May 2007 Results
Home Up Jan 2007 Results Feb 2007 Results Mar 2007 Results Apr 2007 Results May 2007 Results Jun 2007 Results Jul 2007 Results Aug 2007 Results Sep 2007 Results Oct 2007 Results Nov 2007 Results Dec 2007 Results

 

Monday 28th Thames Turbo Sprint Race 3
Sunday 27th Hillingdon Triathlon Series - RACE 1: 600m (open water) / 6km run / 25km bike
Sunday 27th Hillingdon Duathlon Series - RACE 1: 6km run / 25km bike
Monday 21st Hillingdon Summer Club Duathlon Series Race 3 (Minet Park) - 1m / 10m - Draft Legal / 2m
Sunday 20th World Age-Group Duathlon Champs, Gyor, Hungary (10km / 40km / 5km)
Sunday 20th Hatch End Triathlon
Tuesday 15th Club Time Trial 3 (10 Miles) - Great Missenden HCC180
Sunday 13th Morden 6'n6 Aquathlon
Thursday 10th Club Time Trial 2 (10 Miles) - Great Missenden HCC180
Monday 7th Shinfield 10km
Monday 7th Thames Turbo Sprint Race 2
Sunday 6th Bedford Sprint Race 1 (400m / 24k / 5km)
Sunday 6th Bank Holiday Duathlon (Minet Park): 2.5 miles / 12 miles / 1 mile
Sunday 6th Bank Holiday Childrens Duathlons (Minet Park)
Sunday 6th Draft London Region Tristar/Youth Series 2007 Standings after Race 1 Hillingdon Duathlon
Saturday 5th Lisbon Half Ironman

 

Monday 28th - Thames Turbo Sprint Race 3

Pos

Name

Cat Pos Cat Swim Pos Cat Pos Bike Pos Cat Pos Run Pos Cat Pos Pen Desc Total
5 Moonen, Tim M20-29 3 0:07:22 9 4 0:36:11 10 4 0:19:22 1 1   1:02:55
99 Taylor, John M30-39 39 0:10:35 109 41 0:40:58 70 24 0:27:13 148 58   1:18:46

 

Sunday 27th - Hillingdon Triathlon Series - RACE 1: 600m (open water) / 6km run / 25km bike (Excel Results)

RACE PHOTOGRAPHS - Thanks to Suneil Basu for sharing these!

Provisional results from this morning: were you wearing race number 45? If so, or you finished in 1:31:37 (33rd below), please let me know. Any queries / corrections - please email john.levison@barclaysgt.com

Posn No. Cat Pts Name Swim Run Bike Total
1 52 M 100 Darren Treadaway 0:09:40 0:23:10 0:40:32 1:13:22
2 21 V 99 Steve Hyett 0:09:50 0:25:43 0:43:34 1:19:07
3 57 M 98 Justin Corcoran 0:11:18 0:24:52 0:43:47 1:19:57
4 69 M 97 David Everitt 0:10:33 0:26:28 0:43:20 1:20:21
5 62 M 96 David Knight 0:13:05 0:27:01 0:41:59 1:22:05
6 36 V 95 Brian Hennessy 0:11:52 0:25:35 0:44:56 1:22:23
7 200 V 94 Mark Kleanthous 0:10:52 0:26:07 0:45:42 1:22:41
8 10 V 93 Simon Claridge 0:12:47 0:26:48 0:43:41 1:23:16
9 12 V 92 Martin Potter 0:11:45 0:23:51 0:47:52 1:23:28
10 11 V 91 Jacob Gloor 0:10:54 0:29:51 0:43:34 1:24:19
11 64 M 90 Julius Fawcett 0:11:24 0:27:56 0:45:34 1:24:54
12 68 M 89 Suneil Basu 0:12:50 0:27:53 0:44:26 1:25:09
13 39 V 88 Nigel Porter 0:09:55 0:28:29 0:47:16 1:25:40
14 5 SV 87 Michel Donovan 0:11:10 0:27:09 0:47:43 1:26:02
15 38 V 86 Geoff Collins 0:12:56 0:28:09 0:45:51 1:26:56
16 87 M 85 Andrew Sharp 0:11:49 0:28:52 0:46:49 1:27:30
17 26 V 84 Neil Richards 0:11:55 0:27:30 0:48:17 1:27:42
18 70 M 83 Marcus Vallance 0:11:05 0:28:07 0:48:38 1:27:50
19 16 V 82 Malcolm Stenning 0:10:58 0:30:12 0:47:29 1:28:39
20 24 V 81 Jonathon Lee 0:13:00 0:28:47 0:47:13 1:29:00
21 75 M 80 Justin Howard 0:12:33 0:29:00 0:47:29 1:29:02
22 15 V 79 Ed Darnell 0:15:33 0:29:12 0:44:38 1:29:23
23 2 SV 78 Robert Doyle 0:12:14 0:28:33 0:49:21 1:30:08
24 80 M 77 Adam Elderford 0:14:40 0:29:57 0:45:31 1:30:08
25 153 V 76 Chris Pinnell 0:13:28 0:28:17 0:48:27 1:30:12
26 67 M 75 Simon Connell 0:13:36 0:28:48 0:47:54 1:30:18
27 60 M 74 Philip O'Connor 0:10:24 0:28:26 0:51:30 1:30:20
28 56 M 73 Oliver Jones 0:11:07 0:32:26 0:47:15 1:30:48
29 119 F 72 Julie Milroy 0:10:06 0:31:36 0:49:07 1:30:49
30 6 SV 71 Philip Crouch 0:15:19 0:31:17 0:44:19 1:30:55
31 77 M 70 Mark Mower 0:14:12 0:31:36 0:45:11 1:30:59
32 83 M 69 Richard Churchill 0:14:26 0:29:57 0:46:44 1:31:07
33 45 ? 68 ? ? ? 1:31:37 1:31:37
34 63 M 67 Darren Roscoe 0:16:30 0:28:20 0:47:34 1:32:24
35 4 SV 66 Graham Pendred 0:14:18 0:30:04 0:48:23 1:32:45
36 82 M 65 Brian Donovan 0:11:40 0:32:40 0:48:31 1:32:51
37 18 V 64 Ian Kitchen 0:12:03 0:33:19 0:47:32 1:32:54
38 40 V 63 Bill Briggs 0:15:10 0:29:20 0:49:15 1:33:45
39 37 V 62 Paul Weald 0:14:35 0:30:10 0:49:40 1:34:25
40 76 M 61 Chris Chalk 0:11:51 0:30:11 0:52:48 1:34:50
41 7 SV 60 Reg Koster 0:11:00 0:30:40 0:53:43 1:35:23
42 111 FV 59 Jackie Wastell 0:14:15 0:30:47 0:50:22 1:35:24
43 109 FV 58 Ann Pendred 0:12:22 0:31:05 0:52:08 1:35:35
44 107 FV 57 Rachel Stanhope 0:11:50 0:34:18 0:50:10 1:36:18
45 8 SV 56 Ned Wilkinson 0:11:58 0:33:00 0:51:41 1:36:39
46 59 M 55 Gurdeep Sekhon 0:14:00 0:30:17 0:52:38 1:36:55
47 73 M 54 Gary King 0:13:13 0:32:23 0:51:29 1:37:05
48 65 M 53 Roger Lewis 0:10:48 0:34:50 0:51:43 1:37:21
49 110 FV 52 Sarah Jackson 0:14:58 0:31:02 0:51:44 1:37:44
50 72 M 51 Serhat Sik 0:13:20 0:33:54 0:51:43 1:38:57
51 35 V 50 Steven Pratt 0:13:23 0:33:49 0:52:56 1:40:08
52 51 V 49 Peter Keenan 0:14:47 0:34:08 0:51:53 1:40:48
53 71 M 48 John Laird 0:14:20 0:32:04 0:54:44 1:41:08
54 14 V 47 David Steedman 0:15:05 0:32:14 0:55:46 1:43:05
55 13 V 46 David Blundell 0:14:07 0:34:29 0:55:09 1:43:45
56 103 F 45 Jackie Day 0:13:30 0:33:56 0:56:40 1:44:06
57 108 FV 44 Amanda Benstead 0:17:58 0:32:02 0:54:59 1:44:59
58 33 V 43 Steve Hart 0:17:52 0:33:13 0:55:34 1:46:39
59 20 V 42 Richard Shooter 0:12:05 0:34:44 0:59:53 1:46:42
60 86 M 41 Dan Houldsworth 0:17:18 0:34:57 0:55:15 1:47:30
61 42 V 40 Olivier Garrigue 0:16:25 0:42:12 0:49:01 1:47:38
62 41 V 39 Tony Hymns 0:14:14 0:36:40 0:57:42 1:48:36
63 120 R   Kerrie Rowson, Richard Piggot, Andy Atac 0:13:07 0:30:52 1:08:28 1:52:27
64 25 M 38 Ed Barnard 0:15:10 0:31:32 1:07:06 1:53:48
DNF? 28 V   Neil Kitchen 0:14:10 0:28:43 ? ?
115 F   Karen Sindall 0:09:37 0:24:58    
34 V   Mark Emmett 0:10:50 0:28:50    
19 V   Mike Diggins 0:13:58 0:26:17    
118 F   Suzanne Hopper 0:11:47 0:30:08    
117 F   Melissa Arkinstall 0:14:08 0:28:45    
104 FJ   Hannah Kitchen 0:10:07 0:32:51    
112 F   Helen Bojarsky 0:15:27 0:34:23    
116 F   Jo Hymns 0:13:50 0:40:41    
1 SV   Richard Nash 0:11:32      
55 M   Mike Jubb 0:12:48      

 

Sunday 27th - Hillingdon Duathlon Series - RACE 1: 6km run / 25km bike (Excel Results)

Posn No. Cat Pts Name Run Bike Total
1 161 M 30 Jez Cox 0:22:00 0:40:49 1:02:49
2 162 M 29 Richard Jackson 0:26:26 0:47:38 1:14:04
3 154 V 28 Martin Bowd 0:29:49 0:48:56 1:18:45
4 157 M 27 Steven Isherwood 0:30:02 0:54:18 1:24:20

 

Monday 21st - Hillingdon Summer Club Duathlon Series Race 3 (Minet Park) - 1m / 10m - Draft Legal / 2m
(Excel Results)

Position No. Category Name Run Cycle Run Total
1 27 M Harry Springall 04:46 23:59 10:03 38:48
2 35 M Joe Mercer 04:55 24:16 09:43 38:54
3 21 M Sean Renfer 04:49 24:06 10:08 39:03
4 120 M Tom Korff 05:03 24:01 10:43 39:47
5 31 M Clark Schofield 05:00 23:50 11:19 40:09
6 8 M Simon Claridge 05:23 23:59 11:30 40:52
7 110 M Mike Diggins 05:32 23:45 11:37 40:54
8 23 M Dave Knight 05:13 24:14 12:05 41:32
9 101 SV Ian Birch 05:46 25:20 11:34 42:40
10 102 SV M Donovan 05:52 25:20 11:34 42:46
11 30 M Jamie Darling 05:08 27:04 10:50 43:02
12 111 V Dave Lancaster 05:27 25:33 12:08 43:08
13 106 SV Ted Hamilton 05:55 24:59 12:34 43:28
14 116 V Ian Gould 05:58 25:39 11:51 43:28
15 48 F S Mcloud 06:12 25:26 12:20 43:58
16 113 V Chris Pinnell 05:49 25:09 13:05 44:03
17 104 SV Trevor Porter 06:01 25:59 12:04 44:04
18 26 M Darren Roscoe 05:40 26:00 12:38 44:18
19 34 M Matt Galvin 05:30 27:52 10:56 44:18
20 300 M Oliver 06:09 25:59 12:21 44:29
21 115 M Adam Elderford 05:56 26:00 12:42 44:38
22 109 V Thoe Pressner 06:31 25:00 13:08 44:39
23 114 V Martin Bowd 06:31 25:16 13:12 44:59
24 50 F Michelle Ford 06:18 25:59 12:47 45:04
25 105 SV Dave Towers 06:50 24:43 14:23 45:56
26 112 V Paul Weald 06:36 28:40 12:58 48:14
27 46 F Jessica Leitch 06:42 30:57 12:25 50:04
28 44 F Jo Lewis 07:21 30:41 14:36 52:38
29 45 F Sarah Catlow 07:32 31:06 14:07 52:45
30 47 F Francis Pressner 09:00 33:04 17:55 59:59

 

Sunday 20th - World Age-Group Duathlon Champs, Gyor, Hungary (10km / 40km / 5km)

AG Position Name Age Group Run T1 Bike T2 Run Total
4th Dan White 44-49 0:30:19 0:01:18 0:57:09 0:01:16 0:16:43 1:46:42
19th Pete Summers 40-44 0:31:13 0:01:29 0:57:23 0:01:26 0:16:36 1:48:05
2nd - Silver Emma Bradley 30-34 0:31:25 0:01:20 1:01:57 0:01:13 0:18:36 1:54:29
38th Grant McKinlay 35-39 0:33:26 0:01:25 1:01:54 0:01:21 0:18:09 1:56:14
12th Melissa Arkinstall 30-34 0:34:54 0:01:55 1:05:36 0:01:51 0:19:55 2:04:10

 

Sunday 20th - Hatch End Triathlon

    Swim Bike Run Overall   Category
Bib Surname Firstname Time Place Time Place Time Place Time Place Age Group Place
149 Gloor, Jacob 0:07:11 36 0:32:45 3 0:14:18 35 0:54:14 8 45 M4549 4
155 Darnell, Ed 0:07:43 56 0:33:43 6 0:13:06 10 0:54:32 10 42 M4044 1
67 Villatoro, Francisco 0:08:35 81 0:37:51 34 0:09:51 1 0:56:17 18 40 M4044 5
103 Gould, Ian 0:07:35 51 0:36:21 25 0:12:42 7 0:56:38 20 41 M4044 7
160 Zerny, David 0:06:45 21 0:42:32 84 0:13:46 19 1:03:03 52 38 M3539 9

 

Tuesday 15th - Club Time Trial 3 (10 Miles) - Great Missenden HCC180 (Season Summary - Excel File)

J Sullivan 0:24:01 Middlesex RC
S Claridge 0:24:07  
C Schofield 0:24:19  
D Knight 0:24:45  
T Korff 0:25:30  
D Beadle 0:25:37  
E Drucker (F) 0:25:39 Rugby RC
G Collins 0:25:42  
O Garrigue 0:25:50  
P Burgin 0:25:58 Hillingdon CC
D Ricketts 0:26:08  
M Ancketill 0:26:20  
G Pettite 0:26:29 Hillingdon CC
C East (F) 0:26:31 Guest
C Pinnell 0:26:45  
T Porter 0:27:02  
E Bradley (F) 0:27:03  
R Nash 0:27:04  
K Fogarty (F) 0:27:27 Westerley RC
S Gardner 0:27:54  
M Arkinstall (F) 0:28:27  
C Edington 0:28:38 Guest
J Riddle 0:30:06 Guest

 

Sunday 13th - Morden 6'n6 Aquathlon

Pos Name Cat Swim Pos Run Pos Pen Time Total

3

Moonen Tim M0139 0:09:05 9 0:34:02 7 0:00:00 0:43:07

 

Thursday 10th - Club Time Trial 2 (10 Miles) - Great Missenden HCC180 (Season Summary - Excel File)

S Claridge 24:31  
Jacob Gloor 25:35  
O Garrigue 26:35  
Darren Beadle 26:51  
C Pinnell 27:13  
Tony Mitchinhaler 27:55 guest
M Bowd 27:59  
Trevor Porter 29:39  
A Colvin 31:31  

 

Monday 7th - Shinfield 10km

5th    Melissa Arkinstall     40:56

 

Monday 7th - Thames Turbo Sprint Race 2

Surname Firstname(s) Cat Swim Rank Cat Rank Bike Rank Cat Rank Run Rank Cat Rank Total Rank Cat Rank
Darnell Ed M40-49 00:11:09 217 (52) 00:38:28 58 (15) 00:22:10 67 (17) 01:11:47 78 (18)
Taylor John M30-39 00:10:41 196 (61) 00:40:45 120 (42) 00:29:07 269 (87) 01:20:33 194 (68)

 

Sunday 6th - Bedford Sprint Race 1 (400m / 24k / 5km)

Pos Name Cat Pos Cat Swim Pos Bike Pos Run Pos Total
8th lady Michelle Ford fh 2 0:07:30 85 0:49:48 74 0:21:25 92 1:18:43

 

Sunday 6th - Bank Holiday Duathlon (Minet Park): 2.5 miles / 12 miles / 1 mile (Excel Results)

Any queries or corrections - please email me

Position Race No. Category Name 1st Run Bike 2nd Run Total
1 10 M Dan Corner 0:12:08 0:26:47 0:05:15 0:44:10
2 2 M Jez Cox 0:12:22 0:27:41 0:05:20 0:45:23
3 25 V Mike Jubb 0:12:10 0:28:56 0:04:54 0:46:00
4 16 M Mike Bridge 0:12:28 0:29:19 0:05:25 0:47:12
5 3 M Clark Schofield 0:13:09 0:29:05 0:05:26 0:47:40
6 17 M Tom Korff 0:13:31 0:28:54 0:05:22 0:47:47
7 178 M Dave Knight 0:13:51 0:29:43 0:05:40 0:49:14
8 27 V Simon Claridge 0:13:51 0:29:42 0:05:52 0:49:25
9 78 V Peter Cottington 0:14:17 0:29:54 0:05:50 0:50:01
10 167 V Steve Hyett 0:14:40 0:30:47 0:05:51 0:51:18
11 37 M Mark Delahunty 0:13:33 0:32:22 0:05:28 0:51:23
12 6 MJ Lance Owide 0:13:20 0:32:21 0:05:46 0:51:27
13 9 M Alex Swiney 0:14:53 0:30:54 0:05:47 0:51:34
14 162 V Phillip Watts 0:15:01 0:30:39 0:06:37 0:52:17
15 173 M Julius Fawcett 0:14:55 0:31:35 0:06:05 0:52:35
16 166 V Theo Pressner 0:16:11 0:30:18 0:06:18 0:52:47
17 12 V Chris Pinnell 0:16:30 0:29:35 0:06:46 0:52:51
18 4 M Dan Wrapson 0:15:14 0:31:38 0:06:04 0:52:56
19 36 SV Mike Morris 0:15:34 0:31:14 0:06:18 0:53:06
20 179 M Darren Roscoe 0:14:42 0:32:48 0:05:41 0:53:11
21 11 SV Trevor Porter 0:14:50 0:32:14 0:06:22 0:53:26
22 160 V Jacob Gloor 0:16:24 0:35:41 0:06:32 0:58:37
23 151 SV Michael Donovan 0:14:29 0:33:59 0:05:45 0:54:13
24 97 V Dave Pitts 0:15:41 0:32:59 0:06:22 0:55:02
25 168 V Roy Temple 0:14:36 0:35:09 0:05:39 0:55:24
26 14 SV Martin Alexander 0:17:05 0:32:43 0:05:58 0:55:46
27 30 V Darren Beadle 0:16:50 0:32:22 0:06:53 0:56:05
28 161 V Steve Perkin 0:14:43 0:35:52 0:06:23 0:56:58
29 176 M James Powell 0:14:56 0:36:03 0:06:08 0:57:07
30 165 V David Goodenough 0:15:24 0:35:51 0:06:36 0:57:51
31 170 M Paul Stewart 0:14:40 0:36:47 0:06:29 0:57:56
32 175 M David Zerney 0:15:28 0:37:17 0:06:03 0:58:48
33 164 R Roderick Jack / Relay 0:19:09 0:33:30 0:07:12 0:59:51
34 7 M Joe Richardson 0:17:49 0:36:39 0:06:57 1:01:25
35 155 V Mark Wyatt 0:18:42 0:35:27 0:07:57 1:02:06
36 300 R Rosie McGrath / Relay 0:16:45 0:40:27 0:06:13 1:03:25
37 180 M Oliver White 0:17:58 0:39:47 0:08:21 1:06:06
38 171 M Joe Berritt 0:21:50 0:35:04 0:09:17 1:06:11
39 192 M Graham Honey 0:19:17 0:44:21 0:06:14 1:09:52
40 198 F Suzanne Honey 0:19:20 0:44:18 0:06:14 1:09:52
41 199 F Francis Pressner 0:22:04 0:40:41 0:08:12 1:10:57
DNF 163 V Matthew Capp 0:16:02 0:34:29    
DNF 193 F Melissa Arkinstall 0:15:10      

 

Sunday 6th - Bank Holiday Childrens Duathlons (Minet Park) (Excel Results)

Any queries or corrections - please email me

Tristar Start  (8 & Under)
Tristar 1 (9-10)
Tristar 2 (11-12)
Tristar 3 (13-14)
Youth (15-16)

Tristar Start (8 & Under) - 400m / 1.5km / 200m (approx)

Position Race No. Category M/F Name 1st Run + Bike 2nd Run Total
1 179 Tristar Start (<8 years) M Nicolas Hawkins 06:05 00:47 06:52
2 153 Tristar Start (<8 years) M Niklas Hartweg 06:05 00:59 07:04
3 160 Tristar Start (<8 years) M Rory Jack 07:05 00:55 08:00
4 157 Tristar Start (<8 years) F Emma Wolfendale 07:41 01:03 08:44
5 40 Tristar Start (<8 years) F Olivia Fawcett 08:00 00:53 08:53
6 196 Tristar Start (<8 years) M Reef Boericke 08:00 00:54 08:54
7 200 Tristar Start (<8 years) M Eric Dunskus 08:25 00:29 08:54
8 13 Tristar Start (<8 years) F Freya Cottington 08:35 00:52 09:27
9 300 Tristar Start (<8 years) F Jessmie McGrath 08:40 01:02 09:42
10 161 Tristar Start (<8 years) F Amy Babington 09:02 00:58 10:00
11 166 Tristar Start (<8 years) F Shiva Snow Basu 09:05 00:58 10:03
12 193 Tristar Start (<8 years) M Sam Goodenough 10:17 01:06 11:23

Tristar 1 (9-10) - 0.75km / 4.5km / 1.5km (approx)

Position Race No. Category M/F Name 1st Run + Bike 2nd Run Total
1 153 Tristar 1 (9/10) F Julia Hartweg 13:04 07:22 20:26
2 189 Tristar 1 (9/10) F Alice Hall 14:28 08:11 22:39
3 157 Tristar 1 (9/10) F Mia Poplawski 17:00 06:53 23:53
4 82 Tristar 1 (9/10) F Elle Vietz 15:58 08:49 24:47
5 158 Tristar 1 (9/10) F Claire Wolfendale 16:04 08:55 24:59
6 191 Tristar 1 (9/10) F Joanna Guildford 16:47 08:44 25:31
7 159 Tristar 1 (9/10) F Isobel Jack 17:47 09:30 27:17
8 49 Tristar 1 (9/10) F Amy Fawcett 18:12 09:33 27:45
 
Position Race No. Category M/F Name 1st Run + Bike 2nd Run Total
1 162 Tristar 1 (9/10) M James Babbington 12:56 06:45 19:41
1 177 Tristar 1 (9/10) M Johnnie Pitts 13:03 06:38 19:41
3 115 Tristar 1 (9/10) M Oscar Housego 13:57 06:27 20:24
4 165 Tristar 1 (9/10) M George Cook 14:02 06:23 20:25
5 164 Tristar 1 (9/10) M Robin Goodwin 14:22 06:49 21:11
6 193 Tristar 1 (9/10) M Thomas Symss 14:34 06:37 21:11
7 181 Tristar 1 (9/10) M Mack Tate 14:10 07:17 21:27
8 163 Tristar 1 (9/10) M Adam Gough 14:12 07:23 21:35
9 151 Tristar 1 (9/10) M William Perkin 15:43 06:44 22:27
10 85 Tristar 1 (9/10) M Joseph O'Neill 16:01 07:07 23:08
11 400 Tristar 1 (9/10) M Julian Dunskus 17:37 09:21 26:58
12 192 Tristar 1 (9/10) M Zac Goodenough 17:42 09:45 27:27

Tristar 2 (11-12) - 0.75km / 4.5km / 1.5km (approx)

Position Race No. Category M/F Name 1st Run + Bike 2nd Run Total
1 67 Tristar 2 (11/12) F Emma Rata 11:50 06:08 17:58
2 83 Tristar 2 (11/12) F Elize Cottington 12:15 06:53 19:08
3 155 Tristar 2 (11/12) F Armanni Antoine-C 12:49 06:24 19:13
4 200 Tristar 2 (11/12) F Katy Metalli 12:11 07:02 19:13
5 38 Tristar 2 (11/12) F Alice Clemens 12:34 06:57 19:31
6 189 Tristar 2 (11/12) F H Hollis 13:05 06:54 19:59
7 180 Tristar 2 (11/12) F Saphie Edwardson 13:49 07:22 21:11
8 153 Tristar 2 (11/12) F Emily Wilkins 13:35 07:57 21:32
9 300 Tristar 2 (11/12) F Freya McGrath 15:49 08:03 23:52
10 84 Tristar 2 (11/12) F Andi Vietz 14:47 09:59 24:46
 
Position Race No. Category M/F Name 1st Run + Bike 2nd Run Total
1 178 Tristar 2 (11/12) M Lewis Hawkins 11:47 06:07 17:54
2 172 Tristar 2 (11/12) M Luke Penney 12:18 06:04 18:22
3 195 Tristar 2 (11/12) M Jack Boericke 12:13 06:20 18:33
4 154 Tristar 2 (11/12) M Nicholas Goodwin 12:58 06:27 19:25
5 179 Tristar 2 (11/12) M Jake Housego 12:47 06:39 19:26
6 173 Tristar 2 (11/12) M Ollie Penney 13:25 07:11 20:36
7 80 Tristar 2 (11/12) M Tate Coles 13:31 07:23 20:54
8 185 Tristar 2 (11/12) M Nicholas Raffel 13:40 07:32 21:12
9 123 Tristar 2 (11/12) M Callum Jones 14:45 08:02 22:47
10 158 Tristar 2 (11/12) M Max Poplawski 16:12 07:03 23:15
11 156 Tristar 2 (11/12) M Cueyenne Antoine-C 16:16 07:30 23:46

Tristar 3 (13-14) - 0.75km / 7.5km / 1.5km (approx)

Position Race No. Category M/F Name 1st Run + Bike 2nd Run Total
1 198 Tristar 3 (13/14) F Jessy Millican 16:41 06:03 22:44
2 78 Tristar 3 (13/14) F Sky Draper 17:00 06:22 23:22
3 184 Tristar 3 (13/14) F Daniela Raffel 17:47 06:32 24:19
4 183 Tristar 3 (13/14) F Molly Renfer 18:27 06:06 24:33
5 39 Tristar 3 (13/14) F Holly Clemens 18:02 06:54 24:56
6 182 Tristar 3 (13/14) F Freya Tate 18:53 07:21 26:14
7 190 Tristar 3 (13/14) F Carolyn Guildford 18:34 07:56 26:30
8 186 Tristar 3 (13/14) F Maria Vila De Mucha 19:35 08:03 27:38
 
Position Race No. Category M/F Name 1st Run + Bike 2nd Run Total
1 77 Tristar 3 (13/14) M Scott Rata 15:09 05:37 20:46
2 194 Tristar 3 (13/14) M Sam Capp 16:15 05:55 22:10
3 167 Tristar 3 (13/14) M Charlie White 16:32 06:01 22:33
4 199 Tristar 3 (13/14) M Ben Millican 17:24 05:40 23:04
5 175 Tristar 3 (13/14) M Chris Atkins 17:43 06:27 24:10
6 152 Tristar 3 (13/14) M Jack Spence 18:08 06:30 24:38
7 197 Tristar 3 (13/14) M Patrick Jack 18:29 06:49 25:18
8 170 Tristar 3 (13/14) M Leo Jaggs 18:28 07:00 25:28
9 200 Tristar 3 (13/14) M Jamie Hayhurst 18:26 07:54 26:20
10 189 Tristar 3 (13/14) M Jo Kidson 19:44 06:40 26:24
11 1 Tristar 3 (13/14) M Harry Weald 20:43 07:01 27:44
12 86 Tristar 3 (13/14) M James Dale 21:35 06:25 28:00
13 58 Tristar 3 (13/14) M A Bousher 21:37 09:12 30:49

Youth (15-16) - 0.75km / 10.5km / 1.5km (approx)

Position Race No. Category M/F Name 1st Run + Bike 2nd Run Total
1 171 Youth (15/16) F Olivia Bryant 24:14 06:27 30:41
2 174 Youth (15/16) F Claire Hopkins 24:20 07:33 31:53
3 188 Youth (15/16) F Sara Langmuir 26:26 07:45 34:11
4 172 Youth (15/16) F Chloe Lawrence 26:45 08:24 35:09
5 20 Youth (15/16) F Emily Deskine 26:51 09:39 36:30
 
Position Race No. Category M/F Name 1st Run + Bike 2nd Run Total
1 154 Youth (15/16) M Deyan Knespl 19:59 05:50 25:49
2 196 Youth (15/16) M Max Hayhurst 20:32 05:44 26:16
3 192 Youth (15/16) M Matthew Myers 21:18 06:13 27:31
4 197 Youth (15/16) M Max Bridger 21:36 06:12 27:48
5 194 Youth (15/16) M Ben Hayes 22:13 06:03 28:16
6 187 Youth (15/16) M Pedro Vila De Mucha 22:23 05:55 28:18
7 195 Youth (15/16) M Misha Newman 21:42 06:50 28:32

 

Sunday 6th - Draft London Tristar/Youth Series Standings after Race 1 Hillingdon Duathlon

PROVISIONAL RESULTS BELOW.
If you are NOT on this list, but wish to enter the 2007 Series and/or potentially represent Team London in the National Inter-Regional Championships (IRC) on Saturday 1st September (Bellahouston Park, Glasgow), then please send the following information to Ebony Blake (ebonyblake@britishtriathlon.org) and John Levison (john.levison@barclaysgt.com):

MORE INFORMATION ON - http://www.triathlonlondon.org

Full Name

Male/ Female Date of Birth
Email address Club BT Membership Number (if applicable) I would like to nominate to be selected for this years IRC's in Glasgow Y/N

Eg: Joe Blogs

Male 18/06/1996 joblogs@gmail.co.uk Camden

254713

Yes

Any questions or corrections etc on the results calculation - please contact John directly on the address above.

FULL DETAILS: EXCEL SPREADSHEET

SUMMARY RESULTS:

  11-12 Girls Age Group Hillingdon Du Hatch End Dover Thames Turbo Aqua Kings Langley RESULTS
        17:58   00:00   00:00   00:00   00:00    
Pos Name Surname Club Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points TOTAL FINAL
0                              
1 Eliza Cottington Thames Turbo 0:19:08 939                 939 939
2 Armanni Antoine-Chagar Swim for Tri 0:19:13 935                 935 935
3 Kate Mantelli Jetstream 0:19:13 935                 935 935
4 Harriet Hollis Jetstream 0:19:59 899                 899 899
5 Sophie Edwardson Jetstream 0:21:11 848                 848 848
6 Suzie Wyatt Jetstream                     0 0
7 Dannielle Croucher Thames Turbo                     0 0

 

  11-12 Boys Age Group Hillingdon Du Hatch End Dover Thames Turbo Aqua Kings Langley RESULTS
        17:54   00:00   00:00   00:00   00:00    
Pos Name Surname Club Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points TOTAL FINAL
0                              
1 Lewis Hawkins Jetstream 0:17:54 1,000                 1,000 1,000
2 Jack Boericke N/A 0:18:33 965                 965 965
3 Nicolas Raffel Optima Racing 0:21:12 844                 844 844
4 Cheyenne Antoine-Chagar Swim for Tri 0:23:46 753                 753 753

 

  13-14 Girls Age Group Hillingdon Du Hatch End Dover Thames Turbo Aqua Kings Langley RESULTS
        22:44   00:00   00:00   00:00   00:00    
Pos Name County Club Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points TOTAL FINAL
0                              
1 Daniela Raffel Optima Racing 0:24:19 935                 935 935
2 Molly Renfer Optima Racing 0:24:33 926                 926 926
3 Maria Antonieta Vila de Mucha Optima Racing 0:27:38 823                 823 823
4 Michaele Knespl Thames Turbo                     0 0

 

  13/14 Boys Age Group Hillingdon Du Hatch End Dover Thames Turbo Aqua Kings Langley RESULTS
        20:46   00:00   00:00   00:00   00:00    
Pos Name Surname Club Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points TOTAL FINAL
0                              
1 Sam Capp Jetstream 0:22:10 937                 937 937
2 Jack Spence Jetstream 0:24:38 843                 843 843
3 Leo Jaggs Camden 0:25:28 815                 815 815
4 Jamie Hayhurst Camden 0:26:20 789                 789 789

 

15-16 Girls Age Group Hillingdon Du Hatch End Dover Thames Turbo Aqua Kings Langley RESULTS
      30:41   00:00   00:00   00:00   00:00    
Pos Name Surname Club Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points TOTAL FINAL
0                              
1 Olivia Bryant Optima Racing 0:30:41 1,000                 1,000 1,000
2 Claire Hopkins Jetstream 0:31:53 962                 962 962
3 Sara Langmuir Optima Racing 0:34:11 898                 898 898
4 Becky Hewitt Swim for Tri                     0 0
5 Stephanie Croucher Thames Turbo                     0 0

 

  15-16 Boys Age Group Hillingdon Du Hatch End Dover Thames Turbo Aqua Kings Langley RESULTS
        25:49   00:00   00:00   00:00   00:00    
Pos Name County Club Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points TOTAL FINAL
0                              
1 Deyan Knespl Thames Turbo 0:25:49 1,000                 1,000 1,000
2 Max Hayhurst Camden 0:26:16 983                 983 983
3 Matthew Myers Optima Racing 0:27:31 938                 938 938
4 Pedro Vila de Mucha Optima Racing 0:28:18 912                 912 912
5 Misha Newman Camden 0:28:32 905                 905 905

 

Saturday 5th - Lisbon Half Ironman

Pos Bib Name Swim Open Pos Pos Bike Pos Transition Run Pos Total
55 203 Moorehead-lane, Robert 0:32:35 120 0 2:21:21 35 0:01:08 1:29:55 84 4:27:35

6th Lady

322

Ford, Fiona Leanne 0:29:58 62 0 2:32:02 80 0:01:08 1:27:27 62 4:32:56