May 2005 Results
Home Up Jan 2005 Results Feb 2005 Results Mar 2005 Results Apr 2005 Results May 2005 Results June 2005 Results July 2005 Results Aug 2005 Results Sep 2005 Results Oct 2005 Results Nov 2005 Results Dec 2005 Results

 

Sunday 29th Crystal Palace Sprint Triathlon
Sunday 29th Hillingdon Triathlon Series Race 2 (600m swim / 6km run / 22km cycle)
Sunday 29th Hillingdon Duathlon Series Race 2 (6km run / 22km cycle)
Thursday 26th Club Time Trial 3 - Great Missenden (10 miles)
Sunday 22nd Hillingdon Triathlon Series Race 1 (600m swim / 6km run / 22km cycle)
Sunday 22nd Hillingdon Duathlon Series Race 1 (6km run / 22km cycle)
Tuesday 17th Club Time Trial 2 - Great Missenden (10 miles)
Sunday 15th Hatch End Triathlon (400m / 17km / 3.5km)
Monday 9th Hillingdon Summer Duathlon Series Race 2
Sunday 8th West London Combine 25 mile TT (HCC113)
Tuesday 3rd Club Time Trial 1 - Black Park
Monday 2nd Hart Leisure Sprint: 400m / 20km / 5km
Sunday 1st Hillingdon Triathletes Novice & Childrens Duathlons

 

Sunday 29th - Crystal Palace Sprint Triathlon (FULL RESULTS)

Position AG Position Name Swim Swim Pos Bike Bike Pos Run Run Pos Total  
24th Winner Ian Birch 0:13:45 84 0:36:07 12 0:18:20 25 1:10:57 (excludes transitions)
233rd 11th Annie Birch 0:22:14 268 0:47:37 183 0:25:01 220 1:39:02 (excludes transitions)

 

Sunday 29th - Hillingdon Triathlon Series Race 2 (600m swim / 6km run / 22km cycle) (RESULTS - EXCEL FORMAT)

Position Race No. Category Points Name Swim Run Cycle Total
1 187 M 100 P Westoby 0:07:00 0:18:02 0:41:02 1:06:04
2 161 V 99 J Griffen 0:07:38 0:19:54 0:39:31 1:07:03
3 200 M 98 R Stabler 0:07:20 0:19:00 0:40:47 1:07:07
4 9 M 97 S Wrapson 0:08:20 0:19:04 0:40:48 1:08:12
5 212 V 96 M Hardy 0:00:00 0:27:34 0:41:01 1:08:35
6 188 M 95 S Giles 0:06:38 0:19:21 0:42:55 1:08:54
7 199 M 94 A Ridler 0:07:05 0:21:43 0:40:12 1:09:00
8 167 M 93 P Roker 0:07:25 0:21:44 0:40:49 1:09:58
9 123 V 92 M Kleanthous 0:08:24 0:19:22 0:42:52 1:10:38
10 169 M 91 G Steer 0:06:34 0:21:20 0:43:24 1:11:18
11 194 M 90 J Crick 0:07:46 0:21:54 0:41:52 1:11:32
12 115 V 89 D Johnson 0:08:34 0:22:55 0:40:06 1:11:35
13 25 V 88 N Porter 0:07:14 0:21:25 0:43:05 1:11:44
14 173 M 87 A Collinge 0:00:00 0:28:22 0:43:40 1:12:02
15 114 V 86 S Hyett 0:07:00 0:21:24 0:43:48 1:12:12
16 178 M 85 S Hemington 0:08:38 0:22:34 0:41:53 1:13:05
17 119 V 84 M Kirby 0:08:14 0:22:27 0:43:02 1:13:43
18 122 V 83 M Morris 0:08:59 0:21:56 0:42:49 1:13:44
19 124 V 82 S Claridge 0:00:00 0:30:09 0:43:41 1:13:50
20 59 F 81 F Ford 0:08:34 0:20:30 0:44:53 1:13:57
21 211 SV 80 T Hamilton 0:08:46 0:21:18 0:45:04 1:15:08
22 278 M 79 R Smith 0:08:48 0:22:07 0:44:22 1:15:17
23 208 M 78 C Turner 0:00:00 0:30:30 0:44:54 1:15:24
24 102 SV 77 R Nash 0:09:02 0:20:51 0:45:33 1:15:26
25 121 V 76 J Gloor 0:07:55 0:24:50 0:43:43 1:16:28
26 172 M 75 E Cannon 0:08:36 0:23:44 0:44:10 1:16:30
27 171 M 74 F Gohill 0:08:26 0:22:26 0:45:44 1:16:36
28 150 F 73 H Smith 0:08:18 0:23:26 0:44:53 1:16:37
29 224 SV 72 B Davidson 0:09:03 0:23:06 0:44:29 1:16:38
30 210 M 71 S Hammonds 0:07:58 0:24:22 0:44:37 1:16:57
31 195 M 70 E Ivanovski 0:00:00 0:34:32 0:42:37 1:17:09
32 126 V 69 T Brennan 0:09:23 0:23:27 0:44:50 1:17:40
33 165 M 68 JP Van Wert 0:10:35 0:22:49 0:44:20 1:17:44
34 133 V 67 D Lancaster 0:10:00 0:21:05 0:46:40 1:17:45
35 104 SV 66 R Doyle 0:08:50 0:21:45 0:47:11 1:17:46
36 81 M 65 J Humphrey 0:08:16 0:25:32 0:43:59 1:17:47
37 41 V 64 N Skinner 0:10:58 0:22:04 0:44:46 1:17:48
38 140 FV 63 J Hodkinson 0:09:33 0:23:46 0:44:30 1:17:49
39 137 SV 62 M Donavan 0:08:08 0:22:15 0:47:27 1:17:50
40 143 FV 61 R Stanhope 0:09:00 0:26:02 0:43:37 1:18:39
41 152 F 60 H Spihirs 0:08:40 0:23:58 0:46:03 1:18:41
42 216 M 59 T Plows 0:08:06 0:24:34 0:46:54 1:19:34
43 10 V 58 E Darnell 0:11:40 0:23:15 0:44:51 1:19:46
44 106 SV 57 N Wilkinson 0:08:22 0:23:58 0:47:41 1:20:01
45 151 F 56 Y Velleman 0:09:08 0:22:48 0:48:28 1:20:24
46 190 M 55 D Hird 0:10:50 0:22:30 0:47:14 1:20:34
47 196 M 54 A Frith 0:09:44 0:24:05 0:46:45 1:20:34
48 20 F 53 M O'Dea 0:08:12 0:25:18 0:47:05 1:20:35
49 18 SV 52 M Gardner 0:10:22 0:23:24 0:46:51 1:20:37
50 164 M 51 A Minford 0:10:09 0:23:35 0:47:30 1:21:14
51 175 M 50 A Davey 0:09:19 0:24:16 0:48:02 1:21:37
52 8 V 49 D White 0:08:20 0:26:27 0:46:57 1:21:44
53 181 M 48 M Landlass 0:09:38 0:23:42 0:48:33 1:21:53
54 162 V 47 A Horseburgh 0:00:00 0:33:50 0:48:40 1:22:30
55 148 F 46 R Burnett 0:09:25 0:23:28 0:51:33 1:24:26
56 113 SV 45 R Batten 0:09:40 0:25:54 0:49:19 1:24:53
57 139 FV 44 D Tinn 0:11:08 0:25:28 0:48:17 1:24:53
58 154 F 43 G Lebray 0:00:00 0:33:20 0:52:02 1:25:22
59 163 V 42 G Dixie 0:11:13 0:25:44 0:48:58 1:25:55
60 158 SV 41 A Robinson 0:11:05 0:25:21 0:49:56 1:26:22
61 214 FSV 40 L Chase 0:10:45 0:25:37 0:50:16 1:26:38
62 117 V 39 D Blundell 0:10:05 0:27:39 0:49:10 1:26:54
63 285 M 38 J Marrow 0:00:00 0:39:29 0:47:41 1:27:10
64 213 M 37 A Sharp 0:09:15 0:25:06 0:52:51 1:27:12
65 209 M 36 A Sandhu 0:09:42 0:22:50 0:56:24 1:28:56
66 103 SV 35 J Mulliner 0:11:01 0:26:26 0:51:45 1:29:12
67 217 V 34 R Lewey 0:10:30 0:26:42 0:52:38 1:29:50
68 120 V 33 N Manthorpe 0:12:31 0:27:28 0:50:09 1:30:08
69 147 F 32 S Darch 0:12:44 0:26:28 0:52:03 1:31:15
70 138 F 31 R Larkin 0:10:40 0:28:27 0:54:37 1:33:44
71 156 FV 30 C Gilroy 0:10:48 0:28:55 0:54:35 1:34:18
72 168 M 29 J Hamid 0:10:50 0:30:05 0:59:29 1:40:24
DNF 153 FV   G Ralphs 0:09:27 0:33:18   DNF
DNF 157 F   G Davies 0:12:05 0:31:53   DNF
DNF 197 M   D Whitelock 0:08:10     DNF

 

Sunday 29th - Hillingdon Duathlon Series Race 2 (6km run / 22km cycle) (RESULTS - EXCEL FORMAT)

Position Race No. Category Points Name Run Cycle Total
1 192 M 20 A Griffiths 0:19:17 0:46:53 1:06:10
2 155 FV 19 C Banstead 0:25:13 0:52:59 1:18:12
3 1 M 18 S Hughes 0:26:58 0:55:43 1:22:41
4 4 F 17 H Bojarski 0:27:20 0:55:45 1:23:05

Thursday 26th - Club Time Trial 3 - Great Missenden (10 miles)  (SEASON SUMMARY - EXCEL FILE)

Barry Nash 23:33
Steve Wrapson 24:22
Simon Claridge 24:40
Ed Darnell 25:07
Leon Harris 25:16
Steve Hyett 25:55
Richard Nash 26:42
Martin Bowd 27:07
Steve Gardner 27:59
N Manthorpe 28:05
Yvette Velleman 29:20
Neil Donaghy 29:37
Jacob Gloor 31:59
Sue Palmer 32:25
Clodagh Charles 33:08
A Warhaftig 34:29

 

Sunday 22nd - Hillingdon Triathlon Series Race 1 (600m swim / 6km run / 22km cycle) (RESULTS - EXCEL FORMAT)

Position Race No. Category Points Name Swim Run Cycle Total
1 179 M 100 C Schofield 0:08:09 0:22:04 0:39:54 1:10:07
2 182 M 99 P Westoby 0:07:32 0:21:42 0:42:18 1:11:32
3 189 M 98 J Horseman 0:07:55 0:22:40 0:41:10 1:11:45
4 170 M 97 S Wrapson 0:09:36 0:22:04 0:41:12 1:12:52
5 188 M 96 S Giles 0:07:30 0:22:28 0:44:22 1:14:20
6 167 M 95 P Roker 0:07:53 0:26:03 0:40:45 1:14:41
7 169 M 94 G Steer 0:06:55 0:25:12 0:43:09 1:15:16
8 123 V 93 M Kleanthous 0:08:25 0:25:02 0:42:17 1:15:44
9 114 V 92 S Hyett 0:07:25 0:24:53 0:44:22 1:16:40
10 122 V 91 M Morris 0:08:25 0:27:20 0:41:34 1:17:19
11 124 V 90 S Claridge 0:08:20 0:25:34 0:43:29 1:17:23
12 119 V 89 M Kray 0:08:30 0:27:21 0:43:25 1:19:16
13 121 V 88 J Gloor 0:08:20 0:28:40 0:42:36 1:19:36
14 180 M 87 T Wilson 0:37:35 0:42:10 1:19:45
15 102 SV 86 R Nash 0:09:32 0:24:53 0:45:56 1:20:21
16 117 M 85 F Gohill 0:09:20 0:26:20 0:44:43 1:20:23
17 182 M 84 D Steel 0:09:27 0:25:16 0:46:00 1:20:43
18 143 FV 83 R Stanhope 0:09:15 0:29:26 0:42:47 1:21:28
19 105 SV 82 B Davidson 0:09:39 0:27:42 0:44:11 1:21:32
20 177 M 81 A Bagshot 0:09:38 0:25:58 0:46:04 1:21:40
21 165 M 80 J P Van Weert 0:10:30 0:27:17 0:44:08 1:21:55
22 132 V 79 S McKenzie 0:10:09 0:27:19 0:44:29 1:21:57
23 147 FV 78 A Gooch 0:36:50 0:45:09 1:21:59
24 150 FV 77 H Smith 0:08:54 0:27:15 0:46:05 1:22:14
25 104 SV 76 R Doyle 0:09:23 0:25:43 0:47:17 1:22:23
26 110 SV 75 N Murphy 0:08:15 0:27:16 0:47:18 1:22:49
27 126 V 74 T Brennan 0:10:05 0:27:53 0:44:52 1:22:50
28 160 M 73 S Hammonds 0:10:30 0:27:50 0:44:52 1:23:12
29 129 V 72 N Kitchen 0:11:05 0:26:45 0:45:26 1:23:16
30 172 M 71 E Cannon 0:09:08 1:14:11 1:23:19
31 149 FV 70 K Bishop 0:09:07 0:27:24 0:47:22 1:23:53
32 176 M 69 J George 0:08:45 0:29:23 0:46:11 1:24:19
33 111 SV 68 D Thurlow 0:10:36 0:26:20 0:47:26 1:24:22
34 125 V 67 M Knapp 0:10:48 0:27:07 0:46:30 1:24:25
35 140 FV 66 J Hodkinson 0:09:45 0:28:07 0:46:40 1:24:32
36 151 FV 65 Y Velleman 0:09:22 0:26:44 0:49:01 1:25:07
37 106 SV 64 N Wilkinson 0:09:11 0:27:56 0:48:21 1:25:28
38 131 V 63 C Edington 0:10:58 0:28:31 0:46:37 1:26:06
39 139 FV 62 D Tinn 0:11:08 0:29:12 0:47:01 1:27:21
40 181 M 61 M Landless 0:10:04 0:28:24 0:49:50 1:28:18
41 116 V 60 S Pratt 0:41:07 0:48:14 1:29:21
42 127 V 59 J Farrugia 0:10:00 0:29:56 0:49:49 1:29:45
43 166 M 58 A Beale 0:09:53 0:28:57 0:51:41 1:30:31
44 142 FV 57 S Levet 0:08:54 0:31:07 0:50:38 1:30:39
45 130 M 56 P Weald 0:11:50 0:27:59 0:51:12 1:31:01
46 153 FV 55 K Beckett 0:09:30 0:29:17 0:53:32 1:32:19
47 183 M 54 R Watt 0:12:15 0:27:57 0:52:49 1:33:01
48 120 V 53 N Manthorpe 0:13:35 0:32:09 0:49:56 1:35:40
49 144 FV 52 S Hughes 0:12:48 0:30:06 0:53:05 1:35:59
50 103 SV 51 J Mulliner 0:11:40 0:33:21 0:51:54 1:36:55
51 185 M 50 J Bramley 0:11:54 0:31:09 0:56:51 1:39:54
52 159 M 49 A Shaw 0:11:42 0:32:20 0:56:20 1:40:22
53 186 M 48 R Shooter 0:09:25 0:33:21 0:58:32 1:41:18
DNF 100 SV   D Hughes ? ?   DNF
DNF 115 V   D Johnson 0:35:00   DNF
DNS   V   D Blundell        
DNS   V   D Ridout        
DNS   M   J Hamid        
DNS   M   S Hemmington        
DNS   M   M Clitheroe        
DNS   M   D Hird        
DNS   F   C Gray        
DNS   F   F Baker        

 

Sunday 22nd - Hillingdon Duathlon Series Race 1 (6km run / 22km cycle) (RESULTS - EXCEL FORMAT)

Position Race No. Category Points Name Run Cycle Total
1 4 M 20 J Cox 0:20:32 0:39:37 1:00:09
2 5 V 19 C Pinnell 0:25:33 0:45:36 1:11:09
3 1 V 18 S Walsh 0:27:47 0:48:04 1:15:51
4 11 R 17 L Walsh / A Matthews 0:30:13 0:50:36 1:20:49
5 8 FV 16 A Lewington 0:29:58 0:57:59 1:27:57

 

Tuesday 17th - Club Time Trial 2 - Great Missenden (10 miles) (SEASON SUMMARY - EXCEL FILE)

Barry Nash 23:58
Steve Wrapson 25:54
Steve Hyett 26:08
Ed Darnell 26:20
Leon Harris 26:32
Dave Lancaster 27:16
Richard Nash 27:29
N Manthorpe 28:57
Steve Gardner 29:19
Martin Bowd 30:36
Neil Donaghy 31:41
Yvette Velleman 33:17
Clodagh Charles 35:04

 

Sunday 15th - Hatch End Triathlon (400m / 17km / 3.5km)

Pos Name Swim Bike Run Total
2nd Clark Schofield 0:06:02 0:28:25 0:12:03 0:46:30
4th Steve Wrapson 0:07:44 0:30:01 0:11:22 0:49:07
7th Jacob Gloor 0:07:06 0:30:54 0:14:31 0:52:31
12th Ed Darnell 0:08:59 0:31:23 0:12:50 0:53:12
79th Kirit Ranpura 0:13:13 0:40:50 0:15:04 1:09:07
         
1st Yvette Velleman 0:07:14 0:35:30 0:13:19 0:56:03

 

Monday 9th - Hillingdon Summer Duathlon Series Race 2 (2m / 10m / 1m) (RESULTS - EXCEL FORMAT)

Position No. Category Name Run Cycle Run Total
1 23 M G Stewart 10:14 23:39 05:01 38:54
2 40 M D Sharpe 10:18 23:27 05:17 39:02
3 25 M S Giles 09:57 24:43 05:01 39:41
4 110 V S Williamson 10:24 24:17 05:13 39:54
5 113 V L Keenan 10:30 24:02 05:30 40:02
6 36 M L Harris 10:20 24:27 05:30 40:17
7 37 M S Hemmington 11:44 23:08 05:36 40:28
8 27 M T Langley 10:28 25:09 05:02 40:39
9 117 V G Helsby 11:32 23:58 05:45 41:15
10 112 V G Bottery 10:53 25:03 05:27 41:23
11 33 M R Smith 11:08 24:56 05:48 41:52
12 109 V D Johnson 12:51 23:20 06:09 42:20
13 111 V D Lancaster 10:44 26:21 05:28 42:33
14 114 V S Claridge 11:34 25:34 05:43 42:51
15 103 SV T Hamilton 11:38 25:32 05:44 42:54
16 31 M S Featherstone 11:18 26:02 05:35 42:55
17 120 V S Hyett 11:58 25:09 05:55 43:02
18 47 F F Ford 11:48 25:27 06:11 43:26
19 22 M T Wilson 12:31 24:54 06:21 43:46
20 115 V E Darnell 12:02 25:58 06:04 44:04
21 34 M L Robertson 11:52 26:31 06:04 44:27
22 118 V R Stanhope 13:10 25:25 06:18 44:53
23 38 M T Plows 12:24 27:09 05:34 45:07
24 42 M R Muir 11:42 27:53 05:44 45:19
25 101 SV D Towers 12:43 26:02 06:40 45:25
26 106 V J Gloor 13:28 25:12 06:47 45:27
27 35 M D Hird 12:04 27:44 05:49 45:37
28 116 V M Knapp 12:28 27:12 06:08 45:48
29 105 V C Pinnell 12:39 26:27 06:55 46:01
30 43 FV R Stanhope 13:38 26:00 06:44 46:22
31 104 SV B Thomas 13:20 26:22 06:54 46:36
32 44 ?? ?? 14:06 26:02 06:46 46:54
33 30 M G Bowering 11:30 29:09 06:27 47:06
34 21 MJ A Sandhu 10:50 29:43 07:02 47:35
35 102 SV T Porter 12:15 29:46 06:13 48:14
36 46 F S Darch 13:24 28:32 06:27 48:23
37 51 F O Riches 13:08 28:37 07:01 48:46
38 119 V N Manthorpe 14:09 28:02 06:58 49:09
39 48 F R Burnett 12:48 30:28 06:17 49:33
40 26 M M Sandford 14:57 29:17 07:20 51:34
41 50 F K Beckett 14:01 30:44 07:20 52:05
42 39 M S Hughes 14:58 30:15 07:42 52:55
43 52 F A Lewington 14:50 30:45 07:48 53:23

 

Sunday 8th May - West London Combine 25 mile TT (HCC113)  (SEASON SUMMARY - EXCEL FILE)

R Francis              1:07:52
Bruce Davidson    1:15:29
Trevor Plows        1:16:06

 

Tuesday 3rd May - Club Time Trial 1 - Black Park (SEASON SUMMARY - EXCEL FILE)

Barry Nash 25:09  
Simon Claridge 26:50  
Dorchie Lee (F) 27:49 Guest
Richard Nash 28:21  
Ed Darnell 28:23  
C Turner 28:41  
Chris Pinnell 28:51  
G Williams 29:17 Maidenhead
Martin Bowd 29:25  
Bob Thomas 29:28  
Kate Beckett 33:10  

 

Monday 2nd May - Hart Leisure Sprint: 400m / 20km / 5km (FULL RESULTS)

Pos Cat pos Name Cat Swim Pos Bike Pos Run Pos Overall
34 2 Ian Birch m50 0:07:17 118 0:35:03 44 0:20:12 26 1:02:32
101 8 Richard Nash m50 0:07:47 173 0:39:06 125 0:21:45 58 1:08:38
321 4 Anne Birch f50 0:10:21 388 0:46:15 304 0:28:11 308 1:24:47

 

Sunday 1st May - Hillingdon Triathletes Novice & Childrens Duathlons (HERE FOR RESULTS IN EXCEL FORMAT)

Hope you all enjoyed the day. Remember, for Age Groups 9/10 through to 15/16, the Hillingdon Duathlon was Race 1 in the 2005 London Region Tristar and Youth Summer Triathlon Series, and also a qualifying event to represent the London Region at the National Inter Regional Triathlon Championships later this year. However, in order to be part of the Series you MUST enter using THIS FORM !! Closing Date for Entries is Saturday 4th June 2005. There has been a HUGE amount of effort behind the scenes to make this years series the best ever, and we have the support of some fantastic sponsorship partners. All series entrants will receive a goody bag, t-shirt and certificate, free entry to the London Region Adults & Kids Fun Day, free entry into a prize draw to win 100 worth of tri gear AND of course, trophies and prizes to the first 3 finishers (male and female) in every category. Don't delay - ENTER TODAY!

RESULTS:
NOVICES - 1 mile / 8 miles / 1 mile
TRISTAR 8 - 200m / 1.5km / 200m
TRISTAR 9/10 - 1km / 4.5km / 0.75km
TRISTAR 11/12 - 1km / 4.5km / 0.75km
TRISTAR 13/14 - 1.5km / 6km / 1.5km
YOUTH 15/16 - 1.5km / 12km / 1.5km
JUNIOR 17/18 - 1.5km / 12km / 1.5km

 

NOVICES - 1 mile / 8 miles / 1 mile

Position Race No. Category M/F Name Run Cycle Run Total
1 107 Novice M C Symonds 05:12 19:44 04:53 29:49
2 101 Novice M R Rata 05:30 19:06 06:20 30:56
3 105 Novice MV A Sleight 06:28 21:40 06:48 34:56
4 103 Novice MV S Penny 06:48 23:24 06:21 36:33
5 104 Novice MV M Wyatt 06:55 24:32 07:08 38:35
6 106 Novice FV M Lai 07:05 24:31 07:23 38:59
7 102 Novice M S Hughes 07:17 24:12 07:55 39:24
8 110 Novice FV O Riches 06:23 26:53 06:33 39:49
9 100 Novice M N Donaghy 07:25 25:05 08:19 40:49

 

TRISTAR 8 - 200m / 1.5km / 200m

Position Race No. Category M/F Name Run Cycle Run Total
1 71 TriStar 8 F R Wilkinson 00:55 05:03 00:47 06:45
2 69 TriStar 8 F B Knight 00:55 05:11 00:55 07:01
3 70 TriStar 8 F E Darnell 00:55 05:17 00:58 07:10

 

TRISTAR 9/10 - 1km / 4.5km / 0.75km

Position Race No. Category M/F Name Run Cycle Run Total
1 96 Tristar9/10 F S Draper 04:20 09:21 03:47 17:28
2 50 Tristar9/10 M K Wye 04:03 11:27 03:43 19:13
3 89 Tristar9/10 F A Hunton 04:03 11:49 03:50 19:42
4 86 Tristar9/10 F E Cottington 04:44 11:20 04:03 20:07
5 1 Tristar9/10 F E Rata 04:20 12:13 03:35 20:08
6 40 Tristar9/10 M L Penney 04:53 11:33 04:36 21:02
7 99 Tristar9/10 F A Clemens 05:12 11:27 04:36 21:15
8 30 Tristar9/10 M T Darnell 05:18 12:02 04:24 21:44
9 93 Tristar9/10 F D Croucher 05:25 12:41 04:59 23:05
10 61 Tristar9/10 F H McDougall 06:20 12:08 04:44 23:12
11 51 Tristar9/10 M R Gloor 05:40 13:32 04:54 24:06
12 55 Tristar9/10 F I Walker 05:32 13:16 05:24 24:12
13 35 Tristar9/10 M F Ivanovski 05:18 13:02 05:52 24:12
14 49 Tristar9/10 M O Penney 05:12 14:30 05:35 25:17
DNF 53 Tristar9/10 M W Gloor 05:37      

TRISTAR 11/12 - 1km / 4.5km / 0.75km

Position Race No. Category M/F Name Run Cycle Run Total
1 184 Tristar11/12 M S Rata 03:28 08:37 03:01 15:06
2 186 Tristar11/12 M C Rata 03:30 08:34 03:16 15:20
3 170 Tristar11/12 F M Renfer 04:03 09:35 03:40 17:18
4 187 Tristar11/12 M B Milligan 03:46 10:20 03:28 17:34
5 169 Tristar11/12 F J Milligan 03:56 10:16 03:27 17:39
6 172 Tristar11/12 F H Clemens 04:36 09:42 03:41 17:59
7 85 Tristar11/12 F L Wye 04:14 10:09 03:49 18:12
8 173 Tristar11/12 F H Pickford 04:03 11:07 04:02 19:12
9 183 Tristar11/12 M A Humphrey 04:20 10:35 04:33 19:28
10 188 Tristar11/12 M A Lloyd 04:30 11:02 04:04 19:36
11 165 Tristar11/12 M J Hayhurst 04:59 10:43 04:17 19:59
12 167 Tristar11/12 F B Purdue 04:53 11:11 04:33 20:37
13 182 Tristar11/12 M C East 04:44 13:33 04:23 22:40
14 171 Tristar11/12 F R Wardle 05:37 12:38 05:21 23:36
15 185 Tristar11/12 M T McMaster 05:03 13:57 05:05 24:05

 

TRISTAR 13/14 - 1.5km / 6km / 1.5km

Position Race No. Category M/F Name Run Cycle Run Total
1 57 TriStar13/14 M M Moy 05:32 11:38 05:45 22:55
2 44 TriStar13/14 M D Knepsl 05:43 11:47 06:07 23:37
3 12 TriStar13/14 M M Hayhurst 05:53 12:08 06:31 24:32
4 101 TriStar13/14 F L Nyman 05:37 12:39 06:23 24:39
5 98 TriStar13/14 M M Newman 06:05 11:54 06:58 24:57
6 2 TriStar13/14 M A Purdue 05:59 12:27 06:39 25:05
7 14 TriStar13/14 M M Bridger 06:17 12:28 06:32 25:17
8 102 TriStar13/14 M A Hardy 05:58 13:31 06:36 26:05
9 43 TriStar13/14 M M Green 05:55 14:03 06:24 26:22
10 83 TriStar13/14 F S Croucher 06:28 14:28 08:06 29:02
11 42 TriStar13/14 M J Bennett 06:37 17:36 08:35 32:48

 

YOUTH 15/16 - 1.5km / 12km / 1.5km

Position Race No. Category M/F Name Run Cycle Run Total
1 115 Youth15/16 M J Moy 05:05 19:38 05:03 29:46
2 113 Youth15/16 M L Owide 05:27 22:08 05:51 33:26
3 120 Youth15/16 M D Savory 05:50 21:45 05:54 33:29
4 119 Youth15/16 M H Sleight 07:02 20:48 07:06 34:56
5 114 Youth15/16 M L Bridger 05:46 23:49 06:40 36:15
6 116 Youth15/16 M B Hales 06:08 24:13 06:36 36:57

 

JUNIOR 17/18 - 1.5km / 12km / 1.5km

Position Race No. Category M/F Name Run Cycle Run Total
1 117 Junior17/18 M S Renfer 05:17 21:21 05:40 32:18
2 118 Junior17/18 F D Wildman 06:20 25:13 06:28 38:01
3 109 Junior17/18 F G Lai 07:22 24:06 07:58 39:26
4 112 Junior17/18 F E Griffith-Jones 06:27 26:33 06:40 39:40