May 2008 Results
Home Up Jan 2008 Results Feb 2008 Results Mar 2008 Results Apr 2008 Results May 2008 Results June 2008 Results July 2008 Results Aug 2008 Results Sep 2008 Results Oct 2008 Results Nov 2008 Results Dec 2008 Results

 

Saturday 31st National Aquathlon Champs, Milton Keynes
Saturday 31st Bushy Park 5km TT
Wednesday 28th Westerley CC Club 10 TT (Hillingdon Circuit)
Sunday 25th European Age Group Duathlon Championships
Sunday 25th For Goodness Shakes Muscles of Steel Olympic - Dorney
Sunday 25th Hillingdon Triathlon Series - RACE 1: 600m (open water) / 6km run / 25km bike
Sunday 25th Hillingdon Duathlon Series - RACE 1: 6km run / 25km bike
Thursday 22nd Club Time Trial 3 (10 Miles) - Great Missenden HCC180
Wednesday 21st Club La Santa Mini Triathlon (400m / 15.2km / 4.4km)
Monday 19th Club La Santa Aquathlon (200m / 3km)
Monday 19th Club La Santa Mini Duathlon (2.5 km / 14.8km / 2.5km)
Monday 19th Hillingdon Summer Club Duathlon Series Race 3 (Minet Park) - 1m / 10m / 2m Draft Legal
Sunday 18th Merchant Taylors Olympic Distance
Sunday 18th Merchant Taylors Sprint Distance
Sunday 18th

Eton Super Sprints, 400m / 20km / 5km

Saturday 18th

Eton Super Sprints, 400m / 20km / 5km

Tuesday 13th Club Time Trial 2 (10 Miles) - Great Missenden HCC180
Sunday 11th European Age Group Triathlon Champs
Sunday 11th Marlow 5 (miles)
Sunday 11th

Furzefield Triathlon (400m / 21km / 5km)

Sunday 11th Hatch End Triathlon (400m /17km / 3km)
Sunday 11th WLC 25-mile TT (HCC113 course)
Sunday 11th Morden 6n6 Aquathlon (600m / 6 miles)
Thursday 8th

Hillingdon AC 5km Training Race 2, Ruislip

Monday 5th Pednor 5 (miles)
Monday 5th Thames Turbo Sprint Race 2
Monday 5th Hart Sprint Triathlon (400m / 20km / 5km)
Sunday 4th Bishopbriggs Triathlon
Sunday 4th New Forest Triathlon
Sunday 4th Bank Holiday Duathlon (Minet Park): 2.5 miles / 12 miles / 1 mile
Sunday 4th Bank Holiday Childrens Duathlons (Minet Park)

 

Saturday 31st - National Aquathlon Champs, Milton Keynes

Pos   Swim Run
60th Overall / Age Group Winner Ted Hamilton 00:12:36 00:23:17

 

Saturday 31st - Bushy Park 5km TT

2nd Lady Jenny Shorrocks

0:19:27

43rd John Levison

0:19:56

4th Lady Suzanne Hopper

0:20:01

5th Lady Melissa Arkinstall

0:20:10

 

Wednesday 28th - Westerley CC Club 10 TT (Hillingdon Circuit)
 

Dave Knight 00:25:54
John Levison 00:28:07
Melissa Arkinstall 00:29:38

 

Sunday 25th - European Age Group Duathlon Championships

Pos Bib Name Cat Pos Cat Gender Run Cat Pos Transition Bike Cat Pos Transition Run Cat Pos Total
17th Overall / Age Group GOLD 240 Dan White 45-49 1 male 00:36:49 1 00:00:36 01:03:28 2 00:00:41 00:18:32 1 02:00:03
DNF 170 Deborah Manners 40-44 DNF female 00:42:41 4 00:00:36 00:00:00 0 00:00:00 00:00:00 0 00:00:00

 

Sunday 25th - For Goodness Shakes Muscles of Steel Olympic - Dorney

Pos Bib Name Cat Pos Cat Swim Open Bike Run Total
39th / 3rd Lady 417 Michelle O'Dea Senior 3 00:23:28 01:12:20 00:41:50 02:20:10

 

Sunday 25th - Hillingdon Triathlon Series - RACE 1: 600m (open water) / 6km run / 25km bike (Excel Results)

Any queries - contact me. That was a wet day!

Posn No. Cat Pts Name Swim Run Bike Total
1 44 V 150 Jon Horseman 00:11:05 00:24:25 00:43:42 01:19:12
2 58 M 149 Clark Schofield 00:11:03 00:24:21 00:44:38 01:20:02
3 65 M 148 Dave Knight 00:13:16 00:25:04 00:42:35 01:20:55
4 90 M 147 Simon Evans 00:10:26 00:25:54 00:45:04 01:21:24
5 19 V 146 Steve Hyett 00:10:24 00:26:31 00:45:25 01:22:20
6 71 M 145 Oliver Jones 00:11:07 00:27:19 00:44:39 01:23:05
7 63 M 144 Suneil Basu 00:12:26 00:27:37 00:43:03 01:23:06
8 68 M 143 Jon Allan 00:11:03 00:26:59 00:46:00 01:24:02
9 66 M 142 Jez Crick 00:11:40 00:28:05 00:44:22 01:24:07
10 47 V 141 David Patch 00:12:36 00:26:29 00:45:02 01:24:07
11 20 V 140 Simon Claridge 00:13:35 00:26:50 00:43:52 01:24:17
12 29 V 139 Mark Kleanthous 00:12:00 00:26:03 00:46:24 01:24:27
13 33 V 138 Jerry Fahy   00:38:54 00:46:48 01:25:42
14 60 M 137 John Querstret 00:12:32 00:26:17 00:46:58 01:25:47
15 35 V 136 Robert Coxhead 00:12:45 00:28:49 00:45:03 01:26:37
16 23 V 135 Jacob Gloor 00:11:32 00:30:30 00:44:36 01:26:38
17 37 V 134 Mark Emmett 00:11:12 00:29:22 00:46:21 01:26:55
18 111 F 133 Rachel Rowan 00:13:00 00:26:58 00:47:03 01:27:01
19 59 Relay   Dermoth Smyth / Chris Hacker 00:11:28 00:27:51 00:47:56 01:27:15
20 82 M 132 Justin Howard 00:13:28 00:27:08 00:47:21 01:27:57
21 27 V 131 Ian Gould 00:16:26 00:27:19 00:44:16 01:28:01
22 1 SV 130 Richard Nash 00:13:03 00:27:49 00:47:38 01:28:30
23 4 SV 129 Michael Donovan 00:12:20 00:27:30 00:49:11 01:29:01
24 158 Relay   Grayson / Htton / Anderson - Sandhurst D 00:12:42 00:26:46 00:50:17 01:29:45
25 9 SV 128 Neil Richards 00:12:08 00:29:08 00:48:38 01:29:54
26 89 M 127 Marcus Vallance 00:11:50 00:29:31 00:49:57 01:31:18
27 5 SV 126 Robert Doyle 00:12:45 00:28:20 00:50:28 01:31:33
28 115 F 125 Melissa Arkinstall 00:13:50 00:29:12 00:48:32 01:31:34
29 79 M 124 Craig Verdon 00:11:45 00:32:42 00:47:24 01:31:51
30 154 Relay   Pollard / Stanning / Westerman - Sandhurst B 00:12:55 00:27:38 00:52:16 01:32:49
31 74 M 123 Nick Bunclark 00:10:45 00:30:59 00:51:17 01:33:01
32 126 MV 122 Daniele Harcato   00:44:18 00:49:35 01:33:53
33 91 M 121 Ian Lewis 00:14:18 00:28:32 00:51:15 01:34:05
34 10 SV 120 Bruce Davidson 00:14:29 00:31:06 00:48:39 01:34:14
35 112 F 119 Judith Charman 00:12:22 00:31:58 00:50:16 01:34:36
36 84 M 118 Joe Garner 00:13:06 00:30:10 00:52:11 01:35:27
37 73 M 117 Mike Bisson 00:20:35 00:31:51 00:43:51 01:36:17
38 77 M 116 Matthew Savory 00:15:19 00:30:42 00:50:19 01:36:20
39 28 V 115 Chris Collins 00:16:15 00:31:37 00:49:37 01:37:29
40 6 SV 114 Phillip Crouch 00:15:08 00:36:06 00:46:24 01:37:38
41 75 M 113 Serhat Sik 00:13:20 00:33:47 00:52:08 01:39:15
42 83 M 112 Jamie Martin 00:14:19 00:29:10 00:55:51 01:39:20
43 81 M 111 Jason Newell 00:17:24 00:34:22 00:49:06 01:40:52
44 2 SV 110 Malcolm Mowle 00:14:02 00:33:10 00:55:16 01:42:28
45 40 V 109 Peter Keenan 00:15:45 00:34:55 00:53:05 01:43:45
46 3 SV 108 Ian Leslie 00:16:18 00:32:24 00:55:04 01:43:46
47 34 V 107 Paul Weald 00:17:01 00:32:01 00:54:45 01:43:47
48 24 V 106 Andrew Coates 00:16:24 00:33:46 00:54:01 01:44:11
49 26 V 105 Steve Hart 00:16:45 00:33:08 00:54:59 01:44:52
50 70 M 104 Steve Isherwood 00:17:57 00:31:57 00:56:16 01:46:10
51 36 V 103 Gary MacDougall 00:15:10 00:37:59 00:53:11 01:46:20
52 128 FV 102 Christine Meek 00:13:50 00:33:44 01:01:19 01:48:53
53 85 M 101 Anthony Waller 00:14:19 00:39:19 00:59:49 01:53:27
54 45 V 100 Keith Rogers 00:15:00 00:43:39 01:05:46 02:04:25
55 114 F 99 Alison How 00:22:15 00:42:58 01:02:08 02:07:21
56 116 F 98 Dorothea Gartland 00:19:04 00:39:03 01:11:00 02:09:07
61 M   Matt Malloy 00:10:39 00:23:21    
54 M   Dave Chapman   00:36:13    
110 F   Heather Golla 00:12:29 00:31:14    
127 FV   Linda Gray 00:14:10 00:30:39    
88 M   Dylan Lee 00:12:40 00:32:34    
87 M   Richard Stewart 00:13:10 00:33:00    
67 M   Tom Korff 00:14:26 00:24:26    
43 V   Mark Jolly        

 

Sunday 25th - Hillingdon Duathlon Series - RACE 1: 6km run / 25km bike (Excel Results)

Posn No. Cat Pts Name Run Bike Total
1 137 M 30 Jez Cox 00:21:55 00:40:25 01:02:20
2 151 Relay   Garrick / Buckley - Sandhurst A 00:21:24 00:41:56 01:03:20
3 141 M 29 Noah Knock 00:23:08 00:44:24 01:07:32
4 133 V 28 David Micklewright 00:27:56 00:47:05 01:15:01
5 140 MJ 27 Sam Ashcroft 00:25:42 00:50:37 01:16:19
6 150 FV 26 Samantha Bell 00:30:16 00:51:57 01:22:13
136 M   Ben Newman 00:29:45    

 

Thursday 22nd - Club Time Trial 3 (10 Miles) - Great Missenden HCC180  (Season Summary - Excel)

Mark Edwards 00:22:58 Hillingdon Triathletes
Dave Knight 00:23:21 Hillingdon Triathletes
Simon Claridge 00:23:45 Hillingdon Triathletes
Graham Pettitt 00:24:07 Hillingdon CC
Mike Diggins 00:24:35 Hillingdon Triathletes
R Moorehead-Lane 00:24:35 Planet X
Jacob Gloor 00:24:43 Hillingdon Triathletes
Dave Wardle 00:25:34 Hillingdon Triathletes
F Moorehead-Lane 00:25:35 Planet X
Steve Hyett 00:25:59 Hillingdon Triathletes
Melissa Arkinstall 00:26:03 Hillingdon Triathletes
Chris Pinnell 00:26:14 Hillingdon Triathletes
Steve Gardner 00:26:22 Hillingdon Triathletes
Mark Delahunty 00:26:25  
Kelan Toal 00:26:26  
Miriam Schmitt 00:26:33 Hillingdon Triathletes
P Cassingham 00:26:58 Hillingdon Triathletes
Richard Nash 00:27:07 Hillingdon Triathletes
D Newman 00:27:14  
Steve Walsh 00:27:28 Hillingdon Triathletes
Mike Coates 00:27:44 Hillingdon Triathletes
Suzanne Hopper 00:28:26 Hillingdon Triathletes
Kath Fogarty 00:28:34 Westerley CC
W Gladwin 00:29:32 Hillingdon CC
Linda Walsh 00:31:29 Hillingdon Triathletes
Fiona Wilstead 00:32:45 Hillingdon Triathletes
Sue Palmer 00:35:24 Hillingdon Triathletes

 

Wednesday 21st - Club La Santa Mini Triathlon (400m / 15.2km / 4.4km)

Position Name Swim Bike Run Total
1st Lady / 2nd Overall Jenny Shorrocks 00:05:51 00:29:45 00:18:11 0:53:46
9th Male / 11th Overall John Levison 00:08:04 00:33:34 00:19:31 1:01:08

 

Monday 19th - Club La Santa Aquathlon (200m / 3km)

Position Name Swim Run Total
1st Lady / 1st Overall Jenny Shorrocks 00:03:05 00:12:20 0:15:24
2nd Male / 4th Overall John Levison 00:04:01 00:13:05 0:17:06

 

Monday 19th - Club La Santa Mini Duathlon (2.5 km / 14.8km / 2.5km)

Position Name Run Bike Run Total
1st Lady / 3rd Overall Jenny Shorrocks 00:10:50 00:28:51 00:10:54 0:50:34
6th Male / 8th Overall John Levison 00:11:22 00:31:42 00:11:18 0:54:21

 

Monday 19th - Hillingdon Summer Club Duathlon Series Race 3 (Minet Park) - 1m / 10m / 2m Draft Legal (Excel Results)

Position No. Category Name Run Cycle Run Total
1 23   Jez Cox 04:53 22:36 10:28 37:57
2 35   George Stewart 04:57 23:10 10:46 38:53
3 39   Mark Edwards 04:56 23:38 11:07 39:41
4 38   Clark Schofield 05:10 23:29 11:09 39:48
5 30   John Franklin 04:55 24:54 10:36 40:25
6 34   Jason Maddocks 05:07 24:41 10:59 40:47
7 107   Simon Claridge 05:28 24:42 11:37 41:47
8 54   A Mansi / D Wardle 05:40 24:26 11:42 41:48
9 34   Mark Delahunty 05:03 26:01 11:10 42:14
10 26   Daniel Thompson 04:59 26:45 10:43 42:27
11 41   Oliver Jones 05:23 24:50 12:39 42:52
12 141   Jerry Fahy 05:53 25:20 12:39 43:52
13 46   Libby Cameron 05:38 26:12 12:06 43:56
14 8   Chris Pinnell 05:46 25:20 12:55 44:01
15 109   Michael Donovan 05:56 26:30 11:50 44:16
16 22   Michael Kennedy 06:00 26:30 12:11 44:41
17 103   Ted Hamilton 06:07 26:09 12:26 44:42
18 109   David Micklewright 05:56 26:28 12:20 44:44
19 27   Nicholas Wilson 06:23 25:59 12:26 44:48
20 101   Ian Birch 06:29 25:21 13:11 45:01
21 102   Richard Nash 05:50 26:30 12:53 45:13
22 110   Martin Bowd 06:14 26:34 13:16 46:04
23 47   Bernie O'Donovan 06:11 27:22 12:44 46:17
24 105   Ed Darnell 06:35 26:20 13:51 46:46
25 44   D Roscoe / A Mansfield 05:13 30:55 11:04 47:12
26 112   Andy Forey 06:50 27:30 14:10 48:30
27 104   Steve Hart 06:54 30:08 14:06 51:08
28 48   Jo Lewis 07:26 29:54 14:16 51:36
dnf     Jemma Forey 07:15 36:15    

 

Sunday 18th - Merchant Taylors Olympic Distance Triathlon

Pos Name Cat Gender Swim Bike Run Total
22nd David Knight 21+ male 00:30:53 01:13:01 00:41:31 02:25:25
50th Robert Doyle 50+ male 00:29:00 01:25:08 00:43:37 02:37:45

 

Sunday 18th - Merchant Taylors Sprint Distance Triathlon

Pos Name Cat Gender Swim Bike Run Total
9 Ted Hamilton 50+ male 00:14:40 00:41:11 00:22:04 01:17:55
19 Martin Bowd 40+ male 00:19:55 00:39:54 00:23:10 01:23:00

 

Sunday 18th - Eton Super Sprints, 400m / 20km / 5km

Pos CatPos Name Bib# Gender Cat BTF Categ Swim S_Pos T1 Bike B_Pos T2 Run R_Pos Total
8 3 Franklin, John 904 Male MU30 C 00:06:02 39 00:00:50 00:30:39 6 00:00:54 00:17:23 14 00:55:50
109 4 Hopper, Suzanne 359 Female FU35 E 00:06:31 84 00:01:11 00:36:58 195 00:00:59 00:20:10 119 01:05:52
270 11 Coates, Michael 663 Male M50+ L 00:07:55 438 00:01:19 00:37:29 245 00:01:06 00:22:47 440 01:10:39
400 10 Manners, Debbie 1313 Female F40-49 H 00:12:00 1059 00:01:17 00:37:03 207 00:00:56 00:22:32 399 01:13:50
407 41 Gardner, Paul 178 Male M45-49 I 00:08:39 670 00:01:45 00:35:56 131 00:01:16 00:26:22 819 01:14:02
747 85 Attias, Danny 3 Male M30-32 F 00:09:12 807 00:02:02 00:40:00 484 00:01:15 00:28:53 986 01:21:25
924 34 Godwin, Claire 925 Female F35-39 G 00:06:41 121 00:03:10 00:49:20 1004 00:01:49 00:26:31 834 01:27:34

 

Saturday 17th - Eton Super Sprints, 400m / 20km / 5km

Pos CatPos Name Bib# Gender Cat BTF Cat Swim S_Pos T1 Bike B_Pos T2 Run R_Pos Total
55 7 Gould, Ian 721 Male 42-44 H 00:08:21 476 00:01:47 00:33:31 46 00:01:02 00:19:13 40 01:03:56
392 31 Hart, Steve 89 Male 45-49 I 00:08:46 581 00:02:11 0:39:52 412 0:00:54 00:23:17 391 01:15:02
601 57 Bayliss, Emma 1002 Female FU35 E 00:10:14 821 00:02:52 0:39:48 404 0:01:20 00:26:18 702 01:20:34

 

 

Tuesday 13th - Club Time Trial 2 (10 Miles) - Great Missenden HCC180  (Season Summary - Excel)

Mark Baxter 00:22:55  
Mark Edwards 00:22:57 Hillingdon Triathletes
John Franklin 00:23:09 Hillingdon Triathletes
Dave Knight 00:23:34 Hillingdon Triathletes
Dan White 00:23:53 Hillingdon Triathletes
Roger Fowkes 00:24:07 Hillingdon Triathletes
Clark Schofield 00:24:20 Hillingdon Triathletes
Tom Korff 00:24:21 Hillingdon Triathletes
Stuart Reilly 00:24:33 Hillingdon Triathletes
Graham Pettit 00:24:33  
Simon Claridge 00:24:49 Hillingdon Triathletes
Jon Leigh 00:25:13  
Berj Kantarjian 00:25:25 Hillingdon Triathletes
Dean Taylor 00:25:28  
Jacob Gloor 00:25:30 Hillingdon Triathletes
John Levison 00:25:33 Hillingdon Triathletes
Steve Webb 00:25:39  
Dave Wardle 00:26:40 Hillingdon Triathletes
Olivier Garrigue 00:26:44 Hillingdon Triathletes
Kelan Toal 00:26:58  
Darren Evans 00:27:03  
Melissa Arkinstall 00:27:10 Hillingdon Triathletes
Steve Gardner 00:27:20 Hillingdon Triathletes
Martin Bowd 00:27:23 Hillingdon Triathletes
Manuela Capazorio 00:27:24  
Chris Eddington 00:27:30  
Graham Smith 00:27:39  
Paul Gardner 00:27:44 Hillingdon Triathletes
Suzanne Hopper 00:27:50 Hillingdon Triathletes
Richard Nash 00:27:55 Hillingdon Triathletes
Pete Cairnie 00:27:57  
Jenny Shorrocks 00:28:22 Hillingdon Triathletes
Steve Walsh 00:28:34 Hillingdon Triathletes
Ned Wilkinson 00:29:06 Hillingdon Triathletes
Sky Draper 00:29:17  
Kath Fogarty 00:29:42  
Steph Thurkettle 00:30:04  
W Gladwin 00:31:55  
Fiona Willstead 00:33:03 Hillingdon Triathletes

 

 

Sunday 11th - European Age Group Triathlon Champs

Name Cat Pos Cat Gender Country Swim Open Transition Bike Transition Run Total
Ford, Michelle  40-44 9 female GBR 00:27:20 00:02:08 01:22:48 00:01:23 00:45:18 02:38:54
Diggins, Mike  40-44 76 male GBR 00:36:18 00:01:48 01:16:14 00:01:17 00:46:55 02:42:30

 

Sunday 11th - Marlow 5 (miles)

71st    Jim O'Donovan    32:04

 

Sunday 11th - Furzefield Triathlon (400m / 21km / 5km)

Pos. No. Name cat Swim Bike Run Total
96 / 18th Lady 20 Annie Birch U60 00:11:17 00:45:46 00:32:06 01:29:09

 

Sunday 11th - Hatch End Triathlon (400m /17km / 3km)

Overall Age Group Position AG   Swim Pos Bike Pos Run Pos Time
7th 1st M4044 Ian Gould 00:08:20 102 00:31:26 4 00:13:19 6 00:53:05
16th 7th M4549 Jacob Gloor 00:06:19 25 00:32:25 8 00:15:59 57 00:54:43
19th 2nd M3539 John Levison 00:06:59 50 00:33:30 15 00:14:19 17 00:54:48
1st Lady 1st F2529 Suzanne Hopper 00:06:29 34 00:34:42 24 00:14:00 13 00:55:11
43rd 3rd M3034 Trevor Dorrell 00:07:19 59 00:36:39 40 00:16:01 58 00:59:59
82nd 12th M3539 David Zerny 00:07:55 87 00:42:51 109 00:15:05 34 01:05:51

 

Sunday 11th - WLC 25-mile TT (HCC113 course) (Season Summary - Excel)

Please advise if you were riding under a different name so I can correct...

Dave Knight 1.02.15
Simon Claridge 1.03.27
Stuart Reilly 1.04.02
Chris Pinnell 1.06.41
Melissa Arkinstall (W) 1.08.23
Debbie Manners (W) 1.10.31
Steve Walsh 1.12.15
Oliver Jones 1.12.29
Marcus Vallance 1.13.55
Bruce Davidson 1.16.01
Steve Hart 1.17.03
Janet Farmer (W) 1.19.19
Ros Young (W) 1.21.24
Ian Leslie 1.30.34

 

Sunday 11th - Morden 6n6 Aquathlon (600m / 6 miles)

Pos Race# Name Swim time Swim Pos Run Time Run Pos Overall Time
5th Lady 165 Shorrocks, Jenny 00:08:17 5th 00:38:43 33rd 00:47:00

 

Thursday 8th - Hillingdon AC 5km Training Race 2, Ruislip

Pos  Name Time
1st John Franklin 00:17:21
6th  David Knight 00:18:52
11th / 2nd lady Susanne Hopper 00:20:21
12 Andy Mansi 00:20:45
16 John Myall 00:21:13

 

Monday 5th - Pednor 5 (miles)

3rd Lady Melissa Arkinstall 32:58
11th Lady Debbie Manners 35:57

 

Monday 5th - Thames Turbo Sprint Race 2

Rank Posn In Cat Name Gender Cat Swim Rank Cat Rank Bike Rank Cat Rank Run Rank Cat Rank Total
7 2 Franklin, John M M20-29 00:07:42 21 3 00:32:56 6 2 00:18:53 7 2 00:59:31
48 22 Levison, John M M30-39 00:09:09 81 31 00:37:03 56 21 00:21:31 46 18 01:07:43
64 2 Wardle, Dave M M50-59 00:10:01 145 7 00:36:03 37 2 00:23:40 107 2 01:09:44
76 1 Ford, Michelle F F40-49 00:09:31 105 3 00:38:11 76 2 00:23:02 88 1 01:10:44
198 64 Gardner, Paul M M40-49 00:11:46 249 69 00:38:45 97 34 00:29:18 290 83 01:19:49

 

Monday 5th - Hart Sprint Triathlon (400m / 20km / 5km)

Pos Overall Name Cat Pos Cat Swim Pos Bike Pos Run Pos Total
58 Ted Hamilton m55 1st  00:07:22 104 00:38:34 72 00:24:58 58 01:10:54

 

Sunday 4th - Bishopbriggs Triathlon

Pos. Name No. Gender Category Swim Swim Pos T1 T1 Pos Cycle Cycle Pos T2 T2 Pos Run Run Pos Time Cat Pos
11 Clark Schofield 307 Male Senior 00:11:48 8 00:00:32 5 00:36:00 13 00:00:27 2 00:21:01 28 01:09:51 6
148 Clare Macmillan 211 Female Senior 00:16:42 100 00:01:57 137 00:53:06 152 00:01:10 135 00:30:04 140 01:43:01 17

 

Sunday 4th - New Forest Triathlon

Pos Bib Name Cat Pos Cat Gender Swim Open Bike Run Total
16 4 Daniel Bingham 30-34 6 male 00:18:58 00:58:47 00:37:12 01:55:00
37 59 Thomas Korff 35-39 6 male 00:18:32 01:01:10 00:42:20 02:02:04

 

Sunday 4th - Bank Holiday Duathlon (Minet Park): 2.5 miles / 12 miles / 1 mile (Excel Results)

Any queries or corrections - please email me

Position Race No. Category Name 1st Run Bike 2nd Run Total
1 10 V Peter Cottington 00:14:09 00:28:40 00:05:44 00:48:33
2 79 M Dave Knight 00:13:31 00:29:32 00:05:47 00:48:50
3 88 V Simon Claridge 00:13:59 00:29:56 00:06:04 00:49:59
4 26 V Theo Pressner 00:14:35 00:30:19 00:06:13 00:51:07
5 82 MJ Max Hayhurst 00:14:14 00:31:54 00:05:14 00:51:22
6 141 V Steve Hyett 00:14:20 00:31:15 00:05:50 00:51:25
7 74 SV Mike Morris 00:14:50 00:31:06 00:05:59 00:51:55
8 83 MJ Richard Proctor 00:14:29 00:31:40 00:05:50 00:51:59
9 76 M Stuart Reilly 00:14:48 00:31:03 00:06:16 00:52:07
10 171 M Oliver Jones 00:14:46 00:31:13 00:06:25 00:52:24
11 172 M Daniel Thompson 00:13:01 00:34:01 00:05:37 00:52:39
12 169 V Chris Pinnell 00:14:59 00:32:02 00:06:38 00:53:39
13 35 SV Richard Stanhope 00:15:41 00:31:45 00:06:18 00:53:44
14 6 V David Mickewright 00:15:48 00:31:43 00:06:31 00:54:02
15 37 V Gavin Gilfedder 00:15:29 00:32:25 00:06:14 00:54:08
16 145 F Melissa Arkinstall 00:14:45 00:33:37 00:05:50 00:54:12
17 49 F Suzanne Hopper 00:15:01 00:33:08 00:06:05 00:54:14
18 70 V Jacob Gloor 00:16:42 00:30:58 00:06:56 00:54:36
19 41 F Jenny Shorrocks 00:14:54 00:34:19 00:05:51 00:55:04
20 72 M Marcus Vallence 00:15:08 00:33:55 00:06:27 00:56:53
21 163 FV Bernie O'Donovan 00:15:14 00:35:28 00:06:11 00:56:53
22 85 M John Laird 00:16:27 00:35:53 00:06:45 00:59:05
23 2 M Steve Hart 00:17:12 00:36:32 00:06:26 01:00:10
24 69 SV Ian Leslie 00:16:17 00:39:15 00:06:43 01:02:15
25 45 Relay Callum & David Wood 00:18:20 00:37:43 00:06:27 01:02:30
26 166 FV Francis Pressner 00:19:15 00:37:55 00:07:09 01:04:19
27 176 FV Lorraine Hewitt 00:18:27 00:40:02 00:08:01 01:06:30
28 81 M Richard Sieff 00:16:25 00:44:33 00:07:22 01:08:20

 

Sunday 4th - Bank Holiday Childrens Duathlons (Minet Park) (Excel Results)

NOTE - THIS EVENT WAS RACE 1 IN THE 2008 LONDON REGION TRISTAR & YOUTH SERIES
ENTRY TO THE SERIES IS FREE
BUT YOU MUST REGISTER
FULL DETAILS ARE AVAILABLE ON THE LONDON REGION WEBSITE
- www.triathlonlondon.org

THE SERIES IS ALSO A KEY ELEMENT IN QUALIFICATION FOR THE INTER-REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
AGAIN, FULL DETAILS OF THE QUALIFICATION CRITERIA ARE POSTED ON THE LONDON REGION WEBSITE

Any queries or corrections - please email me

Tristar Start  (8 & Under)
Tristar 1 (9-10)
Tristar 2 (11-12)
Tristar 3 (13-14)
Youth (15-16)

Tristar Start (8 & Under) - 400m / 1.5km / 200m (approx)

Position Race No. Category M/F Name 1st Run Bike 2nd Run Total
1 156 Tristar Start (<8 years) M Reefe Boericke 02:10 03:46 00:36 06:32
2 153 Tristar Start (<8 years) F Bethany Lewis 02:19 04:09 00:42 07:10
3 157 Tristar Start (<8 years) M Daniel Proctor 02:43 04:19 00:42 07:44
4 154 Tristar Start (<8 years) F Lucy Hartney 02:21 04:45 00:44 07:50
5 151 Tristar Start (<8 years) F Carli Nicholls 02:39 04:43 00:43 08:05
6 158 Tristar Start (<8 years) M Callum Pitfield 02:29 04:54 00:49 08:12
7 290 Tristar Start (<8 years) M Orla Derlin 02:52 04:52 00:47 08:31
8 49 Tristar Start (<8 years) F Amy Babington 02:55 05:20 00:48 09:03
9 155 Tristar Start (<8 years) F Katie Proctor 03:00 05:21 00:46 09:07

Tristar 1 (9-10) - 0.75km / 4.5km / 1.5km (approx)

Position Race No. Category M/F Name 1st Run + Bike 2nd Run Total
1 161 Tristar 1 (9/10) F Rachael Padwick 14:23 06:49 21:12
2 167 Tristar 1 (9/10) F Elle Vietz 13:36 08:03 21:39
3 162 Tristar 1 (9/10) F Natalie Winder 15:40 06:49 22:29
4 169 Tristar 1 (9/10) F Isobel Chant 14:35 08:38 23:13
5 164 Tristar 1 (9/10) F Emily Bench 15:41 07:47 23:28
6 163 Tristar 1 (9/10) F Emma Wolfendale 15:18 09:16 24:34
7 168 Tristar 1 (9/10) F Charlotte Davis 16:40 08:19 24:59
8 166 Tristar 1 (9/10) F Alicia Pitchyard 16:49 08:11 25:00
9 165 Tristar 1 (9/10) F Rebecca Wenlock 18:10 08:49 26:59
             
Position Race No. Category M/F Name 1st Run + Bike 2nd Run Total
1 176 Tristar 1 (9/10) M William Perkin 13:09 06:04 19:13
2 178 Tristar 1 (9/10) M George Cook 13:48 06:02 19:50
3 171 Tristar 1 (9/10) M Robert Hall 13:32 06:37 20:09
4 170 Tristar 1 (9/10) M Nicholas Hawkins 13:49 07:17 21:06
5 177 Tristar 1 (9/10) M Oliie Stanhope 15:25 08:22 23:47
172 Tristar 1 (9/10) M Noah Turna 16:50    

 

Tristar 2 (11-12) - 0.75km / 6.0km / 1.5km (approx)

Position Race No. Category M/F Name 1st Run + Bike 2nd Run Total
1 81 Tristar 2 (11/12) F Katie Metalli 14:55 06:42 21:37
2 184 Tristar 2 (11/12) F Harriet Hollis 15:25 06:46 22:11
3 90 Tristar 2 (11/12) F Sophie Edwardson 15:28 07:06 22:34
4 179 Tristar 2 (11/12) F Alice Hall 16:13 07:38 23:51
5 181 Tristar 2 (11/12) F Alice Hartney 17:39 07:44 25:23
6 182 Tristar 2 (11/12) F Katie Bench 18:14 07:30 25:44
7 180 Tristar 2 (11/12) F Megan Lewis 18:07 08:31 26:38
8 82 Tristar 2 (11/12) F Megan Wood 19:26 09:44 29:10
9 74 Tristar 2 (11/12) F Jessica Wenlock 22:01 09:34 31:35
             
Position Race No. Category M/F Name 1st Run + Bike 2nd Run Total
10 192 Tristar 2 (11/12) M Lewis Hawkins 14:36 06:03 20:39
11 190 Tristar 2 (11/12) M Mason Baylis** 15:12 06:04 21:16
12 193 Tristar 2 (11/12) M James Barrington 15:44 06:59 22:43
13 188 Tristar 2 (11/12) M Jack Pickford 16:21 06:40 23:01
14 191 Tristar 2 (11/12) M Ollie Penny 16:30 07:03 23:33
15 189 Tristar 2 (11/12) M Nicholas Raffel 17:58 06:50 24:48
16 183 Tristar 2 (11/12) M Cheyenne Antoine Chager 21:14 07:53 29:07
17 187 Tristar 2 (11/12) M Peter Pickford 21:26 09:00 30:26
18 293 Tristar 2 (11/12) M ???? 19:27 11:42 31:09
** 1st Run + bike time includes 30 seconds penalty for discarding bike in transition area.

 

Tristar 3 (13-14) - 0.75km / 7.5km / 1.5km (approx)

Position Race No. Category M/F Name 1st Run + Bike 2nd Run Total
1 154 Tristar 3 (13/14) F Sky Draper 15:54 05:17 21:11
2 152 Tristar 3 (13/14) F Armanni Antoine-Chager 17:00 05:52 22:52
3 153 Tristar 3 (13/14) F Alice Clemens 18:18 06:59 25:17
4 161 Tristar 3 (13/14) F Freya Tate 18:01 08:46 26:47
5 160 Tristar 3 (13/14) F Maria Vila de Mucha 19:10 07:51 27:01
             
Position Race No. Category M/F Name 1st Run + Bike 2nd Run Total
1 164 Tristar 3 (13/14) M Luke Penny 16:02 05:08 21:10
2 174 Tristar 3 (13/14) M Patrick Hough 16:03 05:49 21:52
3 175 Tristar 3 (13/14) M Ban Hall 16:05 06:41 22:46
4 165 Tristar 3 (13/14) M Rory Townsend 16:02 07:06 23:08
5 173 Tristar 3 (13/14) M Jack Spence 16:39 06:42 23:21
6 172 Tristar 3 (13/14) M Joe Kidson 16:51 06:34 23:25
7 169 Tristar 3 (13/14) M James Stanhope 16:38 06:51 23:29
8 168 Tristar 3 (13/14) M Jordan Allen 17:22 06:09 23:31
9 163 Tristar 3 (13/14) M Jack Boericke 17:21 06:11 23:32
10 162 Tristar 3 (13/14) M John Birchall 17:28 06:12 23:40
11 171 Tristar 3 (13/14) M Leo Jags 17:36 06:20 23:56
12 170 Tristar 3 (13/14) M Jamie Hayhurst 16:48 07:51 24:39
13 176 Tristar 3 (13/14) M Tom Green 16:58 08:56 25:54
14 167 Tristar 3 (13/14) M Max Poplawski 20:16 06:59 27:15
15 166 Tristar 3 (13/14) M Alex Rowe 20:13 07:22 27:35

 

Youth (15-16) - 0.75km / 10.5km / 1.5km (approx)

Position Race No. Category M/F Name 1st Run + Bike 2nd Run Total
1 183