June 2006 Results
Home Up Jan 2006 Results Feb 2006 Results Mar 2006 Results Apr 2006 Results May 2006 Results June 2006 Results July 2006 Results Aug 2006 Results Sept 2006 Results Oct 2006 Results Nov 2006 Results Dec 2006 Results

 

Sunday 25th Dorney Triathlon (Olympic Distance)
Sunday 25th Dorney Triathlon (Challenge Distance)
Thursday 22nd Eton Aquathlon Race 2 (750m swim / 5km run)
Monday 19th Hillingdon Summer Duathlon Series Race 5 (Minet Park) - 1 mile / 10 mile / 2 mile (Draft Legal)
Sunday 18th Hillingdon Triathlon / Duathlon Series Standings After Race 2
Sunday 18th Hillingdon Triathlon Series Race 2 (Harefield) - 600m swim / 6km run / 25km bike
Sunday 18th Hillingdon Duathlon Series Race 2 (Harefield) - 6km run / 25km bike
Sat/Sun 17th/18th Low Alpine Mountain Marathon (A Course)
Thursday 16th Club Time Trial 4 - Great Missenden
Tuesday 13th Eton Aquathlon Race 1 (750m swim / 5km run)
Sunday 11th Royal Windsor Triathlon
Sunday 11th Shropshire Olympic Distance (Worlds Qualifier)
Thursday 8th Hillingdon AC 5km Training Race
Monday 5th Hillingdon Summer Duathlon Series Race 4 (Minet Park) - 2 mile / 10 mile / 1 mile
Sunday 4th Weymouth Half Ironman

 

Sunday 25th - Dorney Triathlon (Olympic Distance)

Pos Bib # Name M/F BTA Cat Swim + T1 Bike + T2 Run Total
34 457 Birch, Ian Male J 0:30:16 1:08:16 0:40:16 2:18:47

 

Sunday 25th - Dorney Triathlon (Challenge Distance)

Pos Bib # Name M/F BTA Cat Swim + T1 Bike + T2 Run Total
93 137 Price, Alan Male I 0:24:58 0:56:44 0:40:41 2:02:24

 

Thursday 22nd - Eton Aquathlon Race 2 (750m swim / 5km run) (Excel Results)

Position Race No. Category Name Swim Swim Pos Run Run Pos Overall
1 20 M L Sawyer 0:12:07 6 0:19:09 2 0:31:16
2 26 M Paul Mansi 0:12:16 7 0:19:07 1 0:31:23
3 105 V Steve Hyett 0:11:24 4 0:20:06 5 0:31:30
4 25 M Thomas Korff 0:11:51 5 0:20:11 6 0:32:02
5 106 V Gary Crane 0:10:59 3 0:21:13 8 0:32:12
6 23 M L Muir 0:10:46 1 0:21:33 10 0:32:19
7 109 V Simon Clariage 0:13:21 10 0:19:43 3 0:33:04
8 102 SV Ian Birch 0:13:27 12 0:20:00 4 0:33:27
9 42 F Sarah Patterson 0:10:57 2 0:22:51 13 0:33:48
10 101 SV Richard Nash 0:13:24 11 0:20:35 7 0:33:59
11 31 M M Vallance 0:13:10 9 0:21:18 9 0:34:28
12 300 F P Durrant 0:12:35 8 0:23:26 16 0:36:01
13 27 M J Lear 0:15:11 17 0:22:40 12 0:37:51
14 43 F D McMahon 0:15:04 16 0:23:05 14 0:38:09
15 110 V J Gloor 0:14:42 14 0:23:57 17 0:38:39
16 103 SV Ned Wilkinson 0:13:46 13 0:24:56 19 0:38:42
17 22 M David Knight 0:18:20 23 0:22:10 11 0:40:30
18 21 M Darren Roscoe 0:17:27 21 0:23:16 15 0:40:43
19 107 V Ed Darnell 0:17:45 22 0:23:59 18 0:41:44
20 30 M S Belcher 0:14:46 15 0:27:35 20 0:42:21
21 40 F L Cowan 0:15:43 18 0:29:23 21 0:45:06
DNF 22 SV T Porter 0:15:43 19      
Swim Only   FJ R L Wardle 0:16:12 20      

 

Monday 19th - Hillingdon Summer Duathlon Series Race 5 (Minet Park) - 1 mile / 10 mile / 2 mile (Draft Legal) (Excel Results)

Position Race No. Category Name Run Cycle Run Total
1 35 M D Matthews 05:08 23:06 09:56 38:10
2 26 M D Chapman 05:10 23:06 10:38 38:54
3 30 M D Sharpe 05:13 23:04 10:56 39:13
4 27 M J Emmett 06:18 22:25 10:52 39:35
5 22 M R Moorehead-Lane 05:24 23:24 11:23 40:11
6 31 M T Korff 05:28 23:36 11:49 40:53
7 107 V V Ellerby 05:36 24:11 11:31 41:18
8 47 F F Ford 05:27 24:15 11:44 41:26
9 106 V G Crane 06:14 22:40 12:40 41:34
10 111 V S Clariage 05:37 24:23 11:45 41:45
11 54 R J O'Dowd / D Wardle 06:07 23:47 12:38 42:32
12 113 V M Hyde 06:31 22:59 13:07 42:37
13 109 V A Sainsbury 05:26 27:09 10:16 42:51
14 45 F V Hogg 05:35 26:22 11:25 43:22
15 101 SV M Donovan 05:48 26:23 11:39 43:50
16 112 V C Pinnell 05:58 24:49 13:19 44:06
17 102 SV D Towers 06:25 24:20 13:58 44:43
18 36 M D Knight 05:52 26:25 12:26 44:43
19 23 M M Diggins 06:05 25:17 13:21 44:43
20 48 F M Ford 06:03 26:40 12:28 45:11
21 110 V J Gloor 06:34 24:30 14:24 45:28
22 50 R Damien / Steve Gardner 06:10 26:52 13:50 46:52
23 38 M D Roscoe 06:25 28:12 13:35 48:12
24 46 F C Beckwith 06:41 28:20 14:37 49:38
25 25 M S Hughes 07:20 29:48 14:13 51:21
26 44 F B Thurtell 07:16 29:49 14:18 51:23

 

Sunday 18th - Hillingdon Triathlon / Duathlon Series Standings After Race 2

Athletes Must Complete All 3 Races For Final Series Ranking

Females          
Cat 1 2 3 Total
K Balchin F 86 77   163
M Ford F 72 75   147
H Spittles F 74 67   141
         
Males          
Cat 1 2 3 Total
G Stewart M 100 100   200
J Corcoran M 95 96   191
T Plows M 75 86   161
M Vallance M 73 74   147
B Suchet M 69 72   141
S Sik M 58 61   119
M Busbridge M 54 56   110
R Shooter M 48 46   94
T Dorrell M 43 42   85
J Laird M 40 40   80
         
Male Vets          
Cat 1 2 3 Total
G Steer V 94 95   189
P Roker V 89 99   188
M Hyde V 93 93   186
S Clariage V 88 90   178
S Hyett V 87 88   175
M Kirby V 83 87   170
J Gloor V 81 78   159
E Darnell V 80 65   145
C Edington V 66 63   129
K Rogers V 38 36   74
         
         
Male Super Vets          
Cat 1 2 3 Total
I Birch SV 90 89   179
R Nash SV 82 82   164
R Doyle SV 78 79   157
M Donovan SV 77 80   157
         
         
Duathlon          
Cat 1 2 3 Total
D Chapman M 30 30   60
T Porter SV 27 28   55
J Hinde M 24 24   48
G House V 23 23   46

 

Sunday 18th - Hillingdon Triathlon Series Race 2 (Harefield) - 600m swim / 6km run / 25km bike (Excel results)

Provisional Results - please let me know if you think there are any errors.

Posn Race No. Cat Pts Name Swim Run Bike Total
1 41 M 100 G STEWART 0:10:29 0:23:19 0:42:48 1:16:36
2 12 V 99 P ROKER 0:09:33 0:26:44 0:40:25 1:16:42
3 21 V 98 M HARDIE 0:10:27 0:24:44 0:41:33 1:16:44
4 26 V 97 G CRANE 0:09:07 0:28:29 0:40:02 1:17:38
5 43 M 96 J CORCORON 0:10:31 0:24:45 0:42:48 1:18:04
6 11 V 95 G STEER 0:08:41 0:26:45 0:42:52 1:18:18
7 34 V 94 J GRIFFIN 0:09:46 0:26:43 0:42:28 1:18:57
8 35 V 93 M HYDE 0:09:44 0:28:35 0:40:56 1:19:15
9 46 M 92 K DRAPER 0:10:52 0:26:02 0:42:36 1:19:30
10 45 M 91 J CRICK 0:10:20 0:27:40 0:42:08 1:20:08
11 19 V 90 S CLARIAGE 0:11:33 0:25:43 0:42:54 1:20:10
12 6 SV 89 I BIRCH 0:11:03 0:26:11 0:43:02 1:20:16
13 37 V 88 S HYETT 0:09:26 0:26:44 0:46:00 1:22:10
14 13 V 87 M KIRBY 0:10:44 0:28:26 0:43:15 1:22:25
15 67 M 86 T PLOWS 0:10:16 0:29:28 0:42:42 1:22:26
16 29 V 85 D PATCH 0:12:10 0:26:52 0:43:24 1:22:26
17 42 M 84 F GOHIL 0:11:27 0:27:13 0:43:58 1:22:38
18 51 M 83 D WHITELOCK 0:10:56 0:27:46 0:44:23 1:23:05
19 1 SV 82 R NASH 0:11:12 0:25:56 0:46:02 1:23:10
20 33 SV 81 M MORRIS 0:11:44 0:28:28 0:44:00 1:24:12
21 7 SV 80 M DONOVAN 0:10:40 0:27:14 0:47:09 1:25:03
22 2 SV 79 R DOYLE 0:11:31 0:27:48 0:46:09 1:25:28
23 14 V 78 J GLOOR 0:10:36 0:31:56 0:43:37 1:26:09
24 90 F 77 K BALCHIN 0:09:50 0:29:24 0:47:24 1:26:38
25 69 M 76 M MOWER 0:13:38 0:28:37 0:44:52 1:27:07
26 82 F 75 M FORD 0:11:53 0:28:59 0:46:39 1:27:31
27 72 M 74 M VALLANCE 0:10:35 0:28:14 0:48:44 1:27:33
28 68 M 73 S CONNELL 0:12:43 0:27:28 0:47:23 1:27:34
29 50 M 72 B SUCHET 0:12:23 0:29:02 0:46:48 1:28:13
30 18 V 71 S McKENZIE 0:12:35 0:30:13 0:45:39 1:28:27
31 63 M 70 J MCBURNEY 0:13:52 0:27:24 0:47:20 1:28:36
32 5 SV 69 M DIXSON 0:12:48 0:29:06 0:46:46 1:28:40
33 80 F 68 C O'NEILL 0:11:37 0:29:02 0:48:03 1:28:42
34 87 F 67 H SPITTLES 0:10:58 0:30:39 0:47:41 1:29:18
35 66 M 66 C AKERS 0:10:00 0:31:02 0:48:56 1:29:58
36 16 V 65 E DARNELL 0:14:46 0:30:00 0:45:53 1:30:39
37 59 M 64 T WILSON 0:13:56 0:31:20 0:45:32 1:30:48
38 17 V 63 C EDDINGTON 0:13:31 0:30:39 0:46:53 1:31:03
39 22 V 62 C COLLINS 0:13:16 0:30:16 0:48:56 1:32:28
40 44 M 61 S SIK 0:11:41 0:31:25 0:49:46 1:32:52
41 62 M 60 C CHALK 0:11:23 0:32:07 0:50:00 1:33:30
42 74 M 59 J GARNER 0:44:59 0:48:33 1:33:32
43 61 M 58 S HART 0:11:10 0:32:53 0:50:17 1:34:20
44 79 F 57 D MCMAHON 0:12:53 0:30:15 0:51:14 1:34:22
45 76 M 56 M BUSBRIDGE 0:14:36 0:30:58 0:49:10 1:34:44
46 54 M 55 A PONCELLA 0:12:39 0:27:02 0:55:26 1:35:07
47 53 M 54 J GONZALEZ 0:12:58 0:31:28 0:51:53 1:36:19
48 24 V 53 T HYMNS 0:13:50 0:32:02 0:50:30 1:36:22
49 70 M 52 C GRAY 0:17:53 0:30:40 0:48:21 1:36:54
50 75 M 51 B BRIGGS 0:13:58 0:31:16 0:51:56 1:37:10
51 28 V 50 J CALVERT 0:14:30 0:31:16 0:51:54 1:37:40
52 60 M 49 A OLDKNOWM 0:12:50 0:31:25 0:53:52 1:38:07
53 15 V 48 J FARRUGIA 0:12:15 0:35:37 0:50:27 1:38:19
54 23 V 47 G BOWERS 0:15:13 0:32:11 0:51:09 1:38:33
55 64 M 46 R SHOOTER 0:11:16 0:31:02 0:56:44 1:39:02
56 71 M 45 D HILL 0:12:07 0:33:23 0:54:00 1:39:30
57 32 V 44 M GARDNER 0:13:23 0:31:25 0:55:14 1:40:02
58 55 M 43 T CHAPMAN 0:10:33 0:34:09 0:56:14 1:40:56
59 57 M 42 T DORRELL 0:14:10 0:34:17 0:53:35 1:42:02
60 81 F 41 H BOJARSKI 0:15:02 0:34:44 0:52:57 1:42:43
61 47 M 40 J LAIRD 0:13:33 0:34:09 0:55:11 1:42:53
62 52 M 39 P BORRUEL 0:13:40 0:30:40 1:00:44 1:45:04
63 88 F 38 J HYMNS 0:12:44 0:34:52 1:01:16 1:48:52
64 98 M 37 D HOLDSWORTH 0:18:16 0:35:20 0:55:18 1:48:54
65 30 V 36 K ROGERS 0:13:10 0:39:22 1:00:48 1:53:20
One Lap Bike 89 F   R KEENAN 0:19:47 0:40:35 0:47:37 1:47:59
DNF 8     N WILKINSON 0:11:30 0:41:21    
DNF 73     P KEENAN 0:16:38 0:36:48    
DNF 39     A COLVIN 0:13:44      
swim only 300     R ENGERS 0:11:10      
swim only       D KNIGHT 0:13:48      
swim only       D ROSCO 0:16:58      

 

Sunday 18th - Hillingdon Duathlon Series Race 1 (Harefield) - 6km run / 25km bike (Excel results)

Posn Race No. Cat Pts Name Run Bike Total
1 112 M 30 D CHAPMAN 0:23:33 0:41:09 1:04:42
2 107 V 29 C PINNELL 0:26:30 0:44:55 1:11:25
3 101 SV 28 T PORTER 0:26:54 0:45:58 1:12:52
4 113 M 27 R HUGHES 0:26:12 0:46:41 1:12:53
5 114 M 26 M ROGAN 0:26:18 0:48:32 1:14:50
6 116 F 25 C EAST 0:27:51 0:50:29 1:18:20
7 110 M 24 J HINDE 0:31:46 0:49:52 1:21:38
8 106 V 23 G HOUSE 0:29:47 0:52:39 1:22:26

 

Sat/Sun 17th/18th - Low Alpine Mountain Marathon (A Course)

2nd Overall    Roger Knox (with Richard Lawes)

 

Thursday 16th - Club Time Trial 4 - Great Missenden (Season Summary - Excel)

P Egan 0:23:46 Hillingdon CC
M Baxter 0:23:57  
R Moorehead-Lane 0:24:09  
G Pettitt 0:24:35 Hillingdon CC
P Jones 0:24:42  
A Barns 0:24:49 Hillingdon CC
R Dadswell 0:24:49 Antelope (Trike)
S Claridge 0:25:04  
J Gloor 0:25:11  
P Baxter 0:25:16  
M Ancketill 0:25:27  
P Burgin 0:25:33 Hillingdon CC
F Ford 0:25:40  
S Hyett 0:26:06  
C Pinnell 0:26:24  
A Colvin 0:26:26  
M Weal 0:26:40 Guest
J Darling 0:26:43 Hillingdon CC
M Coates 0:26:45  
D Wardle 0:26:59  
R Davies 0:27:11 High Wycombe
T Porter 0:27:12  
P Ellis 0:27:24  
C O'Neill 0:27:54  
D Knight 0:29:03  
W Gladwin 0:30:34 Hillingdon CC

 

Tuesday 13th - Eton Aquathlon Race 1 (750m swim / 5km run) (Excel Results)

Position Race No. Category Name Swim Swim Pos Run Run Pos Overall
1 300 MJ George Bullard 0:10:22 2 0:17:18 1 0:27:40
2 119 MJ Lance Owide 0:09:48 1 0:18:10 2 0:27:58
3 120 FJ Lara Nyman 0:10:24 3 0:19:11 8 0:29:35
4 105 V Steve Hyett 0:11:27 7 0:18:36 5 0:30:03
5 22 F Kate Balchin 0:11:37 8 0:18:57 7 0:30:34
6 110 V Gary Crane 0:10:57 4 0:19:59 10 0:30:56
7 112 M Thomas Korff 0:13:14 11 0:18:24 4 0:31:38
8 25 F Sarah Patterson 0:11:14 5 0:20:17 11 0:31:31
9 101 SV Richard Nash 0:13:28 12 0:18:47 6 0:32:15
10 104 V Mark Hyde 0:12:24 10 0:19:57 9 0:32:21
11 8 V Simon Claridge 0:15:04 14 0:18:14 3 0:33:18
12 23 F J Morris 0:11:21 6 0:22:17 16 0:33:38
13 26 F P Durrant 0:12:18 9 0:22:29 17 0:34:47
14 117 M P Anson 0:13:59 13 0:21:48 13 0:35:47
15 21 FJ Sky Draper 0:15:09 15 0:22:12 14 0:37:21
16 106 V Bruce Davidson 0:17:06 16 0:20:46 12 0:37:52
17 109 V Martin Bowd 0:20:03 17 0:22:16 15 0:42:19

 

Sunday 11th - Royal Windsor Triathlon

Pos Bib Name M/F Cat Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
86 818 Steve Hyett M 45-49 0:23:07 0:01:28 1:07:50 0:01:58 0:43:55 2:18:17
93 1292 Thomas Korff M 30-34 0:24:37 0:01:57 1:07:47 0:03:01 0:41:23 2:18:45
163 819 Simon Claridge M 45-49 0:26:47 0:01:45 1:08:23 0:02:02 0:42:55 2:21:52
276 419 Douglas Steel M 40-44 0:28:50 0:01:45 1:08:56 0:02:07 0:45:11 2:26:49
524 926 Michael Coates M 60-64 0:29:19 0:01:47 1:12:17 0:02:24 0:48:44 2:34:30
560 1462 Andy Frith M 35-39 0:29:35 0:01:59 1:12:23 0:02:31 0:49:08 2:35:36

 

Sunday 11th - Shropshire Olympic Distance (Worlds Qualifier)

Pos Name Cat Sex Swim Cat Ovl Bike Cat Ovl Run Cat Ovl Time Cat Ovl
15 George STEWART  G  M  00:24:12   24  122  01:00:19   6   25  00:36:04   7   20  02:00:35   4   15
363 Michelle FORD  G   F  00:30:42   79  458  01:11:58   69  396  00:45:07   48  275  02:27:47   63  363

 

Thursday 8th - Hillingdon AC 5km Training Race

1st     George Stewart     16:32
4th     Kevin Paradise    18:17
7th     Simon Claridge    18:30
15th     Paul Mansi    20:10
17th     David Knight    20:22

 

Monday 5th - Hillingdon Summer Duathlon Series Race 4 (Minet Park) - 2 mile / 10 mile / 1 mile (Excel Results)

Position Race No. Category Name Run Cycle Run Total
1 26 M G Stewart 10:02 23:02 04:58 38:02
2 21 M J Cox 10:02 23:15 05:13 38:30
3 35 M D Chapman 10:40 23:59 05:12 39:51
4 39 M D Sharpe 10:34 23:58 05:35 40:07
5 120 M R Moorehead-Lane 11:10 24:20 05:34 41:04
6 38 M T Korff 10:55 25:20 05:30 41:45
7 115 V S Clariage 11:14 25:01 05:34 41:49
8 65 R P Mansi / D Wardle 10:33 26:17 05:11 42:01
9 50 F F Ford 11:20 25:26 05:58 42:44
10 22 M G Woollett 11:02 26:58 05:22 43:22
11 5 SV T Hamilton 11:42 26:14 05:54 43:50
12 106 V A Sainsbury 10:44 28:04 05:04 43:52
13 23 M K Paradise 11:08 27:36 05:47 44:31
14 109 SV T Porter 11:40 26:44 06:12 44:36
15 102 SV R Nash 11:38 27:02 06:02 44:42
16 112 V J Gloor 13:13 24:58 06:45 44:56
17 116 V C Pinnell 12:01 26:35 06:44 45:20
18 31 M J Roberts 11:44 27:49 06:10 45:43
19 48 F M Ford 12:42 27:04 06:18 46:04
20 8 SV A Donovan 12:12 28:23 05:31 46:06
21 4 SV D Towers 13:16 26:09 06:52 46:17
22 33 M D Knight 11:46 28:55 05:53 46:34
23 1 SV B Thomas 13:02 27:04 06:28 46:34
24 25 M J Taylor 13:36 25:59 07:35 47:10
25 107 SV N Wilkinson 12:37 28:06 06:32 47:15
26 103 SV J Born 12:13 30:25 06:12 48:50
27 34 M D Roscoe 12:59 29:13 07:05 49:17
28 47 F R Metalli 14:25 28:42 07:15 50:22
29 30 M S Hughes 14:20 30:44 07:42 52:46
DNF 127 M D Lancaster 11:28      
DNF 110 M V Ellerby 11:30      

 

Sunday 4th - Weymouth Half Ironman

Pos Name Gender Category Swim Pos Allow Bike Pos Run Pos Overall Notes
14 Schofield, Clark M 3 0:34:51 35   2:19:41 103 1:24:56 44 4:19:28  
37 Wrapson, Stephen M 2 0:39:12 109 0:00:25 2:29:31 157 1:22:12 38 4:30:55  
156 Doyle, Robert M V4 0:42:03 160 0:01:15 2:49:04 317 1:32:34 77 5:03:41 1st 55-59