Sep 2005 Results
Home Up Jan 2005 Results Feb 2005 Results Mar 2005 Results Apr 2005 Results May 2005 Results June 2005 Results July 2005 Results Aug 2005 Results Sep 2005 Results Oct 2005 Results Nov 2005 Results Dec 2005 Results

 

Monday 12th Hillingdon Summer Duathlon Series Race 7
Monday 5th Hillingdon Summer Duathlon Series Race 6
Thursday 1st Club Aquathlon, Eton College (Approx 750m swim / 4km run

 

Monday 12th - Hillingdon Summer Duathlon Series Race 7 ( (1 mile / 10 mile / 1 mile) (Excel Results)

Position No. Category Name Run Cycle Run Total
1 18 M G Stewart 05:07 22:37 05:21 33:05
2 8 V D Johnson 06:19 22:45 05:56 35:00
3 9 V V Ellerby 05:33 23:57 05:56 35:26
4 49 R A Mansi / D Wardle 05:44 24:20 05:49 35:53
5 10 V R Engers 06:06 23:38 06:14 35:58
6 23 M K Draper 05:24 25:24 05:31 36:19
7 11 V S Claridge 05:24 25:12 05:57 36:33
8 25 MJ L Owide 05:22 25:27 05:46 36:35
9 38 F V Hogg 05:36 25:31 05:42 36:49
10 2 SV T Hamilton 05:49 25:21 06:00 37:10
11 20 M J Fairley 05:38 24:56 06:39 37:13
12 21 M G Woollett 05:22 26:52 05:15 37:29
13 3 SV R Nash 05:30 26:23 05:53 37:46
14 14 V E Darnell 06:04 25:50 05:58 37:52
15 22 M B Hawkes 05:45 26:47 05:22 37:54
16 7 V J Gloor 06:22 24:50 06:47 37:59
17 15 V Richard Stanhope 06:00 25:47 06:26 38:13
18 43 F C Smith 05:50 26:40 05:58 38:28
19 32 M J Roberts 05:41 27:38 05:39 38:58
20 5 SV J Born 05:52 26:43 06:27 39:02
21 4 SV D Towers 06:20 26:06 06:38 39:04
22 39 F R Stanhope 06:29 25:45 07:39 39:53
23 26 M P Mansi 05:02 29:33 06:09 40:44
24 44 F Y Velleman 05:54 29:11 06:05 41:10
25 17 V A Price 06:46 28:26 07:24 42:36
26 41 FJ S Draper 06:56 30:44 07:13 44:53
27 40 F A Draper 08:33 36:47 08:57 54:17
run/bike only 51/52 R C O'Neill / C Schofield** 06:08 25:24 ** One extra bike lap
bike only 46 R F Ford   25:07    

 

Monday 5th - Hillingdon Summer Duathlon Series Race 6 (1 mile / 10 mile / 1 mile - Draft Legal) (Excel Results)

Position No. Category Name Run Cycle Run Total
1 22 M J Cox 05:05 22:54 05:14 33:13
2 23 M P Westoby 05:06 23:43 05:16 34:05
3 27 M R Knox 05:25 24:05 04:58 34:28
4 29 M L Harris 05:08 24:18 05:03 34:29
5 43 R R Nash / F Ford 05:20 24:04 05:17 34:41
6 38 R A Mansi / D Wardle 05:32 23:49 05:25 34:46
7 24 M R Smith 05:40 23:58 05:35 35:13
8 16 V V Ellerby 05:34 23:58 05:44 35:16
9 2 SV T Hamilton 05:41 23:53 06:04 35:38
10 13 V S Claridge 05:44 24:06 06:19 36:09
11 3 SV D Towers 06:26 23:48 06:45 36:59
12 4 SV P Bennett 06:20 24:18 06:43 37:21
13 28 M G Howoolett 05:37 26:33 05:18 37:28
14 40 F L Pincher 06:18 25:01 06:13 37:32
15 14 V J Gloor 06:33 24:07 06:53 37:33
16 19 M M Vallance 05:52 26:25 05:45 38:02
17 15 M D Hird 05:48 26:23 05:52 38:03
18 32 M J Roberts 05:56 27:07 05:48 38:51
19 18 MJ A Sandhu 05:18 27:27 07:01 39:46
20 5 SV J Born 06:10 27:29 06:15 39:54
21 1 SV T Porter 06:07 27:56 06:14 40:17
22 31 M P Mansi 05:10 30:49 05:58 41:57
23 30 M S Hughes 06:59 30:15 07:27 44:41
DNF 17 V D Lancaster 05:22      

 

Thursday 1st - Club Aquathlon, Eton College (Approx 750m swim / 4km run (EXCEL RESULTS)

Position Name Swim Swim Pos Run Run Pos Overall
1 Clayton Payne 0:10:25 1 0:13:53 1 0:24:18
2 Clark Schofield 0:11:20 2 0:15:50 3 0:27:10
3 Steve Wrapson 0:12:48 6 0:15:27 2 0:28:15
4 Dave Johnson 0:11:20 2 0:17:40 8 0:29:00
5 Richard Nash 0:12:09 5 0:17:20 6 0:29:29
6 Amrit Sandhu 0:13:35 11 0:16:24 4 0:29:59
7 Simon Claridge 0:13:20 10 0:16:45 5 0:30:05
8 Sharon Helsby 0:12:53 7 0:17:24 7 0:30:17
9 Tom Korff 0:11:58 4 0:18:26 11 0:30:24
10 Julian Fairley 0:14:32 12 0:17:45 9 0:32:17
11 Jacob Gloor 0:13:04 9 0:19:26 13 0:32:30
12 Yvette Velleman 0:14:47 13 0:18:36 12 0:33:23
13 Luke Robbins 0:15:34 14 0:17:55 10 0:33:29
13 James Blake 0:12:56 8 0:20:33 14 0:33:29
15 Amy Mayer 0:16:47 15 0:21:25 15 0:38:12