Mar 2006 Results
Home Up Jan 2006 Results Feb 2006 Results Mar 2006 Results Apr 2006 Results May 2006 Results June 2006 Results July 2006 Results Aug 2006 Results Sept 2006 Results Oct 2006 Results Nov 2006 Results Dec 2006 Results

 

Thursday 23rd TrailQuest / Orienteering Event - Harefield Area
Sunday 19th West London Combine 25-mile TT, Amersham Road
Sunday 12th Spring Sprint Duathlon, Minet Park - 2 miles / 12 miles / 1 mile
Sunday 12th Spring Childrens Duathlons, Minet Park
Sunday 5th West London Combine '10' - Maidenhead Thicket

 

Thursday 23rd - TrailQuest / Orienteering Event - Harefield Area (Excel Results)

Many thanks to Paul Miller of ACTION BIKES, Ruislip who helped to sponsor the event

ORIENTEERING Points
1st Clark Schofield 310
2nd Steve Wrapson 250
3rd Brian Leech / John O'Dowd 220
4th Jacob Gloor 210
5th George Stewart 200
6th John Milne 160
7th Andy/Paul Mansi 150
8th Tom Korff 140
9th Simon C 90
   
TRAIL QUEST Points
1st Paul Miller / Peter 500
2nd Peter / Kevin 420
3rd Graham Pettit 370
4th Dave Cole 350

 

Sunday 19th - West London Combine 25-mile TT, Amersham Road (Season Summary - Excel File)

FULL RESULTS: Excel Format or Word Format

Club Results:

C Pinnell 1:11:44
B Davidson 1:12:50
T Korff 1:14:49
A Colvin 1:17:07
D Standage 1:19:34

 

Sunday 12th - Spring Sprint Duathlon, Minet Park - 2 miles / 12 miles / 1 mile (Excel Results)

Position No Name Category Run Bike Run Total
1 27 D Simpson M 0:10:22 0:30:54 0:05:25 0:46:41
2 25 R Xerri M 0:10:07 0:32:15 0:05:34 0:47:56
3 36 M Bridge M 0:10:17 0:32:40 0:05:18 0:48:15
4 21 R Knox M 0:10:50 0:32:23 0:05:32 0:48:45
5 22 S Renfer MJ 0:10:48 0:32:30 0:05:29 0:48:47
6 109 R Engers MV 0:12:10 0:30:54 0:06:09 0:49:13
7 103 M Morris MSV 0:12:16 0:31:47 0:06:15 0:50:18
8 107 G Dykes MV 0:10:33 0:34:51 0:05:10 0:50:34
9 26 T Korff M 0:11:11 0:34:10 0:05:45 0:51:06
10 8 K Ormerod ** MV 0:11:52 0:34:38 0:06:27 0:52:57
11 101 R Nash MSV 0:12:12 0:35:01 0:06:26 0:53:39
12 120 R Rata M 0:11:38 0:34:51 0:07:35 0:54:04
13 102 D Towers MSV 0:13:30 0:34:30 0:06:57 0:54:57
14 105 B Davidson MSV 0:12:53 0:36:43 0:06:48 0:56:24
15 104 M Donavan MSV 0:12:20 0:38:40 0:05:51 0:56:51
16 38 P Ellis M 0:14:08 0:36:18 0:06:54 0:57:20
17 43 H Millier FV 0:13:44 0:38:52 0:06:45 0:59:21
18 110 C Thomson MSV 0:17:25 0:40:17 0:08:00 1:05:42
19 111 G Todd MV 0:15:16 0:43:28 0:07:35 1:06:19
23 H Springall MJ 0:10:59 Retired    
             
** one-lap short on bike in error: added 3 minutes to bike time      

 

Sunday 12th - Spring Childrens Duathlons, Minet Park (Excel Results)

0.75 km / 4.5 km / 1.5 km (approx)

Position Race No. Category M/F Name 1st Run + Bike 2nd Run Total
1 196 Tristar 9/10 F E Rata 13:58 06:57 20:55
2 7 Tristar 9/10 F A Hall 18:33 08:24 26:57
             
1 13 Tristar 9/10 M L Hawkins 13:55 06:54 20:49
2 65 Tristar 9/10 M J Robertson 16:07 09:16 25:23
3 63 Tristar 9/10 M O Penney 16:12 09:11 25:23
4 64 Tristar 9/10 M M Tate 22:12 10:05 32:17
             
1 236 Tristar 11/12 F S Draper 12:56 06:35 19:31
2 239 Tristar 11/12 F F Tate 15:06 08:46 23:52
3 233 Tristar 11/12 F A Clemens 16:01 08:55 24:56
             
1 68 Tristar 11/12 M B Milligan 12:57 06:00 18:57
2 81 Tristar 11/12 M J Hayhurst 14:17 08:05 22:22
3 78 Tristar 11/12 M J Spence 15:44 07:38 23:22
4 80 Tristar 11/12 M D Tate 18:26 08:46 27:12

0.75 km / 7.5 km / 1.5 km (approx)

Position Race No. Category M/F Name 1st Run + Bike 2nd Run Total
1 176 Tristar 13/14 F H Clemens 19:19 06:37 25:56
2 179 Tristar 13/14 F J Milligan 19:49 06:18 26:07
3 185 Tristar 13/14 F M Renfor 19:50 06:43 26:33

0.75 km / 10.5 km / 1.5 km (approx)

Position Race No. Category M/F Name 1st Run + Bike 2nd Run Total
1 187 Tristar 15/16 F G Hardy 26:01 07:44 33:45
2 196 Tristar 15/16 F H Kitchen 27:33 06:18 33:51
             
1 97 Tristar 15/16 M C Rata 23:05 06:03 29:08
2 148 Tristar 15/16 M M Bridger 25:38 06:34 32:12

 

Sunday 5th - West London Combine '10' - Maidenhead Thicket (Season Summary - Excel File)

Barry Nash 26:22
Paul Baxter 26:33
Simon Claridge 27:02
Mark Baxter 27:04
Thomas Korff 27:41
Dave Wardle 27:47
Roger Knox 28:30
Bruce Davidson 28:34
Andrew Colvin 28:37
Richard Nash 29:24
Phil Ellis 29:29
Colette O'Neill 29:56
D Standage 30:49
M Anguetille 30:55
J Lang 36:12