Nov 2007 Results
Home Up Jan 2007 Results Feb 2007 Results Mar 2007 Results Apr 2007 Results May 2007 Results Jun 2007 Results Jul 2007 Results Aug 2007 Results Sep 2007 Results Oct 2007 Results Nov 2007 Results Dec 2007 Results

 

Saturday 24th Bushy Park Time Trial (5km)
Sunday 18th Herberts Hole (10km Multi-Terrain / XC)
Saturday 17th Bushy Park Time Trial (5km)
Sunday 11th Hillingdon Autumn Sprint Duathlon - 2.5 miles / 12 miles / 1 mile
Sunday 11th Hillingdon Autumn Tristar & Youth Duathlons
Wednesday  7th Club La Santa Mini Triathlon (400m swim / 15.2km bike / 4.4km run)
Monday  5th Club La Santa Aquathlon (200m swim / 3km run)
Sunday 4th Marlow Half Marathon
Sunday 4th Dovedale Dash
Saturday 3rd Bushy Park Time Trial (5km)

 

Saturday 24th - Bushy Park Time Trial (5km)

3rd Lady Colette O'Neill 00:20:21
41st John Levison 00:20:24
5th Lady Jenny Shorrocks 00:20:39
57th Chris Pinnell 00:20:54
7th Lady Melissa Arkinstall 00:21:22

 


Sunday 18th - Herberts Hole (10km Multi-Terrain / XC)

27th Dave Knight 00:45:17

 

Saturday 17th - Bushy Park Time Trial (5km)

62nd    Chris Pinnell    20:32

 


Sunday 11th - Hillingdon Autumn Sprint Duathlon - 2.5 miles / 12 miles / 1 mile (Excel Results)

Any queries or corrections - please email me

Position Race No. Category Name Run Cycle Run Total
1 95 M Daniel MaCartney 00:12:00 00:29:10 00:04:57 00:46:07
2 99 M Sean Renfer 00:12:32 00:29:28 00:05:11 00:47:11
3 89 M John Franklin 00:12:58 00:29:38 00:05:17 00:47:53
4 92 M Tom Korff 00:13:28 00:30:12 00:05:57 00:49:37
5 198 M Dave Knight 00:14:03 00:29:33 00:06:10 00:49:46
6 128 V Simon Claridge 00:14:26 00:30:17 00:05:52 00:50:35
7 66 V Darren Haseldine 00:15:14 00:29:20 00:06:22 00:50:56
8 93 MJ Andrew Heath 00:13:26 00:32:20 00:05:29 00:51:15
9 21 V Vince Ellerby 00:13:55 00:31:38 00:05:47 00:51:20
10 150 M Mark Delahunty 00:13:19 00:32:47 00:05:39 00:51:45
11 20 SV Mike Morris 00:15:00 00:30:57 00:06:01 00:51:58
12 91 M Noah Knoek 00:13:20 00:33:10 00:05:42 00:52:12
13 90 M Paul Farmer 00:12:28 00:34:09 00:05:39 00:52:16
14 191 M Neil Bradburn 00:14:56 00:31:07 00:06:31 00:52:34
15 180 M Simon Hemmington 00:15:37 00:30:55 00:06:20 00:52:52
16 101 R Trevor Porter/Richard Nash 00:14:32 00:32:35 00:05:54 00:53:01
17 172 M David Low 00:14:46 00:31:45 00:06:31 00:53:02
18 59 V Theo Pressner 00:15:33 00:31:00 00:06:38 00:53:11
19 300 M Daniel Thompson 00:13:08 00:35:13 00:05:24 00:53:45
20 129 F Katy Moore 00:14:08 00:33:55 00:05:57 00:54:00
21 22 V Ian Gould 00:14:58 00:33:34 00:05:55 00:54:27
22 96 MJ Tom Osbourne 00:14:48 00:34:12 00:06:19 00:55:19
23 194 F Emily Proctor 00:15:32 00:33:35 00:06:20 00:55:27
24 100 M Yuzo Saito 00:15:31 00:34:14 00:06:15 00:56:00
25 70 V Frank Villatoro 00:15:23 00:34:37 00:06:04 00:56:04
26 94 M Alistair Howells 00:16:32 00:33:00 00:06:38 00:56:10
27 69 V Jacob Gloor 00:17:37 00:31:35 00:07:08 00:56:20
28 200 SV Michael Donovan 00:15:08 00:35:17 00:06:05 00:56:30
29 23 V Nick Green 00:17:30 00:31:46 00:07:18 00:56:34
30 199 V Martin Bowd 00:16:16 00:33:30 00:06:49 00:56:35
31 45 V Peter Cairnie 00:15:20 00:35:32 00:06:05 00:56:57
32 193 F Melissa Arkinstall 00:16:46 00:33:55 00:06:44 00:57:25
33 124 FV Tracey Haseldine 00:16:55 00:34:17 00:06:39 00:57:51
34 38 V Jose Pascal 00:18:57 00:31:32 00:07:50 00:58:19
35 111 F Julia Warren 00:16:17 00:35:43 00:06:22 00:58:22
36 15 SV Peter Lambalestier 00:16:46 00:35:16 00:06:21 00:58:23
37 61 V David Goodenough 00:16:01 00:35:54 00:06:55 00:58:50
38 58 V Ian Kitchen 00:16:43 00:36:03 00:07:02 00:59:48
39 17 SV Dean Paxson 00:18:46 00:33:48 00:07:20 00:59:54
40 183 SV Ned Wilkinson 00:18:01 00:36:46 00:06:48 01:01:35
41 65 V Paul Weald 00:17:00 00:38:19 00:06:46 01:02:05
42 9 SV Ian Leslie 00:17:29 00:37:58 00:06:54 01:02:21
43 71 V Andy Williams 00:17:31 00:38:07 00:06:57 01:02:35
44 50 V David Steadman 00:16:36 00:39:24 00:06:36 01:02:36
45 54 V James Wright 00:17:51 00:38:05 00:06:40 01:02:36
46 49 V Steve Hart 00:17:19 00:38:11 00:07:07 01:02:37
47 190 F Mary Walsh 00:18:15 00:39:25 00:06:52 01:04:32
48 46 V David Wood 00:19:06 00:38:31 00:07:29 01:05:06
49 198 M Alan Briddock 00:20:30 00:36:00 00:08:50 01:05:20
50 53 V Ezra Duister 00:18:20 00:40:13 00:06:53 01:05:26
51 81 M Danny Attias 00:19:50 00:38:33 00:08:34 01:06:57
52 112 F Francis Pressner 00:19:33 00:40:02 00:07:45 01:07:20
53 12 SV Mark Lewis 00:18:19 00:41:51 00:07:29 01:07:39
54 16 SV Ed Bailey 00:18:15 00:42:00 00:07:35 01:07:50
55 68 V Peter Greedy 00:23:45 00:39:11 00:08:41 01:11:37
56 41 V Gary Johnson 00:18:15 00:46:01 00:07:33 01:11:49
57 44 V Imre Matajz 00:19:29 00:47:41 00:07:47 01:14:57
58 113 F Marta Matajz 00:21:44 00:46:36 00:08:36 01:16:56
dnf 122 FJ Olivia Bryant 00:15:47      
dnf 174 M Mark Bateman 00:16:18   00:06:25  
dnf 98 M Chris Buncombe 00:16:44      
dnf 97 M Jason Burton        

 

Sunday 11th - Hillingdon Autumn Tristar & Youth Duathlons (Excel Results)

Any queries or corrections - please email me

Tristar Start  (8 & Under)
Tristar 1 (9-10)
Tristar 2 (11-12)
Tristar 3 (13-14)
Youth (15-16)

Tristar Start (8 & Under) - 400m / 1.5km / 200m (approx)

Position Race No. Category M/F Name 1st Run Bike 2nd Run Total
1 182 Tristart M Rory Jack 00:02:38 00:04:14 00:01:03 00:07:55
2 192 Tristart F Rachael Padwick 00:02:34 00:04:58 00:00:58 00:08:30
3 191 Tristart F Elvia Clark-Morris 00:02:37 00:05:23 00:01:00 00:09:00
4 183 Tristart M Bruce Williams 00:02:47 00:05:13 00:01:00 00:09:00
5 189 Tristart F Shiva Basu 00:03:02 00:06:10 00:01:08 00:10:20
6 190 Tristart F Amy Babington 00:03:09 00:06:04 00:01:19 00:10:32

 

Tristar 1 (9-10) - 0.75km / 4.5km / 1.5km (approx)

Position Race No. Category M/F Name 1st Run + Bike 2nd Run Total
1 145 Tristar1 F Alice Hall 00:13:50 00:07:13 00:21:03
2 150 Tristar1 F Alicia Pitchford 00:14:17 00:08:08 00:22:25
3 144 Tristar1 F Alice Hartney 00:15:26 00:08:19 00:23:45
3 148 Tristar1 F Ellie Vietz 00:15:26 00:08:19 00:23:45
5 146 Tristar1 F Helen Windsor 00:16:46 00:09:05 00:25:51
6 149 Tristar1 F Charlotte Davis 00:18:09 00:09:21 00:27:30
             
1 167 Tristar1 M Robert Goodwin 00:13:28 00:06:24 00:19:52
2 156 Tristar1 M Adam Gough 00:13:16 00:06:38 00:19:54
3 163 Tristar1 M Charlie Smee 00:14:00 00:06:39 00:20:39
4 166 Tristar1 M Tim Lang 00:14:23 00:06:27 00:20:50
5 164 Tristar1 M James Babbington 00:13:38 00:07:42 00:21:20
6 172 Tristar1 M Mack Tate 00:14:08 00:07:17 00:21:25
7 173 Tristar1 M Sam Williams 00:15:00 00:07:53 00:22:53
8 171 Tristar1 M Zac Goodenough 00:15:26 00:07:55 00:23:21

 

Tristar 2 (11-12) - 0.75km / 4.5km / 1.5km (approx)

Position Race No. Category M/F Name 1st Run + Bike 2nd Run Total
1 128 Tristar2 F Sky Draper 00:11:14 00:05:51 00:17:05
2 125 Tristar2 F Armanni Antoine-Chagar 00:12:14 00:05:55 00:18:09
3 123 Tristar2 F Katie Metalli 00:12:25 00:06:40 00:19:05
4 106 Tristar2 F H Hollis 00:13:18 00:07:10 00:20:28
5 134 Tristar2 F Freya Magrath 00:13:18 00:07:33 00:20:51
6 126 Tristar2 F Eliza Cottington 00:12:54 00:08:44 00:21:38
7 127 Tristar2 F Miranda Lesly 00:13:15 00:08:33 00:21:48
8 122 Tristar2 F Andi Vietz 00:14:23 00:08:04 00:22:27
9 105 Tristar2 F Megan Wood 00:15:51 00:09:12 00:25:03
             
1 131 Tristar2 M Conal Watterson 00:12:15 00:06:29 00:18:44
2 138 Tristar2 M Sam Wilson 00:13:05 00:06:04 00:19:09
3 130 Tristar2 M Nick Goodwin 00:12:59 00:06:11 00:19:10
4 133 Tristar2 M Max Elphic 00:13:02 00:06:50 00:19:52
5 132 Tristar2 M Cheyenne Antoine-Chagar 00:14:16 00:07:07 00:21:23
6 139 Tristar2 M Paul Sciver 00:14:57 00:06:37 00:21:34

 

Tristar 3 (13-14) - 0.75km / 7.5km / 1.5km (approx)

Position Race No. Category M/F Name 1st Run + Bike 2nd Run Total
1 185 Tristar3 F Molly Renfer 00:18:14 00:06:18 00:24:32
2 184 Tristar3 F Freya Tate 00:19:25 00:07:04 00:26:29
3 102 Tristar3 F Maria Villa-de-Mucha 00:19:36 00:08:08 00:27:44
             
1 200 Tristar3 M Sam Capp 00:16:46 00:06:13 00:22:59
2 196 Tristar3 M Edward Bird 00:16:48 00:06:49 00:23:37
3 198 Tristar3 M Thomas Green 00:18:08 00:06:42 00:24:50
4 111 Tristar3 M Jack Spence 00:19:00 00:06:18 00:25:18
5 188 Tristar3 M Joe Kidson 00:18:54 00:06:33 00:25:27
6 193 Tristar3 M George Thomas 00:18:46 00:06:58 00:25:44
7 149 Tristar3 M Ben Hall 00:18:41 00:07:45 00:26:26
8 195 Tristar3 M Archie Jones 00:21:19 00:05:44 00:27:03
9 194 Tristar3 M Callum Wood 00:20:33 00:07:06 00:27:39
10 199 Tristar3 M Robin Gloor 00:20:46 00:09:00 00:29:46
11 21 Tristar3 M Tom Gordon 00:25:02 00:08:26 00:33:28

 

Youth (15-16) - 0.75km / 10.5km / 1.5km (approx)

Position Race No. Category M/F Name 1st Run + Bike 2nd Run Total
1 14 Youth F Zoey Littlechild 00:24:08 00:06:32 00:30:40
2 13 Youth F Becky Hewitt 00:24:23 00:06:43 00:31:06
3 101 Youth F Sara Langmuir 00:29:45 00:07:31 00:37:16
             
1 187 Youth M Jake Shelley 00:21:06 00:05:07 00:26:13
2 186 Youth M Andrew Wallace 00:20:52 00:05:55 00:26:47
3 135 Youth M Max Hayhurst 00:21:17 00:05:49 00:27:06
4 193 Youth M Ben Hayes 00:21:55 00:05:34 00:27:29
5 152 Youth M Matt Myers 00:22:06 00:05:38 00:27:44
DNF 129 Youth M Pedro Vila-De-Mucha DNF 00:05:47  

 

7th - Club La Santa Mini Triathlon (400m swim / 15.2km bike / 4.4km run)

Position Name Swim Bike Run Total
1st Colette O'Neill 00:07:28 00:31:28 00:19:18 00:58:13
2nd Melissa Arkinstall 00:08:59 00:31:22 00:20:10 01:00:30

 

5th - Club La Santa Aquathlon (200m swim / 3km run)

Position Name Swim Run Total
1st Colette O'Neill 00:03:44 00:12:50 00:16:33

 

Sunday 4th - Marlow Half Marathon

126th Jim O'Donovan 01:37:18
477th Darren Roscoe 01:54:07
786th John Laird 02:10:28

 

Sunday 4th - Dovedale Dash

34th Tom Korff
96th Dave Knight
140th Richard Nash
222nd John Myall
259th Martin Bowd
347th Steve Walsh
417th Phillipa Le Roux
437th Bob Thomas
520nd Dave Wardle

 

Saturday 3rd - Bushy Park Time Trial (5km)

59th    Chris Pinnell    20:23