Sept 2006 Results
Home Up Jan 2006 Results Feb 2006 Results Mar 2006 Results Apr 2006 Results May 2006 Results June 2006 Results July 2006 Results Aug 2006 Results Sept 2006 Results Oct 2006 Results Nov 2006 Results Dec 2006 Results

 

Sunday 24th Roade Triathlon (414m / 20km / 5km)
Sunday 24th Windsor Half Marathon
Sunday 24th New Forest Half Ironman 1.9km / 90km / 21.1km
Sunday 17th West Wight Triathlon - 600m / 35km / 7km
Sunday 17th The London Duathlon
Sunday 17th West London Combine 25mile TT, Amersham Road (2-Ups & Solo's)
Saturday 16th The Grand Columbian 'Ironman' - 2.4 miles / 112 miles / 26.2 miles
Saturday 16th Mens Fitness Rough Track Triathlon - Advanced, Eton
Saturday 16th 5th Annual Great River Swim, Chiswick (Approx 1km)
Monday 11th Hillingdon Summer Duathlon Series Race 8 (Minet Park) - 1 mile / 10 mile / 1 mile
Sunday 10th Cotswolds Sprint Triathlon
Monday 4th Hillingdon Summer Duathlon Series Race 7 (Minet Park) - 1.4 mile / 10 mile / 1 mile
Sunday 3rd Northampton Olympic Distance (1.5km / 40km / 10km)
Sunday 3rd XTERRA UK Off-Road Triathlon
Saturday 2nd World Triathlon Championship - Lausanne, Switzerland

 

Sunday 24th - Roade Triathlon

Final Poistion First Name Surname Swim Split Swim Pos Bike Split Bike Pos Run Split Run Pos Final Time
172 Joe Labuschagne 00:08:52 273 00:39:28 129 00:23:35 219 01:11:55

 

Sunday 24th - Windsor Half Marathon

13th     Peter Summers     1:19:22
273rd    Chris Pinnell        1:38:37
318th    Ed Darnell             1:40:26

 

Sunday 24th - New Forest Half Ironman 1.9km / 90km / 21.1km

Rank Name Category Swim Bike Run Total
11th Clark Schofield m30-39

0:29:04

2:47:23 1:46:01 5:02:28
40th Thomas Korff m30-39 0:30:20 2:54:09 2:04:54 5:29:23
245th Simon Hanlon m30-39 0:36:43 4:06:52 3:16:50 8:00:25

 

Sunday 17th - West Wight Triathlon - 600m / 35km / 7km

Position   Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
4th Schofield Clark SM 0:08:51 0:01:04 0:57:24 0:00:48 0:29:22 1:37:29
18th Korff Thomas SM 0:09:18 0:01:45 1:02:27 0:01:32 0:30:28 1:45:30

 

Sunday 17th - The London Duathlon

Forename Surname Category Run1 T1 Bike T2 Run2 Total GenderPos
Michelle Ford F-Chall 0:41:05 0:00:58 0:40:40 0:01:37 0:21:08 1:45:30 23
Stuart Hughes M-Chall 0:48:51 0:05:29 0:50:20 0:04:00 0:26:41 2:15:23 1135

 

Sunday 17th - West London Combine 25mile TT, Amersham Road (2-Ups & Solo's) (Season Summary - Excel)

2-Ups  
Jacob Gloor & Ed Darnell 1:02:47
Paul Baxter & Mark Baxter 1:04:51
Chris Pinnell & Dave Wardle 1:05:54
 
Solo's  
Martin Ancketill 1:07:19
Dave Knight 1:09:19
Phil Ellis 1:09:19
Bruce Davidson 1:09:21
Dave Standage 1:11:21
Andrew Colvin 1:12:31

 

Saturday 16th - The Grand Columbian 'Ironman' - 2.4 miles / 112 miles / 26.2 miles

Overall Category Name Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Rank Overall
7th 3rd Douglas Steel

1:11:58

33rd

0:04:58

15th

6:24:39

23rd

0:02:42

12th

3:53:39

5th

11:37:54

 

Saturday 16th - Mens Fitness Rough Track Triathlon - Advanced, Eton

Pos

Name Sex Cat Swim Pos Bike Pos Run Pos Overall
26 Knight, David M M30-39 0:20:00 87 0:50:47 41 0:41:23 14 1:52:10
37 Roscoe, Daren M M30-39 0:20:17 95 0:50:02 36 0:43:52 31 1:54:11
50 Labuschagne, Johann M M30-39 0:19:07 64 0:49:23 29 0:48:49 79 1:57:19

 

Saturday 16th - 5th Annual Great River Swim, Chiswick (Approx 1km)

POS.

CAP NUMBER TIME NAME CAT.
3rd Green 24 13:40 Thomas Korff M
4th / 1st Vet White 32 13:45 Steve Hyett MV
6th Green 26 14:11 Clark Schofield M
9th Green 22 15:14 Marcus Vallance M
10th White 31 15:17 Jacob Gloor MV
13th / 1st Lady Yellow 4 16:33 Colette O'Neill F
14th White 38 16:36 Ian Birch MV
15th White 39 16:40 Richard Nash MV
22nd Orange 16 20:28 John Levison M

 

Monday 11th - Hillingdon Summer Duathlon Series Race 8 (Minet Park) - 1 mile / 10 mile / 1 mile (Excel Results)

Position Race No. Category Name Run Cycle Run Total
1 23 M Scott Giles 04:44 24:17 04:58 33:59
2 15 M David Chapman 05:11 24:15 05:22 34:48
3 10 V Vince Ellerby 05:34 24:41 05:39 35:54
4 5 SV Ian Birch 05:53 24:23 05:48 36:04
5 3 SV Mike Morris 05:51 24:47 05:54 36:32
6 20 M G Wollatt 05:35 26:20 05:17 37:12
7 27 F Michelle Ford 06:09 25:28 05:52 37:29
8 8 V Steve Hyett 06:07 25:17 06:08 37:32
9 1 SV Ted Hamilton 05:49 25:50 06:06 37:45
10 17 M David Knight 05:46 26:10 05:54 37:50
11 9 V Geoff Collins 06:15 25:40 06:03 37:58
12 6 SV Richard Nash 05:43 26:42 05:55 38:20
13 28 F Melissa Arkinstall 06:12 26:27 06:05 38:44
14 2 SV M Donavan 05:55 27:26 05:38 38:59
15 4 SV Dave Towers 06:32 26:08 07:02 39:42
16 18 M M Delahunty 05:28 29:25 05:33 40:26
17 21 M John Taylor 06:34 26:45 07:21 40:40
18 16 M Darren Roscoe 06:18 28:06 06:29 40:53
19 33 F Lesley Whiley 06:02 30:22 05:41 42:05
20 29 F Jo Lewis 07:09 28:34 06:29 42:12
21 34 F R Metelli 06:55 28:26 06:55 42:16
22 32 F B Walsh 06:37 29:25 07:06 43:08
23 30 F Rosie Ingram 07:14 29:28 06:50 43:32
24 19 M John Laird 06:22 31:18 06:35 44:15
Bike Only   M Mike Diggins   23:56    

 

Sunday 10th - Cotswolds Sprint Triathlon (300m / 20km / 5km)

Pos

No

Name Sex Cat Swim Bike Run Time
36 182 Steve HYETT M 4/I 5:04 0:33:40 18:31 0:57:16
37 267 Glen STEER M 7/H 4:34 0:34:26 18:17 0:57:18

 

Monday 4th - Hillingdon Summer Duathlon Series Race 7 (Minet Park) - 1.4 mile / 10 mile / 1 mile (Excel Results)

Position Race No. Category Name Run Cycle Run Total
1 16 M D Chapman 07:29 23:59 05:17 36:45
2 21 V V Ellerby 07:39 23:59 05:33 37:11
3 19 V S Clariage 07:45 23:43 05:49 37:17
4 22 V M Diggins 08:22 25:43 05:44 39:49
5 24 F M Arkinstall 08:40 25:34 05:49 40:03
6 18 V C Pinnell 08:03 25:52 06:40 40:35
7 20 V G Collins 08:35 25:42 06:33 40:50
8 2 SV D Towers 09:02 24:53 07:23 41:18
9 1 SV B Thomas 09:07 26:07 06:23 41:37
10 25 F M Ford 08:42 26:43 06:15 41:40
11 23 V M Bowd 09:13 27:25 06:49 43:27
12 14 M J Taylor 10:06 26:30 07:26 44:02
13 15 M J Laird 09:10 ? ? 46:50
30 V D Ward   24:48    

 

Sunday 3rd - Northampton Olympic Distance (1.5km / 40km / 10km)

Position Name Sex Category Swim Split Swim Pos Bike Split Bike Pos Run Split Run Pos Overall
40 Steve Hyett m 40 - 49 00:21:15 29 01:12:13 47 00:41:02 59 02:14:30

 

Sunday 3rd - XTERRA UK Off-Road Triathlon

Firstname Surname Gender Stage 1 Rank S1 End Bike Bike Rank Run Run Rank Total Position Category Name Cat Pos
Richard Nash Male 0:11:00 79 2:06:59 112 1:01:17 114 3:19:17 115 MV50 2

 

Saturday 2nd - World Triathlon Championship - Lausanne, Switzerland (1.5km / 40km / 10km)

AG Position AG Name Swim Pos T1 Pos Bike Pos T2 Pos Run Pos Total
13th M35-39 George Stewart 0:23:41 77th 0:06:01 3rd 1:03:54 12th 0:03:10 9th 0:37:44 14th 2:14:28
24th M55-59 Ted Hamilton 0:26:35 19th 0:07:25 9th 1:19:16 46th 0:04:01 15th 0:45:08 21st 2:42:41
50th W35-39 Colette O'Neill 0:27:52 54th 0:08:14 52nd 1:19:53 41st 0:04:06 45th 0:48:42 48th 2:48:45