Aug 2007 Results
Home Up Jan 2007 Results Feb 2007 Results Mar 2007 Results Apr 2007 Results May 2007 Results Jun 2007 Results Jul 2007 Results Aug 2007 Results Sep 2007 Results Oct 2007 Results Nov 2007 Results Dec 2007 Results

 

Monday 27th Thames Turbo (426m / 20km / 5km)
Sunday 26th Rugby Olympic (400m / 20km / 5km)
Sunday 26th Bedford Olympic
Sunday 26th Blithfield Olympic
Sunday 19th Wolverhampton Olympic
Saturday 11th National Relay Triathlon Championships
Thursday 9th Club Time Trial 9 (10 Miles) - Great Missenden HCC180
Sunday 5th Cambridge Triathlon
Thursday 2nd Club Time Trial 8 (10 Miles) - Great Missenden HCC180

 

Monday 27th - Thames Turbo Sprint 4 (426m / 20km / 5km)

Pos Bib Name Cat Pos Cat Gender Swim Pos Bike Pos Run Pos Total
69 349 Ford, Michelle 40-49 1st female 0:09:10 83 0:38:30 85 0:23:17 97 1:10:57
101 444 Darnell, Ed 40-49 23rd male 0:11:59 259 0:37:30 59 0:23:29 109 1:12:58
153 432 Taylor, John 30-39 67th male 0:10:34 174 0:39:15 108 0:26:23 213 1:16:12

 

Sunday 26th - Rugby Olympic (400m / 20km / 5km)

Pos Bib Name Cat Gender Swim Bike Run Total
23 165 Levison, John 35-39 male 0:08:25 0:33:41 0:22:09 1:04:15
37 (6th Lady) 177 O'Neill, Colette 35-39 female 0:08:24 0:35:02 0:22:55 1:06:21

 

Sunday 26th - Bedford Olympic

Pos Bib Name Cat Gender Swim Open Pos Bike Pos Run Pos Total
43 26 Steve Hyett I male 0:23:11 19 1:12:54 79 0:42:53 61 2:18:58
53 31 Simon Claridge I male 0:28:16 92 1:10:33 51 0:42:16 51 2:21:05
141 128 Suzanne Hopper E female 0:29:04 118 1:19:29 160 0:46:55 129 2:35:28
168 267 Philip Ellis G male 0:28:34 101 1:18:10 135 0:52:49 213 2:39:33

 

Sunday 26th - Blithfield Olympic

POS CP NAME   CAT POS CP SWIM   POS CP BIKE   POS CP RUN FINISH
42 33 david knight Male senior 59 47 0:32:00 30 25 1:05:26 51 38 0:44:39 2:22:05
70 14 JONAHTAN LEE Male vet 78 17 0:33:44 68 14 1:10:54 87 21 0:49:26 2:34:04
71 4 Melissa Arkinstall Female senior 97 5 0:36:11 78 3 1:12:22 61 2 0:45:41 2:34:14

 

Sunday 19th - Wolverhampton Olympic

Swim   Bike    Run    Total
Miriam Schmitt

0:29:24

40th

1:18:32

77th

0:55:56

111th

2:43:52

 

Saturday 11th - National Relay Triathlon Championships (4 * 400m swim / 15km bike / 5km run)

Pos Bib Name Cat Pos Cat Swim Bike Run Total
53 251 HILLINGDON TRI TEAM IMMAC MALE 30 0:29:30 1:32:00 1:17:13 3:18:45
116 255 HILLINGDON TRI TEAM JIF MALE 67 0:31:38 1:36:16 1:26:42 3:34:37
126 (10th Ladies) 17 HILLINGDON TRI GOLDEN CHURN FEMALE 10 0:31:16 1:38:40 1:26:09 3:36:07
196 253 HILLINGDON TRI TEAM MARATHON MALE 99 0:31:32 1:41:39 1:30:59 3:44:11
202 353 Hillingdon Tri Oil Of Ulay OPEN 2 0:32:28 1:42:50 1:29:28 3:44:48
210 254 HILLINGDON TRI TEAM MR DOG MALE 103 0:35:47 1:42:07 1:27:48 3:45:44
344 252 HILLINGDON TRI TEAM OPAL FRUITS MALE 126 0:39:52 1:51:47 1:42:39 4:14:20
Team Members  
Immac Clark Schofield Dave Knight Simon Claridge Thomas Korff 3:18:45  
Jif Marcus Vallance John Levison Rob Moorhead-Lane Sunil Basu 3:34:37
Golden Churn Suzanne Hopper Colette O'Neill Melissa Arkinstall Jenny Shorrocks 3:36:07
Marathon Trevor Plows Stuart Reily Jon Lee Dom Wrapson 3:44:11
Oil of Ulay Trevor Porter Richard Nash Melissa Arkinstall Dave Wardle 3:44:48
Mr Dog John Laird Ian Gould Fiona Ford Ed Darnell 3:45:44
Opal fruits Steve Gardner John Perez John Taylor Claire MacMillan 4:14:20

 

Thursday 9th - Club Time Trial 9 (10 Miles) - Great Missenden HCC180  (Season Summary - Excel File)

Clark Schofield 0:23:44  
Simon Claridge 0:24:09  
Suneil Basu 0:24:09  
Dave Knight 0:24:09  
Tom Korff 0:24:48  
Geoff Collins 0:25:12  
Steve Webb 0:25:23 Guest
Stuart Reilly 0:25:33  
John Levison 0:25:47  
J.P. Van Weert 0:25:51 Guest
Colette O'Neill 0:26:02  
Dave Wardle 0:26:03  
Neil Edwards 0:26:07 Guest
Graham Pettitt 0:26:14 Hillingdon CC
Richard Jackson 0:26:21 Guest
Steve Walsh 0:26:22  
Darren Evans 0:26:27 Guest
Tim Chapman 0:26:28 Guest
Steve Gardner 0:26:34  
Richard Nash 0:26:38  
Phillipa Le Roux 0:26:40 Berks Tri
Manuela Capazorio 0:26:53 Guest
Ian Gould 0:27:15  
Jenny Shorrocks 0:27:17  
Trevor Porter 0:27:47  
Jim O'Donovan 0:28:13  
Ed James 0:28:22 Guest
Bill Gladwin 0:29:59 Hillingdon CC
Jim Binks 0:30:08 Guest
Dave Zerny 0:31:10  
John Perez 0:32:45  
J Mylchreesy 0:35:42 Guest
Dave Bishop DNF  

 

Sunday 5th - Cambridge Triathlon, Olympic Distance

Pos Name Cat Pos Cat Gender Swim Pos Bike Pos Run Pos Total
5th Lady Ford, Michelle H 2 female 00:28:04 63 01:10:20 64 00:47:30 44 02:25:54

 

Thursday 2nd - Club Time Trial 8 (10 Miles) - Great Missenden HCC180  (Season Summary - Excel File)
INCLUDING CLUB HANDICAP CHAMPS

Mark Baxter 0:22:48 Guest
Clark Schofield 0:23:37  
Mark Hanby 0:23:38  
Simon Claridge 0:23:54  
Tom Korff 0:24:21  
Dave Knight 0:24:30  
Jacob Gloor 0:24:35  
Dan White 0:24:46  
Geoff Collins 0:25:08  
JP V Weert 0:25:22 Guest
Chris Pinnell 0:25:37  
Dave Bishop 0:26:16  
Berj Kantarian 0:26:19  
Dave Wardle 0:26:21  
Steve Walsh 0:26:28  
Steve Gardner 0:26:37  
Graham Pettitt 0:26:39 Hillingdon CC
Philip Burgin 0:26:51 Hillingdon CC
Richard Nash 0:26:52  
Emma Dews 0:27:02  
Melissa Arkinstall 0:27:04  
Trevor Porter 0:28:24  
John Laird 0:28:38  
Jon Perez 0:28:52  
Bill Gladwin 0:29:36 Hillingdon CC
Ian Tomkins 0:31:00 Guest
Linda Walsh 0:31:15  
Ian Gould 0:33:26  
Oliver Jones DNF  

Results on Handicap:

Actual Handicap Adjusted
John Laird 0:28:38 0:06:30 0:22:08
Jon Perez 0:28:52 0:06:35 0:22:17
Ian Gould 0:26:46 0:04:10 0:22:36
Linda Walsh 0:31:15 0:08:25 0:22:50
Chris Pinnell 0:25:37 0:02:40 0:22:57
Steve Gardner 0:26:37 0:03:40 0:22:57
Steve Walsh 0:26:28 0:03:25 0:23:03
Dave Wardle 0:26:21 0:03:15 0:23:06
Jacob Gloor 0:24:35 0:01:20 0:23:15
Dan White 0:24:46 0:01:30 0:23:16
Simon Claridge 0:23:54 0:00:35 0:23:19
Tom Korff 0:24:21 0:01:00 0:23:21
Emma Dews 0:27:02 0:03:40 0:23:22
Geoff Collins 0:25:08 0:01:40 0:23:28
Clark Schofield 0:23:37 0:00:00 0:23:37
Melissa Arkinstall 0:27:04 0:03:25 0:23:39
Richard Nash 0:26:52 0:03:05 0:23:47
Berj Kantarian 0:26:19 0:02:30 0:23:49
Dave Knight 0:24:30 0:00:25 0:24:05
Trevor Porter 0:28:24 0:03:40 0:24:44
Dave Bishop 0:26:16 no prior time no prior time
Oliver Jones DNF 0:03:35 DNF