July 2009 Results
Home Up Jan 2009 Results Feb 2009 Results Mar 2009 Results Apr 2009 Results May 2009 Results June 2009 Results July 2009 Results Aug 2009 Results Sep 2009 Results Oct 2009 Results Nov 2009 Results Dec 2009 Results

 

Thursday 31st

Club Time Trial 9 (10 miles). Great Missenden, HCC180 Course (plus Club Handicap Champs)

Sunday 26th Milton Keynes Triathlon
Sunday 26th Strathclyde Standard Distance
Saturday 25th Black Park parkrun TT (5km)
Thursday 23rd Club Time Trial 8 (10 miles). Great Missenden, HCC180 Course
Sunday 19th Bedford Classic, Olympic Distance
Sunday 19th Oswestry Triathlon (400m / 24k / 5k)
Saturday 18th British Age Group Aquathlon Championships, Parc Bryn Bach
Wednesday 15th Triathlete's World Midweek Series Race 3
Sunday 12th Triathlon/Duathlon Series standings after race 3
Sunday 12th Hillingdon Triathlon Series - RACE 3: 600m (open water) / 6km run / 25km bike
Sunday 12th Hillingdon Duathlon Series - RACE 3: 6km run / 25km bike
Sunday 12th WLC 50-mile TT
Thursday 9th Club Time Trial 7 (10 miles). Great Missenden, HCC180 Course
Monday 6th Hillingdon Summer Club Duathlon Series Race 5 (Minet Park) - 1m / 10m (Draft Legal) / 2m
Sunday 5th SteelMan Triathlon, Dorney Lake
Sunday 5th Eclipse Leisure Brighton Beach Aquathlon
Sunday 5th Norwich Olympic Distance Triathlon
Sunday 5th London Youth Games Aquathlon - Tristar 3
Saturday 4th Saturday 4th - Eton Children's Open Water Triathlon - Tristar 3
Thursday 2nd Club Time Trial 6 (10 miles). Great Missenden, HCC180 Course

 

Thursday 31st - Club Time Trial 9 (10 miles). Great Missenden, HCC180 Course

ALSO CLUB HANDICAP CHAMPS

3-UP (Golla/Fletcher/Johnson) 00:21:07 Guest
Tom Korff 00:22:53  
Simon Claridge 00:23:01  
Dave Knight 00:23:03  
Nick Calkin 00:23:08 Guest
Pete Lawrence 00:23:21 Guest
Dave Newman 00:23:34  
Oliver Jones 00:24:21  
Mark Edwards 00:24:28  
Richard Davies 00:24:29 Guest
Craig Dalkin 00:24:33  
Chris Greig 00:25:01 Guest
Bob Lambert 00:25:22 Guest
Andy Halliday 00:25:28  
Colette O'Neill (W) 00:25:32  
Steve Hyett 00:25:46  
David Micklewright 00:26:00  
Andy Sharp 00:26:08  
Steve Gardner 00:26:11  
Elliot Moccharife 00:27:30 Guest
Andy Lane 00:27:31 Guest
Vanessa Taylor (W) 00:28:30  
Tim Byrne 00:28:32  
John Laird 00:28:33  
Mick Goodman 00:28:38 Guest
Briony Hill (W) 00:28:51  
John Myall 00:29:14  
David Beckenham 00:30:13  
Gemma Riddell (W) 00:31:13  
David Ramsay 00:32:27  
Sue Palmer (W) 00:33:40  

HANDICAP RESULTS

Pos Name Actual Handicap Adjusted
1= Andy Halliday 00:25:28 03:30 00:21:58
1= Andy Sharp 00:26:08 04:10 00:21:58
3 Dave Newman 00:23:34 01:30 00:22:04
4 Colette O'Neill (W) 00:25:32 03:20 00:22:12
5 Craig Dalkin 00:24:33 02:20 00:22:13
6 Simon Claridge 00:23:01 00:45 00:22:16
7 Vanessa Taylor (W) 00:28:30 06:10 00:22:20
8 John Laird 00:28:33 06:10 00:22:23
9 David Ramsay 00:32:27 10:00 00:22:27
10 Dave Knight 00:23:03 00:30 00:22:33
11 John Myall 00:29:14 06:30 00:22:44
12 Tim Byrne 00:28:32 05:40 00:22:52
13 Tom Korff 00:22:53 00:00 00:22:53
14 Gemma Riddell (W) 00:31:13 08:10 00:23:03
15 Steve Gardner 00:26:11 03:05 00:23:06
16 Briony Hill (W) 00:28:51 05:40 00:23:11
17 David Micklewright 00:26:00 02:45 00:23:15
18 Steve Hyett 00:25:46 02:15 00:23:31
19 Oliver Jones 00:24:21 00:50 00:23:31
20 Sue Palmer (W) 00:33:40 10:00 00:23:40
21 David Beckenham 00:30:13 06:10 00:24:03
22 Mark Edwards 00:24:28 00:00 00:24:28

 

Sunday 26th - Milton Keynes Triathlon

Overall Bib Name Age Finish Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
21 372 Clark Schofield F 02:02:46 00:19:41 00:00:53 01:04:04 00:00:25 00:37:41

 

Sunday 26th - Strathclyde Standard Distance

Pos.     No. Gender Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
43 David Knight 260 Male 02:09:04 00:24:15 00:00:47 01:04:36 00:00:48 00:38:36
95 Stuart Reilly 284 Male 02:17:25 00:23:01 00:00:54 01:07:43 00:00:46 00:44:58

 

Saturday 25th - Black Park parkrun TT (5km)

Timothy Byrne 00:20:05
Colette O'Neill 00:20:42
Vanessa Taylor 00:21:07
John Laird 00:21:10
Andrew Traube 00:21:55

 

Thursday 23rd - Club Time Trial 8 (10 miles). Great Missenden, HCC180 Course (Season Summary - Excel)

Dave Johnson 00:22:20 High Wycombe CC
Chris Starling 00:22:35 High Wycombe CC
Tom Korff 00:22:51  
Mark Edwards 00:23:09  
Simon Claridge 00:23:35  
Geoff Collins 00:23:40  
Ian Gould 00:23:42  
Duncan Smith 00:23:48 High Wycombe CC
Oliver Jones 00:23:49  
James Orr 00:23:50 Chiltern
Richard Davies/Andy Colsett (2-Up) 00:23:53 High Wycombe CC
Pete Lawrence 00:24:02 High Wycombe CC
Jacob Gloor 00:24:19  
David Newman 00:24:26  
Graham Pettitt 00:25:38 Hillingdon CC
Steve Gardner 00:25:53  
Chris Greig 00:26:03 High Wycombe CC
Colette O'Neill 00:26:04  
David Micklewright 00:26:14  
Mark Wakely 00:26:14 High Wycombe CC
Andy Halliday 00:26:18  
Elliot Mochariafie 00:27:10 Guest
D Cahill 00:27:37 Guest
Mick Goodman 00:27:47 Amerasham
Stuart Amblin 00:29:41 Guest
Vanessa Taylor 00:29:56  
Nick De Sausmayz 00:31:07 Guest
Gemma Riddell 00:31:09  
David Ramsay 00:33:07  
Sue Palmer 00:33:09  
Will Stemman DNF Guest

 

Sunday 19th - Bedford Classic, Olympic Distance

Posn Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Overall Time
28 Mark Edwards 00:24:02 00:01:10 01:01:56 00:00:40 00:38:23 02:06:11
102 David Knight 00:28:52 00:01:00 01:05:29 00:00:43 00:37:25 02:13:29
121 Oliver Jones 00:25:33 00:01:27 01:05:58 00:00:50 00:41:29 02:15:17
205 Simon Claridge 00:31:27 00:01:31 01:09:15 00:01:10 00:39:10 02:22:33
221 Stuart Reilly 00:27:37 00:01:09 01:09:49 00:00:52 00:44:07 02:23:34
408 Gillian McAlister 00:27:30 00:01:37 01:20:09 00:01:07 00:46:07 02:36:30
423 Stewart Kay 00:33:11 00:01:18 01:16:31 00:01:28 00:45:14 02:37:42

 

Sunday 19th - Oswestry Triathlon (400m / 24k / 5k)

Pos. No. Name Gender Cat. Club Swim Bike Run Total
3rd 12 Clark Schofield M M-18 - 40 Hillingdon Tri 00:06:27 00:51:48 00:18:00 01:16:15

 

Saturday 18th - British Age Group Aquathlon Championships, Parc Bryn Bach

Age Group Position Bib Name Cat Gender Swim T1 Run Total
Winner 67 Steve Hyett J (50-54) male 00:11:38 00:00:24 00:19:58 00:32:00

 

Wednesday 15th - Triathlete's World Midweek Series Race 3

Pos Bib Name Cat Gender Swim Bike Run Total
Winner 411 Sky Draper Junior female 00:12:30 00:36:04 00:19:52 01:08:26

   

Sunday 12th - Triathlon/Duathlon Series standings after race 3

(Athletes must finish all 3 events to receive a ranking)

Name Gender Cat race 1 race 2 race 3 Total
David Knight Male Senior 146 136 147 429
Phil Roker Male Vet 145 127 145 417
Steve Hyett Male SuperVet 142 122 144 408
Simon Claridge Male SuperVet 140 124 143 407
Philip Morton Male Vet 136 116 141 393
Jacob Gloor Male Vet 134 112 140 386
Richard Nash Male SuperVet 125 99 129 353
Vanessa Taylor Female Senior 119 87 122 328
Andrew Traube Male Senior 118 92 115 325
John Laird Male Senior 117 86 121 324
Julia Hodkinson Female SuperVet 115 89 119 323
Ian Kitchen Male SuperVet 116 78 116 310
Sarah Percival Female Vet 113 73 111 297
Martin Bowd Male Vet 112 58 110 280
Ian Leslie Male SuperVet 111 61 105 277
Christine Meek Female SuperVet 104 54 98 256
Peter Mc Dermott Male Vet 101 50 90 241
Gemma Riddell Female Senior 99 40 83 222
Rachel Cooper Female Senior 90 26 75 191
           
DUATHLON            
           
Name Gender Cat race 1 race 2 race 3 Total
Jerry Fahy Male Vet 28 28 28 84

 

Sunday 12th - Hillingdon Triathlon Series - RACE 3: 600m (open water) / 6km run / 25km bike (Excel Results)

PROVISIONAL results below. Please contact me via john.levison@tri247.com if you spot any errors / have any queries.

Position No. Gender Cat Club Series Points Name Swim Run Bike Total
1 32 Male Senior Hillingdon Triathletes 150 Thomas Korff 00:09:10 00:24:27 00:39:35 01:13:12
2 7 Male Senior Hillingdon Triathletes 149 Mark Edwards 00:08:48 00:25:07 00:39:19 01:13:14
3 67 Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 148 George Stewart 00:10:39 00:22:41 00:41:11 01:14:31
4 27 Male Senior Hillingdon Triathletes 147 David Knight 00:10:56 00:24:15 00:40:34 01:15:45
5 10 Male Senior Hillingdon Triathletes 146 Oliver Jones 00:08:55 00:25:47 00:41:27 01:16:09
6 52 Male Vet Ful-on-Tri 145 Phil Roker 00:08:53 00:27:20 00:40:38 01:16:51
7 1   Relay Hillingdon Triathletes / Jetstream Tri   Sky / Kevin Draper 00:08:32 00:26:42 00:42:04 01:17:18
8 72 Male SuperVet Hillingdon Triathletes 144 Steve Hyett 00:08:39 00:25:23 00:43:42 01:17:44
9 71 Male SuperVet Hillingdon Triathletes 143 Simon Claridge 00:10:44 00:25:20 00:42:42 01:18:46
10 69 Male Vet   142 Mark Boxhall 00:09:34 00:26:27 00:43:04 01:19:05
11 47 Male Vet   141 Philip Morton 00:09:31 00:28:27 00:43:07 01:21:05
12 62 Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 140 Jacob Gloor 00:09:36 00:29:49 00:42:08 01:21:33
13 41 Male Senior Hillingdon Triathletes 139 Suneil Basu 00:10:50 00:27:10 00:43:54 01:21:54
14 35 Male Senior Hillingdon Triathletes 138 Craig Dalkin 00:09:42 00:28:33 00:44:09 01:22:24
15 75 Male SuperVet Thames Turbo 137 Mike Morris 00:10:54 00:27:58 00:43:43 01:22:35
16 117 Male Vet   136 Phil Smith 00:09:18 00:28:22 00:45:21 01:23:01
17 68 Male Vet   135 Gary Howe 00:10:41 00:27:26 00:45:12 01:23:19
18 76 Male SuperVet High Wycombe Triathlon Club 134 Phil Crouch 00:11:57 00:29:31 00:43:10 01:24:38
19 57 Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 133 David Micklewright 00:12:11 00:28:40 00:43:57 01:24:48
20 46 Male Vet   132 Joe Garner 00:10:53 00:28:51 00:45:13 01:24:57
21 16 Male Senior Ful-on-Tri 131 Bruce Harington 00:10:25 00:28:42 00:46:17 01:25:24
22 55 Male Vet Berkshire Tri Squad 130 Paul Mason 00:10:51 00:26:45 00:47:59 01:25:35
23 81 Male SuperVet Hillingdon Triathletes 129 Richard Nash 00:11:48 00:27:01 00:47:02 01:25:51
24 56 Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 128 Ed Darnell 00:13:25 00:28:44 00:44:25 01:26:34
25 22 Male Senior Hillingdon Triathletes 127 Andy Sharp 00:10:29 00:29:33 00:46:33 01:26:35
26 11 Male Senior Serpentine RC 126 Louis Clark 00:12:13 00:26:46 00:47:39 01:26:38
27 44 Male Senior Hillingdon Triathletes 125 Tim Jones 00:08:35 00:29:07 00:48:58 01:26:40
28 66 Male Vet London Heathside 124 Gavin Evans 00:12:56 00:24:59 00:48:54 01:26:49
29 83 Male SuperVet Hillingdon Triathletes 123 Robert Doyle 00:10:50 00:27:37 00:48:27 01:26:54
30 99 Female Senior Hillingdon Triathletes 122 Vanessa Taylor 00:10:08 00:27:39 00:49:17 01:27:04
31 42 Male Senior Hillingdon Triathletes 121 John Laird 00:11:22 00:27:08 00:48:54 01:27:24
32 5 Male Senior Birmingham University Tri Team 120 Richard Tarrega 00:10:35 00:27:38 00:49:35 01:27:48
33 111 Female SuperVet Berkshire Tri Squad 119 Julia Hodkinson 00:11:00 00:30:32 00:46:24 01:27:56
34 21 Male Senior   118 Thomas Olden 00:10:59 00:29:08 00:48:03 01:28:10
35 17 Male Senior   117 Adam Hinton 00:11:13 00:27:47 00:49:58 01:28:58
36 73 Male SuperVet Jetstream Tri Club 116 Ian Kitchen 00:11:16 00:29:32 00:48:46 01:29:34
37 25 Male Senior Hillingdon Triathletes 115 Andrew Traube 00:10:20 00:30:34 00:49:08 01:30:02
38 45 Male Senior   114 Alex Leslie 00:12:19 00:26:25 00:51:49 01:30:33
39 39 Male Senior   113 Ian Carveth 00:11:28 00:30:33 00:48:40 01:30:41
40 12 Male Senior   112 Peter Donald 00:13:16 00:28:38 00:48:52 01:30:46
41 106 Female Vet D3 Triathlon 111 Sarah Percival 00:12:04 00:30:44 00:48:26 01:31:14
42 58 Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 110 Martin Bowd 00:14:39 00:30:28 00:46:28 01:31:35
43 30 Male Senior   109 Graeme Daykin 00:12:58 00:30:58 00:47:51 01:31:47
44 95 Female Senior   108 Sarah Darch 00:13:56 00:30:40 00:47:54 01:32:30
45 48 Male Vet Tri London 107 Joe Richardson 00:10:46 00:31:29 00:50:17 01:32:32
46 104 Female Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 106 Gillian Mcalister 00:10:03 00:30:57 00:51:55 01:32:55
47 74 Male SuperVet Hillingdon Triathletes 105 Ian Leslie 00:13:46 00:30:02 00:49:08 01:32:56
48 113 Female SuperVet London Heathside AC 104 Ruth Miller 00:12:41 00:29:39 00:50:49 01:33:09
49 108 Female Vet   103 Caroline Whittaker 00:09:50 00:29:42 00:53:51 01:33:23
50 54 Male Vet   102 Wojtek Gil 00:14:02 00:32:48 00:46:52 01:33:42
51 94 Female Senior Hillingdon Triathletes 101 Briony Hill 00:13:48 00:30:37 00:49:36 01:34:01
52 15 Male Senior   100 Alan Amerault 00:12:42 00:31:42 00:49:47 01:34:11
53 6 Male Senior   99 Michael Duffy 00:10:37 00:30:25 00:54:02 01:35:04
54 112 Female SuperVet Hillingdon Triathletes 98 Christine Meek 00:11:01 00:29:42 00:54:23 01:35:06
55 34 Male Senior   97 Duncan Higgins 00:11:00 00:31:33 00:53:05 01:35:38
56 40 Male Senior   96 Mark Busbridge 00:14:55 00:32:07 00:48:57 01:35:59
57 31 Male Senior   95 Paul Martin 00:11:03 00:33:01 00:53:01 01:37:05
58 53 Male Vet   94 Andy Edis 00:09:38 00:38:05 00:49:30 01:37:13
59 86 Female Senior Jetstream Tri Club 93 Hannah Kitchen 00:09:12 00:30:42 00:57:21 01:37:15
60 88 Female Senior Hillingdon Triathletes 92 Holly Grundon 00:11:40 00:31:30 00:54:31 01:37:41
61 18 Male Senior   91 Patrick Horgan 00:15:55 00:32:44 00:49:15 01:37:54
62 63 Male Vet Jetstream Tri Club 90 Peter Mc Dermott 00:12:48 00:32:17 00:54:03 01:39:08
63 24 Male Senior   89 Tom Thompson 00:13:37 00:35:44 00:49:52 01:39:13
64 65 Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 88 Steve Hart 00:14:04 00:33:36 00:51:50 01:39:30
65 114 Female SuperVet Serpentine RC 87 Jan Farmer 00:14:21 00:35:15 00:50:21 01:39:57
66 60 Male Vet   86 Mark Anderson 00:11:44 00:35:08 00:53:30 01:40:22
67 14 Male Senior   85 Nick Haslam 00:13:50 00:32:48 00:54:41 01:41:19
68 19 Male Senior   84 Billy O Connell 00:16:16 00:34:04 00:51:21 01:41:41
69 90 Female Senior Hillingdon Triathletes 83 Gemma Riddell 00:12:00 00:34:25 00:55:19 01:41:44
70 50 Male Vet   82 Stuart Amblin 00:14:40 00:34:00 00:53:32 01:42:12
71 29 Male Senior   81 Angus Wilson 00:18:27 00:35:34 00:48:35 01:42:36
72 103 Female Vet   80 Ann Paterson 00:16:30 00:29:38 00:59:13 01:45:21
73 13 Male Senior   79 Frank Hardy 00:20:55 00:33:53 00:51:23 01:46:11
74 107 Female Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 78 Boo Alder 00:16:24 00:33:16 00:56:42 01:46:22
75 49 Male Vet   77 Mark Gravestock 00:16:10 00:36:53 00:56:03 01:49:06
76 26 Male Senior   76 Catalin Rosu 00:23:57 00:33:14 00:53:16 01:50:27
77 92 Female Senior   75 Rachel Cooper 00:16:20 00:39:25 00:57:06 01:52:51
78 89 Female Senior   74 Mandy Copas 00:16:46 00:39:03 00:59:08 01:54:57
79 20 Male Senior   73 David O'Sullivan 00:17:16 00:42:28 00:58:53 01:58:37
80 80 Male SuperVet   72 Martin Cowley 00:21:24 00:43:04 01:09:16 02:13:44
81 2   Relay     "Croxley Massive"
(Dave Clifford / Cyd Turner / Lee Waller)
00:16:22 00:29:53 01:27:30 02:13:45
DNF 61 Male Vet D3 Triathlon   Keith Rogers 00:10:43 00:27:17    
DNF 23 Male Senior     Matthew Murphy 00:08:30 00:42:11    
DNF 300 Female Senior Hillingdon Triathletes   Rachel Wardle 00:09:47      
DNF 77 Male SuperVet     Michael Donovan 00:10:18      
DNF 78 Male SuperVet D3 Triathlon   Gary Macdougall 00:13:58      

 

Sunday 12th - Hillingdon Duathlon Series - RACE 3: 6km run / 25km bike (Excel Results)

PROVISIONAL results below. Please contact me via john.levison@tri247.com if you spot any errors / have any queries.

Position No. Gender Cat Club Series Points Name Run Bike Total
1 120 Male Senior Team Bike & Run / Avia 30 Jez Cox 00:22:23 00:39:41 01:02:04
2 124 Male Senior   29 Noah Knock 00:23:50 00:41:13 01:05:03
3 128 Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 28 Jerry Fahy 00:25:31 00:43:52 01:09:23
4 121 Male Senior   27 Roger Barnes 00:24:29 00:47:06 01:11:35
5 123 Male Senior   26 Daniel Jordan 00:26:52 00:51:00 01:17:52
6 129 Male Vet Maidenhead CC 25 Paul Hartigan 00:29:11 00:49:12 01:18:23
7 138 Female Super Vet D3 Triathlon 24 Martine Lai 00:30:52 00:48:53 01:19:45
8 125 Male Senior   23 Louis Jordan** 00:26:09 00:54:40 01:22:49**
9 133 Female Senior D3 Triathlon 22 Gaby Lai 00:29:57 00:56:07 01:26:04
10 134 Female Senior   21 Anusha Subeathar 00:35:20 01:49:38 02:24:58
  127 Male Vet Addiscombe CC   Carl Ferri   00:40:34  

** Two minute penatly: helmet violation

 

Sunday 12th -WLC 50-mile TT

Ian Gold 02:09:58
Berg Kantarjian 02:13:40
Michelle Ford 02:20:07

 

Thursday 9th - Club Time Trial 7 (10 miles). Great Missenden, HCC180 Course (Season Summary - Excel)

D Johnson 00:22:07 Guest
Mark Edwards 00:22:29  
C Starling 00:22:35 Guest
Tom Korff 00:22:58  
Dave Knight 00:23:03  
N Calkin 00:23:16 Guest
Simon Claridge 00:23:23  
Oliver Jones 00:23:27  
Stuart Reilly 00:23:46  
Jacob Gloor 00:23:50  
P Lawrence 00:23:51 Guest
Dave Newman 00:23:59  
Steve Hyett 00:24:44  
Craig Dalkin 00:24:50  
Adam Elderfield 00:24:50  
Sky Draper (L) 00:25:02  
Graham Pettitt 00:25:14 Hillingdon CC
Daniel Thompson 00:25:14  
Dave Micklewright 00:25:28  
Steve Gardner 00:25:33  
Dave Wardle 00:26:20  
Andy Halliday 00:26:28  
M Walkley 00:26:36 Guest
Andrew Traube 00:26:53  
Paul Gardner 00:27:19  
Debbie Manners (L) 00:27:21  
D Cahill 00:27:47 Guest
Tracey Jacquest (L) 00:27:51 Guest
A Lane 00:28:00 Guest
Briony Hill (L) 00:28:12  
E Mockarrafie 00:28:17 Guest
T Byrne 00:28:21  
M Goodman 00:29:08 Guest
John Myall 00:29:18  
Vanessa Taylor (L) 00:29:59  
R Dobby 00:30:14 Guest
Bill Gladwin 00:30:28 Hillingdon CC
Gemma Riddell (L) 00:31:34  
Sue Palmer (L) DNF  

 

Monday 6th - Hillingdon Summer Club Duathlon Series Race 5 (Minet Park) - 1m / 10m (Draft Legal) / 2m (Excel Results)

Position No. Category Name Run Cycle Run Total
1 26 M Nick Shasha 00:04:56 00:24:47 00:10:00 00:39:43
2 23 M Mark Edwards 00:05:01 00:23:38 00:11:23 00:40:02
3 21 M Clinton Thomas 00:04:53 00:24:45 00:11:04 00:40:42
4 52 MRelay Dave Knight / Steve Gardner 00:05:07 00:24:53 00:11:14 00:41:14
5 102 MSV Simon Claridge 00:05:44 00:24:16 00:11:56 00:41:56
6 48 MRelay Andy Mansi / Dave Wardle 00:06:25 00:25:27 00:13:12 00:45:04
7 101 MSV Mike Donovan 00:06:01 00:27:00 00:12:09 00:45:10
8 109 MV Martin Bowd 00:06:08 00:26:41 00:13:44 00:46:33
9 38 F Yolanda Edwards 00:06:03 00:29:23 00:12:12 00:47:38
10 39 F Vanessa Taylor 00:06:21 00:29:25 00:12:49 00:48:35
11 110 MV Steve Hart 00:07:05 00:29:57 00:15:19 00:52:21
12 40 F Gemma Riddell 00:07:41 00:31:07 00:15:53 00:54:41
13 35 F Sarah Williamson 00:08:04 00:33:26 00:14:43 00:56:13

 

Sunday 5th - SteelMan Triathlon, Dorney Lake

Pos Name RaceNo Category Gender Time CategPos Swim SwimCatPos T1 Cycle CycleCatPos T2 Run RunCatPos
6 Clark Schofield 562 30-34 Male 02:09:34 3 00:24:55 3 00:01:28 01:02:52 2 00:00:38 00:39:41 5
40 Adam Elderfield 510 30-34 Male 02:23:29 8 00:30:36 35 00:01:00 01:09:21 11 00:01:10 00:41:22 11
176 Timothy Byrne 5 35-39 Male 02:36:22 37 00:31:52 26 00:01:19 01:18:50 67 00:00:54 00:43:26 25

 

Sunday 5th - Eclipse Leisure Brighton Beach Aquathlon

Position Name No. Swim        Run Swim Finish
3rd Steve Hyett 6 00:16:33 00:20:27 00:11:11 0:48:11

 

Sunday 5th - Norwich Olympic Distance Triathlon

No   Gender Cat Finish time Pos GenPos CatPos Swim Cycle Run
107 Thomas Korff Male G 02:06:42 8 8 2 00:23:49 01:02:31 00:40:21
20 Gemma Riddell Female E 02:49:06 205 33 3 00:29:24 01:25:24 00:54:18

 

Sunday 5th - London Youth Games Aquathlon - Tristar 3

Pos   Swim Run Total
Winner Sky Draper 00:04:09 00:06:51 0:11:00

 

Saturday 4th - Eton Children's Open Water Triathlon - Tristar 3

Pos   Swim Swim Pos T1 Bike Bike Pos T2 Run Run Pos Total
Winner Sky Draper 00:05:24 3 00:00:48 00:16:50 1 00:00:49 00:09:34 1 00:33:27

 

Thursday 2nd - Club Time Trial 6 (10 miles). Great Missenden, HCC180 Course (Season Summary - Excel)

Dave Johnson 00:21:52 High Wycombe
Chris Starling 00:22:32 High Wycombe
Tom Korff 00:22:35  
Simon Claridge 00:23:17  
Scott Holmes 00:23:17 Guest
Clark Schofield 00:23:35  
Geoff Collins 00:23:46  
Ian Gould 00:23:52  
Stuart Reilly 00:24:02  
Dave Newman 00:24:04  
Steve Hyett 00:24:45  
Craig Dalkin 00:24:51  
Stewart King 00:24:55 High Wycombe
Dave Wardle 00:25:24  
Colette O'Neill 00:25:45  
Steve Gardner 00:26:03  
Andy Halliday 00:26:08  
Mark Wakely 00:26:13 High Wycombe
Tim Jones 00:26:44  
Andrew Traube 00:27:05  
Paula Robinson 00:27:35 Chiltern Tri
Andrew Lane 00:27:55 Amersham CC
Mark Taylor 00:28:51  
Vanessa Taylor 00:29:07  
Bill Gladwin 00:29:49 Hillingdon CC
Gemma Riddell 00:30:37  
Claire McMillan 00:32:16  
Sue Palmer 00:35:01