Jun 2007 Results
Home Up Jan 2007 Results Feb 2007 Results Mar 2007 Results Apr 2007 Results May 2007 Results Jun 2007 Results Jul 2007 Results Aug 2007 Results Sep 2007 Results Oct 2007 Results Nov 2007 Results Dec 2007 Results

 

Saturday 30th Dorney Dash 10km
Sunday 24th European Long Distance Champs (3km / 80km / 20km)
Sunday 24th Ironman France (3.8km / 180km / 42.2km)
Saturday 23rd Dambuster (Olympic Distance)
Thursday 21st Eton College Aquathlon Race 2 (750m / 5km)
Monday 18th Hillingdon Summer Club Duathlon Series Race 4 (Minet Park) - 2m / 10m / 1m
Sunday 17th Windsor Sprint Triathlon
Sunday 17th Windsor Olympic Triathlon
Sunday 17th West London Combine 25mile TT
Saturday 16th European Duathlon Champs, Edinburgh
Thursday 14th Eton College Aquathlon Race 1 (750m / 5km)
Tuesday 12th Club Time Trial 5 (10 Miles) - Great Missenden HCC180
Sunday 10th Shropshire (Ellesmere) Olympic Distance
Sunday 10th Triathlon/Duathlon Series Points Standings After Race 2
Sunday 10th Hillingdon Triathlon Series - RACE 2: 600m (open water) / 6km run / 25km bike
Sunday 10th Hillingdon Duathlon Series - RACE 2: 6km run / 25km bike
Tuesday 5th Club Time Trial 4 (10 Miles) - Great Missenden HCC180

 

Saturday 30th June - Dorney Dash 10km

Pete Summer 0:36:32
Simon Claridge 0:38:18
Melissa Arkinstall 0:39:58
David Knight 0:40:05
Chris Pinnell 0:41:21
Darren Roscoe 0:43:05

 

Sunday 24th - European Long Distance Champs (3km / 80km / 20km)

Pos Bib Name Cat CatPos Gender Country Swim Pos Transition Bike Pos Transition Run Pos Total
84 213 SCHOFIELD Clark V1H 16 male GBR 0:47:13 63 0:01:21 2:03:46 37 0:00:44 1:26:04 72 4:19:10
123 210 KORFF Thomas V1H 22 male GBR 0:48:19 81 0:02:25 2:09:10 87 0:01:18 1:29:28 101 4:30:43

 

Sunday 24th - Ironman France (3.8km / 180km / 42.2km)

Rank Start No FAMILY NAME FIRST NAME NAT SEX CAT Rk/CAT SWIM T1 BIKE T2 RUN FINISH Club

168

1458

FORD Fiona GBR F F35 1 1:00:09 00:05:29 5:53:29 00:05:25 3:27:49 10:32:21 Planet-X

349

689

MOOREHEAD-LANE Robert GBR M M35 91 1:05:52 00:06:01 5:40:19 00:09:05 4:16:28 11:17:45 Planet-X

 

Saturday 23rd - Dambuster (Olympic Distance)

Pos Bib Name Cat Pos Cat Gender Swim Open Pos Transition Bike Pos Transition Run Pos Total
281 114 Dews, Emma 30 - 34 10 female 0:30:37 467 0:01:11 1:19:53 406 0:01:02 0:36:44 56 2:29:30
310 77 Ford, Michelle 40 - 44 6 female 0:28:48 366 0:01:26 1:17:39 334 0:00:58 0:42:35 308 2:31:28
323 212 Hamilton, Ted 55 - 59 8 male 0:28:05 326 0:01:32 1:20:23 422 0:00:59 0:41:18 251 2:32:20
399 81 O'neill, Colette 35 - 39 8 female 0:28:48 365 0:01:39 1:21:34 443 0:01:04 0:44:52 390 2:38:01

 

Thursday 21st - Eton College Aquathlon Race 1 (750m / 5km) (Excel Results)

Position Race No. Category Name Swim Swim Pos Run Run Pos Overall
1 12 MJ Fritz Van Gisbergen 0:11:17 4 0:18:59 1 0:30:16
2 6 V Steve Hyett 0:10:23 2 0:20:23 3 0:30:46
3 15 M Luke Muir 0:10:18 1 0:22:12 6 0:32:30
4 4 V Simon Claridge 0:13:02 8 0:19:48 2 0:32:50
5 1 SV Ian Birch 0:12:35 6 0:20:42 4 0:33:17
6 14 M Richard Addis 0:10:54 3 0:23:23 7 0:34:17
7 5 V Ian Gould 0:15:11 10 0:21:19 5 0:36:30
8 31 FJ Hannah Kitchen 0:11:58 5 0:25:18 8 0:37:16
9 33 F Sarah Catlow 0:14:34 9 0:25:32 9 0:40:06
10 30 F Clare McMillan 0:15:37 12 0:29:28 10 0:45:05
11 16 M Chris Morgan 0:16:17 13 0:30:29 11 0:46:46
    Richard Nash 0:12:40 7      
    Rachel Wardle 0:15:13 11      

 

Monday 18th - Hillingdon Summer Club Duathlon Series Race 4 (Minet Park) - 2m / 10m / 1m (Excel Results)

PHOTOGRAPHS - http://www.jnaphotography.com/mp%5Fincludes/

Position No. Category Name Run Cycle Run Total
1 21 M Harry Springall 0:10:02 0:23:51 0:05:24 0:39:17
2 23 M Clark Schofield 0:10:22 0:23:48 0:05:59 0:40:09
3 26 M Tom Korff 0:10:40 0:24:32 0:05:47 0:40:59
4 22 M Graham Honey** 0:10:52 0:23:49 0:06:23 0:41:04
5 8 V Mike Diggins 0:10:51 0:24:47 0:05:58 0:41:36
6 11 V Vincent Ellerby 0:10:57 0:25:04 0:05:49 0:41:50
7 104 V Simon Claridge 0:11:33 0:24:58 0:05:51 0:42:22
8 27 M Suneil Basu 0:11:47 0:24:43 0:05:56 0:42:26
9 30 M Mark Delahunty 0:10:20 0:26:33 0:05:44 0:42:37
10 6 M Alun Sainsbury 0:10:04 0:27:27 0:05:59 0:43:30
11 35 M Farouk Gohil 0:11:25 0:26:41 0:05:58 0:44:04
12 50 F Melissa Arkinstall 0:11:41 0:26:39 0:06:24 0:44:44
13 40 V Chris Pinnell 0:12:28 0:25:48 0:06:48 0:45:04
14 33 M Paddy McQuirk 0:11:06 0:28:51 0:06:02 0:45:59
15 105 V Ian Gould 0:11:30 0:27:32 0:07:11 0:46:13
16 1 SV David Leak 0:13:49 0:26:46 0:07:18 0:47:53
17 102 SV Dave Towers 0:13:44 0:27:20 0:07:09 0:48:13
18 9 V Steve Hart 0:13:55 0:30:24 0:06:58 0:51:17
19 48 F Sara Catlow 0:14:12 0:30:25 0:07:12 0:51:49
** 1 lap short on bike

 

Sunday 17th - Windsor Sprint Triathlon

Pos Bib Name Cat Pos Cat Gender Swim Open Pos Bike Pos Run Pos Total
1st Lady 2035 Ford, Michelle Vet 1 female 0:17:06 38 0:53:17 8 0:24:59 29 1:35:23
4th Lady 2109 O'Neill, Colette Senior 3 female 0:17:14 42 0:55:01 26 0:25:34 43 1:37:51

 

Sunday 17th - Windsor Olympic Triathlon

Pos Bib Name Cat Pos Cat Gender Swim Pos Bike Pos Run Pos Total
42 1960 Bingham, Daniel 30-34 7 male 0:25:12 104 1:08:40 68 0:37:23 42 2:11:16
85 1650 Korff, Thomas 30-34 17 male 0:25:12 105 1:09:30 91 0:42:04 155 2:16:47
93 963 Hyett, Steve 45-49 4 male 0:22:45 36 1:11:17 146 0:43:29 235 2:17:32
133 924 Claridge, Simon 45-49 10 male 0:27:54 258 1:11:27 149 0:41:23 120 2:20:45
250 1026 Hamilton, Ted 55-59 2 male         0:44:04 274 2:27:01
332 1031 Doyle, Robert 55-59 5 male         0:43:05 205 2:30:19
346 509 Steel, Douglas 40-44 74 male 0:30:42 575 1:13:41 246 0:46:18 478 2:30:43
416 442 Frith, Andy 40-44 90 male 0:29:48 454 1:17:42 525 0:45:13 376 2:32:45
473 1040 Coates, Michael 60-64 1 male 0:29:56 474 1:17:01 471 0:47:16 586 2:34:15
527 625 Darnell, Ed 40-44 115 male 0:37:38 1267 1:11:03 133 0:46:48 540 2:35:31

 

Sunday 17th - West London Combine '25' Mile TT  (Season Summary - Excel File)

D White 1:02:19
D Knight 1:02:25
D Lancaster 1:03:55
J Gloor 1:04:27
O Garrigue 1:07:55
S Walsh 1:08:05
B Davidson 1:11:04

 

Saturday 16th - European Duathlon Champs, Edinburgh

Pos Name Cat Pos Cat Gender Run Pos Cat Pos Transition Bike Pos Cat Pos Transition Run Pos Cat Pos Total
95 Pete, Summers 40-44 21 male 0:35:30 90 20 0:00:55 1:12:00 111 21 0:01:07 0:19:50 63 15 2:09:25
188 Melissa, Arkinstall 30-34 5 female 0:38:30 176 7 0:00:47 1:19:19 205 7 0:01:21 0:22:14 171 7 2:22:14

 

Thursday 14th - Eton College Aquathlon Race 1 (750m / 5km) (Excel Results)

Position Race No. Category Name Swim Swim Pos Run Run Pos Overall
1 23 MJ Fritz Van Gisbergen 0:10:44 4 0:18:56 1 0:29:40
2 115 MJ Lance Owide 0:09:40 1 0:20:14 7 0:29:54
3 27 MJ Deyan Knespl 0:11:21 9 0:19:20 2 0:30:41
4 20 M Tom Korff 0:11:18 8 0:19:48 5 0:31:06
5 116 M Clark Schofield 0:11:49 10 0:19:28 3 0:31:17
6 102 V Steve Hyett 0:10:54 6 0:20:36 8 0:31:30
7 35 FJ Lara Nyman 0:09:49 2 0:22:20 14 0:32:09
8 105 V Simon Claridge 0:12:59 13 0:19:44 4 0:32:43
9 101 SV Ian Birch 0:13:20 15 0:20:06 6 0:33:26
10 31 F Jenny Shorrocks 0:11:09 7 0:22:21 15 0:33:30
11 119 M Casper Thorpe 0:12:57 12 0:21:15 11 0:34:12
12 109 V Colin Smith 0:13:22 16 0:21:06 9 0:34:28
13 22 M Richard Addis 0:10:47 5 0:23:46 18 0:34:33
14 104 SV Ted Hamilton 0:13:18 14 0:21:47 13 0:35:05
15 26 M Luke Muir 0:10:09 3 0:24:59 20 0:35:08
16 21 M Joe Francis 0:14:21 22 0:21:10 10 0:35:31
17 117 M Dave Knight 0:14:10 20 0:21:23 12 0:35:33
18 113 M Jason Leaf 0:13:28 18 0:22:28 16 0:35:56
19 106 V Jacob Gloor 0:12:42 11 0:24:19 19 0:37:01
20 118 M Terry Williamson 0:14:35 23 0:23:20 17 0:37:55
21 30 F Claire Macmillan 0:16:26 25 0:29:16 21 0:45:42
22 114 M Andrew Hazard 0:14:20 21 0:32:20 22 0:46:40
110 SV Richard Nash 0:13:24 17      
34 F Colette O'Neill 0:13:47 19      
33 FJ Rachel Wardle 0:15:29 24      

 

Tuesday 12th - Club Time Trial 5 (10 Miles) - Great Missenden HCC180 (Season Summary - Excel File)

Rob Engers 0:22:36 Arctic - Shorter
Jez Riddle 0:23:24 Guest
Rob Moorehead-Lane 0:23:42  
Simon Claridge 0:23:57  
J Sullivan 0:23:57 Middlesex
David Knight 0:24:04  
Dave Lancaster 0:24:14  
Fiona Ford (F) 0:24:39  
Suneil Basu 0:24:41  
Jacob Gloor 0:24:43  
Graham Pettitt 0:25:17 Hillingdon CC
Tom Korff 0:25:51  
John Levison 0:25:56  
Richard Dobly 0:26:01 Guest
Chris Pinnell 0:26:04  
Philip Burgin 0:26:06 Hillingdon CC
Colette O'Neill (F) 0:26:27  
Neil Edwards 0:26:29 Chiltern
Melissa Arkinstall (F) 0:26:47  
Dave Towers 0:26:51  
Richard Nash 0:26:52  
Martin Bowd 0:27:05  
Steve Gardner 0:27:13  
Paula Robinson (F) 0:28:08 Chiltern
Bill Gladwin 0:29:51 Hillingdon CC
Jon Perez 0:30:10  
Andrea Perez (F) 0:34:12  
Sue Palmer (F) 0:34:50  

 

Sunday 10th - Shropshire (Ellesmere) Olympic Distance

Pos Bib Name Cat Pos Cat Gender Swim Pos Bike Pos Run Pos Total
107 92 Bingham, Daniel MF 22 male 0:25:00 159 1:06:09 192 0:36:52 33 2:08:00
283 341 Arkinstall, Melissa FF 14 female 0:31:57 479 1:09:04 279 0:41:01 188 2:22:01
289 237 Lee, Jonathon MH 39 male 0:28:18 323 1:09:39 308 0:44:32 297 2:22:29
382 462 Ford, Michelle FH 11 female 0:30:35 420 1:11:23 359 0:46:42 365 2:28:39

 

Sunday 10th - Triathlon/Duathlon Series Points Standings After Race 2

Athletes Must Complete All 3 Races For Final Series Ranking

Females          
Cat 1 2 3 Total
Jackie Wastell FV 59 65   124
Sarah Jackson FV 52 44   96
         
Males          
Cat 1 2 3 Total
Justin Corcoran M 98 97   195
David Everitt M 97 93   190
David Knight M 96 77   173
Julius Fawcett M 90 82   172
Andrew Sharp M 85 79   164
Marcus Vallance M 83 68   151
Oliver Jones M 73 73   146
Simon Connell M 75 61   136
Gurdeep Sekhon M 55 57   112
Roger Lewis M 53 54   107
John Laird M 48 49   97
Serhat Sik M 51 46   97
         
Male Vets          
Cat 1 2 3 Total
Steve Hyett V 99 94   193
Mark Kleanthous V 94 96   190
Martin Potter V 92 92   184
Simon Claridge V 93 91   184
Jacob Gloor V 91 81   172
Geoff Collins V 86 80   166
Malcolm Stenning V 82 75   157
Chris Pinnell V 76 74   150
Ed Darnell V 79 67   146
David Steedman V 47 36   83
Olivier Garrigue V 40 39   79
Richard Shooter V 42 35   77
Steve Hart V 43 32   75
         
Male Super Vets          
Cat 1 2 3 Total
Michel Donovan SV 87 78   165
Robert Doyle SV 78 70   148
Ned Wilkinson SV 56 48   104
         
Duathlon          
Cat 1 2 3 Total
Jez Cox M 30 30   60
Steven Isherwood V 27 20   47

 

Sunday 10th - Hillingdon Triathlon Series - RACE 2: 600m (open water) / 6km run / 25km bike (Excel Results)

RACE PHOTOGRAPHS - Thanks to Suneil Basu for sharing these!

Posn No. Cat Pts Name Swim Run Bike Total
1 85 M 100 Clark Schofield 0:10:00 0:24:08 0:40:37 1:14:45
2 27 V 99 Phil Roker 0:09:22 0:27:40 0:39:16 1:16:18
3 83 MJ 98 James Sedgwick 0:08:56 0:27:31 0:40:07 1:16:34
4 43 M 97 Justin Corcoran 0:11:23 0:24:40 0:41:17 1:17:20
5 22 V 96 Mark Kleanthous 0:10:57 0:24:54 0:41:32 1:17:23
6 4 SV 95 Russell O'Malley 0:10:18 0:24:15 0:43:02 1:17:35
7 21 V 94 Steve Hyett 0:09:47 0:25:19 0:42:44 1:17:50
8 69 M 93 David Everitt 0:10:25 0:25:00 0:43:17 1:18:42
9 12 V 92 Martin Potter 0:11:37 0:22:50 0:44:31 1:18:58
10 10 V 91 Simon Claridge 0:12:04 0:24:55 0:42:15 1:19:14
11 57 M 90 Matt Malloy 0:09:04 0:26:19 0:44:22 1:19:45
12 41 V 89 Mark Hyde 0:11:40 0:27:47 0:40:21 1:19:48
13 40 V 88 Martyn Sedgwick 0:09:55 0:28:41 0:42:17 1:20:53
14 39 V 87 Stephen Hickman 0:09:50 0:26:50 0:44:19 1:20:59
15 31 V 86 Kevin Draper 0:11:40 0:27:03 0:43:21 1:22:04
16 37 V 85 Neil Beard 0:10:32 0:28:18 0:44:39 1:23:29
17 53 M 84 Scott Liddell 0:12:55 0:27:57 0:42:59 1:23:51
18 54 M 83 Simon Laver 0:12:16 0:26:05 0:45:34 1:23:55
19 64 M 82 Julius Fawcett 0:10:44 0:28:08 0:45:16 1:24:08
20 11 V 81 Jacob Gloor 0:11:04 0:30:11 0:42:57 1:24:12
21 38 V 80 Geoff Collins 0:13:05 0:27:28 0:44:10 1:24:43
22 86 M 79 Andrew Sharp 0:11:21 0:28:04 0:45:28 1:24:53
23 3 SV 78 Michel Donovan 0:11:00 0:26:45 0:47:15 1:25:00
24 62 M 77 David Knight 0:12:51 0:27:26 0:44:51 1:25:08
25 52 M 76 Simeon Bennet 0:11:00 0:27:46 0:47:10 1:25:56
26 16 V 75 Malcolm Stenning 0:10:54 0:28:29 0:46:39 1:26:02
27 1 Relay   Richard Nash / P Fisher 0:11:56 0:30:02 0:44:31 1:26:29
28 32 V 74 Chris Pinnell 0:13:26 0:28:16 0:45:01 1:26:43
29 87 M 73 Oliver Jones 0:11:10 0:30:18 0:45:35 1:27:03
30 25 V 72 Ian Gould 0:13:00 0:27:25 0:46:46 1:27:11
31 107 F 71 Jenny Shorrocks 0:09:24 0:29:31 0:48:26 1:27:21
32 2 SV 70 Robert Doyle 0:12:42 0:28:05 0:47:00 1:27:47
33 89 M 69 Farouk Gohill 0:11:30 0:28:10 0:48:29 1:28:09
34 70 M 68 Marcus Vallance 0:11:17 0:28:00 0:48:55 1:28:12
35 15 V 67 Ed Darnell 0:15:54 0:28:34 0:43:55 1:28:23
36 104 F 66 Suzanne Hopper 0:11:40 0:28:22 0:48:38 1:28:40
37 48 Relay   C Hacking / D Smyth 0:11:00 0:33:22 0:44:36 1:28:58
38 111 FV 65 Jackie Wastell 0:14:18 0:28:05 0:46:53 1:29:16
39 120 F 64 Abi Gooch 0:11:54 0:29:38 0:47:53 1:29:25
40 75 M 63 Angus Minford 0:13:12 0:30:03 0:46:56 1:30:11
41 26 V 62 George Jackson 0:15:25 0:27:35 0:47:41 1:30:41
42 67 M 61 Simon Connell 0:13:32 0:28:02 0:49:18 1:30:52
43 55 M 60 Philip Morton 0:11:35 0:33:33 0:46:40 1:31:48
44 33 V 59 Colin Bradley 0:12:02 0:31:03 0:49:08 1:32:13
45 29 V 58 Gavin Evans 0:13:58 0:27:18 0:52:11 1:33:27
46 59 M 57 Gurdeep Sekhon 0:12:57 0:28:33 0:51:59 1:33:29
47 6 SV 56 Bruce Davidson 0:13:16 0:31:21 0:49:31 1:34:08
48 56 M 55 Trevor Dorrell 0:11:30 0:31:42 0:51:05 1:34:17
49 65 M 54 Roger Lewis 0:10:22 0:32:41 0:51:25 1:34:28
50 109 FV 53 Ruth Miller 0:14:16 0:28:51 0:51:29 1:34:36
51 84 M 52 Joe Richardson 0:11:26 0:32:43 0:50:47 1:34:56
52 76 M 51 Phil Ellis 0:12:45 0:33:25 0:48:54 1:35:04
53 34 V 50 David Goodenough 0:14:14 0:33:19 0:48:01 1:35:34
54 71 M 49 John Laird 0:13:42 0:29:39 0:52:23 1:35:44
55 8 SV 48 Ned Wilkinson 0:12:41 0:32:35 0:50:39 1:35:55
56 23 V 47 Gary Bowers 0:12:53 0:32:30 0:50:42 1:36:05
57 72 M 46 Serhat Sik 0:12:45 0:32:27 0:51:10 1:36:22
58 24 V 45 Matthew Honey 0:10:25 0:33:48 0:53:18 1:37:31
59 110 FV 44 Sarah Jackson 0:15:39 0:30:45 0:51:08 1:37:32
60 46 M 43 Adam Hinton 0:13:23 0:28:37 0:55:44 1:37:44
61 35 V 42 Jonathan Calvert 0:16:14     1:38:16
62 119 F 41 Karren Widdowson 0:16:40 0:31:45 0:50:39 1:39:04
63 7 SV 40 David McCabe 0:14:33 0:30:17 0:54:26 1:39:16
64 42 V 39 Olivier Garrigue 0:13:20 0:38:37 0:47:37 1:39:34
65 5 SV 38 Gary MacDougall 0:14:44 0:35:37 0:49:28 1:39:49
66 50 Relay   Team Coutts 0:16:10 0:31:28 0:52:32 1:40:10
67 51 M 37 David Ralson 0:12:53 0:34:54 0:52:57 1:40:44
68 14 V 36 David Steedman 0:15:17 0:30:36 0:55:00 1:40:53
69 20 V 35 Richard Shooter 0:12:12 0:34:26 0:54:33 1:41:11
70 112 F 34 Helen Bojarsky 0:15:38 0:34:25 0:52:31 1:42:34
71 103 F 33 G Inwood 0:14:26 0:33:24 0:55:31 1:43:21
72 30 V 32 Steve Hart 0:16:52 0:33:03 0:55:24 1:45:19
73 58 M 31 Matthieu Leclerc-Chalvet 0:14:34 0:33:21 0:59:58 1:47:53
74 88 M 30 Jamie Robertson 0:16:24 0:31:04 1:02:12 1:49:40
75 106 F 29 Anne-Marie Schafer 0:14:07 0:37:26 0:58:59 1:50:32
76 36 V 28 Keith Rogers 0:14:01 0:40:44 1:02:02 1:56:47
74 M 26 Chris Chalk 0:11:35 0:29:47    
118 FJ 27 Hannah Kitchen 0:10:16 0:31:57    
73 M 25 Gary King 0:13:08 0:30:51    
105 F 24 Claire Taylor 0:16:32 0:31:34    
  FJ 23 Rachel Wardle 0:13:25      

 

Sunday 10th - Hillingdon Duathlon Series - RACE 2: 6km run / 25km bike (Excel Results)

Posn No. Cat Pts Name Run Bike Total
1 141 M 30 Jez Cox 0:21:47 0:40:01 1:01:48
2 136 M 29 Dean Ricketts 0:24:07 0:43:21 1:07:28
3 145 V 28 Mark Delahunty 0:23:36 0:45:34 1:09:10
4 132 M 27 Trevor Porter 0:26:13 0:46:11 1:12:24
5 143 M 26 Ryan Prout 0:21:26 0:51:02 1:12:28
6 144 M 25 Daniel Gooch 0:25:05 0:51:39 1:16:44
7 146 V 24 Francisco Villatoro 0:30:03 0:46:51 1:16:54
8 134 M 23 Simon Jones 0:26:35 0:55:13 1:21:48
9 140 M 22 Dave Zerny 0:29:58 0:53:31 1:23:29
10 147 F 21 Elizabeth Stojanoska 0:29:19 0:54:12 1:23:31
11 142 V 20 Steven Isherwood 0:29:30 0:54:44 1:24:14

 

Tuesday 5th - Club Time Trial 4 (10 Miles) - Great Missenden HCC180 (Season Summary - Excel File)

J Sullivan 0:23:47 Middlesex RC
Clark Schofield 0:24:26  
Simon Claridge 0:24:50  
J Riddle 0:25:02 Guest
Dave Knight 0:25:10  
Dave Lancaster 0:25:24  
Steve Hyett 0:25:46  
Olivier Garrigue 0:25:54  
Martin Ancketill 0:26:03  
Geoff Collins 0:26:03  
D Ricketts 0:26:13  
P Burgin 0:26:37 Hillingdon CC
Chris Pinnell 0:26:40  
Graham Pettit 0:26:55 Hillingdon CC
Steve Gardner 0:27:22  
Richard Nash 0:27:33  
Miriam Schmitt (F) 0:27:38  
Kath Fogarty (F) 0:27:39 Westerley
Mike Coates 0:27:41  
Martin Bowd 0:27:43  
Trevor Porter 0:27:49  
Andrew Colvin 0:27:59  
Colette O'Neill (F) 0:28:09  
Steve Walsh 0:28:19  
Marcus Vallance 0:29:06  
C Edington 0:29:08 Guest
W Gladwin 0:30:44 Hillingdon CC
Linda Walsh (F) 0:31:49  
Ros West (F) 0:35:42  
Andrea Perez (F) 0:36:36  
Sue Palmer (F) 0:37:07  
John Perez DNF  
John Levison DNF - Punc