd - Bushy Park parkrun 5km TT

Nick Wilson    22:48