Jul 2007 Results
Home Up Jan 2007 Results Feb 2007 Results Mar 2007 Results Apr 2007 Results May 2007 Results Jun 2007 Results Jul 2007 Results Aug 2007 Results Sep 2007 Results Oct 2007 Results Nov 2007 Results Dec 2007 Results

 

Sunday 29th Salford Triathlon
Sunday 22nd West London Combine 50-Mile TT CC128
Thursday 19th Club Time Trial 7 (10 Miles) - Great Missenden HCC180
Sunday 15th Hillingdon Triathlon/Duathlon Series - Overall Points Standings (After 3rd race)
Sunday 15th Hillingdon Triathlon Series - RACE 3: 600m (open water) / 6km run / 25km bike
Sunday 15th Hillingdon Duathlon Series - RACE 3: 6km run / 25km bike
Tuesday 10th Club Time Trial 6 (10 Miles) - Great Missenden HCC180
Sunday 8th Wakefield National Age Group Champs
Thursday 5th Eton College Aquathlon Race 3 (750m / 5km)
Monday 2nd Hillingdon Summer Club Duathlon Series Race 5 (Minet Park) - 2m / 10m / 1m
Sunday 1st Eastnor Castle Triathlon (Olympic Distance)
Sunday 1st Dorney Steelman Olympic Distance

 

Sunday 29th - Salford Triathlon

Pos Bib Name Cat Pos Cat Gender Swim Open Transition Bike Transition Run Total

1st

276

Fiona Ford 30-39

1

female 0:24:09 0:03:42 1:06:27 0:00:57 0:43:10 2:18:23

 

Sunday 22nd - West London Combine 50-Mile TT CC128

Jacob Gloor 2:13:58
Berj Kantarian 2:27:15
Dan White 2:19:53

 

Thursday 19th - Club Time Trial 7 (10 Miles) - Great Missenden HCC180 (Season Summary - Excel File)

Mike Diggins 0:23:01 Gregarios
Chris Choa 0:23:14 Guest
Dave Knight 0:23:47  
Tom Korff 0:24:23  
Simon Claridge 0:24:38  
Jacob Gloor 0:24:46  
Joe Labuschagne 0:25:14  
Barj Kantjarian 0:25:54  
John Levison 0:25:55  
Dave Wardle 0:26:40  
Graham Pettit 0:26:42 Hillingdon CC
Oliver Jones 0:26:59  
Martin Bowd 0:27:08  
Paul Gardener 0:27:08 Guest
Mike Coates 0:27:17  
Kath Fogarty 0:27:23 Westerley
Steve Hyett 0:27:28  
Steve Gardner 0:27:53  
A Davies 0:28:55 Guest
Tim Evans 0:29:14  
Steve Hart 0:30:22  
Mark Baxter

DNF (Punc)

 

 

Sunday 15th - Hillingdon Triathlon/Duathlon Series - Overall Points Standings (After 3rd race) (Excel Results)

Please let me know a.s.a.p. if you spot any errors (john.levison@barclaysgt.com)

Females          
Cat 1 2 3 Total
Jackie Wastell FV 59 65 48 172
Sarah Jackson FV 52 44 19 115
         
Males          
Cat 1 2 3 Total
Justin Corcoran M 98 97 89 284
David Everitt M 97 93 80 270
David Knight M 96 77 81 254
Julius Fawcett M 90 82 59 231
Marcus Vallance M 83 68 56 207
Gurdeep Sekhon M 55 57 31 143
Roger Lewis M 53 54 32 139
John Laird M 48 49 35 132
Serhat Sik M 51 46 18 115
         
Male Vets          
Cat 1 2 3 Total
Steve Hyett V 99 94 88 281
Mark Kleanthous V 94 96 90 280
Martin Potter V 92 92 86 270
Simon Claridge V 93 91 82 266
Jacob Gloor V 91 81 74 246
Geoff Collins V 86 80 69 235
Malcolm Stenning V 82 75 55 212
Chris Pinnell V 76 74 52 202
David Steedman V 47 36 28 111
Steve Hart V 43 32 5 80
         
Male Super Vets          
Cat 1 2 3 Total
Robert Doyle SV 78 70 51 199
Ned Wilkinson SV 56 48 27 131
         
Duathlon          
Cat 1 2 3 Total
Jez Cox M 30 30 30 90

 

Sunday 15th - Hillingdon Triathlon Series - RACE 3: 600m (open water) / 6km run / 25km bike (Excel Results)

Please let me know a.s.a.p. if you spot any errors (john.levison@barclaysgt.com)

Posn No. Cat Pts Name Club Swim Run Bike Total
1 100 M 100 Clark Schofield Hillingdon Triathletes 0:09:55 0:23:53 0:40:31 1:14:19
2 98 M 99 Dave Chapman Team MK 0:10:28 0:23:46 0:40:12 1:14:26
3 58 M 98 Euan Lees Ful-On-Tri 0:09:09 0:24:22 0:41:41 1:15:12
4 31 V 97 Andy Collins SLH 0:11:42 0:23:38 0:40:45 1:16:05
5 143 M 96 Tom Korff Hillingdon Triathletes 0:09:54 0:24:44 0:41:31 1:16:09
6 142 M 95 Mark Hanby Hillingdon Triathletes 0:11:00 0:24:43 0:40:26 1:16:09
7 51 M 94 Mark Edwards   0:09:32 0:24:02 0:42:42 1:16:16
8 27 V 93 Phil Roker Ful-On-Tri 0:09:22 0:28:03 0:39:37 1:17:02
9 43 V 92 Brian Hennesey SLH 0:09:43 0:24:36 0:42:51 1:17:10
10 109 FV 91 Ruth Hutton SLH 0:09:44 0:26:13 0:41:28 1:17:25
11 22 V 90 Mark Kleanthous Team MK 0:10:16 0:25:03 0:42:42 1:18:01
12 99 M 89 Justin Corcoran   0:10:52 0:24:57 0:42:54 1:18:43
13 21 V 88 Steve Hyett Hillingdon Triathletes 0:09:23 0:25:34 0:43:53 1:18:50
14 57 M 87 Matt Malloy   0:08:41 0:26:34 0:44:19 1:19:34
15 12 V 86 Martin Potter London Heathside 0:11:18 0:22:44 0:45:44 1:19:46
16 80 M 85 Stuart Ward Ful-On-Tri 0:10:59 0:25:57 0:43:02 1:19:58
17 19 V 84 Mike Diggins FVS 0:13:05     1:20:01
18 145 F 83 Fiona Ford Planet X 0:10:14 0:25:31 0:44:18 1:20:03
19 10 V 82 Simon Claridge Hillingdon Triathletes 0:11:32 0:25:56 0:42:38 1:20:06
20 62 M 81 David Knight Hillingdon Triathletes 0:12:30 0:26:28 0:41:34 1:20:32
21 69 M 80 David Everitt   0:10:12 0:26:07 0:44:35 1:20:54
22 53 M 79 Scott Liddell   0:11:47 0:26:57 0:42:26 1:21:10
23 68 M 78 Suneil Basu Hillingdon Triathletes 0:12:20 0:27:25 0:42:13 1:21:58
24 84 M 77 Rob Crozier SLH 0:13:40 0:26:15 0:42:27 1:22:22
25 102 F 76 Jessica Taylor Ful-On-Tri 0:10:02 0:28:03 0:44:38 1:22:43
26 4 SV 75 Richard Stanhope Thames Turbo 0:10:09 0:29:07 0:43:45 1:23:01
27 11 V 74 Jacob Gloor Hillingdon Triathletes 0:10:22 0:29:54 0:42:56 1:23:12
28 169 R 73 Dermot Smyth / Chris Hacking   0:10:06 0:28:20 0:45:04 1:23:30
29 46 V 72 Brian Longman TriSport Epping 0:10:00 0:26:51 0:46:52 1:23:43
30 82 M 71 Stuart Schabram SAUK Tri 0:11:10 0:28:40 0:44:07 1:23:57
31 35 V 70 Mark Emmett   0:10:20 0:28:41 0:45:01 1:24:02
32 38 V 69 Geoff Collins Hillingdon Triathletes 0:12:40 0:28:17 0:43:48 1:24:45
33 135 M 68 Farouk Gohill Tri London 0:11:05 0:27:40 0:46:09 1:24:54
34 137 V 67 Gary Hawe   0:11:50 0:28:20 0:44:45 1:24:55
35 122 F 66 Melissa Arkinstall Hillingdon Triathletes 0:12:42 0:27:15 0:45:11 1:25:08
36 49 V 65 Martin McCarthy SLH 0:12:24 0:28:48 0:44:12 1:25:24
37 25 V 64 Ian Gould Hillingdon Triathletes 0:13:43 0:26:37 0:45:05 1:25:25
38 48 V 63 Neil Richards   0:11:23 0:28:03 0:46:04 1:25:30
39 1 SV 62 Richard Nash Hillingdon Triathletes 0:11:30 0:28:13 0:45:55 1:25:38
40 17 V 61 JP Van Weert Chiltern 0:12:30 0:29:22 0:44:00 1:25:52
41 136 V 60 Philip Scarles SLH     0:47:31 1:26:04
42 64 M 59 Julius Fawcett Hillingdon Triathletes 0:11:05 0:30:30 0:44:36 1:26:11
43 114 F 58 Michelle O'Dea Hillingdon Triathletes 0:10:24 0:30:16 0:45:35 1:26:15
44 148 M 57 John Martin   0:10:50 0:28:04 0:47:23 1:26:17
45 70 M 56 Marcus Vallance Hillingdon Triathletes 0:10:55 0:28:08 0:47:17 1:26:20
46 16 V 55 Malcolm Stenning   0:10:43 0:29:27 0:46:15 1:26:25
47 115 FV 54 Michelle Ford Hillingdon Triathletes 0:12:04 0:28:44 0:45:50 1:26:38
48 6 SV 53 Philip Crouch   0:12:52 0:29:11 0:44:45 1:26:48
49 32 V 52 Chris Pinnell Hillingdon Triathletes 0:14:18 0:27:37 0:45:00 1:26:55
50 2 SV 51 Robert Doyle Hillingdon Triathletes 0:12:00 0:27:59 0:47:03 1:27:02
51 85 M 50 Mark Hayman Ful-On-Tri 0:11:57 0:30:33 0:45:01 1:27:31
52 26 V 49 Sam McKenzie   0:12:45 0:29:43 0:45:22 1:27:50
53 111 FV 48 Jackie Wastell London Heathside 0:13:40 0:28:25 0:46:25 1:28:30
54 125 F 47 Suzanne Hopper Hillingdon Triathletes 0:11:30 0:28:50 0:48:12 1:28:32
55 144 SV 46 Ted Hamilton Hillingdon Triathletes 0:11:32 0:27:36 0:49:43 1:28:51
56 75 M 45 Andrew Wyatt   0:15:51 0:30:36 0:43:41 1:30:08
57 127 F 44 Anna Sykes-Brown Optima 0:09:45 0:30:45 0:49:53 1:30:23
58 133 M 43 Pete Wilby   0:10:36 0:31:39 0:48:13 1:30:28
59 97 M 42 Mark Curtis Ful-On-Tri 0:10:52 0:33:23 0:46:20 1:30:35
60 55 M 41 Philip Morton   0:10:57 0:32:33 0:47:08 1:30:38
61 73 M 40 Gary King   0:12:17 0:30:38 0:48:35 1:31:30
62 18 V 39 Ian Kitchen Jetstream 0:12:30 0:30:32 0:48:42 1:31:44
63 90 M 38 Lee Dawson Met Police 0:13:00 0:31:38 0:47:07 1:31:45
64 63 M 37 Darren Roscoe Hillingdon Triathletes 0:15:31 0:28:49 0:47:49 1:32:09
65 56 M 36 Trevor Dorrell   0:11:36 0:32:34 0:48:00 1:32:10
66 71 M 35 John Laird Hillingdon Triathletes 0:13:22 0:29:18 0:49:39 1:32:19
67 9 SV 34 Pat O'Brian SLH 0:13:24 0:31:30 0:47:26 1:32:20
68 50 V 33 James Marler Optima 0:12:10 0:30:00 0:50:37 1:32:47
69 65 M 32 Roger Lewis   0:10:00 0:32:32 0:51:15 1:33:47
70 59 M 31 Gurdeep Sekhon   0:12:45 0:29:37 0:50:56 1:33:18
71 140 V 30 Francisco Villatoro Hillingdon Triathletes 0:15:08 0:32:14 0:46:30 1:33:52
72 103 F 29 Kirsty Bishop Team MK 0:12:20 0:30:38 0:50:59 1:33:57
73 14 V 28 David Steedman Chiltern 0:14:13 0:30:56 0:48:51 1:34:00
74 8 SV 27 Ned Wilkinson Hillingdon Triathletes 0:11:45 0:31:37 0:50:57 1:34:19
75 28 V 26 Gary Evans London Heathside 0:13:20 0:26:41 0:54:22 1:34:23
76 40 V 25 Kevin Ormerod Met Police 0:11:28 0:32:37 0:50:23 1:34:28
77 146 FV 24 Jo Lewis   0:11:47 0:32:38 0:50:35 1:35:00
78 138 SV 23 Reg Kostner   0:11:02 0:30:00 0:54:43 1:35:45
79 93 M 22 Stuart Mortley   0:13:59 0:32:48 0:49:05 1:35:52
80 131 M 21 Ben Corteon SLH 0:09:46 0:30:34 0:55:53 1:36:13
81 3 SV 20 Dean Paxon   0:12:27 0:33:28 0:50:33 1:36:28
82 110 FV 19 Sarah Jackson   0:14:57 0:32:01 0:49:58 1:36:56
83 72 M 18 Serhat Sik   0:12:54 0:33:21 0:51:17 1:37:32
84 24 V 17 Chris Eddington   0:10:30 0:37:42 0:49:41 1:37:53
85 124 F 16 Natalie Snow TriSport Epping 0:12:00 0:30:35 0:55:30 1:38:05
86 5 SV 15 Gary MacDougall D3 0:14:00 0:35:11 0:49:05 1:38:16
87 13 V 14 David Blundell   0:13:05 0:35:17 0:50:13 1:38:35
88 92 M 13 Sam Baxendale   0:13:17 0:32:31 0:53:21 1:39:09
89 101 M 12 Tom Chatwyn   0:13:38 0:33:18 0:52:14 1:39:10
90 7 SV 11 David McCabe   0:14:40 0:28:57 0:55:51 1:39:28
91 36 V 10 Tom Hyms   0:12:27 0:34:36 0:53:03 1:40:06
92 95 M 9 Colin Young SLH 0:12:58 0:31:50 0:55:45 1:40:33
93 120 F 8 Catherine Eastham Belgrave 0:13:34 0:30:54 0:56:40 1:41:08
94 112 F 7 Helen Bojarsky Hemel Hempstead CC 0:14:22 0:35:02 0:52:16 1:41:40
95 83 M 6 Mark Mower   0:14:07 0:31:19 0:57:04 1:42:30
96 30 V 5 Steve Hart Hillingdon Triathletes 0:16:10 0:32:40 0:54:08 1:42:58
97 117 F 4 Olga Kodadova East London Tri 0:11:57 0:32:38 0:58:50 1:43:25
98 33 V 3 Gavin Bradley Ful-On-Tri 0:12:50 0:32:43 0:59:26 1:44:59
99 37 V 2 Matt Robins SLH 0:13:32 0:31:00 1:00:53 1:45:25
100 118 F 1 Trevelee Deutschmann Serpentine 0:11:50 0:32:03 1:02:25 1:46:18
101 96 M 1 Darren Thomas   0:16:02 0:35:28 0:55:01 1:46:31
102 89 M 1 Trent Fulcher   0:15:43 0:35:42 0:55:25 1:46:50
103 116 F 1 Wendy White Ful-On-Tri 0:14:56 0:39:36 0:52:54 1:47:26
104 78 M 1 Jim Roebuck   0:14:29 0:32:00 1:01:06 1:47:35
105 128 F 1 Cath Deamer Thames Turbo 0:13:54 0:35:38 0:58:22 1:47:54
106 121 F 1 Jo Hymns Marlow Striders 0:13:34 0:35:13 1:00:09 1:48:56
107 74 M 1 Andrew Waller   0:14:13 0:37:59 0:56:53 1:49:05
108 106 FV 1 Lorraine Hewitt SLH 0:14:05 0:34:53 1:00:29 1:49:27
109 45 V 1 Don Gordon   0:12:02 0:36:57 1:02:59 1:51:58
110 52 M 1 Andrew Hazard Hillingdon Triathletes 0:19:12 0:44:02 0:57:21 2:00:35
111 132 M 1 Marcus Sande-Veiga   0:17:44 0:40:48 1:02:41 2:01:13
dnf 108 FV   Jan Farmer Serpentine 0:14:45 0:33:04    
dnf 81 M   Ian Carroll SAUK Tri 0:10:40 0:56:50    
dnf 87 M   Lee Greatorex Belgrave 0:09:37 0:24:19    
dnf? 119 F   Cristin Jamieson   0:12:32 0:30:13    
dnf? 130 M   Sagid Khan   0:21:58 0:45:32    
Swim 200 FJ   Rachel Wardle Hillingdon Triathletes 0:12:20      
Swim 201 V   Rob Engers Arctic Shorter Rochford 0:10:46      

 

Sunday 15th - Hillingdon Duathlon Series - RACE 3: 6km run / 25km bike (Excel Results)

Please let me know a.s.a.p. if you spot any errors (john.levison@barclaysgt.com)

Posn No. Cat Pts Name Club Run Bike Total
1 186 M 30 Jez Cox Team Planet X 0:22:06 0:39:22 1:01:28
2 188 M 29 Dean Ricketts Hillingdon Triathletes 0:23:55 0:43:55 1:07:50
3 184 M 28 Mark Delahunty   0:24:08 0:46:05 1:10:13
4 182 V 27 Martin Bowd Hillingdon Triathletes 0:28:47 0:47:48 1:16:35
5 185 M 26 Daniel Gooch   0:25:20 0:51:25 1:16:45
6 187 M 25 David Zerney Hillingdon Triathletes 0:29:14 0:54:14 1:23:28
DNF 181 V   Jose Pascal   0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00

 

Tuesday 10th - Club Time Trial 6 (10 Miles) - Great Missenden HCC180 (Season Summary - Excel File)

Jez Riddle 0:23:05 Guest
Rob Engers 0:23:24 Guest
Clark Schofield 0:23:24  
Suneil Basu 0:23:25  
Rob Moorehead-Lane 0:24:00  
Simon Claridge 0:24:05  
Dave Knight 0:24:19  
Dave Lancaster 0:24:39  
Fiona Ford (F) 0:24:43  
Jacob Gloor 0:24:44  
Tom Korff 0:24:48  
Dan White 0:24:53  
Geoff Collins 0:25:05  
Joe Labuschagne 0:25:17  
Steve Hyett 0:25:45  
Dean Ricketts 0:26:04  
John Levison 0:26:05  
Chris Pinnell 0:26:08  
Phil Burgin 0:26:11 Guest
Tim Chapman 0:26:13 Guest
Richard Nash 0:26:31  
Phil Ellis 0:26:38  
Dave Wardle 0:26:39  
Richard Dobby 0:26:44 Guest
Steve Walsh 0:26:47  
Keelan Teal 0:26:50 Guest
Melissa Arkinstall (F) 0:26:55  
Neal Edwards 0:27:00 Guest
Steve Gardner 0:27:01  
Colette O'Neill (F) 0:27:01  
Barj Kanterjian 0:27:12  
Mike Coates 0:27:14  
Martin Bowd 0:27:34  
Ian Gould 0:27:35  
Pete Carnie 0:27:51 Guest
Ed James 0:27:59 Guest
Paula Robinson (F) 0:28:01 Guest
Jenny Shorrocks (F) 0:28:02  
Richard Key 0:28:19 Guest
Graham Pettitt 0:28:47 Guest
Suzanne Hopper (F) 0:28:49  
Hannah Elliott (F) 0:29:05 Guest
Sarah Catlow (F) 0:30:55  
Steve Hart 0:30:58  
Andrew Hazard 0:31:05  

 

Sunday 8th - Wakefield National Age Group Champs

Pos Name

Cat

Pos Cat

Gender

Swim Open Transition Bike Transition Run Pen Time Total
133 Hanby, Mark 35 - 39 25 male 0:28:07 0:01:42 1:12:50 0:01:39 0:42:04 0:00:00 2:26:23
247 Ford, Michelle 40 - 44 4 female 0:30:35 0:02:14 1:19:21 0:01:35 0:45:03 0:00:00 2:38:51
260 Arkinstall, Melissa 30 - 34 15 female 0:33:06 0:02:41 1:19:30 0:01:52 0:42:31 0:00:00 2:39:43
298 Lee, Jonathan 40 - 44 35 male 0:31:02 0:02:03 1:21:26 0:01:57 0:46:39 0:00:00 2:43:10

 

Thursday 5th - Eton College Aquathlon Race 3 (750m / 5km) (Excel Results)

Position Race No. Category Name Swim Swim Pos Run Run Pos Overall
1 116 MJ Lance Owide 0:09:30 1 0:20:29 4 0:29:59
2 115 M Clark Schofield 0:11:02 6 0:19:32 1 0:30:34
3 114 M Tom Korff 0:11:19 7 0:20:03 3 0:31:22
4 103 V Steve Hyett 0:10:57 5 0:20:41 5 0:31:38
5 113 M Luke Muir 0:10:02 2 0:22:33 10 0:32:35
6 26 F Jenny Shorrocks 0:10:45 4 0:22:01 8 0:32:46
7 300 M Richard Addis 0:10:34 3 0:22:41 11 0:33:15
8 109 V Simon Claridge 0:13:27 12 0:19:51 2 0:33:18
9 120 M Ed James 0:13:10 11 0:21:14 6 0:34:24
10 500 SV Ted Hamilton 0:13:40 14 0:21:45 7 0:35:25
11 106 V Jacob Gloor 0:12:24 9 0:23:19 12 0:35:43
12 21 FJ Hannah Kitchen 0:11:45 8 0:24:10 14 0:35:55
13 4 V Ian Kitchen 0:13:44 15 0:22:27 9 0:36:11
14 118 M John Levison 0:13:48 16 0:23:21 13 0:37:09
15 400 F Sarah Catlow 0:14:08 17 0:26:21 16 0:40:29
16 117 V Steve Hart 0:19:39 19 0:25:13 15 0:44:52
17 119 M Andrew Hazard 0:20:23 20 0:30:50 17 0:51:13
23 FJ Emma Kitchen 0:13:36 13      
102 MJ Jack Spence ** 0:12:30 10 0:11:00   0:23:30
1 FJ Rachel Wardle ** 0:16:17 18 0:12:19   0:28:36
** Juniors - Short Run

 

Monday 2nd - Hillingdon Summer Club Duathlon Series Race 5 (Minet Park) - 2m / 10m / 1m (Excel Results)

Position No. Category Name Run Cycle Run Total
1 16 M Mark Edwards 0:10:39 0:23:41 0:05:45 0:40:05
2 27 M Tom Korff 0:10:33 0:25:15 0:05:45 0:41:33
3 109 V Vincent Ellerby 0:10:56 0:24:58 0:05:49 0:41:43
4 112 V Simon Claridge 0:11:05 0:24:51 0:05:52 0:41:48
5 26 M Mark Delahunty 0:10:20 0:26:20 0:05:53 0:42:33
6 21 M Simon Hemmington 0:12:19 0:24:37 0:06:22 0:43:18
7 22 M Dave Knight ** 0:11:18 0:26:45 0:06:12 0:44:15
8 110 V Chris Pinell 0:11:52 0:26:02 0:06:41 0:44:35
9 50 F Emma Dews ** 0:10:49 0:28:08 0:05:55 0:44:52
10 46 F Melissa Arkinstall 0:12:08 0:27:02 0:06:23 0:45:33
11 51 F Michelle Ford 0:12:27 0:26:49 0:06:30 0:45:46
12 102 SV Richard Nash 0:12:29 0:27:15 0:07:14 0:46:58
13 23 M Darren Roscoe 0:11:28 0:29:07 0:06:29 0:47:04
14 101 SV Dave Towers 0:13:43 0:28:30 0:07:12 0:49:25
15 104 SV Ned Wilkinson 0:12:32 0:30:50 0:07:00 0:50:22
16 111 V Stve Hart 0:14:03 0:30:49 0:07:21 0:52:13
17 48 F Sarah Catlow 0:14:10 0:31:07 0:07:33 0:52:50
18 47 F Laura Dixon 0:15:47 0:38:42 0:08:19 1:02:48
** 1 lap extra on bike

 

Sunday 1st - Eastnor Castle Triathlon (Olympic Distance)

Pos Bib Name Cat Pos Cat Gender Swim Pos Bike Pos Run Pos Total
1st 128 Clark Schofield Senior 1 male 0:25:39 4 1:22:01 2 0:36:42 3 2:24:24
3rd 142 Thomas Korff Senior 3 male 0:25:08 2 1:22:33 3 0:39:16 6 2:26:58

 

Sunday 1st - Dorney Steelman Olympic Distance

Pos CatPos Name

Cat

Swim

Pos CatPos T1 Cycle Pos CatPos T2 Run Pos CatPos Total
1st 1st Dews, Emma F30-39 0:24:27 146 8 0:01:03 1:17:11 96 1 0:00:45 0:37:43 6 1 2:21:11
3rd 1st Shorrocks, Jenny FU30 0:18:15 3 1 0:01:29 1:23:37 221 3 0:01:16 0:43:59 101 2 2:28:38
291st 59th Perez, John M30-34 0:34:45 389 73 0:03:48 1:25:47 260 51 0:03:43 0:43:47 93 20 2:51:53