July 2008 Results
Home Up Jan 2008 Results Feb 2008 Results Mar 2008 Results Apr 2008 Results May 2008 Results June 2008 Results July 2008 Results Aug 2008 Results Sep 2008 Results Oct 2008 Results Nov 2008 Results Dec 2008 Results

 

Thursday 31st Club Time Trial 9 (10 Miles) - Great Missenden HCC180
Sunday 27th Thame Triathlon (400m / 20km / 5km)
Sunday 27th Bath Standard Triathlon (1.5km / 40km / 10km)
Sunday 27th Bath Sprint Triathlon (750m / 25km / 5km)
Saturday 26th Tri Challenge Team Relay Triathlon (400m / 15km / 5km), Dorney Lake
Thursday 24th Club Time Trial 8 (10 Miles) - Great Missenden HCC180
Sunday 20th Milton Keynes Olympic
Sunday 20th Bananaman Triathlon (800m / 30km / 7.5km)
Saturday 19th Police Tri Champs, Dorney Lake (400m / 20km / 5km)
Tuesday 15th Eton Aquathlon Race 3
Sunday 13th Dorney Steelman Triathlon (Standard Distance)
Sunday 13th Dorney Steelman Triathlon (Challenge Distance)
Sunday 13th Hillingdon Triathlon & Duathlon Series Standings
Sunday 13th Hillingdon Triathlon Series - RACE 2: 600m (open water) / 6km run / 25km bike
Sunday 13th Hillingdon Duathlon Series - RACE 2: 6km run / 25km bike
Saturday 12th TIMEX WomenOnly Tri - Novice
Saturday 12th OWS Aquathlon, Liquid Leisure
Thursday 10th Club Time Trial 7 (10 Miles) - Great Missenden HCC180
Monday 7th Hillingdon Summer Club Duathlon Series Race 6 (Minet Park) - 2m / 10m / 1m
Sunday 6th Cowman Middle Distance
Sunday 6th Big Cow Sprint Race 3
Sunday 6th Princes Risborough 10km
Thursday 3rd Club Time Trial 6 (10 Miles) - Great Missenden HCC180

 

Thursday 31st - Club Time Trial 9 (10 Miles) - Great Missenden HCC180 (Season Summary - Excel)

(Including Hillingdon Triathletes club champs and Handicap champs)

Club Champs winners

Men Mark Edwards 00:22:32
Vets Mike Diggins 00:22:59
SuperVets Steve Gardner 00:24:57
Ladies Melissa Arkinstall 00:25:04

Time Trial Results

Mark Edwards 00:22:32  
Mike Diggins 00:22:59  
Tom Korff 00:23:09  
Jez Riddle 00:23:17 Guest
Simon Claridge 00:23:48  
Jacob Gloor 00:24:00  
Graham Pettitt 00:24:05 Hillingdon CC
Oliver Jones 00:24:11  
Dave Knight 00:24:16  
Ian Gould 00:24:26  
Steve Gardner 00:24:57  
John Levison 00:24:59  
Paul Cassingham 00:25:03  
Dave Wardle 00:25:03  
Melissa Arkinstall (F) 00:25:04  
Louise Dobby (F) 00:25:13 Guest
Dave Micklewright 00:26:18  
Dan Thompson 00:25:18  
Colette O'Neill (F) 00:25:29  
Jean Paul Van Wert 00:25:31 Guest
Ed Darnell 00:25:42  
Dave Newman 00:25:46 Hillingdon AC
Les Redding 00:25:47  
Ian Birch 00:25:51  
Nick Wilson 00:26:17  
Elliot Mocharrafie 00:26:21 Guest
Pat McKenna 00:26:30 Guest
Mike Coates 00:26:41  
Karen Velleman (F) 00:26:48 Guest
Sky Draper (F) 00:27:03 Guest
Sandra Levet (F) 00:27:42 Guest
Kath Fogarty (F) 00:27:43 Guest
Alistair Motion 00:28:06  
Andrew Cowburn 00:28:33 Guest
Emma Bayliss (F) 00:28:48  
Louis Jordan 00:28:54 Guest
Pam Buttifant (F) 00:28:54 Guest
Will Gladwin 00:29:06 Hillingdon CC
Robert Hart 00:29:34 Guest
Annie Birch 00:29:49  
David Ramsay 00:32:43 Guest
Sue Palmer (F) 00:33:51  

Handicap Results

  Actual Handicap Adjusted
Oliver Jones 00:24:11 00:02:30 00:21:41
Alistair Motion 00:28:06 00:06:20 00:21:46
Les Redding 00:25:47 00:04:00 00:21:47
Mike Coates 00:26:41 00:04:35 00:22:06
Emma Bayliss (F) 00:28:48 00:06:40 00:22:08
Ed Darnell 00:25:42 00:03:20 00:22:22
Melissa Arkinstall (F) 00:25:04 00:02:40 00:22:24
Jacob Gloor 00:24:00 00:01:30 00:22:30
Ian Birch 00:25:51 00:03:20 00:22:31
Mark Edwards 00:22:32 00:00:00 00:22:32
Paul Cassingham 00:25:03 00:02:30 00:22:33
Nick Wilson 00:26:17 00:03:40 00:22:37
Dave Wardle 00:25:03 00:02:20 00:22:43
Steve Gardner 00:24:57 00:02:10 00:22:47
Colette O'Neill (F) 00:25:29 00:02:40 00:22:49
Dan Thompson 00:25:18 00:02:25 00:22:53
Mike Diggins 00:22:59 00:00:05 00:22:54
Tom Korff 00:23:09 00:00:10 00:22:59
John Levison 00:24:59 00:01:50 00:23:09
Ian Gould 00:24:26 00:01:15 00:23:11
Simon Claridge 00:23:48 00:00:35 00:23:13
Annie Birch 00:29:49 00:06:30 00:23:19
Dave Knight 00:24:16 00:00:05 00:24:11
Sue Palmer (F) 00:33:51 00:09:10 00:24:41

 

Sunday 27th - Thame Triathlon (400m / 20km / 5km)

Ovrl Pos AG Pos Bib Name Cat Gender Swim Pos Bike Pos Run Pos Total
2nd 1st 149 Edwards, Mark  20-24 male 00:05:21 3 00:31:16 5 00:19:55 5 00:56:32
19th 1st 113 Nash, Richard  55-59 male 00:07:53 57 00:34:51 20 00:21:32 17 01:04:16

 

Sunday 27th - Bath Standard Triathlon (1.5km / 40km / 10km)

Pos Bib Name Cat Pos Cat Swim Transition Bike Transition Run Total
115th / 12th Lady 281 Miriam Schmitt Open 11 00:25:08 00:01:12 01:24:17 00:00:45 00:55:20 02:46:45

 

Sunday 27th - Bath Sprint Triathlon (750m / 25km / 5km)

Pos Bib Name Cat Pos Cat Gender Swim Transition Bike Transition Run Total
4 35 Leon Harris Open 3 male 00:11:46 00:00:54 00:49:06 00:01:05 00:20:56 01:23:50

 

Saturday 26th - Tri Challenge Team Relay Triathlon (400m / 15km / 5km), Dorney Lake

Category Position Name Swim Bike Run Total
3rd Ladies Team Suzanne Hopper 00:06:57 00:27:00 00:19:48 00:53:45
  Melissa Arkinstall 00:08:07 00:26:57 00:19:31 00:54:35
  Colette O'Neill 00:07:45 00:25:30 00:21:09 00:54:24
    00:22:49 01:19:27 01:00:28 02:42:44
           
8th Mixed Team Oliver Jones 00:06:28 00:25:18 00:19:27 00:51:13
  Emma Bayliss 00:08:16 00:28:56 00:25:26 01:02:38
  John Levison 00:07:22 00:24:26 00:19:51 00:51:39
    00:22:06 01:18:40 01:04:44 02:45:30

 

Thursday 24th - Club Time Trial 8 (10 Miles) - Great Missenden HCC180 (Season Summary - Excel)

Chris Starling 00:22:38 Guest
Dave Knight 00:23:01  
Jez Riddle 00:23:04 Guest
Tom Korff 00:23:07  
Mark Edwards 00:23:22  
Simon Claridge 00:23:31  
Geoff Collins 00:24:11  
Ian Gould 00:24:16  
Graham Pettit 00:24:26 Hillingdon CC
Stewart King 00:24:45 Guest
John Levison 00:24:46  
Richard Davies 00:24:50 Guest
Peter Jones 00:25:01 Guest
Steve Gardner 00:25:05  
Dave Wardle 00:25:19  
Jean-Paul Van Wert 00:25:34 Guest
Michelle Ford (L) 00:25:35  
Colette O'Neill (L) 00:25:35  
Melissa Arkinstall (L) 00:26:18  
Ed Darnell 00:26:19  
Dave Bishop 00:26:22  
Jenny Shorrocks (L) 00:26:29  
Tracy Jacquest (L) 00:26:32 Guest
Nick Wilson 00:26:41  
Paul Cassingham 00:27:02  
Karyn Velleman (L) 00:27:22 Guest
Richard Nash 00:27:30  
Eliiot Mocharrifie 00:27:30 Guest
A Nixon 00:27:32 Guest
Kevin Cassingham 00:27:43 Guest
Sky Draper (L) 00:28:04 Guest
Les Redding 00:28:07  
Andrew Cowburn 00:28:08 Guest
Kath Fogarty (L) 00:28:10 Guest
Mick Goodman 00:28:10 Guest
Julian Duquenin 00:28:12 Guest
Jack Spence 00:28:20 Guest
Alistair Motion 00:29:34  
Emma Bayliss (L) 00:29:44  
Bill Gladwin 00:30:13 Hillingdon CC
Louis Jordan 00:30:41 Guest
David Gasson 00:32:24 Guest
David Zerney 00:32:27  
Sue Palmer (L) 00:33:09  
David Mickelwright (puncture) 00:36:44  

 

Sunday 20th - Milton Keynes Olympic

Age Group Pos Name   Swim Bike Run Time
1st Jenny Shorrocks Female 00:18:32 01:13:22 00:39:00 02:10:56
8th Simon Claridge Male 00:24:49 01:12:54 00:40:32 02:17:57
3rd Michelle O'Dea Female 00:20:57 01:14:04 00:44:01 02:19:04
1st Michelle Ford Female 00:24:26     02:22:34
54th David Bishop Male 00:25:06 01:18:17 00:47:45 02:31:09
59th Martin Bowd Male 00:34:05 01:16:19 00:44:05 02:34:42

 

Sunday 20th - Bananaman Triathlon (800m / 30km / 7.5km)

Age Group Pos Bib# Name M/F Cat Swim SwimPos T1 Cycle CyclePos T2 Run RunPos Time
2 668 Levison, John Male 35-39 00:15:41 81 00:01:06 00:51:54 18 00:00:55 00:30:31 30 01:40:10
1 293 Birch, Ian Male 50+ 00:15:14 58 00:01:54 00:52:26 25 00:00:58 00:30:56 41 01:41:32
1 531 O'Neill, Colette Female 40-44 00:15:31 74 00:01:09 00:52:11 21 00:01:04 00:33:20 91 01:43:17

 

Saturday 19th - Police Triathlon Champs, Dorney Lake - 400m / 20km / 5km

OverallPos CategPos RaceNo Name Cat Swim SwimPos T1 Cycle CyclePos T2 Run RunPos Time
3rd 1 248 Hopper, Suzanne E 00:06:59 22 00:01:27 00:37:46 40 00:01:03 00:20:45 22 01:08:03

 

Tuesday 15th - Eton Aquathlon Race 3 (Results - Excel)

Position Race No. Category Name Swim Swim Pos Run Run Pos Overall
1 114 Clark Schofield 00:10:13 2 00:20:07 1 00:30:20
2 21 M Tom Korff 00:10:28 3 00:20:35 4 00:31:03
3 109 MV Steve Hyett 00:10:12 1 00:21:35 7 00:31:47
4 118 M Oliver Jones 00:10:41 4 00:21:22 5 00:32:03
5 107 MV Simon Claridge 00:12:08 14 00:20:10 2 00:32:18
6 16 M Dave Knight 00:11:58 12 00:20:35 3 00:32:33
7 45 FJ Alice Keene 00:11:44 8 00:21:44 9 00:33:28
8 102 SV Richard Nash 00:12:02 13 00:21:33 6 00:33:35
9 115 M John Levison 00:11:56 11 00:22:00 10 00:33:56
10 101 SV Ian Birch 00:12:53 17 00:21:39 8 00:34:32
11 105 MV Kevin Ormerod 00:11:44 9 00:23:30 12 00:35:14
12 106 MV Jacob Gloor 00:11:47 10 00:24:13 13 00:36:00
13 35 F Phillipa Le Roux 00:10:59 6 00:25:41 15 00:36:40
14 119 M John Laird 00:13:22 20 00:23:25 11 00:36:47
15 120 M Alistair Motion 00:11:06 7 00:26:28 18 00:37:34
16 46 Relay Kate & Christine Meek 00:12:22 16 00:25:17 14 00:37:39
17 113 M Nick Wilson 00:12:58 18 00:26:03 17 00:39:01
18 110 M Martin Bowd 00:13:38 21 00:25:42 16 00:39:20
19 43 F Amy Claridge 00:10:53 5 00:28:31 20 00:39:24
20 42 F Joelle Bryan 00:12:15 15 00:32:18 21 00:44:33
Run Only 40 F Emma Bayliss DNF   00:26:29 19  
               
Shorter Distance - Approx Swim 400m, Run 3.5km (2 full laps)          
Position Race No. Category Name Swim Swim Pos Run Run Pos Overall
1 30 MJ Lewis Hawkins 00:06:02 1 00:14:13 1 00:20:15

 

 

Sunday 13th - Dorney Steelman Triathlon (Standard Distance)

Pos Bib Name M/F Cat Swim S_Pos T1 Bike B_Pos T2 Run R_Pos Total
3rd Lady / 91 845 Ford, Michelle Female 40-44 00:25:16 142 00:01:12 01:08:42 224 00:01:06 00:43:46 137 02:20:05
231 738 Wright, James Male 40-44 00:27:36 270 00:02:14 01:18:42 342 00:01:31 00:42:42 103 02:32:48

 

Sunday 13th - Dorney Steelman Triathlon (Challenge Distance)

Pos Bib Name M/F Cat Swim S_Pos T1 Bike B_Pos T2 Run R_Pos Total
9 629 Reilly, Stuart Male U40 00:13:57 8 00:01:14 00:50:46 1 00:01:05 00:34:52 46 01:41:57

 

Sunday 13th - Hillingdon Triathlon & Duathlon Series Standings (Excel Results)

Coming soon...

 

Sunday 13th - Hillingdon Triathlon Series - RACE 2: 600m (open water) / 6km run / 25km bike (Excel Results)

Any queries - contact me !

Posn No. Cat Pts Name Club Swim Run Bike Total
1 61 M 150 Matt Molloy Herbalife 00:08:50 00:23:20 00:39:47 01:11:57
2 70 M 149 Euan Lees Ful-On-Tri 00:09:02 00:23:21 00:39:37 01:12:00
3 51 V 148 George Stewart Hillingdon Triathletes 00:11:05 00:22:05 00:39:46 01:12:56
4 58 M 147 Clark Schofield Hillingdon Triathletes 00:09:54 00:23:36 00:39:26 01:12:56
5 53 M 146 Tristan Shipsides Ful-On-Tri 00:10:24 00:22:29 00:40:34 01:13:27
6 52 M 145 Matt Pateman Thames Turbo 00:10:18 00:22:52 00:40:20 01:13:30
7 57 M 144 Mark Edwards Hillingdon Triathletes 00:09:55 00:24:44 00:39:22 01:14:01
8 81 M 143 Matt Chapman SLH Tri 00:11:00 00:22:48 00:41:03 01:14:51
9 44 V 142 Jon Horseman Crystal Palace 00:10:16 00:23:41 00:41:14 01:15:11
10 67 M 141 Tom Korff Hillingdon Triathletes 00:10:35 00:24:40 00:40:16 01:15:31
11 55 M 140 Mark Anley Optima 00:09:04 00:27:02 00:41:17 01:17:23
12 68 M 139 James Beckinsale Optima 00:10:01 00:25:18 00:42:06 01:17:25
13 65 M 138 Dave Knight Hillingdon Triathletes 00:11:27 00:25:00 00:41:04 01:17:31
14 30 V 137 Simon Kenyon Ful-On-Tri 00:11:50 00:24:42 00:41:00 01:17:32
15 129 FV 136 Ruth Hutton SLH Tri 00:10:42 00:26:36 00:41:12 01:18:30
16 113 F 135 Edwina Carter Optima 00:11:00 00:25:36 00:42:17 01:18:53
17 46 V 134 Phil Roker Ful-On-Tri 00:10:35 00:27:53 00:40:42 01:19:10
18 125 F 133 Karen Alexsdottir Optima 00:11:02 00:26:40 00:41:40 01:19:22
19 29 V 132 Mark Kleanthous Milton Keynes 00:11:25 00:24:52 00:43:33 01:19:50
20 19 V 131 Steve Hyett Hillingdon Triathletes 00:09:40 00:26:12 00:44:05 01:19:57
21 20 V 130 Simon Claridge Hillingdon Triathletes 00:12:27 00:25:52 00:42:01 01:20:20
22 106 F 129 Jenny Shorrocks Hillingdon Triathletes 00:09:03 00:25:45 00:45:35 01:20:23
23 90 M 128 Oliver Jones Hillingdon Triathletes 00:10:34 00:26:51 00:43:21 01:20:46
24 45 V 127 Brian Henessey SLH Tri 00:11:35 00:25:57 00:44:37 01:22:09
25 88 M 126 John Coolahan Ful-On-Tri 00:11:58 00:29:35 00:41:31 01:23:04
26 42 V 125 Paul Moulton Optima 00:12:00 00:27:20 00:43:46 01:23:06
27 62 M 124 Roger Fowkes Hillingdon Triathletes 00:13:30 00:26:38 00:43:01 01:23:09
28 69 M 123 Neil Weston   00:10:37 00:27:18 00:45:25 01:23:20
29 27 V 122 Ian Gould Hillingdon Triathletes 00:15:16 00:25:34 00:42:37 01:23:27
30 23 V 121 Jacon Gloor Hillingdon Triathletes 00:10:45 00:30:10 00:43:35 01:24:30
31 1 SV 120 Richard Nash Hillingdon Triathletes 00:11:46 00:26:40 00:46:13 01:24:39
32 107 F 119 Sarah Clark Ful-On-Tri 00:10:50 00:26:30 00:47:59 01:25:19
33 105 F 118 Francoise Hanlon Ful-On-Tri 00:11:55 00:26:52 00:46:35 01:25:22
34 4 SV 117 Michael Donovan St Albans Striders 00:10:56 00:26:55 00:48:08 01:25:59
35 32 V 116 Kevin Ormerod Met Police 00:11:22 00:29:16 00:45:42 01:26:20
36 6 SV 115 Phillip Crouch   00:13:18 00:29:57 00:43:07 01:26:22
37 54 M 114 Frank Burden Ful-On-Tri 00:13:20 00:27:08 00:46:15 01:26:43
38 110 F 113 Heather Golla   00:11:00 00:29:27 00:46:20 01:26:47
39 13 V 112 Alistar Henderson Serpentine 00:12:00 00:27:20 00:47:30 01:26:50
40 76 M 111 Paul Jagger Clapham Chasers 00:13:02 00:28:37 00:45:48 01:27:27
41 33 V 110 Nick Ison North Road CC 00:13:30 00:30:38 00:43:24 01:27:32
42 36 V 109 Peter Ive Ful-On-Tri 00:11:20 00:30:05 00:46:11 01:27:36
43 17 V 108 David Baker SLH Tri 00:11:32 00:24:48 00:51:20 01:27:40
44 115 F 107 Melissa Arkinstall Hillingdon Triathletes 00:13:25 00:28:32 00:46:22 01:28:19
45 35 V 106 Sam McKenzie   00:13:10 00:30:18 00:45:02 01:28:30
46 86 M 105 Gary Lyons Clapham Chasers 00:12:10 00:31:02 00:45:20 01:28:32
47 38 V 104 David Goodenough Jetstream 00:12:21 00:29:38 00:47:37 01:29:36
48 77 M 103 Alan Richie   00:12:55 00:31:30 00:46:24 01:30:49
49 21 V 102 Martin Bowd Hillingdon Triathletes 00:15:51 00:29:15 00:46:20 01:31:26
50 72 M 101 John Dennis Optima 00:13:30 00:29:30 00:48:30 01:31:30
51 18 V 100 Rob Key   00:13:10 00:30:10 00:49:21 01:32:41
52 37 V 99 Stephen Vey Clapham Chasers 00:14:57 00:30:07 00:47:56 01:33:00
53 5 SV 98 Robert Doyle Hillingdon Triathletes 00:12:20 00:29:34 00:51:35 01:33:29
54 22 V 97 Gavin Evans London Heathside 00:13:35 00:27:16 00:52:51 01:33:42
55 122 F 96 Michaela Floyd   00:18:51 00:24:15 00:50:40 01:33:46
56 48 V 95 Chris Edington   00:15:05 00:25:47 00:53:58 01:34:50
57 121 F 94 Beckie Woodland SLH Tri 00:11:52 00:29:00 00:54:03 01:34:55
58 83 M 93 Simon Ferguson Clapham Chasers 00:19:41 00:28:51 00:46:38 01:35:10
59 11 SV 92 Ned Wilkinson Hillingdon Triathletes 00:12:13 00:32:57 00:51:10 01:36:20
60 120 F 91 Kathryn Hewitt SLH Tri 00:12:50 00:30:51 00:52:46 01:36:27
61 3 SV 90 Ian Leslie Hillingdon Triathletes 00:15:45 00:31:12 00:50:29 01:37:26
62 91 M 89 Steve Isherwood Privateer 00:14:40 00:32:07 00:50:43 01:37:30
63 80 M 88 John Laird Hillingdon Triathletes 00:13:35 00:32:23 00:51:40 01:37:38
64 84 M 87 Stefano Dell'aringa   00:19:02 00:30:23 00:48:18 01:37:43
65 24 V 86 Andrew Coates   00:14:44 00:32:06 00:50:59 01:37:49
66 26 V 85 Steve Hart Hillingdon Triathletes 00:15:14 00:32:39 00:51:47 01:39:40
67 87 M 84 Euan Cameron   00:13:32 00:34:07 00:52:17 01:39:56
68 89 M 83 Nick Karelse   00:13:20 00:35:43 00:51:11 01:40:14
69 128 FV 82 Christine Meek Hillingdon Triathletes 00:11:50 00:31:12 00:57:29 01:40:31
70 79 M 81 Steven Mitchell SLH Tri 00:12:40 00:35:48 00:53:09 01:41:37
71 134 FV 80 Trudy Kuhn SLH Tri 00:14:50 00:31:33 00:55:51 01:42:14
72 104 F 79 Emma Bayliss Hillingdon Triathletes 00:13:22 00:37:06 00:52:12 01:42:40
73 8 SV 78 Bill Stafford   00:13:12 00:37:08 00:54:04 01:44:24
74 116 F 77 Anna Hindle Clapham Chasers 00:15:58 00:31:32 00:56:58 01:44:28
75 9 SV 76 Philip Bienkowski   00:15:38 00:34:47 00:54:04 01:44:29
76 85 M 75 Rob Karelse   00:14:05 00:38:40 00:52:48 01:45:33
77 135 FV 74 Lorraine Hewitt SLH Tri 00:15:55 00:34:22 00:57:12 01:47:29
78 131 FV 73 Melanie Phillips   00:18:04 00:35:11 00:56:42 01:49:57
79 31 V 72 Geoff Phillips   00:13:05 00:40:10 00:56:42 01:49:57
80 41 V 71 Olivier Garrigue Hillingdon Triathletes 00:13:27 00:45:03 00:52:21 01:50:51
81 111 F 70 Kirsty Neale   00:17:03 00:34:59 01:02:08 01:54:10
82 133 FV 69 Caroline White London Heathside 00:18:15 00:34:24 01:03:57 01:56:36
83 132 FV 68 Julie Khan   00:18:51 00:35:57 01:04:10 01:58:58
84 109 F 67 Rachel Cooper   00:18:12 00:41:24 01:02:04 02:01:40
85 123 F 66 Claire Stocks-Wilson   00:15:03 00:45:03 01:01:52 02:01:58
86 74 F 65 Omayma Lainl **   00:12:29 00:29:48 01:30:51 02:13:08
87 40 V 64 Davis Ramsey   00:21:06 00:45:54 01:09:24 02:16:24
500 J   Sky Draper Jetstream 00:09:33      
700 J   Rachel Wardle Hillingdon Triathletes 00:11:30      
127 FV   Jo Hymns Serpentine 00:13:08   00:59:29  

** Time includes one extra bike lap.

 

Sunday 13th - Hillingdon Duathlon Series - RACE 3: 6km run / 25km bike (Excel Results)

Any queries - contact me !

Posn No. Cat Pts Name Club Run Bike Total
1 149 M 30 Jez Cox Team Bike and Run 00:21:24 00:39:16 01:00:40
2 155 M 29 Nick Shasha Walthamstow AC 00:21:18 00:43:18 01:04:36
3 143 M 28 Noah Knock   00:23:10 00:43:08 01:06:18
4 147 V 27 Jerry Fahy Hillingdon Triathletes 00:25:36 00:42:20 01:07:56
5 152 M 26 Daniel Gooch   00:25:01 00:46:15 01:11:16
6 144 V 25 David Micklewright Hillingdon Triathletes 00:26:56 00:44:47 01:11:43
7 141 M 24 Duncan Cooper   00:30:38 00:46:23 01:17:01
8 150 FV 23 Samantha Bell   00:28:55 00:50:36 01:19:31
9 148 M 22 David Zerny Hillingdon Triathletes 00:29:07 00:54:37 01:23:44
10 140 SV 21 Fred Ingate   00:34:02 00:55:50 01:29:52

 

Saturday 12th - TIMEX WomenOnly Tri - Novice

Pos Bib Name Cat Swim S_Pos T1 Bike B_Pos T2 Run R_Pos Total
94 210 Mansfield, Amanda 40+ 00:05:43 170 00:02:01 00:11:06 15 00:01:16 00:16:54 148 00:37:02

 

Saturday 12th - OWS Aquathlon, Liquid Leisure

Pos Bib Name Gender Swim Open Run Total
2 243 Leon Harris male 00:10:40 00:18:43 00:29:23

 

Thursday 10th - Club Time Trial 7 (10 Miles) - Great Missenden HCC180 (Season Summary - Excel)

C Starling 00:23:11 Guest
Tom Korff 00:23:20  
Jez Riddle 00:23:21 Guest
Clark Schofield 00:23:42  
Simon Claridge 00:23:44  
Mike Diggins 00:23:48  
Geoff Collins 00:24:09  
Graham Pettitt 00:24:13 Hillingdon CC
Chris Greig 00:24:13 Guest
Jacob Gloor 00:24:31  
John Levison 00:25:04  
Steve Gardner 00:25:08  
Colette O'Neill (L) 00:25:36  
Stewart King 00:25:39 Guest
Paul Cassingham 00:25:50  
Dave Wardle 00:26:01  
Chris Pinnell 00:26:07  
Darren Beadle 00:26:14  
Paul Gardner 00:26:46  
Nick Wilson 00:26:49  
Nick Newman 00:27:01 Guest
Tracy Jaquest (L) 00:27:09 Guest
Richard Nash 00:27:30  
M Goodman 00:27:51 Guest
Kath Fogarty (L) 00:28:25 Guest
Bill Gladwin 00:29:26 Hillingdon CC
Emma Bayliss (L) 00:29:56  
David Ramsay 00:36:20 Guest

 

Monday 7th - Hillingdon Summer Club Duathlon Series Race 6 (Minet Park) - 2m / 10m / 1m (Excel Results)

Position No. Category Name Run Cycle Run Total
1 116 M Tom Korff 10:40 23:45 05:43 40:08
2 109 V Ian Gould 10:52 24:04 05:33 40:29
3 111 M Jason Maddocks 10:29 24:49 05:35 40:53
4 110 V Simon Claridge 11:39 24:38 05:51 42:08
5 107 V Jerry Fahy 11:34 25:28 06:03 43:05
6 115 M Oliver Jones 11:57 25:23 05:47 43:07
7 27 Relay John Mulliner / Dave Wardle 13:03 25:09 06:21 44:33
8 118 M Andy Fowkes 12:24 26:38 06:22 45:24
9 113 M Nick Wilson 13:02 26:45 05:46 45:33
10 101 SV Michael Donovan 12:19 27:10 06:07 45:36
11 106 V Martin Bowd 12:44 27:03 06:10 45:57
12 114 M Andrew Taube 12:55 29:10 06:45 48:50
13 117 M Dillan Slaney 14:24 28:15 06:53 49:32
112 M Bradley Hales 10:53      

 

Sunday 6th - Cowman Middle Distance

Pos AG pos Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
10th 9th John Franklin 00:31:04 00:01:34 02:34:49 00:01:00 01:24:31 04:33:01
5th Lady (55th) 5th Michelle O'Dea 00:30:03 00:02:26 02:54:33 00:01:33 01:37:10 05:05:48
97th 34th Robert Doyle 00:33:45 00:03:05 03:01:36 00:02:52 01:39:04 05:20:24
8th Lady (112th) 7th Melissa Arkinstall 00:39:49 00:02:48 03:01:04 00:02:06 01:38:38 05:24:27
10th Lady (128th) 2nd Michelle Ford 00:36:18 00:04:47 03:00:11 00:03:56 01:43:40 05:28:54
177th   Andrew Frith 00:37:00 00:06:00 03:12:59 00:04:47 01:46:32 05:47:20

 

Sunday 6th - Big Cow Sprint Race 3

Pos AG pos Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
27th 11th David Wardle 00:12:34 00:01:41 00:34:14 00:01:09 00:23:41 01:13:12

 

Sunday 6th - Princes Risborough 10km

2nd    Jenny Shorrocks    39:45

 

Thursday 3rd - Club Time Trial 6 (10 Miles) - Great Missenden HCC180 (Season Summary - Excel)

Mark Baxter 00:22:31 Guest
Nick Calvin 00:22:59 Guest
Chris Stirling 00:23:01 Guest
Mark Edwards 00:23:04  
Dave Knight 00:23:09  
Rob Engers 00:23:35  
Clark Schofield 00:23:47  
Simon Claridge 00:23:58  
Chris Greig 00:24:03 Guest
Ian Gould 00:24:29  
Stuart Reilly 00:24:32  
John Levison 00:24:52  
Geoff Collins 00:24:54  
Harry James 00:24:58 Guest
Cliff Grant 00:25:07 Guest
Daniel Thompson 00:25:22  
Steve Gardner 00:25:24  
Paul Cassingham 00:25:29  
Oliver Jones 00:25:33  
Melissa Arkinstall (L) 00:25:34  
Dave Wardle 00:25:52  
Steve Hyett 00:26:16  
Colette O'Neill (L) 00:26:26  
Chris Pinnell 00:26:29  
Martin Bowd 00:26:43  
Richard Nash 00:26:53  
Jenny Shorrocks (L) 00:26:59  
Nick Wilson 00:27:05  
Dave Newman 00:27:07 Hillingdon AC
Ed James 00:27:36 Guest
Sky Draper (L) 00:28:19 Guest
Jack Spence 00:28:41 Guest
Steve Hart 00:29:20  
Emma Bayliss (L) 00:30:14  
Claire Macmillan (L) 00:32:29  
Amanda Mansfield (L) 00:34:25  
Sue Palmer (L) 00:34:59