Nov 2006 Results
Home Up Jan 2006 Results Feb 2006 Results Mar 2006 Results Apr 2006 Results May 2006 Results June 2006 Results July 2006 Results Aug 2006 Results Sept 2006 Results Oct 2006 Results Nov 2006 Results Dec 2006 Results

 

26th November Chilly Duathlon (2 mile / 10 mile / 2 mile)
12th November Autumn Sprint Duathlon (Minet Park)
12th November Autumn Childrens Duathlon (Minet Park)

 

26th November - Chilly Duathlon (2 mile / 10 mile / 2 mile)

Pos Time Name Sex Run 1 Bike Run 2 Cat Bib
74 56:05 Joe LABUSCHAGNE M 14:25 26:26 15:14 25/M30-39 133

 

12th November - Autumn Sprint Duathlon (Minet Park) (Excel Results)

Results below - there were a couple of people missing from the final results sheet. If I have you down as a 'DNF' incorrectly, then a) apologies, and b) if you could advise me of you finish time and/or position, I shall correct the results for you. Please email me on this address. Cheers, John

Position Race No. Category Name Run Cycle Run Total
1 134 M H Springall 12:35 29:40 05:01 0:47:16
2 145 M G Stewart 12:46 29:27 05:10 0:47:23
3 117 V P Cottington 14:31 29:51 05:48 0:50:10
4 144 M T Korff 14:06 30:59 05:32 0:50:37
5 107 V V Ellerby 13:48 30:57 05:52 0:50:37
6 141 M N Bradman 14:12 30:41 05:53 0:50:46
7 101 SV I Birch 14:35 30:37 05:36 0:50:48
8 106 V Jon Leigh 14:20 30:39 05:53 0:50:52
9 135 M D Knight 14:22 30:57 06:01 0:51:20
10 109 V D White 13:42 32:37 05:27 0:51:46
11 111 V C Smith 14:28 31:10 06:11 0:51:49
12 149 M S Hemmington 15:40 30:06 06:04 0:51:50
13 103 V S Claridge 13:55 32:00 06:11 0:52:06
14 142 M G Woolett 14:04 32:37 05:37 0:52:18
15 110 V R Dawkins 14:49 31:28 06:29 0:52:46
16 147 M S Kavanagh 14:26 32:25 05:57 0:52:48
17 113 V C Pinnell 14:40 31:43 06:29 0:52:52
18 102 SV T Hamilton 14:45 32:05 06:08 0:52:58
19 114 V J Gloor 16:14 29:58 06:50 0:53:02
20 108 V S Hyett 15:22 31:37 06:10 0:53:09
21 148 M M Delahunty 13:16 34:41 05:29 0:53:26
21 99 SV R Nash 14:24 32:38 06:33 0:53:35
23 162 F M Arkinstall 15:30 32:36 05:53 0:53:59
24 120 B B Boericke 15:28 32:44 06:18 0:54:30
25 151 M T Pressner 16:40 31:35 06:20 0:54:35
26 100 SV R Doyle 15:24 33:22 06:07 0:54:53
27 150 M M Diggins 16:01 31:10 07:47 0:54:58
28 136 M D Roscoe 14:57 34:24 06:20 0:55:41
29 121 V D Pitts 16:47 32:53 07:01 0:56:41
30 116 M M Capp 16:20 33:58 06:34 0:56:52
31 161 F H Miller 16:33 33:49 06:34 0:56:56
32 138 M K Juutti 50:08 06:52 0:57:00
33 104 SV N Wilkinson 16:05 34:32 06:39 0:57:16
34 122 V J Farrugia 16:36 33:29 07:38 0:57:43
35 118 V I Kitchen 16:12 34:28 07:12 0:57:52
36 129 M J Taylor 18:12 33:08 07:26 0:58:46
37 140 M J Lee 15:42 36:21 06:49 0:58:52
38 146 M F Villatoro 16:31 35:33 07:06 0:59:10
39 139 M P Ellis 16:42 35:59 07:04 0:59:45
40 119 V D Goodenough 16:18 37:01 07:25 1:00:44
41 159 F D Walshe 17:09 37:11 06:56 1:01:16
42 137 M T Clancy 16:59 38:41 07:10 1:02:50
43 112 V P Gardner 22:05 34:21 09:18 1:05:44
44 148 F M Greavey 19:23 38:53 07:29 1:05:45
45 165 F M Cleyndert 23:17 33:15 09:49 1:06:21
46 168 F L Gutsell 23:25 33:05 09:52 1:06:22
DNF?? 143 M L Bridger 15:03 29:27 please advise if incorrect!
DNF?? 48 V J Martin 14:38   please advise if incorrect!

 

12th November - Autumn Childrens Duathlon (Minet Park) (Excel Results)

Tristar 9/10 & Tristar 11/12: 0.75km / 4.5km / 1.5 km (approx)

Position Race No. Category M/F Name 1st Run + Bike 2nd Run Total
1 196 Tristar 9/10 F Julia Hartweg 13:28 07:25 20:53
2 194 Tristar 9/10 F Harriet Hollis 15:39 06:36 22:15
3 198 Tristar 9/10 F Alice Hall 14:50 08:07 22:57
4 200 Tristar 9/10 F Charlotte Davies 16:58 08:30 25:28
5 195 Tristar 9/10 F Rowan Wilkinson 18:55 07:49 26:44
6 199 Tristar 9/10 F Kendall Rauch 18:24 08:49 27:13
             
1 190 Tristar 9/10 M Lewis Hawkins 12:48 06:12 19:00
2 189 Tristar 9/10 M Jon Pitts 13:04 06:48 19:52
3 185 Tristar 9/10 M Ollie Penney 13:20 07:04 20:24
4 188 Tristar 9/10 M Max Elphick 14:36 06:55 21:31
5 191 Tristar 9/10 M Nicholas Raffel 15:46 06:58 22:44
6 187 Tristar 9/10 M Mack Tate 15:42 07:46 23:28
7 186 Tristar 9/10 M William Gloor 18:12 09:00 27:12

 

Position Race No. Category M/F Name 1st Run + Bike 2nd Run Total
1 175 Tristar 11/12 F Sky Draper 12:13 06:12 18:25
2 180 Tristar 11/12 F Eliza Cottington 12:50 06:42 19:32
3 176 Tristar 11/12 F Fraya Tate 12:44 07:28 20:12
4 182 Tristar 11/12 F M Vila De Mucha 13:32 07:23 20:55
5 178 Tristar 11/12 F Georgina Vellacott 14:28 06:54 21:22
6 179 Tristar 11/12 F Beatrice Purdue 13:24 08:22 21:46
7 177 Tristar 11/12 F Abigal Frame 14:24 07:53 22:17
8 181 Tristar 11/12 F S Pitts 16:20 08:39 24:59
               
1 167 Tristar 11/12 M Ben Millican 11:45 05:49 17:34
2 173 Tristar 11/12 M J Boericke 12:22 06:18 18:40
3 157 Tristar 11/12 M Leo Jaggs 12:25 06:40 19:05
4 171 Tristar 11/12 M Jamie Hayhurst 12:37 07:34 20:11
5 168 Tristar 11/12 M Luke Penney 13:50 07:08 20:58
6 166 Tristar 11/12 M Chris Chung 13:40 07:40 21:20
7 158 Tristar 11/12 M Grant Summers 14:22 08:10 22:32
8 170 Tristar 11/12 M Peter Frame 16:10 07:26 23:36
9 169 Tristar 11/12 M Drew Tate 16:36 08:46 25:22
10 156 Tristar 11/12 M Tate Coles 18:42 07:36 26:18

 

Tristar 13/14: 0.75km / 7.5km / 1.5 km (approx)

Position Race No. Category M/F Name 1st Run + Bike 2nd Run Total
1 60 Tristar 13/14 F Lara Nyman 0:16:12 0:06:04 22:16
2 67 Tristar 13/14 F Jessy Millican 0:17:33 0:06:10 23:43
3 61 Tristar 13/14 F Lauren Wye 0:17:48 0:06:21 24:09
4 10 Tristar 13/14 F Daniella Raffel 0:17:41 0:06:43 24:24
5 88 Tristar 13/14 F Molly Renfer 0:18:35 0:06:04 24:39
6 13 Tristar 13/14 F Becky Hewitt 0:18:32 0:06:23 24:55
7 37 Tristar 13/14 F Sara Langmuir 0:18:46 0:07:15 26:01
8 18 Tristar 13/14 F Olivia Murphy 0:18:49 0:07:26 26:15
9 87 Tristar 13/14 F Carolyn Guildford 0:18:50 0:07:50 26:40
10 65 Tristar 13/14 F Chloe Lawrence 0:24:30 0:08:34 33:04
               
1 2 Tristar 13/14 M Pedro Vial De Mucha 0:16:46 0:06:22 23:08
2 9 Tristar 13/14 M M Myers 0:16:45 0:06:50 23:35
3 94 Tristar 13/14 M Sam Capp 0:17:50 0:06:10 24:00
4 95 Tristar 13/14 M Josh Lawlor 0:18:28 0:06:22 24:50
5 101 Tristar 13/14 M Jamie Evans 0:18:27 0:06:30 24:57
6 99 Tristar 13/14 M Misha Newman 0:18:53 0:07:30 26:23
7 24 Tristar 13/14 M M Bridge 0:18:58 0:07:26 26:24
8 6 Tristar 13/14 M C Atkins 0:26:10 0:04:46 30:56
9 96 Tristar 13/14 M Robin Gloor 0:23:36 0:08:38 32:14
10 97 Tristar 13/14 M Alex Bowswer 0:23:54 0:09:11 33:05

Youth 15/16: 0.75km / 10.5km / 1.5 km (approx)

Position Race No. Category M/F Name 1st Run + Bike 2nd Run Total
1 9 Youth 15/16 F Olivia Bryant 0:24:45 0:06:52 31:37
2 15 Youth 15/16 F Alex Pasint-Magta 0:27:26 0:08:32 35:58
3 3 Youth 15/16 F Emma Lock 0:27:45 0:08:44 36:29
               
1 124 Youth 15/16 M Max Hayhurst 0:21:14 0:06:07 27:21
2 200 Youth 15/16 M Alfie Purdue 0:22:58 0:06:04 29:02
3 116 Youth 15/16 M Alex Hawkins 0:22:40 0:06:44 29:24
4 105 Youth 15/16 M James Conibear 0:25:24 0:09:05 34:29
104 Youth 15/16 M Max Bridge 0:16:16 (5 laps bike)  
103 Youth 15/16 M Lance Owide 0:20:51 Bike Only