May 2004 Results
Home Up Jan 2004 Results Feb 2004 Results Mar 2004 Results Apr 2004 Results May 2004 Results June 2004 Results July 2004 Results Aug 2004 Results Sep 2004 Results Oct 2004 Results Nov 2004 Results Dec 2004 Results

 

MAY 2004 EVENT
Monday 31st World Duathlon Championship, Geel, Belgium (10km / 40km / 5km)
Sunday 30th Hillingdon Triathlon Series Race 2 (600m swim / 6km run / 22km cycle)
Sunday 30th Hillingdon Duathlon Series Race 2 (6km run / 22km cycle)
Sunday 30th Hillingdon Triathlon / Duathlon Series Standings After Race 2
Sunday 23rd Furzefield Triathlon (750m / 20km / 5km)
Sunday 23rd Hillingdon Triathlon Series Race 1 (600m swim / 6km run / 22km cycle)
Sunday 23rd Hillingdon Duathlon Series Race 1 (6km run / 22km cycle)
Monday 17th Hillingdon Tristars Summer Duathlon Series Race 3 (2-miles / 10-miles / 1-mile)
Sunday 16th Eton Sprints Race 1 (400m / 19km / 5km)
Thursday 13th Club Time Trial 2 (10 miles). HCC180 Course
Monday 10th Hillingdon Tristars Summer Duathlon Series Race 2 (2-miles / 10-miles / 1-mile)
Sunday 9th West London Combine '25' Time Trial (HCC113)
Saturday 8th World Triathlon Championships, Madeira, Portugal - 1.5km / 40km / 10km
Monday 3rd Pednor 5 (miles)
Monday 3rd Thames Turbo Sprint Race 2
Sunday 2nd Eversholt Pool Sprint Triathlon (400m / 20km/ 5km)
Sunday 2nd Joey Hannan Triathlon, Limerick, Ireland (1km pool swim / 30km / 8km)
Sunday 2nd Hillingdon Tristars Novice & Childrens Duathlons
Saturday 1st Maidenhead Thicket 10-mile TT (Mal Rees Memorial)

 

Monday 31st - World Duathlon Championship, Geel, Belgium (10km / 40km / 5km)

Age Group Name Age Group Position Run Bike Run Total
50-54 Richard Nash 35th 00:40:37 01:13:58 00:18:47 2:14:42
60-64 Bob Thomas 9th 0:43:57 01:13:15 00:20:43 2:19:36

 

Sunday 30th - Hillingdon Triathlon Series Race 2 (600m swim / 6km run / 22km bike) (EXCEL RESULTS)
DUATHLON RESULTS / SERIES STANDINGS AFTER RACE 2

Position Race No. Category Name Swim Run Cycle Total
1 44 M A Brown 00:08:50 00:21:50 00:37:38 01:08:18
2 70 M P Brown 00:10:18 00:21:32 00:38:15 01:10:05
3 83 M D Simpson 00:09:04 00:22:06 00:39:35 01:10:45
4 35 V J Griffen 00:09:50 00:23:07 00:39:24 01:12:21
5 26 V C Heape 00:10:18 00:22:56 00:39:16 01:12:30
6 39 V S Hyett 00:08:58 00:23:54 00:42:07 01:14:59
7 65 M L Harris 00:09:13 00:23:47 00:43:01 01:16:01
8 64 M R Dann 00:08:22 00:24:47 00:42:58 01:16:07
9 46 M J Corcoran 00:11:09 00:23:20 00:42:02 01:16:31
10 15 V G Helsby 00:09:28 00:25:18 00:42:01 01:16:47
11 19 V D Johnson 00:10:55 00:27:40 00:38:14 01:16:49
12 49 M S Wrapson 00:10:47 00:25:09 00:41:05 01:17:01
13 86 F F Ford 00:10:18 00:24:02 00:43:02 01:17:22
14 52 M S Golla 00:10:43 00:25:21 00:41:21 01:17:25
15 69 M J Crick 00:09:55 00:25:24 00:42:43 01:18:02
16 34 V T Hook 00:12:28 00:24:12 00:41:34 01:18:14
17 80 M D Morris 00:09:17 00:25:50 00:44:06 01:19:13
18 54 M P Roker 00:09:40 00:26:39 00:43:39 01:19:58
19 47 M D Whitelock 00:10:28 00:25:47 00:44:01 01:20:16
20 51 M G Steer 00:08:19 00:26:13 00:45:48 01:20:20
21 7 V M Kirby 00:11:01 00:26:16 00:43:19 01:20:36
22 28 M S Southgate 00:10:43 00:25:59 00:44:12 01:20:54
23 5 SV T Hamilton 00:11:23 00:25:18 00:44:40 01:21:21
24 12 V J Gloor 00:10:14 00:28:58 00:42:19 01:21:31
25 50 M T Plows 00:10:28 00:27:11 00:44:02 01:21:41
26 48 M J P Van Weert 00:12:19 00:26:37 00:42:45 01:21:41
27 20 V S Clariage 00:10:56 00:25:07 00:45:48 01:21:51
28 33 V B Fahy 00:12:33 00:25:19 00:44:48 01:22:40
29 67 M M Delea 00:11:36 00:23:36 00:47:28 01:22:40
30 38 V T Brennan 00:11:42 00:27:07 00:44:37 01:23:26
31 45 M M Broekmann 00:10:18 00:28:38 00:44:34 01:23:30
32 37 V B Davidson 00:12:06 00:26:24 00:45:01 01:23:31
33 3 SV R Doyle 00:11:30 00:25:43 00:46:19 01:23:32
34 87 F N Juniper 00:10:47 00:26:57 00:45:49 01:23:33
35 90 V P Taylor 00:11:23 00:28:47 00:43:49 01:23:59
36 30 V M Donovan 00:11:01 00:25:47 00:47:18 01:24:06
37 98 F L Cameron 00:12:33 00:25:12 00:46:35 01:24:20
38 61 M T Wilson 00:12:28 00:27:38 00:44:41 01:24:47
39 2 SV M Coates 00:11:42 00:27:42 00:45:36 01:25:00
40 76 M M Heaney 00:11:55 00:28:07 00:45:40 01:25:42
41 17 V J Poynters 00:12:45 00:28:37 00:44:56 01:26:18
42 41 V S McKenzie 00:13:12 00:28:24 00:44:46 01:26:22
43 79 M B Clark 00:12:59 00:25:25 00:48:15 01:26:39
44 29 V S Warner 00:11:09 00:27:43 00:48:52 01:27:44
45 85 F R Stanhope 00:11:50 00:30:02 00:45:53 01:27:45
46 73 M J Richardson 00:10:18 00:30:58 00:47:00 01:28:16
47 75 M M Clarkson 00:14:28 00:25:26 00:48:24 01:28:18
48 4 SV D Paxson 00:12:33 00:29:37 00:46:11 01:28:21
49 36 V N Kitchen 00:12:40 00:28:04 00:48:08 01:28:52
50 21 V S Pratt 00:12:45 00:29:17 00:48:18 01:30:20
51 23 V D Blundell 00:12:45 00:30:45 00:47:03 01:30:33
52 27 M D Steel 00:12:33 00:30:01 00:48:04 01:30:38
53 99 FV D Tinn 00:14:20 00:29:29 00:47:02 01:30:51
54 74 R R Jenkinson 00:12:01 00:27:56 00:50:57 01:30:54
55 78 M M Tillett 00:10:55 00:30:43 00:49:41 01:31:19
56 42 M M Landless 00:13:12 00:28:19 00:50:21 01:31:52
57 1 SV J Mulliner 00:13:01 00:30:36 00:48:25 01:32:02
58 59 M R Watt 00:14:45 00:27:32 00:50:10 01:32:27
59 6 SV J Morris 00:13:01 00:32:33 00:47:10 01:32:44
60 14 V M Newtons 00:12:45 00:30:13 00:50:00 01:32:58
61 91 F K Bishop 00:12:33 00:30:43 00:51:08 01:34:24
62 82 M R Anguera 00:12:29 00:34:53 00:47:20 01:34:42
63 43 M A Beale 00:12:19 00:31:36 00:52:04 01:35:59
64 77 M M Potter 00:15:21 00:31:22 00:50:46 01:37:29
65 57 M R Phillips 00:12:29 00:30:55 00:54:11 01:37:35
66 96 F A Jones 00:12:40 00:32:50 00:52:17 01:37:47
67 31 V C Eddington 00:14:38 00:34:42 00:48:54 01:38:14
68 97 F K Beckett 00:13:12 00:31:39 00:53:57 01:38:48
69 84 F J Day 00:13:01 00:31:05 00:54:52 01:38:58
70 8 V P Johnson 00:17:48 00:29:48 00:51:48 01:39:24
71 68 M J Milne 00:14:16 00:32:32 00:56:45 01:43:33
72 66 M D Stevenson 00:17:38 00:33:53 00:52:06 01:43:37
73 9 V A Coates 00:16:30 00:30:37 00:57:25 01:44:32
74 94 F K Griffen 00:12:52 00:37:09 00:56:32 01:46:33
75 92 F B Black 00:15:32 00:34:18 00:57:38 01:47:28
76 11 V S Adkins 00:16:49 00:35:43 00:59:18 01:51:50
77 60 M R Shooter 00:12:29 00:37:41 01:02:38 01:52:48
78 72 M J Hamid 00:15:07 00:36:38 01:01:49 01:53:34
79 95 F E Knowles 00:17:18 00:37:02 01:04:44 01:59:04
80 88 FV C Ralphs 00:12:45 00:38:37 01:08:00 01:59:22
DNF 32 V G Blesson 00:11:23 00:22:34 Swim / Bike Only
DNF 18 V D Wardle 00:10:33 Swim Only    
DNF 13 V R White 00:11:01 Swim Only    
DNF 53 M R Pais 00:18:32 Swim Only    

 

Sunday 30th - Hillingdon Duathlon Series Race 2 (6km run / 22km cycle) (EXCEL RESULTS)

Position Race No. Category Name Run Cycle Total
1 107 M R Xerri 00:20:55 00:42:07 01:03:02
2 109 V C Pinnell 00:24:34 00:44:12 01:08:46
3 102 SV D Towers 00:26:36 00:44:35 01:11:11
4 110 R R&J Ruffell 00:26:48 00:45:04 01:11:52
5 111 F C Powell 00:28:44 00:47:56 01:16:40
6 101 V K Smith 00:27:19 00:51:19 01:18:38
DNF 112 F S Smith 00:30:36    

 

Sunday 30th - Hillingdon Triathlon / Duathlon Series Standings After Race 2 (EXCEL RESULTS)

Athletes Must Complete all 3 races for Series Ranking

MALES Cat 1 2 3 Total
D Simpson M 100 98   198
John Griffen V 95 97   192
Steve Hyett V 94 95   189
Glenn Helsby V 92 91   183
S Golla M 91 87   178
S Wrapson M 88 89   177
J Crick M 90 86   176
P Roker M 87 83   170
G Steer M 86 81   167
D Whitelock M 80 82   162
M Kirby V 79 80   159
Jacob Gloor V 76 77   153
Simon Clariage V 78 74   152
J P Van Weert M 71 75   146
P Taylor V 74 66   140
M Donovan V 73 65   138
T Brennan V 67 71   138
T Plows M 61 76   137
R Doyle SV 69 68   137
T Wilson M 66 63   129
J Poynters V 63 60   123
J Mulliner SV 49 44   93
R Watt M 44 43   87
M Newtons V 45 41   86
M Landless M 37 45   82
         
FEMALES Cat 1 2 3 Total
Fiona Ford F 89 88   177
Libby Cameron F 68 64   132
Rachel Stanhope F 54 56   110
D Tinn FV 48 48   96
A Jones F 36 35   71
K Beckett F 33 33   66

 

DUATHLON Cat 1 2 3 Total
D Towers SV 95 98   193
R&J Ruffell R 93 97   190
K Smith M 91 95   186

 

Sunday 23rd - Furzefield Triathlon (750m / 20km / 5km)

Name Cat Swim Pos Bike Pos Run Pos Overall Pos
Bruce, Davidson V2 15:30 134 43:46 67 25:46 71 1:25:02 77

 

Sunday 23rd - Hillingdon Triathlon & Duathlon Series Race 1 (600m swim / 6km run / 22km bike) (EXCEL RESULTS)
DUATHLON RESULTS

Position Race No. Category Name Swim Run Cycle Total
1 83 M D Simpson 00:09:15 00:22:24 00:39:42 01:11:21
2 70 M G Dykes 00:09:22 00:21:35 00:40:25 01:11:22
3 47 M C Schofield 00:10:06 00:23:08 00:39:41 01:12:55
4 77 M A Auld 00:09:08 00:22:12 00:41:56 01:13:16
5 19 V R O'Malley 00:09:15 00:23:03 00:41:04 01:13:22
6 35 V J Griffen 00:09:56 00:24:11 00:40:22 01:14:29
7 39 V S Hyett 00:09:08 00:23:58 00:43:00 01:16:06
8 46 M G Stewart 00:10:53 00:23:23 00:42:03 01:16:19
9 15 V G Helsby 00:10:03 00:24:40 00:42:12 01:16:55
10 52 M S Golla 00:10:33 00:24:57 00:41:56 01:17:26
11 69 M J Crick 00:09:56 00:26:26 00:41:11 01:17:33
12 86 F F Ford 00:10:12 00:24:10 00:43:12 01:17:34
13 49 M S Wrapson 00:11:10 00:24:54 00:42:40 01:18:44
14 54 M P Roker 00:09:56 00:26:10 00:43:13 01:19:19
15 51 M G Steer 00:09:08 00:25:58 00:44:21 01:19:27
16 11 V M Morris 00:11:35 00:25:37 00:43:06 01:20:18
17 6 SV R Nash 00:11:10 00:24:22 00:44:55 01:20:27
18 76 M D Swindells 00:10:33 01:09:57 01:20:30
19 25 V M Patrick 00:12:02 00:24:28 00:44:04 01:20:34
20 74 R T Evans 00:14:14 00:25:01 00:41:23 01:20:38
21 71 M D Whitelock 00:10:20 00:26:25 00:44:02 01:20:47
22 32 V M Kirby 00:10:59 00:26:32 00:43:35 01:21:06
23 20 V S Clariage 00:11:16 00:24:38 00:45:16 01:21:10
24 92 F K Jackson 00:10:23 00:26:14 00:44:45 01:21:22
25 12 V J Gloor 00:10:30 00:28:30 00:43:05 01:22:05
26 5 SV N Murphy 00:09:48 00:26:41 00:46:13 01:22:42
27 31 V P Taylor 00:11:10 00:27:42 00:43:56 01:22:48
28 30 V M Donovan 00:10:53 00:25:07 00:47:02 01:23:02
29 62 M N Osbourne 00:13:00 00:28:46 00:41:30 01:23:16
30 48 M J P Van Weert 00:40:20 00:43:23 01:23:43
31 18 V D Wardle 00:10:41 00:29:11 00:44:01 01:23:53
32 3 SV R Doyle 00:11:43 00:26:20 00:46:00 01:24:03
33 98 F L Cameron 00:12:02 00:25:01 00:47:02 01:24:05
34 26 V T Brennan 00:11:35 00:28:11 00:44:53 01:24:39
35 61 M T Wilson 00:11:56 00:28:42 00:44:16 01:24:54
36 22 V D Thurlow 00:11:49 00:27:31 00:45:54 01:25:14
37 63 M E Darnell 00:14:14 00:27:34 00:43:46 01:25:34
38 17 V J Poynters 00:13:25 00:28:30 00:43:42 01:25:37
39 34 V T Syles 00:11:22 00:27:36 00:46:52 01:25:50
40 50 M T Plows 00:12:30 00:28:32 00:45:17 01:26:19
41 45 M J O'Donnell 00:12:02 00:28:06 00:46:34 01:26:42
42 37 V T Dawson 00:12:19 00:27:59 00:46:41 01:26:59
43 33 V N Harrison 00:14:14 00:29:14 00:44:18 01:27:46
44 65 M A Goodbourn 00:11:50 00:29:34 00:46:28 01:27:52
45 78 M J George 00:11:40 00:24:35 00:51:41 01:27:56
46 80 M D Hill 00:14:00 00:27:20 00:46:56 01:28:16
47 85 F R Stanhope 00:11:35 00:30:37 00:46:50 01:29:02
48 23 V I Kitchen 00:11:59 00:29:27 00:48:24 01:29:50
49 4 SV R Batten 00:12:03 00:30:27 00:47:26 01:29:56
50 84 F M Ford 00:11:59 00:29:11 00:49:03 01:30:13
51 24 V A Horseburgh 00:17:02 00:26:36 00:47:46 01:31:24
52 1 SV J Mulliner 00:12:02 00:30:20 00:49:30 01:31:52
53 99 FV D Tinn 00:14:00 00:30:52 00:47:23 01:32:15
54 87 FV L Buno 00:13:47 00:29:37 00:49:08 01:32:32
55 66 M A Minford 00:14:21 00:29:22 00:49:13 01:32:56
56 14 V M Newtons 00:12:46 00:30:16 00:50:06 01:33:08
57 59 M R Watt 00:15:25 00:28:35 00:49:12 01:33:12
58 95 F M Duff 00:12:46 00:31:29 00:49:26 01:33:41
59 55 M S Beckett 00:13:38 00:31:20 00:48:55 01:33:53
60 38 V G Dixie 00:14:14 00:31:16 00:48:37 01:34:07
61 68 M S Hanlon 00:11:22 01:22:48 01:34:10
62 27 V J Fannugia 00:12:42 00:32:04 00:50:01 01:34:47
63 73 M N Slade 00:14:36 00:28:30 00:51:43 01:34:49
64 79 M M Landless 00:13:06 00:30:46 00:52:45 01:36:37
65 96 F A Jones 00:14:21 00:30:49 00:52:27 01:37:37
66 28 V C Ireland 00:12:30 00:35:36 00:52:20 01:40:26
67 36 V P Weald 00:15:38 00:31:17 00:57:56 01:44:51
68 97 F K Beckett 00:14:00 00:34:18 00:57:44 01:46:02
69 21 V G MacDougall 00:16:43 00:34:41 00:56:47 01:48:11
70 89 F C Charles 00:12:52 00:37:43 00:58:41 01:49:16
71 64 M M Holden 00:16:50 00:33:26 00:59:03 01:49:19
72 53 M R Pais 00:18:34 00:36:14 01:00:05 01:54:53
73 16 V K Rogers 00:14:00 00:42:32 01:00:00 01:56:32
? 75 M T Fountain 00:30:06 ?  
DNF 82 M C Pinnell 00:14:55 00:27:40    
DNF 88 FV S Styles   00:43:32    
DNF 90 F S Brooksbank 00:15:06 00:35:19    
Swim Only 13 V R White 00:11:30      
Swim Only 93 F F McClelland 00:14:00      

 

Sunday 23rd - Hillingdon Duathlon Series Race 1 (6km run / 22km cycle) (EXCEL RESULTS)

Position Race No. Category Name Run Cycle Total
1 106 M A Brown 00:20:21 00:38:06 00:58:27
2 108 M J Cox 00:20:50 00:39:38 01:00:28
3 109 M N Bardsley 00:20:41 00:40:36 01:01:17
4 107 M A Scriminger 00:21:30 00:41:32 01:03:02
5 112 M D Arnaud 00:23:24 00:44:54 01:08:18
6 103 SV D Towers 00:26:50 00:44:13 01:11:03
7 101 SV R Taylor 00:26:48 00:44:32 01:11:20
8 111 R R&J Ruffell 00:26:25 00:44:55 01:11:20
9 105 V C Edington 00:28:50 00:47:40 01:16:30
10 102 V K Smith 00:27:58 00:51:07 01:19:05
11 110 M R Green 00:24:32 00:58:58 01:23:30
12 119 F J Hymns 00:28:36 00:56:22 01:24:58
13 120 F J Tiffany 00:30:45 00:59:10 01:29:55
DNF 104 V T Hymns 00:26:32    

 

Monday 17th - Hillingdon Tristars Summer Duathlon Series Race 3 (2-miles / 10-miles / 1-mile) (EXCEL RESULTS)

Position Category Race No. Name Run Cycle Run Total
1 M 36 R Kennedy 09:34 23:50 04:54 38:18
2 M 33 S Wilson 09:43 23:44 04:51 38:18
3 M 30 J Cox 10:15 23:10 05:27 38:52
4 M 27 G Stewart 10:06 24:01 05:21 39:28
5 R 61 R Green / D Wardle 10:24 23:49 05:26 39:39
6 M 34 P Brown 10:13 24:26 05:19 39:58
7 M 21 N Bardsley 10:28 24:37 05:04 40:09
8 F 45 A Whitcombe 10:36 24:31 05:09 40:16
9 M 35 C Penn 10:31 24:35 05:22 40:28
10 V 109 D Johnson 12:26 22:25 05:52 40:43
11 M 120 R Knox 10:38 25:28 05:39 41:45
12 M 22 D Lancaster 10:44 25:29 05:34 41:47
13 V 106 S Hyett 11:57 24:40 05:49 42:26
14 F 40 F Ford 11:13 25:43 06:04 43:00
15 V 112 K Omerod 11:44 25:18 06:04 43:06
16 V 107 D Patterson 12:20 24:31 06:27 43:18
17 SV 103 T Hamilton 12:24 25:08 06:08 43:40
18 V 115 S Clariage 11:18 26:37 05:51 43:46
19 F 48 T Wong 12:50 25:02 06:25 44:17
20 V 116 C Pinnell 11:52 25:55 06:32 44:19
21 M 26 T Fountain 11:45 25:29 07:11 44:25
22 F 46 L Cameron 11:32 27:07 05:55 44:34
23 V 114 S Hickman 12:13 26:34 05:53 44:40
24 V 110 J Gloor 13:21 24:51 06:38 44:50
25 V 113 J Myall 12:16 26:50 06:03 45:09
25 SV 101 R Thomas 12:38 26:24 06:28 45:30
27 V 111 D Towers 13:09 26:17 06:43 46:09
28 FV 47 K Fogarty 13:34 26:03 06:38 46:15
28 V 108 I Kitchen 13:14 29:06 06:46 49:06
30 J 25 S Baring 12:31 30:25 06:48 49:44
31 F 44 Z Arthur 16:43 28:32 08:21 53:36
32 M 31 S Butler 17:25 32:18 08:57 58:40
33 FV 43 B Black 16:14 36:05 08:15 1:00:34
34 FV 42 J Parker 18:47 35:32   DNF
Bike Section Only
F 57 Faye   31:33    

 

Sunday 16th - Eton Sprints Race 1 (400m / 19km / 5km) (FULL RESULTS)

Age Group Position Name M/F Cat Swim/Bike Run Overall
Winner Ian Birch M 50-54 00:40:21 00:18:39 00:59:00
Winner Ted Hamilton M 55-59 00:40:20 00:20:18 01:00:38

 

Thursday 13th - Club Time Trial 2 (10 miles). HCC180 Course (Season Summary - Excel file)

Clark Schofield 23:45
Dave Wardle 25:21
Jacob Gloor 25:30
Steve Wrapson 25:42
Steve Hyett 25:58
Richard Nash 26:56
Mike Coates 27:18
Bob Thomas 27:21
Sue Palmer 31:42

 

Monday 10th - Hillingdon Tristars Summer Duathlon Series Race 2 (2-miles / 10-miles / 1-mile) (EXCEL RESULTS)

Position Category Name Run Cycle Run Total
1 M J Cox 10:08 23:11 05:22 38:41
2 M D Simpson 10:10 24:13 05:14 39:37
3 R R Green / D Wardle 10:29 23:59 05:14 39:42
4 M J Stewart 10:34 23:56 05:29 39:59
5 M N Bardsley 10:16 24:45 05:12 40:13
6 V S Williamson 10:32 24:21 05:25 40:18
7 V M Kleanthous 10:47 24:56 05:38 41:21
8 V D Johnson 12:19 23:06 05:58 41:23
9 M N Baglione 10:54 24:54 05:50 41:38
10 V G Helsby 11:33 24:17 05:50 41:40
11 R J Levison / E Davis (F) 10:36 26:29 05:11 42:16
12 M R Knox 10:42 26:19 05:26 42:27
13 M S Wrapson 11:16 25:16 05:58 42:30
14 M D Lancaster 10:58 26:31 05:28 42:57
15 M E Darnell 11:50 25:44 05:48 43:22
16 SV R Nash 11:20 26:19 05:47 43:26
17 V K Ormrod 11:49 25:41 06:06 43:36
18 V S Clariage 11:05 26:54 05:40 43:39
19 M C Pinnell 12:01 25:40 06:30 44:11
20 V J Gloor 13:15 25:25 06:26 45:06
21 SV R Thomas 12:28 26:31 06:14 45:13
22 M T Fountain 12:12 26:33 06:32 45:17
23 M C Morris 12:14 27:04 06:14 45:32
24 M T Plows 12:46 26:54 06:01 45:41
25 F L Diane 11:58 27:18 06:32 45:48
25 V D Towers 12:51 26:14 06:43 45:48
27 F K Fogarty 13:32 26:38 06:36 46:46
28 V S Hickman 11:48 26:44 08:21 46:53
28 M K Willcox 11:22 26:25 09:06 46:53
30 F H Smith 12:32 N/A N/A 47:10
31 V M Knapp 13:03 27:40 06:32 47:15
32 V N Wilkinson 12:30 28:35 06:16 47:21
33 SV J Mulliner 12:41 28:47 06:19 47:47
34 M J Wilson 13:28 30:23 06:20 50:11
35 F B Black 16:10 33:02 07:47 56:59
36 F C Haustrup 17:19 43:38 09:02 1:09:59
    
Incomplete Bike Section
M R Moorehead-Lane 12:34 N/A N/A 38:55

 

Sunday 9th - West London Combine '25' Time Trial (HCC113) - 9th May (Season Summary - Excel file)

J Gloor 1:05:41
S Hyett 1:10:53
E Darnell 1:07:13
D Wardle 1:08:20
Libby Cameron 1:19:00

 

Saturday 8th - World Triathlon Championships, Madeira, Portugal - 1.5km / 40km / 10km

Age Group Age Group Position Name Swim Swim Pos Bike Bike Pos Run Run Pos Total
W25-29 40th Antonia Burt 00:24:37 28th 01:28:25 39th 00:40:23 47th 02:39:01
W30-34 5th Fiona Ford 00:24:36 28th 01:19:56 5th 00:35:20 5th 02:25:01
M20-24 58th Richard Dann 00:20:06 6th 01:26:47 64th 00:41:08 58th 02:33:13
M25-29 24th Daniel Bingham 00:23:56 71st 01:12:52 30th 00:31:47 11th 02:13:10
M25-29 36th Clark Schofield 00:24:07 73rd 01:11:54 19th 00:34:43 53rd 02:15:09
M5-59 31st Ted Hamilton 00:26:04 26th 01:33:04 42nd 00:36:50 10th 02:42:16

 

Monday 3rd - Pednor 5 (miles)  (FULL RESULTS)

59th    Bob Thomas    35:15

 

Monday 3rd - Thames Turbo Sprint Race 1 (FULL RESULTS)

FullName Swim Place1 Bike Place2 Run Place3 ActualTot Posn
David Wardle 00:06:58 63 00:37:02 38 00:23:00 95 01:07:00 53

 

Sunday 2nd - Eversholt Pool Sprint Triathlon (400m / 20km/ 5km) (FULL RESULTS)

Pos Name Ca Total Swim Pos Bike Pos Run Pos
36 Mike Coates MV 01:10:09 00:07:28 56 00:40:13 34 00:22:28 33

 

Sunday 2nd - Joey Hannan Triathlon, Limerick, Ireland (1km pool swim / 30km / 8km) (FULL RESULTS)

Pos Name Cat Swim Pos T1 Cycle Pos T2 Run Pos Overall
20th Richard Nash MV 00:19:11 37th 00:19 01:04:20 30th 00:14 00:40:43 16th 02:04:45

 

Sunday 2nd - Hillingdon Tristars Novice & Childrens Duathlons (HERE FOR RESULTS IN EXCEL FORMAT)

RACE 1: NOVICES - 1 mile / 8 miles / 1 mile (approx)
RACE 2: TRISTAR 8 - 400m / 1 mile / 200m (approx)
RACE 3: TRISTAR 9/10 & TRISTAR 11/12 - 0.75 mile / 3 miles / 0.5 mile (approx)
RACE 4: TRISTAR 13/14 - 1 mile / 4 miles / 1 mile (approx)
RACE 5: YOUTHS & JUNIORS - 1 mile / 6 miles / 1 mile (approx)

RACE 1: NOVICES - 1 mile / 8 miles / 1 mile (approx)

Position Race No. Category Name Run Cycle Run Total
1 8 MJ K Willcox 05:09 22:09 05:07 32:25
2 12 M R Puplett 06:11 20:20 06:10 32:41
3 15 M E Darnell 05:56 21:20 05:52 33:08
4 5 F L Diane 06:02 21:56 06:12 34:10
5 21 MV J Myall 06:06 22:17 06:12 34:35
6 4 FJ M Knespl 05:57 23:21 06:33 35:51
7 22 MV C Edmunds 06:50 23:45 07:06 37:41
8 11 M R Green 05:24 27:06 05:48 38:18
9 23 M N McFarlane 06:38 29:22 07:28 43:28
10 6 F C Charles 08:02 28:23 08:51 45:16

RACE 2: TRISTAR 8 - 400m / 1 mile / 200m (approx)

Position Race No. Category M/F Name Run Cycle Run Total
1 46 TriStar 8 M W Gloor 02:44 05:09 02:41 10:34
2 57 TriStar 8 M G Pinnell 02:57 06:02 02:39 11:38
3 48 TriStar 8 F Hannah White 03:14 06:36 03:05 12:55
4 NN TriStar 8 F E Darnell 03:59 07:47 03:31 15:17

RACE 3: TRISTAR 9/10 & TRISTAR 11/12 - 0.75 mile / 3 miles / 0.5 mile (approx)

Position Race No. Category M/F Name Run Cycle Run Total
1 82 Tristar11/12 M S Rata 04:29 09:26 03:14 17:09
2 85 Tristar11/12 F L Nyman 04:44 09:01 03:47 17:32
3 89 Tristar11/12 M M Newman 05:08 09:16 03:48 18:12
4 77 Tristar11/12 F H Clements 05:56 09:59 03:45 19:40
5 86 Tristar11/12 F S Croucher 05:27 10:26 04:00 19:53
6 53 Tristar9/10 M A Wilkinson 05:40 10:47 03:49 20:16
7 88 Tristar11/12 M N Blyth 05:46 10:55 04:13 20:54
8 69 Tristar9/10 M J Hayhurst 06:07 10:58 04:35 21:40
9 54 Tristar9/10 M J Stanhope 05:32 11:58 04:14 21:44
10 84 Tristar11/12 F C Stainton 05:22 12:12 04:13 21:47
11 51 Tristar9/10 F A Clements 05:59 11:54 03:56 21:49
12 45 Tristar9/10 F A Hunton No Time Available 03:54 22:56
13 70 Tristar9/10 M A Lloyd 05:58 11:47 04:32 22:17
14 50 Tristar9/10 M L Morgan 05:43 12:32 04:41 22:56
15 61 Tristar9/10 F M De Ferrer 05:52 13:06 04:06 23:04
16 83 Tristar11/12 M A Lancaster 06:32 12:58 04:22 23:52
17 62 Tristar9/10 F C Blyth 06:39 12:43 04:39 24:01
18 47 Tristar9/10 F S Draper 06:27 11:13 06:28 24:08
19 90 Tristar11/12 F E Pinnell 06:00 14:16 04:01 24:17
20 55 Tristar9/10 M T Lancaster 06:36 12:59 05:02 24:37
21 58 Tristar9/10 M L Penney 05:50 14:25 04:29 24:44
22 80 Tristar11/12 M R Gloor 06:49 12:51 05:24 25:04
23 52 Tristar9/10 F D Croucher 08:02 14:58 06:20 29:20
24 60 Tristar9/10 F R Wardle 08:03 17:12 05:09 30:24
87 Tristar11/12 M S Hunton 05:54      

RACE 4: TRISTAR 13/14 - 1 mile / 4 miles / 1 mile (approx)

Position Race No. Category M/F Name Run Cycle Run Total
1 92 TriStar13/14 M J Lawless 05:18 11:08 05:59 22:25
2 96 TriStar13/14 M J Knight 05:29 11:55 05:36 23:00
3 64 TriStar13/14 M M Hayhusrt 05:54 12:04 05:54 23:52
4 91 TriStar13/14 M L Owide 05:46 12:06 06:04 23:56
5 95 TriStar13/14 F G Jones 05:52 13:28 06:09 25:29
6 66 TriStar13/14 M D Mobbs 05:50 14:08 05:53 25:51
7 59 TriStar13/14 M A Mobbs 06:06 15:25 06:47 28:18

RACE 5: YOUTHS & JUNIORS - 1 mile / 6 miles / 1 mile (approx)

Position Race No. Category M/F Name Run Cycle Run Total
1 8 Junior17/18 M K Willcox 05:40 16:37 05:24 27:41
2 65 Youth15/16 M J Rake 05:41 18:12 06:41 30:34
3 63 Youth15/16 F A Morris 06:21 20:19 07:41 34:21
DNF 4 Junior17/18 F M Knespl 05:59 crashed    

 

Saturday 1st - Maidenhead Thicket 10-mile TT (Mal Rees Memorial)

Dave Wardle        24:57