Mar 2005 Results
Home Up Jan 2005 Results Feb 2005 Results Mar 2005 Results Apr 2005 Results May 2005 Results June 2005 Results July 2005 Results Aug 2005 Results Sep 2005 Results Oct 2005 Results Nov 2005 Results Dec 2005 Results

 

MARCH 2005 EVENT
27th March Steyning Duathlon
26th March Milton Keynes Winter Duathlon 3
20th March West London Combine 25 mile TT (HCC113)
19th March Runnersworld Minet Park 5km
13th March Hillingdon Spring Sprint Duathlon
6th March West London Combine 10 mile TT (Maidenhead Thicket Course)

 

27th March - Steyning Duathlon (FULL RESULTS)

Winner    Fiona Ford      19:25 / 50:57 / 12:25 - 1:22:47

 

26th March - Milton Keynes Winter Duathlon 3 (3k / 16k / 3k)

37th (6th Vet)    David Lancaster     11:50 / 27:32 / 12:03 - 51:25

 

20th March - West London Combine 25 mile TT (HCC113)

Barry Nash 1:03:17
Jacob Gloor 1:05:26
Ian Birch 1:07:05
Roger Knox 1:09:14
Bruce Davidson 1:09:37
Chris Pinnell 1:09:53
Michael Coates 1:11:09
N Manthorpe 1:14:44
John Levison 1:14:54
Kate Beckett 1:27:35

 

19th March - Runnersworld Minet Park 5km

16th    John Levison    19:14

 

13th March - Hillingdon Spring Sprint Duathlon (2.5m / 15m / 1m) (EXCEL RESULTS)

Position No Name Category Run Bike Run Total
1 78 Dan Staite M 0:13:05 0:34:53 0:05:30 0:53:28
2 77 Gary Dykes M 0:12:42 0:37:31 0:05:10 0:55:23
3 115 Sam Williamson V 0:13:02 0:37:19 0:05:26 0:55:47
4 73 Roger Knox M 0:13:48 0:38:38 0:05:28 0:57:54
5 109 Rob Engers V 0:15:15 0:36:38 0:06:16 0:58:09
6 112 Mike Morris V 0:15:08 0:38:06 0:05:53 0:59:07
7 116 Mark Kleanthous V 0:14:38 0:38:52 0:06:04 0:59:34
8 90 Fiona Ford F 0:14:12 0:39:31 0:05:55 0:59:38
9 80 R Dyke M 0:16:09 0:37:12 0:06:24 0:59:45
10 74 R Hammersley M 0:12:59 0:41:36 0:05:34 1:00:09
11 75 E Ivanouski M 0:15:20 0:38:52 0:06:42 1:00:54
12 69 Leon Harris M 0:14:19 0:40:49 0:05:51 1:00:59
13 76 D Arnaud M 0:14:29 0:40:49 0:06:02 1:01:20
14 72 T Woods M 0:14:14 0:42:03 0:05:51 1:02:08
15 111 David Lancaster V 0:14:10 0:42:26 0:05:39 1:02:15
16 113 Jacob Gloor V 0:16:44 0:38:44 0:06:50 1:02:18
17 104 J Shirley SV 0:15:56 0:39:54 0:06:53 1:02:43
18 102 D Leak SV 0:16:52 0:39:13 0:06:59 1:03:04
19 103 Richard Nash SV 0:14:40 0:42:11 0:06:15 1:03:06
20 84 S Renfor J 0:14:18 0:42:55 0:05:57 1:03:10
21 86 Linus Gruszewski J 0:14:33 0:43:32 0:06:06 1:04:11
22 105 T Porter SV 0:16:12 0:44:04 0:06:20 1:06:36
23 114 R Grace V 0:16:58 0:43:01 0:06:55 1:06:54
24 106 Ned Wwilkinson SV 0:16:32 0:43:52 0:06:30 1:06:54
25 118 A Price V 0:17:20 0:43:00 0:07:08 1:07:28
26 82 D Savory J 0:15:26 0:46:26 0:06:16 1:08:08
27 92 Abi Gooch F 0:18:08 0:43:55 0:06:34 1:08:37
28 88 K Woods F 0:15:24 0:47:10 0:06:06 1:08:40
29 83 Amrit Sandhu J 0:14:20 0:49:24 0:06:28 1:10:12
30 107 J Born SV 0:15:38 0:49:15 0:06:51 1:11:44
31 100 Dean Paxson SV 0:17:52 0:46:43 0:07:16 1:11:51
32 87 Yvette Velleman F 0:15:07 0:50:17 0:06:34 1:11:58
33 91 F Baker F 0:18:12 0:47:52 0:07:23 1:13:27
34 71 A Percival J 0:15:42 0:51:21 0:06:41 1:13:44
35 98 S Persival FV 0:18:18 0:48:45 0:07:25 1:14:28
36 99 M Lai FV 0:18:02 0:51:16 0:07:25 1:16:43
37 110 Kirit Ranpura V 0:16:56 0:55:47 0:07:07 1:19:50
38 70 G Lai JF 0:19:47 0:53:48 0:07:32 1:21:07
39 101 G McDougall SV 0:19:08 0:53:57 0:10:07 1:23:12
40 85 Gill Ralphs FV 0:23:42 0:56:16 0:09:24 1:29:22
DNF 117 K Rogers V 0:24:33      
               
Others - Short Course (7 bike laps):          
  96 Dominique Winchman FJ 0:16:20 0:24:30 0:06:14 0:47:04


6th March - West London Combine 10 mile TT (Maidenhead Thicket Course)

Barry Nash 25:05
Simon Claridge 28:01
Bruce Davidson 28:11
Roger Knox 29:37
Fiona Ford 30:23
N Manthorpe 31:32
Anne Lewington 35:19
Amrit Sandhu 36:04
Gill Ralphs 38:56