Nov 2008 Results
Home Up Jan 2008 Results Feb 2008 Results Mar 2008 Results Apr 2008 Results May 2008 Results June 2008 Results July 2008 Results Aug 2008 Results Sep 2008 Results Oct 2008 Results Nov 2008 Results Dec 2008 Results

 

November 9th Hillingdon Autumn Tristar & Youth Duathlons
November 9th Hillingdon Autumn Sprint Duathlon - Mens event - Minet Park (2 mile - 10 mile - 1 mile)
November 9th Hillingdon Autumn Sprint Duathlon - LADIES ONLY - Minet Park (2 mile - 10 mile - 1 mile)
November 6th Hillingdon Triathletes Night Trail Quest / Orienteering
November 2nd Dovedale Dash
November 2nd Marlow Half Marathon

 

November 9th - Hillingdon Autumn Tristar & Youth Duathlons Results (Excel)

Any queries or corrections - please email me

Tristar 1 (9-10)
Tristar 2 (11-12)
Tristar 3 (13-14)
Youth (15-16)

Tristar 1 (9-10) - 0.75km / 4.5km / 1.5km (approx)

Position Race No. Category M/F Name 1st Run + Bike 2nd Run Total
1 103 Tristar1 F Mia Poplawska 00:13:49 00:06:34 00:20:23
2 101 Tristar1 F Rachel Padwick 00:13:50 00:07:13 00:21:03
3 108 Tristar1 F Ellie Vietz 00:15:02 00:09:03 00:24:05
4 100 Tristar1 F Ruby Henderson 00:16:53 00:08:03 00:24:56
5 129 Tristar1 F Sandie Pohlman 00:18:08 00:08:28 00:26:36
6 130 Tristar1 F Olivia Neale   00:33:46 00:33:46
7 128 Tristar1 F Ella Ross 00:27:40 00:14:50 00:42:30
             
1 144 Tristar1 M Robert Hall 00:13:35 00:06:45 00:20:20
2 150 Tristar1 M Alex Yee 00:14:03 00:07:00 00:21:03
3 142 Tristar1 M Nicholas Hawkins 00:14:30 00:06:34 00:21:04
4 167 Tristar1 M Reef Boericke 00:14:25 00:06:40 00:21:05
5 146 Tristar1 M Daniel Wilson 00:15:38 00:07:38 00:23:16
6 139 Tristar1 M Cameron Chisholm 00:15:36 00:07:54 00:23:30
7 166 Tristar1 M Joe Aston 00:16:46 00:07:11 00:23:57
8 148 Tristar1 M Bruce Williams 00:17:24 00:08:26 00:25:50
9 147 Tristar1 M Andrew Prowse 00:18:10 00:07:40 00:25:50
10 145 Tristar1 M Sam Richardson 00:18:27 00:10:16 00:28:43

 

Tristar 2 (11-12) - 0.75km / 4.5km / 1.5km (approx)

Position Race No. Category M/F Name 1st Run + Bike 2nd Run Total
1 49 Tristar2 F Harriet Hollis 00:12:40 00:06:42 00:19:22
2 10 Tristar2 F Sophie Edwardson 00:12:47 00:06:45 00:19:32
3 99 Tristar2 F Alice Hall 00:12:58 00:07:18 00:20:16
4 176 Tristar2 F Alice Hartney 00:14:02 00:07:28 00:21:30
5 175 Tristar2 F Alice Hoolihan 00:15:10 00:07:09 00:22:19
6 12 Tristar2 F Katie Wilson 00:14:49 00:07:35 00:22:24
7 82 Tristar2 F Andi Vietz 00:15:09 00:10:21 00:25:30
             
1 182 Tristar2 M Lewis Hawkins 00:11:56 00:05:52 00:17:48
2 192 Tristar2 M Callum McCormick 00:13:48 00:05:52 00:19:40
3 195 Tristar2 M Zeke Mellor 00:13:26 00:06:22 00:19:48
4 197 Tristar2 M Ben Wilson 00:13:47 00:06:26 00:20:13
5 196 Tristar2 M Cheyenne Antoine-Chaggar 00:14:10 00:06:07 00:20:17
6 199 Tristar2 M James Babington 00:13:40 00:07:24 00:21:04
7 181 Tristar2 M Andrew Robertson 00:14:26 00:07:49 00:22:15
8 200 Tristar2 M Zac Goodenough 00:15:29 00:07:39 00:23:08
9 198 Tristar2 M Marcus Francis 00:15:40 00:07:46 00:23:26
10 193 Tristar2 M Willem van Heusde 00:16:30 00:07:01 00:23:31

 

Tristar 3 (13-14) - 0.75km / 7.5km / 1.5km (approx)

Position Race No. Category M/F Name 1st Run + Bike 2nd Run Total
1 194 Tristar3 F Sky Draper 00:16:17 00:05:26 00:21:43
2 197 Tristar3 F Armani Antoine-Chaggar 00:19:10 00:06:12 00:25:22
3 196 Tristar3 F Molly Patch 00:21:55 00:06:26 00:28:21
4 195 Tristar3 F Miranda Lesley 00:28:10 00:08:53 00:37:03
             
1 139 Tristar3 M Jack Spence 00:17:11 00:05:53 00:23:04
2 175 Tristar3 M Ben Hall 00:17:35 00:06:24 00:23:59
3 173 Tristar3 M Luke Penney 00:18:25 00:05:54 00:24:19
4 100 Tristar3 M Jo Kidson 00:18:10 00:06:17 00:24:27
5 174 Tristar3 M Sam Wilson 00:18:45 00:05:49 00:24:34
6 185 Tristar3 M Jamie Hayhurst 00:18:14 00:07:18 00:25:32
7 178 Tristar3 M Jack Boericke 00:19:08 00:06:46 00:25:54
8 172 Tristar3 M John Birchall 00:19:25 00:06:37 00:26:02
9 130 Tristar3 M Josh Kenway 00:19:26 00:06:37 00:26:03
10 179 Tristar3 M Rory Townsend 00:21:01 00:07:20 00:28:21
11 176 Tristar3 M Jamie Francis 00:22:42 00:07:17 00:29:59

 

Youth (15-16) - 0.75km / 10.5km / 1.5km (approx)

Position Race No. Category M/F Name 1st Run + Bike 2nd Run Total
1 135 Youth M Matthew Myers 00:20:29 00:05:43 00:26:12
2 134 Youth M Misha Newman 00:21:22 00:05:54 00:27:16
3 186 Youth M Pedro Vila Da Mucha 00:22:08 00:05:22 00:27:30
4 131 Youth M Rhys Spence 00:21:57 00:05:35 00:27:32
5 132 Youth M Chris Atkins 00:22:03 00:05:46 00:27:49
6 199 Youth M Archie Patch 00:22:33 00:06:11 00:28:44
7 133 Youth M Alex Lesley 00:24:09 00:05:38 00:29:47
8 82 Youth M Pavan Roopai 00:25:07 00:05:54 00:31:01

 

November 9th - Hillingdon Autumn Sprint Duathlon - MENS event - Minet Park (2 mile - 10 mile - 1 mile) Results (Excel)

Any queries or corrections - please email me

Position Race No. Category Name Run Cycle Run Total
1 67 M Adam Bowden 00:09:04 00:26:52 00:04:26 00:40:22
2 38 M Tom Korff 00:11:02 00:24:14 00:05:38 00:40:54
3 42 M Roger Fowkes 00:11:13 00:24:01 00:05:42 00:40:56
4 20 Ian Gould 00:11:04 00:24:30 00:05:56 00:41:30
5 29 M Andrew Mercer 00:10:15 00:26:03 00:05:18 00:41:36
6 65 M Chris Smith 00:11:56 00:24:00 00:05:40 00:41:36
7 83 MJ Bradley Hales 00:10:20 00:25:51 00:05:43 00:41:54
8 86 M Oliver Jones  00:11:28 00:24:50 00:06:12 00:42:30
9 95 M Daniel Thomson 00:10:13 00:26:49 00:05:29 00:42:31
10 19 Vincent Ellerby 00:11:06 00:26:06 00:05:51 00:43:03
11 47 M Juan La Coba Gonzalez 00:10:58 00:27:38 00:05:33 00:44:09
12 94 M Dean Ricketts 00:11:26 00:26:54 00:05:55 00:44:15
13 0 SV Mike Morris 00:12:02 00:26:30 00:05:52 00:44:24
14 23 Simon Claridge 00:11:50 00:26:35 00:06:04 00:44:29
15 31 M Andrew Heath 00:11:10 00:27:42 00:05:48 00:44:40
16 41 M Tom Bennett 00:11:46 00:27:00 00:06:04 00:44:50
17 99 R Stuart Reilly / John Levison 00:12:07 00:27:44 00:05:48 00:45:39
18 61 M Will Slack 00:14:02 00:25:06 00:06:42 00:45:50
19 33 M P. Quinlan 00:11:42     00:46:02
20 27 Simon Deville 00:12:29 00:27:49 00:06:23 00:46:41
21 28 David Micklewright 00:12:32 00:27:57 00:06:17 00:46:46
22 63 M Andy Fowkes 00:12:12 00:28:08 00:06:30 00:46:50
23 11 SV Michael Donovan 00:12:10 00:28:40 00:06:03 00:46:53
24 45 M Miles Mather 00:13:04 00:27:30 00:06:27 00:47:01
25 93 M Carl Gray 00:10:13 00:29:27 00:07:32 00:47:12
26 60 M John Whitton 00:12:25 00:28:05 00:06:48 00:47:18
27 79 M Robert Harsh 00:15:42 00:24:50 00:06:48 00:47:20
28 1 SV Richard Nash 00:12:18 00:28:54 00:06:15 00:47:27
29 13 Martin Bowde 00:12:58 00:28:10 00:06:30 00:47:38
30 26 Mark Glaister 00:11:54 00:30:16 00:05:52 00:48:02
31 8 SV Ian Leslie 00:12:43 00:28:42 00:06:51 00:48:16
32 6 SV Ian Kitchen 00:13:22 00:28:13 00:06:54 00:48:29
33 73 M Carl Pearse 00:13:10 00:28:10 00:07:10 00:48:30
34 36 M Javier Garcia 00:12:36 00:29:31 00:06:25 00:48:32
35 21 Stephen Macalister 00:13:01 00:29:32 00:06:17 00:48:50
36 17 David Goodenough 00:13:07 00:29:36 00:06:25 00:49:08
37 14 Jon Train 00:13:57 00:27:53 00:07:35 00:49:25
38 96 M James Bye 00:12:52 00:25:28 00:11:06 00:49:26
39 66 M Andy Rickards 00:12:16 00:31:29 00:05:47 00:49:32
40 77 M Andrew Traube 00:13:06 00:29:41 00:06:46 00:49:33
41 32 M Stephen Johnson 00:12:55 00:30:56 00:06:01 00:49:52
42 44 M Michael Scanlon 00:13:42 00:29:48 00:06:27 00:49:57
43 92 M Steven Smith 00:11:48 00:31:37 00:06:38 00:50:03
44 75 M Ali Motion 00:13:48 00:29:33 00:07:11 00:50:32
45 82 M Paul Weauj 00:13:05 00:31:05 00:06:37 00:50:47
46 97 M Lee Whiteley 00:13:14 00:30:05 00:07:34 00:50:53
47 7 SV Philip Crouch 00:13:18 00:30:39 00:07:01 00:50:58
48 56 M Chris Hallinan 00:12:20 00:32:37 00:06:05 00:51:02
49 46 M Matthew Williams 00:14:20 00:29:24 00:07:33 00:51:17
50 24 James Wright 00:13:32 00:31:43 00:06:05 00:51:20
51 98 M Louis Jordan 00:12:34 00:27:17 00:11:59 00:51:50
52 9 SV Ned Wilkinson 00:14:00 00:31:24 00:06:53 00:52:17
53 25 Peter Lee 00:13:12 00:32:26 00:06:43 00:52:21
54 4 SV Trep Morgan 00:16:04 00:28:13 00:08:33 00:52:50
55 22 Steve Hart 00:14:07 00:31:51 00:07:36 00:53:34
56 2 SV Mark Hoolahan 00:15:19 00:31:43 00:07:46 00:54:48
57 85 M James Serafinowicz 00:15:27 00:33:35 00:06:34 00:55:36
58 78 M James Butler 00:14:32 00:33:13 00:08:10 00:55:55
59 10 SV Steve Paul 00:12:08 00:38:31 00:06:25 00:57:04
60 50 M Bilal Sheikh 00:13:16 00:41:50 00:07:11 01:02:17
61 68 M Achi Ejikeme 00:13:26 00:42:06 00:07:02 01:02:34
62 3 SV Ray Tucker 00:16:25 00:38:40 00:07:41 01:02:46
63 5 SV Derek Bamford 00:16:22 00:39:58 00:08:10 01:04:30
39 M Dylan Slaney 00:13:52 Punctured    

 

November 9th - Hillingdon Autumn Sprint Duathlon - LADIES ONLY - Minet Park (2 mile - 10 mile - 1 mile) Results (Excel)

Kindly supported by Triathlon England - London Region and Trigirl Clothing (www.trigirl.co.uk)

Any queries or corrections - please email me

Position Race No. Category Name Run Cycle Run Total
1 24 V Colette O'Neill 00:12:43 00:27:30 00:06:25 00:46:38
2 19 V Rebecca Slack 00:13:06 00:27:18 00:06:44 00:47:08
3 94   Kate Everley 00:12:22 00:29:09 00:06:00 00:47:31
4 13 V Marianne Clark 00:13:08 00:28:28 00:06:52 00:48:28
5 27 V Debbie Manners 00:13:20 00:29:50 00:06:53 00:50:03
6 4 SV Jane Bell 00:13:18 00:31:13 00:06:41 00:51:12
7 16 V Gillian McAllister 00:13:53 00:30:46 00:06:37 00:51:16
8 92   Rosy Watson 00:14:05 00:30:53 00:07:10 00:52:08
9 64   Catherine Bradford 00:14:15 00:31:22 00:06:57 00:52:34
10 15 V Sally-Ann Patch 00:15:23 00:29:36 00:07:41 00:52:40
11 300   Julia Kingsbury 00:14:02 00:32:19 00:07:08 00:53:29
12 56   Karmon Pardoe 00:12:52 00:34:51 00:05:57 00:53:40
13 66   Anita Donaldson 00:15:17 00:30:27 00:07:59 00:53:43
14 97   Holly Grundon 00:14:21 00:32:23 00:07:05 00:53:49
15 60   Sarah Prince 00:14:46 00:32:10 00:07:11 00:54:07
16 61   Hannah Moore 00:15:57 00:30:25 00:07:48 00:54:10
17 96   Juliette Day 00:15:09 00:31:41 00:07:22 00:54:12
18 1 SV Christine Meek 00:14:11 00:33:51 00:06:47 00:54:49
19 93   Gemma Riddle 00:14:18 00:33:49 00:06:57 00:55:04
20 82   Jaqueline Whitcombe 00:14:35 00:32:56 00:07:34 00:55:05
21 95   Michelle Ashwell 00:16:16 00:30:39 00:08:29 00:55:24
22 99   ???? 00:13:10 00:36:37 00:06:42 00:56:29
23 17 V Yvette Johnson 00:14:20 00:36:22 00:07:28 00:58:10
24 69   Rachel Cooper 00:17:37 00:34:51 00:08:31 01:00:59
25 55   Molly Cooper 00:18:37 00:34:04 00:09:09 01:01:50
26 20 V Lisa Fox 00:18:13 00:37:41 00:08:45 01:04:39
27 22 V Lorraine Richardson 00:17:37 00:42:46 00:09:02 01:09:25
28 59   Rachel Amblem 00:16:10 00:45:24 00:08:30 01:10:04
29 23 V Sandra Ross 00:21:30 00:40:45 00:10:55 01:13:10

 

November 6th - Hillingdon Triathletes Night Trail Quest / Orienteering (Excel Results)

ORIENTEERING        
Position Category Name Points Penalties Total
1 Team Brian Leach / John Myall 200 0 200
2 Individual Richard Nash 170 0 170
3 Team Andy Sharpe / Briony Hill 170 0 170
4 Team Simon Claridge / Tom Korff 180 10 170
5 Individual Roger Fowkes 190 25 165
6 Team Dave Knight / Louis Jordan / Stuart Reilly / Melissa Arkinstall 140 0 140
7 Team Errol Ramnath / Jason Steel / John Mulliner 120 0 120
8 Team Tina Patel / Moira Smith / Nick De Samuries 140 35 105
9 Team Andy Mansi / Tony Bennett 130 35 95
10 Team Diane & Lesley Burchett 80 0 80
11 Individual Nick Wilson 140 70 70
12 Team Mike & Pamela Swain 240 225 15
         
TRAIL QUEST        
Position Category Name Points Penalties Total
1 Individual Paul Miller 350 20 330
2 Individual Nick Manthorpe 280 35 245
3 Team Simon North / Dean Ricketts 240 25 215
4 Individual Martin Bowd 210 0 210
5 Individual Ashley Burrows 210 0 210
6 Individual Dave Cole 140 0 140
7 Individual Graham Pettit 290 150 140
Many thanks to Paul Miller of ACTION BIKES, Ruislip who helped to sponsor the event.

 

November 2nd - Dovedale Dash

34th Tom Korff
43rd Dave Knight
70th Oliver Jones
92nd Clark Schofield
97th Brian Leach
128th Suneil Basu
149th Richard Nash
153rd John Myall
201st Martin Bowd
229th Stuart Reilly
247th John Levison
261st Colette O'Neill
305th Andy Mansi
309th Andrew Traube
333rd Dave Wardle
362nd Philippa Le Roux
363rd Karen Velleman
433rd John Mulliner
467th Steve Walsh
476th Steve Gardner
502nd Dylan Slaney
605th Emma Bayliss
714th Linda Walsh
976th Amanda Mansfield
1088th Rachel Wardle

 

November 2nd - Marlow Half Marathon

Melissa Arkinstall    1:39:34