June 2009 Results
Home Up Jan 2009 Results Feb 2009 Results Mar 2009 Results Apr 2009 Results May 2009 Results June 2009 Results July 2009 Results Aug 2009 Results Sep 2009 Results Oct 2009 Results Nov 2009 Results Dec 2009 Results

 

Sunday 28th Triathlon/Duathlon Series standings after race 2
Sunday 28th Hillingdon Triathlon Series - RACE 2: 600m (open water) / 6km run / 25km bike
Sunday 28th Hillingdon Duathlon Series - RACE 2: 6km run / 25km bike
Saturday 27th Parc Bryn Bach Junior Triathlon
Tuesday 23rd Club Time Trial 5 (10 miles). Great Missenden, HCC180 Course
Sat/Sun 20/21st Original Source Mountain Mayhem 24 Hour MTB
Wednesday 17th Midsummer Sunrise Aquathlon, Hatfield (500m / 6k)
Sunday 14th Nokia Windsor Triathlon Olympic
Sunday 14th Nokia Windsor Triathlon Sprint
Sunday 14th Ironman UK 70.3, Wimbleball (1.9k/90k/21.1k)
Wednesday 10th Triathlete's World Midweek Race 2 (750m/20k/5k)
Tuesday 9th Club Time Trial 4 (10 miles). Great Missenden, HCC180 Course
Sunday 7th Mazda Blenheim Elite Youth Super Sprint
Sunday 7th National Sprint Distance Champs, Olney (750m / 20k / 5k)
Sunday 7th

Half Iron Aquathlon, Dorney Lake (2km swim / 13.1 mile run)

Sunday 7th Wantage Triathlon (800m / 35k / 12k)
Saturday 6th Team Outrageous Leybourne Lakes Triathlon (550m / 15k / 5k)
Monday 1st Hillingdon Summer Club Duathlon Series Race 4 (Minet Park) - 2m / 10m / 1m

 

Sunday 28th - Triathlon/Duathlon Series standings after race 2

(Athletes must finish all 3 events to receive a ranking)

TRIATHLON            
           
Name Gender Cat race 1 race 2 race 3 Total
Jon Horsman Male Vet 149 145   294
David Knight Male Senior 146 136   282
Matthew Hammersley Male Senior 143 130   273
Phil Roker Male Vet 145 127   272
David Patch Male Vet 144 126   270
Simon Claridge Male SuperVet 140 124   264
Steve Hyett Male SuperVet 142 122   264
Stuart Reilly Male Senior 138 117   255
Philip Morton Male Vet 136 116   252
Jacob Gloor Male Vet 134 112   246
Richard Nash Male SuperVet 125 99   224
Andrew Traube Male Senior 118 92   210
Vanessa Taylor Female Senior 119 87   206
Julia Hodkinson Female SuperVet 115 89   204
John Laird Male Senior 117 86   203
Ian Kitchen Male SuperVet 116 78   194
Sarah Percival Female Vet 113 73   186
Ian Leslie Male SuperVet 111 61   172
Martin Bowd Male Vet 112 58   170
Martine Lai Female SuperVet 110 57   167
Ned Wilkinson Male SuperVet 105 55   160
Christine Meek Female SuperVet 104 54   158
Peter Mc Dermott Male Vet 101 50   151
Gemma Riddell Female Senior 99 40   139
Matthew Murphy Male Senior 94 44   138
Rachel Cooper Female Senior 90 26   116
David Ramsay Male Vet 89 24   113
           
DUATHLON            
           
Name Gender Cat race 1 race 2 race 3 Total
Jerry Fahy Male Vet 28 28   56
Dave Newman Male Vet 27 27   54
Duncan Cooper Male Senior 26 26   52
Michael Goemans Male Senior 23 23   46

 

Sunday 28th - Hillingdon Triathlon Series - RACE 2: 600m (open water) / 6km run / 25km bike (Excel Results)

Results below. If you have any queries / corrections, please contact me via john.levison@tri247.com

We have missing swim splits for a small number of athletes (see blue highlighting below). If you know your swim time and/or who you exited the swim near to, please let me know and I will update the results for you. Many Thanks.

Position No. Gender Cat Club Series Points Name Swim Run Bike Total
1 25 Male Senior SLH Tri Club 150 Matt Chapman 00:09:25 00:22:59 00:39:54 01:12:18
2 48 Male Senior Ful-on-Tri 149 Euan Lees 00:08:55 00:23:16 00:40:10 01:12:21
3 43 Male Senior Ful-on-Tri 148 Stuart Archer 00:09:02 00:24:30 00:39:20 01:12:52
4 59 Male Senior Ful-on-Tri 147 Nik Haynes 00:08:26 00:24:57 00:39:39 01:13:02
5 50 Male Senior Hillingdon Triathletes 146 Thomas Korff 00:09:33 00:24:49 00:39:04 01:13:26
6 77 Male Vet Crystal Palace Triathletes 145 Jon Horsman 00:09:31 00:24:08 00:40:18 01:13:57
7 71 Male Vet Ful-on-Tri 144 Simon Kenyon 00:10:37 00:24:48 00:39:24 01:14:49
8 73 Male Vet Optima Racing Team 143 Tim Bishop 00:09:50 00:24:35 00:40:26 01:14:51
9 41 Male Senior Thames Turbo 142 Roland Rutt 00:08:36 00:24:27 00:42:07 01:15:10
10 76 Male Vet SLH Tri Club 141 Brian Hennessey 00:10:15 00:24:20 00:41:01 01:15:36
11 92 Male Vet Optima Racing Team 140 John Paulson 00:08:35 00:25:05 00:41:58 01:15:38
12 143 Female Senior Optima Racing Team 139 Karen Axelsdottir 00:09:55 00:25:15 00:40:30 01:15:40
13 24 Male Senior Ful-on-Tri 138 Tim Lewis 00:10:10 00:26:39 00:38:58 01:15:47
14 1   Relay Hillingdon Triathletes / Jetstream Tri   Sky / Kevin Draper 00:08:33 00:25:52 00:41:30 01:15:55
15 7 Male Senior Thames Turbo Sigma Sport 137 Joshua Varney 00:09:39 00:23:33 00:43:12 01:16:24
16 42 Male Senior Hillingdon Triathletes 136 David Knight 00:11:16 00:24:43 00:40:31 01:16:30
17 137 Female Senior Ful-on-Tri 135 Jessica Taylor 00:09:10 00:26:32 00:40:50 01:16:32
18 44 Male Senior Optima Racing Team 133 Matthew Elliott 00:10:10 00:25:35 00:40:51 01:16:36
19 26 Male Senior Clapham Chasers 132 Emlyn Williams 00:09:44 00:25:25 00:41:31 01:16:40
20 54 Male Senior Kingfisher Triathletes 131 Richard Parker 00:09:46 00:25:09 00:41:55 01:16:50
21 19 Male Senior   130 Matthew Hammersley 00:09:43 00:24:42 00:42:28 01:16:53
22 14 Male Senior Hillingdon Triathletes 129 Oliver Jones 00:09:35 00:26:16 00:41:47 01:17:38
23 37 Male Senior Clapham Chasers 128 Ed Kirk-Wilson 00:10:40 00:25:56 00:41:04 01:17:40
24 78 Male Vet Ful-on-Tri 127 Phil Roker 00:09:15 00:28:11 00:40:15 01:17:41
25 84 Male Vet Bike & Run 126 David Patch 00:10:50 00:25:23 00:41:28 01:17:41
26 10 Male Senior Metropolitan Police Triathlon Club 125 Jon Worcester 00:08:14 00:29:16 00:40:13 01:17:43
27 105 Male SuperVet Hillingdon Triathletes 124 Simon Claridge 00:10:59 00:25:43 00:41:02 01:17:44
28 125 Female Senior Optima Racing Team 123 Rebecca Adams 00:09:49 00:25:00 00:42:59 01:17:48
29 106 Male SuperVet Hillingdon Triathletes 122 Steve Hyett 00:08:55 00:25:45 00:43:34 01:18:14
30 153 Female Senior Optima / Planet - X 121 Fiona Moorehead-Lane 00:09:51 00:25:40 00:42:44 01:18:15
31 61 Male Senior Hillingdon Triathletes 120 Suneil Basu 00:10:54 00:27:10 00:41:08 01:19:12
32 70 Male Vet Ful-on-Tri 119 Mark Hayman 00:09:47 00:28:48 00:40:39 01:19:14
33 27 Male Senior Hillingdon Triathletes 118 Adam Elderfield 00:10:42 00:26:12 00:42:24 01:19:18
34 51 Male Senior Hillingdon Triathletes 117 Stuart Reilly 00:10:20 00:27:55 00:41:25 01:19:40
35 72 Male Vet   116 Philip Morton 00:38:26 00:41:39 01:20:05
36 79 Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 115 Ian Gould 00:14:16 00:26:46 00:40:41 01:21:43
37 47 Male Senior Ful-on-Tri 114 Andy Brewer 00:12:09 00:28:31 00:41:04 01:21:44
38 33 Male Senior Clapham Chasers 134 Thomas Miles Cox 00:10:44 00:27:13 00:43:47 01:21:44
39 86 Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 113 Phil Smith 00:09:37 00:27:38 00:44:35 01:21:50
40 93 Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 112 Jacob Gloor 00:09:47 00:30:46 00:41:27 01:22:00
41 39 Male Senior Clapham Chasers 111 Alan Ritchie 00:12:12 00:28:00 00:41:49 01:22:01
42 16 Male Senior Metropolitan Police Triathlon Club 110 Lawrence Foreman-Peck 00:11:40 00:26:30 00:44:01 01:22:11
43 4 Male Senior Optima Racing Team 109 Pedro Vila De Mucha 00:08:04 00:32:50 00:41:29 01:22:23
44 112 Male SuperVet Thames Turbo 108 Mike Morris 00:11:34 00:28:17 00:42:51 01:22:42
45 80 Male Vet SLH Tri Club 107 David Baker 00:11:04 00:24:44 00:47:24 01:23:12
46 113 Male SuperVet   106 Michael Donovan 00:10:30 00:26:58 00:45:51 01:23:19
47 127 Female Senior Optima Racing Team 105 Nicola Boyd 00:12:15 00:26:59 00:44:23 01:23:37
48 104 Male SuperVet Metropolitan Police Triathlon Club 104 Kevin Ormerod 00:10:46 00:28:23 00:45:05 01:24:14
49 8 Male Senior Clapham Chasers 103 Alasdair Fraser 00:10:52 00:29:28 00:44:04 01:24:24
50 38 Male Senior Ful-on-Tri 102 Jaco Geyer 00:10:56 00:28:04 00:46:10 01:25:10
51 65 Male Senior   101 Tim Jones 00:08:53 00:28:48 00:47:39 01:25:20
52 161 Female Vet Kingfisher Triathletes 100 Sandra Blenkinsop 00:11:26 00:29:01 00:45:25 01:25:52
53 116 Male SuperVet Hillingdon Triathletes 99 Richard Nash 00:11:54 00:27:24 00:46:51 01:26:09
54 11 Male Senior Mornington Chasers 98 Marc Henrion 00:12:08 00:26:35 00:47:28 01:26:11
55 149 Female Senior Thames Turbo 97 Helen Smith 00:10:12 00:28:46 00:47:31 01:26:29
56 57 Male Senior Clapham Chasers 96 Nicholas Black 00:38:06 00:45:28 01:23:34
57 28 Male Senior Clapham Chasers 95 Ben Jervis 00:12:50 00:26:54 00:44:00 01:23:44
58 45 Male Senior Clapham Chasers 94 Daniel Powell 00:13:18 00:28:06 00:46:22 01:27:46
59 87 Male Vet Clapham Chasers 93 Andrew Ormesher 00:40:16 00:47:30 01:27:46
60 35 Male Senior Hillingdon Triathletes 92 Andrew Traube 00:10:36 00:30:06 00:47:23 01:28:05
61 9 Male Senior Mornington Chasers 91 Ian Gordon 00:10:32 00:27:21 00:50:19 01:28:12
62 128 Female Senior Ful-on-Tri 90 Sarah Gailey 00:38:02 00:50:12 01:28:14
63 165 Female SuperVet Berkshire Tri Squad 89 Julia Hodkinson 00:11:08 00:30:52 00:46:42 01:28:42
64 148 Female Senior Ful-on-Tri 88 Stephanie Robson 00:13:00 00:28:08 00:47:36 01:28:44
65 151 Female Senior Hillingdon Triathletes 87 Vanessa Taylor 00:10:48 00:28:07 00:49:55 01:28:50
66 62 Male Senior Hillingdon Triathletes 86 John Laird 00:12:06 00:28:00 00:48:47 01:28:53
67 119 Male SuperVet SLH Tri Club 85 Harvey Hughes 00:12:09 00:30:34 00:46:29 01:29:12
68 23 Male Senior Optima Racing Team 84 John Dennis 00:12:10 00:30:05 00:47:07 01:29:22
69 15 Male Senior Clapham Chasers 83 Matthew Fricker 00:12:10 00:29:11 00:48:14 01:29:35
70 145 Female Senior Ful-on-Tri 82 Laura Fulton 00:11:12 00:29:53 00:48:33 01:29:38
71 82 Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 81 Ed Darnell 00:14:39 00:30:04 00:45:10 01:29:53
72 91 Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 80 Stephen Mcalister 00:13:10 00:29:45 00:47:02 01:29:57
73 131 Female Senior SLH Tri Club 79 Beckie Woodland 00:10:17 00:27:01 00:52:40 01:29:58
74 107 Male SuperVet Jetstream Tri Club 78 Ian Kitchen 00:11:56 00:30:23 00:48:08 01:30:27
75 60 Male Senior Ful-on-Tri 77 Mark Curtis 00:13:34 00:30:38 00:46:19 01:30:31
76 58 Male Senior   76 Richard Gifford 00:41:33 00:48:59 01:30:32
77 150 Female Senior Ful-on-Tri 75 Victoria Collins 00:14:10 00:28:10 00:48:15 01:30:35
78 124 Female Senior   74 Yolanda Edwards 00:11:18 00:28:16 00:51:06 01:30:40
79 157 Female Vet D3 Triathlon 73 Sarah Percival 00:12:04 00:31:20 00:47:18 01:30:42
80 136 Female Senior Ful-on-Tri 72 Adele Schulz 00:11:20 00:31:10 00:48:52 01:31:22
81 134 Female Senior Ful-on-Tri 71 Julie Milroy 00:09:23 00:31:52 00:50:31 01:31:46
82 22 Male Senior Clapham Chasers 70 Rhi Leadbeater 00:11:10 00:30:55 00:49:42 01:31:47
83 83 Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 69 Stewart Kay 00:13:04 00:30:57 00:47:51 01:31:52
84 89 Male Vet Jetstream Tri Club 68 David Goodenough 00:12:00 00:32:06 00:47:46 01:31:52
85 97 Male Vet Clapham Chasers 67 Stephen Vey 00:44:11 00:48:14 01:32:25
86 147 Female Senior Ful-on-Tri 66 Jo Macinnes 00:14:07 00:29:41 00:48:54 01:32:42
87 64 Male Senior Clapham Chasers 65 Dominic Walker 00:11:14 00:33:48 00:48:04 01:33:06
88 101 Male Vet London Heathside 64 Gavin Evans 00:14:18 00:28:09 00:50:40 01:33:07
89 34 Male Senior   63 Tom Thompson 00:13:30 00:32:40 00:47:18 01:33:28
90 162 Female Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 62 Gillian McAlister 00:10:38 00:33:03 00:49:48 01:33:29
91 108 Male SuperVet Hillingdon Triathletes 61 Ian Leslie 00:13:45 00:30:54 00:48:51 01:33:30
92 146 Female Senior Berkshire Tri Squad 60 Lynda Hart 00:14:26 00:30:33 00:49:50 01:34:49
93 111 Male SuperVet SLH Tri Club 59 Martin Long 00:12:01 00:30:49 00:52:02 01:34:52
94 85 Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 58 Martin Bowd 00:16:34 00:31:00 00:47:26 01:35:00
95 167 Female SuperVet D3 Triathlon 57 Martine Lai 00:13:33 00:32:49 00:48:43 01:35:05
96 141 Female Senior Ful-on-Tri 56 Holly Barker 00:10:22 00:33:10 00:51:35 01:35:07
97 117 Male SuperVet Hillingdon Triathletes 55 Ned Wilkinson 00:11:34 00:32:58 00:50:38 01:35:10
98 166 Female SuperVet Hillingdon Triathletes 54 Christine Meek 00:11:24 00:30:03 00:53:49 01:35:16
99 99 Male Vet   53 Geoffrey Phillips 00:11:50 00:32:45 00:51:39 01:36:14
100 135 Female Senior Clapham Chasers 52 Claire Morris 00:10:34 00:34:41 00:51:41 01:36:56
101 123 Female Senior Hillingdon Triathletes 51 Holly Grundon 00:12:02 00:31:50 00:53:22 01:37:14
102 94 Male Vet Jetstream Tri Club 50 Peter Mc Dermott 00:13:02 00:33:02 00:52:24 01:38:28
103 69 Male Vet   49 Stephen Jones 00:14:34 00:32:21 00:52:05 01:39:00
104 81 Male Vet   48 Andrew Edis 00:10:00 00:38:27 00:50:57 01:39:24
105 132 Female Senior Clapham Chasers 47 Helen Williams 00:10:24 00:34:31 00:54:43 01:39:38
106 129 Female Senior Clapham Chasers 46 Rachel Pye 00:12:19 00:33:05 00:54:55 01:40:19
107 5 Male Senior Optima Racing Team 45 Steven Smith 00:09:45 00:29:44 01:01:01 01:40:30
108 30 Male Senior   44 Matthew Murphy 00:08:58 00:41:24 00:50:53 01:41:15
109 156 Female Vet   43 Sally-Ann Patch 00:13:32 00:34:36 00:53:08 01:41:16
110 29 Male Senior   42 Pablo Martinez 00:15:58 00:34:11 00:51:09 01:41:18
111 100 Male Vet Ful-on-Tri 41 Mike Powell 00:15:55 00:34:57 00:50:36 01:41:28
112 126 Female Senior Hillingdon Triathletes 40 Gemma Riddell 00:11:22 00:34:25 00:56:05 01:41:52
113 152 Female Senior Ful-on-Tri 39 Chelsy Dudmdan 00:13:35 00:34:25 00:53:14 01:41:14
114 168 Female SuperVet SLH Tri Club 38 Lorraine Hewett 00:15:03 00:32:49 00:54:35 01:42:27
115 144 Female Senior SLH Tri Club 37 Lucy Ashdown-Parkes 00:13:15 00:34:00 00:55:46 01:43:01
116 115 Male SuperVet   36 Roger Darkins 00:13:11 00:34:27 00:56:02 01:43:40
117 139 Female Senior Clapham Chasers 35 Charlotte Roberge 00:15:58 00:38:42 00:49:44 01:44:24
118 159 Female Vet   34 Melanie Phillips 00:15:35 00:34:11 00:55:34 01:45:20
119 142 Female Senior Ful-on-Tri 33 Raffaella Valentino 00:14:20 00:33:43 00:57:53 01:45:56
120 110 Male SuperVet Mornington Chasers 32 Norbert Abenaim 00:13:24 00:35:09 00:57:34 01:46:07
121 88 Male Vet   31 Mark Anderson 00:13:38 00:37:41 00:55:16 01:46:35
122 160 Female Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 30 Boo Alder 00:16:50 00:34:37 00:56:35 01:48:02
123 158 Female Vet Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC 29 Brenda Puech 00:18:43 00:36:23 00:53:40 01:48:46
124 31 Male Senior   28 Sanjay Taank 00:16:10 00:32:51 01:00:01 01:49:02
125 12 Male Senior   27 Manoj Tank 00:14:22 00:35:40 01:07:36 01:57:38
126 133 Female Senior   26 Rachel Cooper 00:17:40 00:42:28 00:59:59 02:00:07
127 138 Female Senior   25 Claire Stocks-Wilson 00:14:30 00:43:30 01:08:52 02:06:52
128 75 Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 24 David Ramsay 00:18:22 00:44:02 01:04:38 02:07:02
129 109 Male SuperVet   23 Hamid Rehman 00:19:33 00:37:42 01:09:59 02:07:14
130 95 Male Vet Thames Turbo 22 Neil Frame 00:16:31 00:37:20 01:14:09 02:08:00
DNF 3 Male Senior Optima Racing Team   Matthew Myers 00:10:28   00:40:11  
DNF 6 Male Senior Optima Racing Team   Bradley Hales 00:07:13      
DNF 36 Male Senior Hillingdon Triathletes   Marcus Vallance 00:10:26      
DNF 21 Male Senior Ful-on-Tri   Matthew Ford 00:09:41 00:25:31    
DNF 53 Male Senior Mornington Chasers   Gavin Pugh 00:14:07 00:28:03    

 

Sunday 28th - Hillingdon Duathlon Series - RACE 2: 6km run / 25km bike (Excel Results)

PROVISIONAL results below. Please contact me via john.levison@tri247.com if you spot any errors / have any queries.

Position No. Gender Cat Club Series Points Name Run Bike Total
1 175 Male Senior Torq 30 Nick Shasha 00:21:25 00:42:14 01:03:39
2 300 Male Senior   29 Noah Knock 00:22:43 00:41:00 01:03:43
3 178 Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 28 Jerry Fahy 00:25:38 00:42:04 01:07:42
4 179 Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 27 Dave Newman 00:27:08 00:42:14 01:09:22
5 172 Male Senior   26 Duncan Cooper 00:29:55 00:43:08 01:13:03
6 180 Male Vet   25 Neil Barnes 00:27:45 00:45:25 01:13:10
7 182 Female Senior Hillingdon Triathletes 24 Susan Miles 00:25:15 00:48:51 01:14:06
8 173 Male Senior Tri London 23 Michael Goemans 00:34:17 00:52:49 01:27:06

 

Saturday 27th - Parc Bryn Bach Junior Triathlon

Pos   Swim Bike Run Total
1st Sky Draper 00:04:35 00:14:49 00:08:04 00:27:28

 

Tuesday 23rd - Club Time Trial 5 (10 miles). Great Missenden, HCC180 Course (Season Summary - Excel)

Tom Korff 00:23:13  
Simon Claridge 00:23:27  
Allan Simmonds 00:23:40 Guest
Jacob Gloor 00:23:45  
James Orr 00:23:47 Chiltern Tri
Oliver Jones 00:23:58  
Mike Diggins 00:24:02  
David Newman 00:24:12  
Stuart Reilly 00:24:16  
Geoff Collins 00:24:16  
Will Stemman 00:24:28 Amersham
Adam Elderfield 00:24:37  
Dave Micklewright 00:25:21  
Graham Pettitt 00:25:32 Hillingdon CC
Steve Hyett 00:25:37  
Neil Edwards 00:26:02 Guest
Steve Gardner 00:26:12  
Andrew Cowburn 00:26:15 Amersham
Sky Draper (W) 00:26:28  
Colette O'Neill (W) 00:26:29  
Tom Barrett 00:26:48 Guest
Darren Beadle 00:26:50  
Andrew Traube 00:27:33  
Richard Nash 00:27:50  
Mick Goodman 00:27:59 Guest
Tim Jones 00:28:27  
Stuart Amblin 00:28:37 Guest
Tim Byrne 00:28:52  
John Myall 00:29:04  
Bill Gladwin 00:29:53 Hillingdon CC
Lewis Hawkins 00:30:08 Jetstream Tri
Gemma Riddell (W) 00:31:30  
Davis Ramsay 00:34:17  

 

Sat/Sun 20th/21st - Original Source Mountain Mayhem 24 Hour MTB

Pos Tot Laps Tot Time Team Cat      
29 26 25:07:37 Hillingdon Triathletes A SM      
Rider No Rider Name Lap No Lap Time Rider No Rider Name Lap No Lap Time
1780 Roger Fowkes 1 00:51:56 1779 Richard Nash 14 01:06:31
851 William Gibson 2 00:46:38 852 Angus Elliott 15 01:08:57
1779 Richard Nash 3 00:56:49 852 Angus Elliott 16 01:12:29
852 Angus Elliott 4 00:55:00 1780 Roger Fowkes 17 00:52:32
1780 Roger Fowkes 5 00:47:39 1780 Roger Fowkes 18 01:21:13
851 William Gibson 6 00:47:26 851 William Gibson 19 00:51:08
1779 Richard Nash 7 00:57:43 1779 Richard Nash 20 01:00:28
852 Angus Elliott 8 00:52:23 852 Angus Elliott 21 00:57:52
1780 Roger Fowkes 9 00:48:15 1780 Roger Fowkes 22 00:52:22
851 William Gibson 10 01:06:23 851 William Gibson 23 00:49:47
1780 Roger Fowkes 11 00:54:10 1779 Richard Nash 24 00:58:18
851 William Gibson 12 00:54:42 852 Angus Elliott 25 01:05:37
1779 Richard Nash 13 01:01:05 852 Angus Elliott 26 01:10:14
               
Pos Tot Laps Tot Time Team Cat      
53 21 24:13:58 Hillingdon Triathletes C MX      
Rider No Rider Name Lap No Lap Time Rider No Rider Name Lap No Lap Time
1781 Ian Gould 1 01:16:59 1786 Graham Pettit 12 01:18:50
1786 Graham Pettit 2 01:00:27 854 Richard Green 13 01:11:36
854 Richard Green 3 01:03:25 1785 Geoff Collins 14 01:07:19
1785 Geoff Collins 4 01:01:20 1781 Ian Gould 15 01:16:33
1788 Collette O'Neil 5 01:10:01 1786 Graham Pettit 16 01:10:28
1781 Ian Gould 6 00:59:59 854 Richard Green 17 01:07:56
1786 Graham Pettit 7 01:03:46 1785 Geoff Collins 18 01:04:41
854 Richard Green 8 01:04:28 1788 Collette O'Neil 19 01:12:58
1785 Geoff Collins 9 01:04:55 1786 Graham Pettit 20 01:05:06
1788 Collette O'Neil 10 01:31:58 1785 Geoff Collins 21 01:07:58
1781 Ian Gould 11 01:13:15        
               
Pos Tot Laps Tot Time Team Cat      
76 20 24:38:54 Hillingdon Triathletes B MX      
Rider No Rider Name Lap No Lap Time Rider No Rider Name Lap No Lap Time
1791 Martin Bowd 1 01:06:25 1791 Martin Bowd 11 01:08:04
1787 James Smith 2 01:06:10 1787 James Smith 12 01:20:31
1784 Nick Manthorpe 3 01:06:12 1784 Nick Manthorpe 13 01:16:52
1782 Paul Gardner 4 01:23:10 1782 Paul Gardner 14 01:26:43
1783 Debbie Manners 5 01:15:35 1783 Debbie Manners 15 01:30:02
1791 Martin Bowd 6 00:56:55 1791 Martin Bowd 16 00:59:02
1787 James Smith 7 01:12:53 1787 James Smith 17 01:13:08
1784 Nick Manthorpe 8 01:11:26 1784 Nick Manthorpe 18 01:07:09
1782 Paul Gardner 9 01:24:35 1783 Debbie Manners 19 01:22:42
1783 Debbie Manners 10 01:31:57 1791 Martin Bowd 20 00:59:23
               
Pos Tot Laps Tot Time Team Cat      
95 17 24:01:33 Hillingdon Triathletes D MX      
Rider No Rider Name Lap No Lap Time Rider No Rider Name Lap No Lap Time
1793 Vanessa Taylor 1 01:23:31 1789 David Wardle 10 01:13:18
853 John Mulliner 2 01:10:31 853 John Mulliner 11 01:47:53
1792 Mark Taylor 3 01:18:21 1792 Mark Taylor 12 01:39:56
2215 Steve Gardner 4 01:07:06 2215 Steve Gardner 13 02:35:46
1789 David Wardle 5 01:00:59 1789 David Wardle 14 01:10:23
853 John Mulliner 6 01:12:00 853 John Mulliner 15 01:21:09
1793 Vanessa Taylor 7 01:33:54 2215 Steve Gardner 16 01:09:05
1792 Mark Taylor 8 01:29:24 1789 David Wardle 17 01:33:23
2215 Steve Gardner 9 01:14:54        

 

 

Wednesday 17th - Midsummer Sunrise Aquathlon, Hatfield (500m / 6k)

Pos Bib Name Cat Swim Pos Run Pos Total
Ladies winner 80 Draper, Sky U20 00:06:21 6 00:23:02 8 00:29:23

 

Sunday 14th - Nokia Windsor Triathlon Olympic

Overall Pos AG Pos # Name Gender Category Finish time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
25 9 1639 Bingham, Daniel Male 30 - 34 02:12:59 00:26:13 00:01:09 01:07:58 00:01:03 00:36:36
67 8 1252 Jones, Oliver Male 25 - 29 02:17:47 00:25:05 00:01:20 01:06:22 00:01:12 00:43:48
79 24 1682 Knight, David Male 30 - 34 02:18:48 00:28:26 00:01:14 01:06:45 00:01:02 00:41:21
91
1
1005 Hyett, Steve Male 50 - 54 02:19:46 00:23:20 00:01:22 01:10:17 00:01:38 00:43:09
97 29 1962 Elderfield, Adam Male 30 - 34 02:20:14 00:27:45 00:01:27 01:06:33 00:01:39 00:42:49
150 31 1546 Basu, Suneil Male 35-39 02:23:30 00:28:29 00:01:30 01:05:14 00:01:40 00:46:37
193 3 1004 Claridge, Simon Male 50 - 54 02:25:31 00:30:07 00:02:10 01:08:26 00:01:35 00:43:13
213 48 1937 Dalkin, Craig Male 35 - 39 02:26:40 00:26:44 00:01:49 01:10:51 00:01:37 00:45:39
237 1 1094 Doyle, Robert Male 60 - 64 02:27:33 00:27:19 00:02:01 01:14:46 00:01:14 00:42:13
302 67 644 Gould, Ian Male 40 - 44 02:29:44 00:35:15 00:01:45 01:06:46 00:01:35 00:44:22
338 85 1784 Reilly, Stuart Male 35 - 39 02:31:07 00:27:31 00:01:30 01:10:03 00:01:11 00:50:52
398 86 747 Micklewright, David Male 40 - 44 02:32:48 00:32:03 00:02:03 01:10:12 00:01:31 00:46:58
428 111 1889 Ellis, Phil Male 35 - 39 02:33:41 00:28:01 00:02:25 01:10:05 00:01:48 00:51:22
436 8 198 Hopper, Suzanne Female 30 - 34 02:33:49 00:28:35 00:01:17 01:16:58 00:01:22 00:45:37
474 122 1523 Green, Richard Male 35 - 39 02:34:46 00:28:47 00:01:59 01:12:24 00:01:08 00:50:28
543 134 1729 Wilson, Nicholas Male 35 - 39 02:36:43 00:30:39 00:02:24 01:11:44 00:01:35 00:50:21
545 135 1080 Byrne, Timothy Male 35 - 39 02:36:50 00:28:08 00:01:54 01:17:44 00:01:40 00:47:20
598 2 1106 Coates, Michael Male 60 - 64 02:38:12 00:29:33 00:02:07 01:14:04 00:01:24 00:51:04
626 136 2006 Traube, Andrew Male 30 - 34 02:39:06 00:27:28 00:02:17 01:17:26 00:01:43 00:50:12
671 5 188 Taylor, Vanessa Female 35 - 39 02:40:09 00:28:59 00:02:23 01:21:08 00:01:48 00:45:51
749 183 1566 Laird, John Male 35 - 39 02:42:09 00:30:08 00:02:46 01:17:41 00:01:24 00:50:10
781 162 740 Kay, Stewart Male 40 - 44 02:43:25 00:34:27 00:01:34 01:14:41 00:01:29 00:51:14
905 4 279 Meek, Christine Female 50 - 54 02:46:32 00:29:03 00:02:43 01:25:09 00:01:38 00:47:59
942 189 590 Strain, Lee Male 40 - 44 02:47:35 00:32:09 00:03:39 01:20:34 00:01:59 00:49:14
956 242 1577