Apr 2007 Results
Home Up Jan 2007 Results Feb 2007 Results Mar 2007 Results Apr 2007 Results May 2007 Results Jun 2007 Results Jul 2007 Results Aug 2007 Results Sep 2007 Results Oct 2007 Results Nov 2007 Results Dec 2007 Results

 

Monday 30th Hillingdon Summer Club Duathlon Series Race 2 (Minet Park) - 2m / 10m / 1m
Sunday 29th Stratford 'Shakespeare' Marathon
Saturday 28th National Duathlon Championships, Ashbourne, 12km / 40km / 4km
Monday 23rd Hillingdon Summer Club Duathlon Series Race 1 (Minet Park) - 2m / 10m / 1m
Thursday 19th Club Time Trial 1 (10 Miles) - Black Park HCC227
Sunday 15th Sevenoaks Sprint Triathlon
Saturday 14th Brooklands Duathlon
Monday 9th Steyning Duathlon - 7km / 36km / 5km
Monday 9th Thames Turbo Sprint Race 1
Sunday 8th West London Combine '25' Mile TT
Friday 6th Maidenhead Easter 10 (miles)
Sunday 1st ASICS Kingston Breakfast Run (16 miles)
Sunday 1st DragonSlayer Duathlon: 3m / 20m / 5m

 

Monday 30th - Hillingdon Summer Club Duathlon Series Race 2 (Minet Park) - 2m / 10m / 1m (Excel Results)

Position No. Category Name Run Cycle Run Total
1 27 M Tim Moonen 10:08 24:42 05:07 39:57
2 40 M George Stewart 10:32 24:56 05:32 41:00
3 26 M Tom Korff 10:50 24:55 05:45 41:30
4 116 V Colin Smith 11:18 24:43 05:51 41:52
5 112 V Simon Claridge 11:27 25:20 05:49 42:36
6 113 V Steve Hyett 11:38 25:19 05:45 42:42
7 22 M Dave Knight 11:37 25:36 05:49 43:02
8 35 V Jon Leigh 11:45 25:26 06:13 43:24
9 115 V Colin Gray 11:39 26:33 05:43 43:55
10 119 V Mike Diggins 13:20 24:43 06:14 44:17
11 31 M Grant McKinlay 11:02 27:45 05:36 44:23
12 39 V Paul Deering 11:38 27:00 05:50 44:28
13 111 V Dave Lancaster 11:55 27:04 05:48 44:47
14 52 F Emma Bradley 11:26 28:05 05:36 45:07
15 38 V Sunil Basu 12:20 27:15 05:38 45:13
16 21 M Peter Berry 12:25 26:21 06:31 45:17
17 120 V Ian Gould 11:58 27:59 05:33 45:30
18 102 SV Mike Morris 12:51 26:42 06:00 45:33
19 30 M Farouk Gohill 12:12 27:25 06:03 45:40
20 101 SV M Donovan 12:22 27:41 05:39 45:42
21 8 SV Trevor Porter 11:47 27:57 06:03 45:47
22 51 R John O'Dowd / Richard Nash 12:55 26:44 06:20 45:59
23 46 F Melissa Arkinstall 12:30 27:35 06:00 46:05
24 45 F Libby Cameron 11:42 28:38 06:01 46:21
25 109 V Theo Pressner 13:37 26:13 06:39 46:29
26 106 V Darren Beadle 13:43 26:12 06:48 46:43
27 105 V Simon Hickman 12:23 28:32 06:07 47:02
28 118 V Martin Bowd 13:11 28:01 06:34 47:46
29 104 SV Ned Wilkinson 13:16 28:41 06:20 48:17
30 44 F Kath Fogarty 14:00 27:36 06:54 48:30
31 34 SV Dave Towers 13:40 28:00 07:03 48:43
32 48 F Michelle Ford 13:28 29:12 06:31 49:11
33 47 F Emma Ross 12:58 30:12 06:02 49:12
34 43 FV Rose Metalli 13:32 29:42 07:03 50:17
35 110 V Paul Weald 13:24 32:16 06:27 52:07
36 114 V Steve Hart 13:48 31:13 07:17 52:18
37 117 V Chris Lee 12:35 34:06 06:10 52:51
38 42 V Sarah Catlow 14:32 32:31 07:00 54:03

 

Sunday 29th - Stratford 'Shakespeare' Marathon

25th    Clark Schofield     3:01:04

 

Saturday 28th - National Duathlon Championships, Ashbourne, 12km / 40km / 4km

Pos Bib Name

Categorisation

CategoryPos Gender Run Bike Run Total
103 228 Summers, Pete M40 15 male 0:50:17 1:22:17 0:14:50 2:27:25
130 103 Knight, David M30 27 male 0:54:32 1:20:47 0:17:36 2:32:57
187 205 Lee, Jonathan M40 25 male 0:57:31 1:27:03 0:17:46 2:42:21
195 348 Arkinstall, Melissa F30 12 female 0:58:07 1:28:42 0:16:51 2:43:41
253 111 Roscoe, Daren M30 40 male 0:56:18 1:35:17 0:24:49 2:56:26

 

Monday 23rd - Hillingdon Summer Club Duathlon Series Race 1 (Minet Park) - 2m / 10m / 1m (Excel Results)

Position Category Name Run Cycle Run Total
1 M Dan Corner 09:53 21:48 05:09 36:50
2 M George Stewart 10:22 24:47 05:31 40:40
3 M Tom Korff 10:28 25:00 05:31 40:59
4 V Simon Claridge 11:04 24:37 05:44 41:25
5 M Dave Knight 11:12 24:35 06:03 41:50
6 V Mike Diggins 11:49 23:35 07:05 42:29
7 V C Smith 11:52 24:48 05:56 42:36
8 SV Ian Birch 11:42 25:31 05:50 43:03
9 V Steve Hyett 11:40 25:41 05:55 43:16
10 V Dave Lancaster 11:38 26:50 05:55 44:23
11 V Chris Pinnell 12:04 26:10 06:44 44:58
12 J M Osman 11:08 27:56 05:57 45:01
13 M Darren Roscoe 11:45 27:05 06:20 45:10
14 F Melissa Arkinstall 12:17 27:03 06:03 45:23
15 SV M Donovan 12:01 28:11 05:38 45:50
16 V I Pressner 13:20 26:18 06:24 46:02
17 V I Gould 11:54 27:54 06:40 46:28
18 V Martin Bowd 13:16 27:41 06:43 47:40
19 M M Delahunty 11:15 31:09 05:26 47:50
20 FV Kath Fogarty 14:02 26:53 07:02 47:57
21 SV Ned Wilkinson 13:24 28:50 06:31 48:45
22 F S Hopper 12:46 29:50 06:31 49:07
23 F E Ross 12:51 30:24 06:07 49:22
24 M John Laird 13:14 30:12 06:36 50:02
25 M Steve Hart 13:40 30:55 07:02 51:37
26 F Michelle Ford ** 13:51 30:53 06:58 51:42
27 F P Durrant 13:26 32:12 06:22 52:00
28 ? ? (Tri-London)   31:49 08:12 52:10
29 F N Middleton 12:45 34:51 07:19 54:55
DNF F Miriam Schmitt 15:25      
** One extra lap on bike

 

Thursday 19th - Club Time Trial 1 (10 Miles) - Black Park HCC227 (Season Summary - Excel File)

Robert Engers 0:25:28  
Darren Beadle 0:25:37  
Simon Claridge 0:26:00  
Steve Hyett 0:26:38  
Tom Korff 0:27:08  
Jacob Gloor 0:27:09  
Olivier Garrigue 0:27:12  
Geoff Collins 0:27:49  
Mike Coates 0:28:27  
Trevor Porter 0:28:48  
Miriam Schmitt 0:28:51  
Martin Bowd 0:29:25  
Steve Gardner 0:30:20  
Sarah Catlow 0:34:53  
Paul Brennan 0:38:22 Guest
Dave Knight DNF  

 

Sunday 15th - Sevenoaks Sprint Triathlon

Pos Bib Name

Cat

Cat Pos Swim Pos Cat Pos Bike Pos Cat Pos Run Pos Time
28 217 Ian Birch J 2nd 0:07:14 64 5 0:50:59 47 2 0:35:14 18 1:33:27
163 33 Annie Birch J 1st 0:11:05 219 14 1:00:57 150 11 0:46:34 156 1:58:36

 

Saturday 14th - Brooklands Duathlon

Pos Bib Name Club Run Bike Run Time
3 107 White, Dan Hillingdon Triathletes 0:12:21 0:36:02 0:16:11 1:04:34
34 108 Kantarjian, Berj Hillingdon Triathletes 0:15:55 0:40:27 0:21:30 1:17:52
55 117 Zerny, David Hillingdon Triathletes 0:16:13 0:43:42 0:20:59 1:20:54

 

Monday 9th - Steyning Duathlon - 7km / 36km / 5km

Pos Bib Name Cat Club Run Bike Run Time
15 11 Schofield, Clark MS (F) Hillingdon Triathletes 0:26:22 0:55:24 0:21:32 1:43:18
33 68 Knight, David MS (F) Hillingdon Triathletes 0:27:56 0:57:44 0:21:08 1:46:48
40 116 Summers, Pete MV (H) Hillingdon Triathletes 0:26:45 1:02:40 0:20:02 1:49:27
47 72 Lee, Jonathan MV (H) Hillingdon Triathletes 0:29:55 1:00:20 0:22:31 1:52:46
58 18 Arkinstall, Melissa FS (F) Hillingdon Triathletes 0:29:43 1:03:42 0:21:54 1:55:19
66 97 Roscoe, Daren MS (F) Hillingdon Triathletes 0:29:45 1:05:10 0:24:15 1:59:10
80 119 Thomas, Bob MSV (L) Hillingdon Triathletes 0:32:24 1:04:18 0:26:01 2:02:43

 

Monday 9th - Thames Turbo Sprint Race 1

Pos

Name

Cat

Cat Pos Swim Pos Bike Pos Run Pos Time
61 Basu, Suneil M30-39 20 0:09:50 131 0:37:01 36 0:22:04 80 1:08:55
108 Darnell, Ed M40-49 27 0:11:34 220 0:37:55 63 0:23:41 127 1:13:10
168 Taylor, John M30-39 62 0:10:53 179 0:39:41 107 0:26:47 226 1:17:31

 

Sunday 8th - West London Combine '25' Mile TT  (Season Summary - Excel File)

Simon Claridge 1:05:36
Chris Pinnell 1:07:50
Jacob Gloor 1:08:09
Dan White 1:08:10
Dave Lancaster 1:09:27
Steve Hyett 1:09:29
Berj Kanjarian 1:13:05
Marcus Vallance 1:18:18

 

Friday 6th - Maidenhead Easter 10 (miles)

Dave Knight 1:05:30
Ted Hamilton 1:06:37
Melissa Arkinstall 1:07:54
Jonathan Lee 1:10:59
Darren Roscoe 1:11:48

 

Sunday 1st - ASICS Kingston Breakfast Run (16 miles)

425th    Douglas Steel     2:01:24

 

Sunday 1st - DragonSlayer Duathlon: 3m / 20m / 5m

RACE NO.

NAME SURNAME Club Age Cat. Sex Run1 Cycle Run2 Total
21 Ian Birch Hillingdon Tri 53 SV M 00:18:23 01:08:00 00:34:27 02:00:50
83 Richard Nash Hillingdon Tri 57 SV M 00:20:20 01:17:35 dnf
20 Annie Birch Hillingdon Tri 52 SV F dnf