June 2004 Results
Home Up Jan 2004 Results Feb 2004 Results Mar 2004 Results Apr 2004 Results May 2004 Results June 2004 Results July 2004 Results Aug 2004 Results Sep 2004 Results Oct 2004 Results Nov 2004 Results Dec 2004 Results

 

JUNE 2004 EVENT
27th June Eton Super Sprints Race 2 (400m / 19km / 5km)
27th June Pembrokeshire Coast Olympic Distance
22nd June Club Time Trial 4 (10 miles). HCC180 Course
20th June Hillingdon Triathlon Series Race 3 (600m swim / 6km run / 22km cycle)
20th June Hillingdon Duathlon Series Race 3 (6km run / 22km cycle)
20th June Hillingdon Triathlon / Duathlon Series Final Standings
16th June Midsummer Sunrise Aquathlon (500m / 5km)
14th June Hillingdon Tristars Summer Duathlon Series Race 4 (2-miles / 10-miles / 1-mile)
13th June Royal Windsor Triathlon (1.5km / 40km / 10km)
10th June Club Time Trial 2 (10 miles). HCC180 Course
6th June Weymouth Middle Distance Triathlon (1.9km / 56 miles / 13.1 miles)
6th June Milton Keynes Tri-Fest Sprint Triathlon (0.75km / 20km / 5km)
5th June Milton Keynes Tri-Fest Aquathlon (1.5km / 10km)

 

27th June - Eton Super Sprints Race 2 (400m / 19km / 5km) (FULL RESULTS)

Overall Pos

AG Pos

Name Cat Swim Bike Run Overall
48 1st Birch, Ian 50-54 00:08:02 00:33:10 00:18:53 01:00:05
103 2nd Ted, Hamilton 55-59 00:07:22 00:35:25 00:20:59 01:03:46

 

27th June - Pembrokeshire Coast (1km / 42km / 10km) (FULL RESULTS)

Pos Name Swim Pos Swim Bike Pos Bike Run Pos Run Time
24 Steve Hyett 15 0:15:06 29 1:15:54 35 0:39:53 2:10:53
92 Steve Warner 66 0:18:30 86 1:21:49 111 0:46:24 2:26:43

 

22nd June - Club Time Trial 4 (10 miles). HCC180 Course

Clark Schofield 0:24:13
Dan Morris 0:25:59
Dave Wardle 0:26:47
Dave Lancaster 0:26:56
Catherine Powell 0:27:58
Kate Beckett 0:31:53
Nick Manthorpe 0:31:55

 

20th June - Hillingdon Triathlon Series Race 3 (600m swim / 6km run / 22km cycle) (EXCEL RESULTS)
DUATHLON RESULTS / FINAL SERIES STANDINGS AFTER RACE 3

Position Race No. Category Points Name Swim Run Cycle Total
1 131 V 100 C Heape 00:09:02 00:22:12 00:38:46 01:10:00
2 202 M 99 P Westoby 00:07:50 00:21:45 00:40:48 01:10:23
3 169 M 98 C Schofield 00:08:32 00:22:50 00:39:36 01:10:58
4 137 V 97 L Keenan 00:08:47 00:22:23 00:40:37 01:11:47
5 136 V 96 S Hyett 00:07:40 00:23:50 00:42:26 01:13:56
6 154 M 95 S Wrapson 00:09:27 00:23:51 00:41:19 01:14:37
7 114 V 94 G Helsby 00:08:10 00:24:33 00:41:57 01:14:40
8 142 M 93 G Steer 00:07:20 00:25:05 00:42:33 01:14:58
9 143 M 92 S Golla 00:08:58 00:24:44 00:41:38 01:15:20
10 186 F 91 F Ford 00:08:44 00:23:55 00:44:04 01:16:43
11 181 M 90 D Morris 00:08:00 00:25:36 00:43:24 01:17:00
12 146 M 89 P Roker 00:08:20 00:26:11 00:42:35 01:17:06
13 118 V 88 R Stanhope 00:08:41 00:27:36 00:42:09 01:18:26
14 158 M 87 N Atherton 00:09:18 00:26:16 00:42:53 01:18:27
15 132 V 86 S Clariage 00:09:45 00:24:54 00:45:09 01:19:48
16 111 V 85 J Gloor 00:08:42 00:28:20 00:43:03 01:20:05
17 140 M 84 J P Van Weert 00:10:44 00:26:36 00:42:58 01:20:18
18 110 SV 83 T Hamilton 00:09:22 00:25:32 00:45:24 01:20:18
19 123 V 82 D Patch 00:09:53 00:26:34 00:44:00 01:20:27
20 149 M 81 M Broekman 00:08:29 00:27:45 00:44:36 01:20:50
21 203 V 80 M Donovan 00:09:08 00:25:27 00:46:15 01:20:50
22 148 M 79 P Taylor 00:09:40 00:27:13 00:43:59 01:20:52
23 198 F 78 L Cameron 00:10:02 00:25:05 00:45:49 01:20:56
24 183 M 77 R Parker 00:09:14 00:26:37 00:45:07 01:20:58
25 139 M 76 M Heaney 00:10:20 00:26:34 00:44:45 01:21:39
26 103 SV 75 R Doyle 00:09:57 00:25:48 00:45:55 01:21:40
27 167 M 74 E Darnell 00:11:34 00:26:48 00:43:30 01:21:52
28 204 M 73 J O'Donnell 00:10:25 00:27:02 00:45:27 01:22:54
29 141 M 72 T Plows 00:09:36 00:28:19 00:45:40 01:23:35
30 151 M 71 Sam McKenzie 00:11:02 00:27:28 00:45:24 01:23:54
31 104 SV 70 D Paxson 00:10:20 00:28:49 00:45:08 01:24:17
32 125 V 69 N Kitchen 00:11:20 00:26:31 00:47:41 01:25:32
33 155 M 68 Donal Fleming 00:10:59 00:27:43 00:46:54 01:25:36
34 150 M 67 G Ivanovski 00:41:06 00:44:56 01:26:02
35 185 F 66 J Day 00:09:12 00:27:54 00:49:06 01:26:12
36 193 FV 65 J Hodkinson 00:10:18 00:28:22 00:47:59 01:26:39
37 133 V 64 C Shoppee 00:10:20 00:29:20 00:47:09 01:26:49
38 172 M 63 R Anguera 00:11:28 00:29:08 00:46:14 01:26:50
39 178 M 62 J McBurney 00:11:42 00:26:44 00:48:34 01:27:00
40 109 SV 61 N Wilkinson 00:09:42 00:28:27 00:49:06 01:27:15
41 163 M 60 A Minford 00:11:46 00:28:08 00:47:26 01:27:20
42 164 M 59 R Jenkinson 00:10:30 00:26:43 00:50:15 01:27:28
43 135 V 58 M Chadwell 00:12:28 00:28:46 00:46:39 01:27:53
44 112 V 57 R White 00:09:58 00:32:04 00:46:41 01:28:43
45 113 V 56 M Newtons 00:10:46 00:29:00 00:48:58 01:28:44
46 165 M 55 N Slade 00:11:18 00:28:24 00:49:05 01:28:47
47 161 M 54 M Potter 00:41:25 00:47:27 01:28:52
48 119 V 53 I Kitchen 00:10:20 00:29:40 00:49:00 01:29:00
49 197 FV 52 D Tinn 00:12:22 00:31:37 00:45:28 01:29:27
50 101 SV 51 J Mulliner 00:11:10 00:30:03 00:48:15 01:29:28
51 179 M 50 S Allen 00:13:19 00:28:08 00:48:03 01:29:30
52 162 M 49 A Goodbourne 00:10:54 00:30:50 00:48:55 01:30:39
53 145 M 48 S Beckett 00:11:22 00:30:31 00:49:22 01:31:15
54 124 V 47 G Dixie 00:11:52 00:31:17 00:48:25 01:31:34
55 199 F 46 K Beckett 00:10:54 00:28:54 00:52:01 01:31:49
56 182 M 45 C Jeffrey 00:10:54 00:29:20 00:51:52 01:32:06
57 152 M 44 C Eddington 00:12:33 00:30:29 00:49:09 01:32:11
58 129 V 43 M Capp 00:40:07 00:53:26 01:33:33
59 121 V 42 J Fannugia 00:10:34 00:32:08 00:51:26 01:34:08
60 174 M 41 D Stevenson 00:45:05 00:50:32 01:35:37
61 107 SV 40 R Soloman 00:11:40 00:33:52 00:50:32 01:36:04
62 195 FV 39 S Percival 00:45:36 00:52:28 01:38:04
63 194 FV 38 M Lai 00:14:14 00:31:58 00:52:04 01:38:16
64 166 M 37 J Milne 00:11:50 00:32:45 00:54:42 01:39:17
65 187 F 36 F McClelland 00:11:34 00:31:32 00:58:12 01:41:18
66 184 M 35 N Cockburn 00:11:06 00:35:08 00:55:08 01:41:22
67 126 V 34 I Rapp 00:10:15 00:35:56 00:55:31 01:41:42
68 127 V 33 G Lubnor 00:10:56 00:35:54 00:54:52 01:41:42
69 188 F 32 C Cruttenden 00:12:16 00:36:03 00:56:38 01:44:57
70 138 V 31 A Luckins 00:16:00 00:31:43 00:59:37 01:47:20
71 144 M 30 R Pais 00:17:14 00:34:00 00:56:22 01:47:36
72 117 V 29 G MacDougall 00:13:16 00:35:51 00:58:31 01:47:38
73 201 FV 28 A Lewington 00:14:35 00:35:07 01:01:10 01:50:52
74 160 M 27 M Njagi 00:16:38 00:30:14 01:05:20 01:52:12
75 192 FV 26 A Meason 00:13:23 00:41:42 01:17:18 02:12:23
76 177 M 25 S Dickinson 00:13:50 00:41:30 01:22:29 02:17:49
77 108 SV 24 A Corner 00:21:40 00:50:00 01:10:47 02:22:27
DNF 170 M   D Arnaud 00:08:12 00:24:45    
DNF 277 J   A Perceval 00:11:30 00:27:31 (juniors - swim/run only)
DNF 279 J   D Savory 00:09:30 00:31:28 (juniors - swim/run only)
DNF 276 J   S Lai 00:13:09 00:32:41 (juniors - swim/run only)
DNF 175 M   T Moonen 00:09:46      
DNF 130 V   B Davidson 00:10:38      
DNF 300 M   R Knox 00:10:54      
DNF 115 V   K Rogers 00:14:12      
DNF 200 F   A Jones DNF swim      

 

20th June - Hillingdon Duathlon Series Race 3 (6km run / 22km cycle) (EXCEL RESULTS)

Position Race No. Category Points Name Run Cycle Total
1 265 M 100 D Saith 00:22:36 00:38:35 01:01:11
2 264 M 99 R Kennedy 00:20:21 00:41:27 01:01:48
3 262 M 98 R Xerri 00:20:38 00:41:56 01:02:34
4 263 M 97 A Scrimminger 00:21:18 00:41:20 01:02:38
5 105 SV 96 R Nash 00:23:05 00:45:07 01:08:12
6 272 F 95 D Lee 00:23:03 00:46:27 01:09:30
7 256 SV 94 D Towers 00:26:18 00:44:24 01:10:42
8 253 ??? 93 ??? 00:26:36 00:45:29 01:12:05
9 271 F 92 C Powell 00:28:55 00:45:52 01:14:47
10 260 M 91 M Kingswood 00:27:18 00:50:27 01:17:45
11 269 F 90 E McKenna 00:30:33 01:04:10 01:34:43
12 270 F 89 L Fleming 00:36:59 01:03:14 01:40:13
DNF 159 M   J Ndiritu 00:22:59 bike crash  

 

20th June - Hillingdon Triathlon / Duathlon Series Final Standings (EXCEL RESULTS)

Athletes Must Complete all 3 races for Series Ranking

MALES Cat 1 2 3 Total  
1st Steve Hyett V 94 95 96 285 1st Overall Prize
2nd Glenn Helsby V 92 91 94 277 1st Veteran Prize
3rd S Wrapson M 88 89 95 272  
4th S Golla M 91 87 92 270  
5th G Steer M 86 81 93 260  
6th P Roker M 87 83 89 259  
7th Jacob Gloor V 76 77 85 238  
8th Simon Clariage V 78 74 86 238  
9th J P Van Weert M 71 75 84 230  
10th P Taylor V 74 66 79 219  
11th M Donovan V 73 65 80 218  
12th R Doyle SV 69 68 75 212 1st Super Vet Prize
13th T Plows M 61 76 72 209  
14th J Mulliner SV 49 44 51 144  
15th M Newtons V 45 41 56 142  
             
FEMALES Cat 1 2 3 Total  
1st Fiona Ford F 89 88 91 268 1st Overall Prize
2nd Libby Cameron F 68 64 78 210  
3rd D Tinn FV 48 48 52 148 1st Veteran Prize
4th K Beckett F 33 33 46 112  
             
DUATHLON Cat 1 2 3 Total  
1st D Towers SV 95 98 94 287 1st Overall Prize

 

16th June - Midsummer Sunrise Aquathlon (500m / 5km)

Pos Name Swim Rank Run Rank Overall
7th Lady Michelle Ford 00:10:00 32 00:20:36 27 00:30:36

 

14th June - Hillingdon Tristars Summer Duathlon Series Race 4 (2-miles / 10-miles / 1-mile) (EXCEL RESULTS)

Position Category Race No. Name Run Cycle Run Total
1 M 23 W Smith 09:38 23:04 05:18 38:00
2 R 51 R Green / D Wardle 10:22 24:13 05:05 39:40
3 M 27 R Kennedy 09:54 24:48 05:22 40:04
4 V 112 L Keenan 10:52 23:54 05:37 40:23
5 M 26 L Harris 10:58 23:47 06:35 41:20
6 V 107 D Johnson 12:37 22:49 06:09 41:35
7 V 117 G Helsby 11:21 24:31 05:57 41:49
8 M 21 D Lancaster 11:01 26:10 05:39 42:50
9 M 22 T Fountain 11:40 25:12 06:14 43:06
10 M 25 R Moorehead-Lane 12:02 24:54 06:29 43:25
11 V 11 K Ormerod 12:00 25:25 06:20 43:45
12 V 114 S Hickman 11:25 26:42 05:46 43:53
13 V 115 S Clariage 11:27 26:48 05:56 44:11
14 R 54 C Bolam / L Cameron 12:38 25:47 06:08 44:33
15 V 108 J Gloor 13:12 25:04 06:50 45:06
16 SV 104 R Doyle 12:12 27:10 06:13 45:35
17 F 47 L Diane 12:05 27:27 06:27 45:59
18 V 113 R Ruffell 12:46 27:23 06:07 46:16
19 SV 100 D Towers 13:14 26:26 07:03 46:43
20 F 48 E Davis 12:52 27:42 06:48 47:22
21 V 116 C Pinnell 12:23 28:00 08:01 48:24
22 F 46 K Beckett 14:01 31:05 07:40 52:46
23 F 45 A Lewington 14:44 32:15 07:49 54:48
24 F 50 F McClelland 15:46 33:46 07:47 57:19

 

13th June - Royal Windsor Triathlon (1.5km / 40km / 10km) (FULL RESULTS)

Name M/F Cat Club Swim Rank Bike Rank Run Rank Total Penalty (secs)
Bingham, Daniel M 25-29 Hillingdon Tristars 25:21.0 165 01:07:33 48 36:34.2 8 02:09:28  
Hyett, Steve M 45-49 RAF Tri Association 22:17.6 21 01:10:19 128 41:37.4 149 02:14:14  
Dann, Richard M 20-24 Optima Racing Team 20:24.2 5 01:11:21 177 42:34.7 213 02:14:20  
Birch, Ian M 50-54 Prison Service TC 27:52.2 418 01:09:51 108 40:43.2 104 02:18:26  
Wrapson, Stephen M 25-29 Hillingdon Tristars 27:41.6 398 01:09:29 86 42:09.4 189 02:19:20  
Ford, Fiona L F 30-34 East London Triathletes 26:14.0 241 01:14:26 377 40:36.1 100 02:21:16  
Hamilton, Ted M 55-59 RAF Tri Association 28:44.2 563 01:16:03 504 43:11.9 252 02:27:59  
Plows, Trevor M 35-39 Hillingdon Tristars 26:22.3 255 01:15:24 448 48:59.2 760 02:30:45  
Darnell, Ed M 35-39 Hillingdon Tristars 33:49.1 1166 01:16:16 524 48:20.3 710 02:38:26  
Ford, Michelle F 35-39 Hillingdon Tristars 33:38.1 1144 01:19:51 791 50:50.6 909 02:44:20 120
Warner, Steve M 40-44 RAF Tri Association 28:53.9 588         DNF  

 

10th June - Club Time Trial 3 (10 miles). HCC180 Course

Robert Engers 22:59 ArcticShorter-R
Clark Schofield 23:33  
Leon Harris 25:32 Eton Tri
Dave Towers 25:39  
Steve Hyett 26:08  
Graham Pettit 26:10 Hillingdon CC
Dave Wardle 26:31  
John Levison 26:44  
Ned Wilkinson 26:59  
Richard Nash 27:00  
Alasdair M 27:21  
Matt Potter 28:23  
Kate Beckett 31:34  
Sue Palmer 31:52  

 

6th June - Weymouth Middle Distance Triathlon (1.9km / 56 miles / 13.1 miles)

Position   Swim Pos Bike Pos Run Pos Overall
6 Schofield, Clark 00:36:39 17 02:22:08 26 01:25:35 31 04:24:22

 

6th June - Milton Keynes Tri-Fest Sprint Triathlon (0.75km / 20km / 5km) (FULL RESULTS)

Pos Name AG Overall Swim Pos Bike Pos Run Pos
48 Toby wilson MF 01:12:28 00:14:00 62 00:35:03 32 00:23:25 49

 

5th June - Milton Keynes Tri-Fest Aquathlon (1.5km / 10km) (FULL RESULTS)

Pos Name AG Overall Swim Swim Pos Run Run Pos
5 Steve Hyett MI 01:02:37 00:20:15 3 00:42:22 9
36 Toby wilson MF 01:17:11 00:28:24 39 00:48:47 36