Sep 2004 Results
Home Up Jan 2004 Results Feb 2004 Results Mar 2004 Results Apr 2004 Results May 2004 Results June 2004 Results July 2004 Results Aug 2004 Results Sep 2004 Results Oct 2004 Results Nov 2004 Results Dec 2004 Results

 

SEPTEMBER 2004 EVENT
27th September Thruxton Rowathon (3km row / 21km bike / 3.5km run)
13th September Hillingdon Tristars Summer Duathlon Series Race 8 (1.1-miles / 10-miles / 1-mile) -DRAFT LEGAL
12th September West London Combine 2-Up 25-mile Time Trial (HCC113 course)
12th September Cotswolds Sprint (750m / 20km / 5km)
11th September Vitruvian Middle Distance (1.9km / 90km / 21km)
6th September Hillingdon Tristars Summer Duathlon Series Race 7 (1.5-mile / 10-miles / 2-mile) -DRAFT LEGAL
5th September South Coast Sprint Triathlon (750m/20km/5km)
4th September Clacton Off-Road Triathlon (750m / 20km off-raod bike / 5km)
1st Septemberr Team Outrageous Midweek Triathlon Race 6 (550m / 21km / 5km)

 

27th September - Thruxton Rowathon (3km row / 21km bike / 3.5km run)

Pos Surname ChName RowT pos Bike pos RunT pos Total Cat Cat Pos
61 Trevor Plows 11:18.0 64 43:27.0 56 17:12.0 62 01:11:57.0 M30 26 (45)

 

13th September - Hillingdon Tristars Summer Duathlon Series Race 8 (1.1-miles / 10-miles / 1-mile) - DRAFT LEGAL - (EXCEL RESULTS)

Position Category Race No. Name Run Cycle Run Total
1 M 22 Jez Cox 05:27 23:21 05:14 34:02
2 V 110 Sam Williamson 05:34 24:01 05:24 34:59
3 V 107 Dave Johnson 06:20 23:25 05:53 35:38
4 M 120 Dave Lancaster 05:33 25:50 05:12 36:35
5 V 111 Vince Ellerby 06:00 25:12 05:33 36:45
6 R 50 Andy Mansi/Dave Wardle 05:57 25:21 05:42 37:00
7 M 112 Simon Claridge 06:03 25:22 05:41 37:06
8 M 42 Fiona Ford 06:07 25:29 05:49 37:25
9 V 103 Ted Hamilton 06:16 25:11 06:09 37:36
10 SV 109 Kevion Ormerod 06:10 25:32 06:20 38:02
11 V 104 Richard Nash 05:55 26:49 06:00 38:44
12 F 108 Jacob Gloor 06:56 25:40 06:48 39:24
13 SV 121 Trevor Plows 06:42 27:17 06:41 40:40
14 V 25 Armripal 05:40 31:20 06:22 43:22
15 M 23 J Milne 07:02 31:31 06:50 45:23
16 V 39 Yvette Velleman 07:08 32:14 06:17 45:39
DNF M 200 D Chapman (?) 06:02     06:02

 

12th September - West London Combine 2-Up 25-mile Time Trial (HCC113 course)

Dave Lancaster / Chris Pinnell    1:06:22
Barry Nash / Julian O'Donnell     1:05:33

 

12th - Cotswolds Sprint (750m / 20km / 5km)

Pos CatPos Name Cat Swim Pos Bike Pos Run Pos Total
42 1 S Hyett I 11:10 27 34:38:00 73 18:00 62 01:03:48
161 16 S Warner H 13:56 149 38:07:00 188 20:06 177 01:12:09

 

11th September - Vitruvian Middle Distance (1.9km / 90km / 21km) (FULL RESULTS)

Pos Name Swim Pos Bike Pos Run Pos Total
28th Daniel Bingham 00:33:05 50 02:31:18 47 01:28:09 19 04:32:31
187th Steve Walsh 00:41:49 224 02:51:56 206 01:45:48 142 05:19:33

 

6th September - Hillingdon Tristars Summer Duathlon Series Race 7 (1.5-mile / 10-miles / 2-mile) - DRAFT LEGAL (EXCEL RESULTS)

Position Category Race No. Name Run Cycle Run Total
1 M 25 Jez Cox 07:30 23:50 05:19 36:39
2 V 112 Sam Williamson 07:47 24:27 05:32 37:46
3 V 106 Dave Johnson 08:55 23:43 05:58 38:36
4 M 27 S Hemmington 08:23 24:52 05:32 38:47
5 V 110 Mike Morris 08:19 24:52 05:47 38:58
6 M 30 D Chapman 08:25 25:09 05:28 39:02
7 M 22 Leon Harris 07:54 25:55 05:39 39:28
8 M 120 David Lancaster 07:52 26:46 05:34 40:12
9 V 111 S Claridge 08:14 26:22 05:48 40:24
10 SV 101 Richard Nash 08:15 26:30 05:50 40:35
11 V 113 Steve Hyett 09:10 25:40 05:54 40:44
12 F 38 Sally Bigham 08:36 26:29 05:43 40:48
13 SV 114 Ted Hamilton 08:59 26:00 06:10 41:09
14 V 108 Kevin Omerod 09:03 25:53 06:15 41:11
15 M 31 Ed Darnell 09:16 25:51 06:05 41:12
16 V 107 Jacob Gloor 09:33 26:35 06:40 42:48
17 M 21 Trevor Plows 09:20 27:49 06:04 43:13
18 SV 104 Mike Coates 09:40 27:28 06:22 43:30
19 M 23 J Northway 08:57 28:19 06:50 44:06
20 FV 37 Kathy Fogarty 09:48 28:02 06:56 44:46
21 JM 26 Armripal 07:33 31:27 06:19 45:19
22 R 50 Y Vellman / Kate Beckett 08:52 30:46 06:06 45:44
23 V 115 J Born 09:29 32:35 06:36 48:40

 

5th September - South Coast Sprint Triathlon (750m/20km/5km) (FULL RESULTS)

Pos. Race No. First Name Last Name Gender Category Total Time Swim Time Bike Time Run Time
4 1155 Kate Beckett Female F 01:27:36 18:02 44:53 24:40

 

4th September - Clacton Off-Road Triathlon (750m / 20km off-raod bike / 5km) (FULL RESULTS)

Positon Age Group Pos Name Sex Cat Swim Bike Run Total
5th 1st Richard Nash M Vet 3 00:13:39 00:51:31 00:20:47 01:25:57

 

1st September - Team Outrageous Midweek Triathlon Race 6 (550m / 21km / 5km) (FULL RESULTS)

Pos Name Team Swim Bike Run Total
6 Daniel Bingham Hillingdon Tristars 00:08:20 00:28:59 00:18:15 00:55:36