Nov 2005 Results
Home Up Jan 2005 Results Feb 2005 Results Mar 2005 Results Apr 2005 Results May 2005 Results June 2005 Results July 2005 Results Aug 2005 Results Sep 2005 Results Oct 2005 Results Nov 2005 Results Dec 2005 Results

 

Sunday 13th Autumn Sprint Duathlon, Minet Park - 2.5 miles / 12 miles / 1 mile (approx)
Sunday 13th Childrens Autumn Duathlons
Thursday 10th Hillingdon Triathletes Trail Quest / Orienteering

 

Sunday 13th - Autumn Sprint Duathlon, Minet Park - 2.5 miles / 12 miles / 1 mile (approx) (Excel Results)

Position Race No. Category Name Run Cycle Run Penalties ** Total
1 25 M J Rogers 12:58 30:35 05:14 01:00 0:49:47
2 112 V V Ellerby 13:39 30:20 05:51 0:49:50
3 22 M M Bridge 12:43 32:25 05:17 0:50:25
4 109 V D Moy 12:52 30:43 05:53 01:00 0:50:28
5 115 V M Morris 14:30 30:24 05:46 0:50:40
6 117 SV I Birch 14:20 30:40 05:50 0:50:50
7 33 MJ S Renfer 13:28 31:08 05:33 01:00 0:51:09
8 38 MJ H Springall 13:26 31:09 06:02 01:00 0:51:37
9 21 M R Moorehead-Lane 15:25 31:10 06:21 0:52:56
10 104 SV T Hamilton 14:46 32:12 06:08 0:53:06
11 118 V E Darnell 14:42 31:40 06:05 01:00 0:53:27
12 45 F F Ford 14:30 32:35 06:29 0:53:34
13 27 M M Sohal 14:53 32:29 06:18 0:53:40
14 35 MJ L Owide 14:44 33:22 05:54 0:54:00
15 101 SV R Nash 14:27 33:30 06:09 0:54:06
16 111 V K Omerod 15:13 32:42 06:31 0:54:26
17 105 M J Greaves 16:11 31:34 06:57 0:54:42
18 120 M D Johnson 15:02 34:11 05:59 0:55:12
19 26 M J Deane 14:48 34:34 06:02 0:55:24
20 34 MJ M Onslow 14:16 35:23 05:46 0:55:25
21 31 M T Pressner 16:20 32:48 06:31 0:55:39
21 116 V M Tuick 15:26 34:42 06:23 0:56:31
23 106 SV N Wilkinson 16:33 35:39 06:48 0:59:00
24 46 FV H Millior 16:48 33:20 09:17 0:59:25
25 36 MJ A Connor 14:35 38:52 06:13 0:59:40
26 47 FJ C Ulrich 19:56 31:35 08:44 1:00:15
27 103 SV J Irwin 15:55 39:24 06:39 1:01:58
28 102 SV M Kalinauckas 17:28 38:07 07:02 1:02:37
29 43 FV J Lewis 16:47 39:57 06:41 1:03:25
30 113 V A Oglerman 20:14 38:52 08:51 1:07:57
31 44 F G Davies 20:36 38:53 08:43 1:08:12
32 50 FJ H Kitchen 18:43 42:44 08:26 1:09:53
33 39 MJ J Moy 14:14
34 37 MJ A Hardy 15:00

** Drafting Penalties

 

Sunday 13th - Childrens Autumn Duathlons, Minet Park (Excel Results )

Tristar 9/10 & Tristar 11/12: 0.75km / 4.5km / 1.5 km (approx)

Position Race No. Category M/F Name 1st Run + Bike 2nd Run Total
1 79 Tristar 9/10 F S Draper 12:23 06:28 18:51
2 74 Tristar 9/10 F A Hunton 14:22 06:02 20:24
3 75 Tristar 9/10 F G Vellacott 14:50 07:00 21:50
4 69 Tristar 9/10 F E Cottington 14:20 07:32 21:52
5 76 Tristar 9/10 F A Clemens 16:30 08:06 24:36
6 73 Tristar 9/10 F D Croucher 16:38 08:58 25:36
             
1 86 Tristar 9/10 M L Penney 14:03 06:29 20:32
2 90 Tristar 9/10 M J Boericke 13:58 06:42 20:40
3 91 Tristar 9/10 M L Hawkins 14:46 06:58 21:44
4 87 Tristar 9/10 M O Penney 14:36 07:10 21:46
5 88 Tristar 9/10 M D Tate 18:42 09:29 28:11
6 89 Tristar 9/10 M M Tate 20:33 08:52 29:25
             
             
1 221 Tristar 11/12 F M Renfer 12:55 06:24 19:19
2 228 Tristar 11/12 F H Clemens 13:06 07:02 20:08
3 223 Tristar 11/12 F M Bridge 13:53 07:25 21:18
4 222 Tristar 11/12 F A Knespl 15:31 06:53 22:24
5 225 Tristar 11/12 F B Purdue 14:55 08:31 23:26
6 226 Tristar 11/12 F F Tate 16:35 10:23 26:58
7 227 Tristar 11/12 F H Murdock 18:12 09:00 27:12
             
1 239 Tristar 11/12 M J Hayhurst 13:55 07:34 21:29
2 282 Tristar 11/12 M A Wilkinson 14:17 07:18 21:35
3 242 Tristar 11/12 M J Spence 14:28 07:27 21:55
4 247 Tristar 11/12 M A Langmoor 17:33 06:52 24:25
5 259 Tristar 11/12 M J Pope 18:10 07:08 25:18
6 240 Tristar 11/12 M M Vila 17:54 08:56 26:50
7 283 Tristar 11/12 M T McMaster 20:16 07:56 28:12

Tristar 13/14: 0.75km / 7.5km / 1.5 km (approx)

Position Race No. Category M/F Name 1st Run + Bike 2nd Run Total
1 24 Tristar 13/14 F G Hardy 19:06 07:18 26:24
2 16 Tristar 13/14 F B Hewitt 20:02 06:42 26:44
3 15 Tristar 13/14 F S Langmoor 22:53 07:04 29:57
4 22 Tristar 13/14 F O Murphy 24:56 07:14 32:10
5 17 Tristar 13/14 F G Erskine 26:55 09:04 35:59
             
1 218 Tristar 13/14 M M Moy 16:24 05:38 22:02
2 300 Tristar 13/14 M D Knespl 16:28 05:55 22:23
3 219 Tristar 13/14 M M Hayhurst 18:01 06:29 24:30
4 298 Tristar 13/14 M A Purdue 17:56 06:44 24:40
5 215 Tristar 13/14 M M Newman 18:40 06:48 25:28
6 299 Tristar 13/14 M A Kalinauckas 18:44 07:44 26:28
7 220 Tristar 13/14 M P Vila 26:30 06:16 32:46

 

Thursday 10th - Hillingdon Triathletes Trail Quest / Orienteering (Excel Results)

ORIENTEERING Points Penalties Total
1st Roger Knox / Fiona Ford 270 0 270
2nd Barry Nash 200 0 200
3rd Mike Bridges 200 5 195
4th John Myal / Andy Mansi 180 0 180
4th Bob Thomas 210 0 210
6th Jacob Gloor 190 10 180
TRAIL QUEST Points Penalties Total
1st Paul Miller / Simon Hammasds 550 0 550
2nd Richard Nash 440 0 440
3rd Lance Cople / Peter Evans 370 0 370
4th Graham Pettit 370 20 350
5th Martin Bowd 340 0 340
6th RobertWaltz / Vic Holt 250 0 250
7th Sean Butler / Ian Peter 230 0 230