July 2005 Results
Home Up Jan 2005 Results Feb 2005 Results Mar 2005 Results Apr 2005 Results May 2005 Results June 2005 Results July 2005 Results Aug 2005 Results Sep 2005 Results Oct 2005 Results Nov 2005 Results Dec 2005 Results

 

Thursday 21st Club Time Trial 8 - Great Missenden (10)
Monday 18th Hillingdon Summer Duathlon Series Race 5
Thursday 14th Club Time Trial 7 - Great Missenden (10): Club Championship + Handicap
Sunday 10th White Oak Triathlon
Sunday 3rd Eton Super Sprints Event 3
Sunday 3rd Hillingdon Triathlon Series Race 3 (600m swim / 6km run / 22km cycle)
Saturday 2nd Bananaman Triathlon, Eton (800m / 30km / 7.5km)

 

Thursday 21st - Club Time Trial 8 - Great Missenden (10) (SEASON SUMMARY - EXCEL FILE)

Jacob Gloor 24:38
Simon Claridge 24:49
Ian Birch 26:06
Dave Towers 26:18
Mark Baxter 26:31
Ed Darnell 26:38
Mike Coates 27:07
Richard Nash 27:29
Steve Gardner 27:52
Nick Manthorpe 28:28
Annie Birch 31:08

 

Monday 18th - Hillingdon Summer Duathlon Series Race 5 (1 mile / 10 miles / 2 miles - Draft Legal) (EXCEL RESULTS)

Position No. Category Name Run Cycle Run Total
1 28 M S Giles 05:19 24:36 10:23 40:18
2 24 M K Draper 05:42 24:17 11:12 41:11
3 18 M R Knox 05:45 24:38 11:17 41:40
4 26/49 R J Berwick / F Ford 05:30 24:31 11:47 41:48
5 10 V S Claridge 05:38 24:30 11:41 41:49
6 9 V E Darnell 05:40 25:32 12:40 43:52
7 4 SV R Nash 05:37 26:16 12:18 44:11
8 13 V J Gloor 06:26 24:40 13:36 44:42
9 3 SV R Doyle 06:10 27:05 12:19 45:34
10 25 M T Plows 06:21 26:46 13:06 46:13
11 19 M M Vallance 05:30 29:00 11:58 46:28
12 43 F Y Velleman 06:08 28:43 12:50 47:41
13 5 SV J Born 06:34 28:39 13:11 48:24
14 44 F S Darcy 06:41 28:41 13:35 48:57
15 45 F A Draper 08:09 32:56 17:50 58:55

 

Thursday 14th - Club Time Trial 7 - Great Missenden (10): Club Championship + Handicap (SEASON SUMMARY - EXCEL FILE)

George Stewart 22:51
Clark Schofield 23:20
Jacob Gloor 24:13
Simon Claridge 24:15
Steve Wrapson 24:32
Ed Darnell 25:07
Leon Harris 25:08
Dave Towers 25:42
Fiona Ford 25:45
Ted Hamilton 26:05
Andy Frith 26:52
Roger Knox 26:56
Alan Price 26:57
Mike Coates 27:06
Steve Gardner 27:07
Nick Manthorpe 28:06
Kate Beckett 30:04
Clodagh Charles 31:59
Helen O'Neill 32:22
Sue Palmer 32:46
Paul Ryan 32:54
Annie Birch 33:22

Times on Handicap

ACTUAL HCAP HCAP TIME
Annie Birch 33:22 12:00 21:22
Jacob Gloor 24:13 01:30 22:43
Ted Hamilton 26:05 03:20 22:45
George Stewart 22:51 00:00 22:51
Clodagh Charles 31:59 09:00 22:59
Steve Gardner 27:07 04:00 23:07
Dave Towers 25:42 02:30 23:12
Simon Claridge 24:15 01:00 23:15
Clark Schofield 23:20 00:00 23:20
Andy Frith 26:52 03:30 23:22
Fiona Ford 25:45 02:20 23:25
Mike Coates 27:06 03:30 23:36
Nick Manthorpe 28:06 04:30 23:36
Ed Darnell 25:07 01:30 23:37
Steve Wrapson 24:32 00:50 23:42
Kate Beckett 30:04 06:05 23:59
Leon Harris 25:08 01:05 24:03
Alan Price 26:57 02:40 24:17
Roger Knox 26:56 02:20 24:36
Sue Palmer 32:46 06:20 26:26

Club Champs - Men

George Stewart 22:51
Clark Schofield 23:20
Simon Claridge 24:15

Club Champs - Vets

Jacob Gloor 24:13
Simon Claridge 24:15
Ed Darnell 25:07

Club Champs - Super Vets

Dave Towers 25:42
Ted Hamilton 26:05
Mike Coates 27:06

Club Champs - Ladies

Fiona Ford 25:45
Kate Beckett 30:04
Clodagh Charles 31:59

 

Sunday 10th - White Oak Triathlon

Overall Pos Cat Race No Name Surname Cat Swim Pos Bike Pos Run Pos Overall
206 3 92 Annie Birch fsv 0:10:54 230 0:59:09 207 0:40:47 192 1:50:50

 

Sunday 3rd - Eton Super Sprints Event 3 (FULL RESULTS)

Pos # Name M/F Course

Swim

Bike

Run

Overall

126 566 FRITH,Andrew M Men 37-39

0:08:26

0:37:49 0:22:15

1:08:29

 

Sunday 3rd - Hillingdon Triathlon Series Race 3 (600m swim / 6km run / 22km cycle) (RESULTS - EXCEL FORMAT)

Position Race No. Category Points Name Swim Run Cycle Total
1 274 M 100 G:Stewart 10:34 23:04 38:50 1:12:28
2 241 M 99 C:Schofield 10:19 23:27 39:32 1:13:18
3 249 M 98 J:Horseman 09:52 23:56 39:36 1:13:24
4 261 M 97 D:Simpson 09:16 23:50 40:19 1:13:25
5 237 M 96 S:Wrapson 10:30 23:50 41:49 1:16:09
6 234 M 95 P:Roker 10:00 26:26 40:59 1:17:25
7 273 MV 94 G:Biddle 11:50 23:53 41:49 1:17:32
8 169 M 93 G:Steel 08:42 26:12 43:27 1:18:21
9 123 MV 92 M:Kleanthus 10:58 24:32 43:33 1:19:03
10 122 F 91 F:Ford 10:24 26:28 44:19 1:21:11
11 70(?) MV 90 S:Clariage 11:40 26:56 42:37 1:21:13
12 72 MV 89 D:Patch 11:32 26:30 43:18 1:21:20
13 53 MV 88 S:Hyett 09:40 26:36 45:23 1:21:39
14 119 MV 87 M:Kirby 10:38 27:54 43:28 1:22:00
15 19 MSV 86 R:Nash 11:20 25:46 45:53 1:22:59
16 68 MV 85 M:Morris 12:12 27:22 43:38 1:23:12
17 252 M 84 C:Turner 11:15 26:38 46:16 1:24:09
18 62 MV 83 J:Gloor 10:28 30:46 43:36 1:24:50
19 168 F 82 H:Smith 11:06 27:54 47:02 1:26:02
20 238 M 81 F:Gohil 11:12 27:22 48:05 1:26:39
21 11 MSV 80 R:Doyle 11:30 26:49 48:27 1:26:46
22 84 M 79 E:Darnell 14:26 27:03 45:53 1:27:22
23 12 MSV 78 B:Davidson 12:10 29:24 45:53 1:27:27
24 205 M 77 J:Van Wert 13:26 29:02 45:12 1:27:40
25 81 MV 76 S:McKenzie 12:41 29:09 45:51 1:27:41
26 180 F 75 M:O’Dea 10:20 30:18 48:56 1:29:34
27 120 F 74 Y:Velleman 12:18 28:21 49:36 1:30:15
28 78 MV 73 N:Kitchen 13:04 29:06 48:18 1:30:28
29 257 M 72 C:Lorrain 12:27 30:17 48:24 1:31:08
30 244 M 71 K:Grehan 12:16 29:08 49:56 1:31:20
31 287 M 70 A:Sharpe       1:31:44
32 13 MSV 69 N:Wilkinson 11:37 29:43 50:41 1:32:01
33 80 MV 68 C:Edington 13:34 30:56 48:19 1:32:49
34 275 F 67 R:Burnett 11:54 29:50 52:13 1:33:57
35 291 FV 66 D:Tinn 14:28 31:08 48:56 1:34:32
36 286(?) M 65 T:Korff 12:22 31:40 50:36 1:34:38
37 9 MSV 64 J:Mulliner 12:38 32:00 50:06 1:34:44
38 280 F 63 O:Riches 14:08 31:54 49:31 1:35:33
39 85 MV 62 T:Lai 13:36 33:16 49:16 1:36:08
40 246 M 61 S:Beckett       1:36:29
41 266 M 60 B:Riggs 14:53 30:58 50:39 1:36:30
42 82 MV 59 M:Falasca 15:15 31:09 50:24 1:36:48
43 60 MV 58 M:Long 13:18 31:48 52:38 1:37:44
44 63 MV 57 D:Blundell 12:54 34:35 50:24 1:37:53
45 251 M 56 C:Chute 11:47 35:15 51:54 1:38:56
46 65 MV 55 N:Manthorpe 16:30 33:28 49:09 1:39:07
47 248 M 54 J:Evans 18:30 28:34 52:23 1:39:27
48 289 F 53 J:Moon 13:51 34:41 51:05 1:39:37
49 83 MV 52 E:O’Kelly 11:56 34:08 53:54 1:39:58
50 25 MV 51 C:Hammonds 17:10 32:38 50:53 1:40:41
51   M 50 J:O’Grady       1:40:49
52 267 M 49 P:Keenan 15:12 33:21 53:54 1:42:27
53 47 MV 48 A:Colvin 15:11 37:11 53:07 1:45:29
54 135 MV 47 C:Ireland 14:59 37:05 53:56 1:46:00
55 57 MV 46 G:Lubner 13:08 37:22 57:14 1:47:44
56 281 F 45 F:McClelland 13:00 36:24 58:56 1:48:20
57 235 MSV 44 J:Hamid 14:15 37:53 1:00:00 1:52:08
58 292 MSV 43 J:Chillingworth 14:38 41:20 1:04:07 2:00:05
59 297 F 42 L:France 12:44 48:51 1:12:07 2:13:42
258 M 258 Q:Vail 14:34 28:20    
255 M 255 N:Aggeliopoulious 15:19 28:42    
75 MV 75 A:Dixon 18:24 49:24    

 

Saturday 2nd - Bananaman Triathlon, Eton (800m / 30km / 7.5km) (FULL RESULTS)

Pos Cat Pos # Name M/F Event Swim Bike Run Overall
9 4 382 HARRIS,Leon M Men 30-34 0:11:25 0:53:21 0:29:48 1:34:33
13 2 180 PROCTER,Neil M Men Vets 40+ 0:11:52 0:51:58 0:32:42 1:36:32