July 2004 Results
Home Up Jan 2004 Results Feb 2004 Results Mar 2004 Results Apr 2004 Results May 2004 Results June 2004 Results July 2004 Results Aug 2004 Results Sep 2004 Results Oct 2004 Results Nov 2004 Results Dec 2004 Results

 

JULY 2004 EVENT
25th July West London Combine 50-Mile TT
25th July Salford Olympic Distance
25th July Milton Keynes Triathlon
22nd July Club Time Trial 7 (10 miles). HCC180 Course + HANDICAP RESULTS
21st July Inter Services Triathlon
19th July Hillingdon Tristars Summer Duathlon Series Race 6 (1-mile / 10-miles / 2-mile)
13th July Club Time Trial 6 (10 miles). HCC180 Course
11th July Team Outrageous Olympic Distance Triathlon
11th July Eton Super Sprints Race 3 (400m / 19km / 5km)
5th July Hillingdon Tristars Summer Duathlon Series Race 5 (1-mile / 10-miles / 2-mile) - DRAFT LEGAL
4th July Bournemouth International Olympic Distance Triathlon
3rd July Datchet Dash 10km
1st July Club Time Trial 5 (10 miles). HCC180 Course

 

25th July - West London Combine 50-Mile TT

Dave Lancaster    2:21:05
Ed Darnell            2:26:17

 

25th July - Salford Olympic Distance (FULL RESULTS)

  Swim Rank Bike Rank Run Total Total Overall Rank
Clark Schofield 00:23:51.25 48 01:12:16.65 10 00:37:46.35 02:13:54.25 14
Stephen Wrapson 00:26:10.60 119 01:14:37.50 30 00:38:42.75 02:19:30.85 38
Michael Coates 00:27:52.30 176 01:24:04.65 206 00:44:07.95 02:36:04.90 176

 

25th July - Milton Keynes Triathlon (FULL RESULTS)

Pos Name Overall Swim Pos T1 Pos Bike Pos T2 Pos Run Pos
24 Daniel Bingham 02:04:24 00:22:32 116 00:58 28 01:04:50 51 00:53 152 00:35:11 5
300 Michelle Ford 02:26:20 00:28:00 409 02:07 396 01:11:11 223 01:42 489 00:43:20 247
449 kate beckett 02:36:05 00:25:00 249 02:52 479 01:20:38 496 01:05 280 00:46:30 390

 

22nd July - Club Time Trial 7 (10 miles). HCC180 Course + HANDICAP RESULTS (EXCEL RESULTS)

Finish Time  
Bren Divall 0:23:58 High Wycombe
Clark Schofield 0:24:00  
Steve Wrapson 0:24:14  
Barry Nash 0:25:01  
Ed Darnell 0:25:05  
Paul New 0:25:06 High Wycombe
Roger Knox 0:25:35  
Dave Wardle 0:25:37  
Dave Towers 0:25:43  
Simon Claridge 0:25:50  
Dave Lancaster 0:25:52  
John Levison 0:26:01  
Fiona Ford 0:26:03  
Mike Coates 0:26:03  
Chris Pinnell 0:26:04  
Steve Hyett 0:26:09  
Richard Nash 0:26:32  
Steve Warner 0:26:37  
Alan Price 0:26:39  
Bob Thomas 0:27:31  
Helen Biggerstaff 0:28:09 Willesden
Gary Hennessy 0:29:07 Private Entry
Kate Beckett 0:29:57  
Steve Gardner 0:30:28  

HANDICAP RESULTS

Finish Time Handicap Adjusted Time
Roger Knox 0:25:35 03:00 0:22:35
Simon Claridge 0:25:50 03:04 0:22:46
Kate Beckett 0:29:57 07:08 0:22:49
Dave Towers 0:25:43 02:51 0:22:52
Steve Wrapson 0:24:14 01:20 0:22:54
Steve Warner 0:26:37 03:43 0:22:54
Mike Coates 0:26:03 03:04 0:22:59
John Levison 0:26:01 02:57 0:23:04
Ed Darnell 0:25:05 02:00 0:23:05
Dave Wardle 0:25:37 02:26 0:23:11
Chris Pinnell 0:26:04 02:50 0:23:14
Richard Nash 0:26:32 03:08 0:23:24
Fiona Ford 0:26:03 02:38 0:23:25
Dave Lancaster 0:25:52 02:23 0:23:29
Steve Hyett 0:26:09 02:26 0:23:43
Bob Thomas 0:27:31 03:42 0:23:49
Barry Nash 0:25:01 01:03 0:23:58
Clark Schofield 0:24:00 00:00 0:24:00
Steve Gardner 0:30:28 04:58 0:25:30

 

21st July - Inter Services Triathlon

Rank Name Organisation Swim Time Bike Time Run Time Overall Time Position
Officer Ian Birch Prison Service 00:25:36 01:05:11 00:40:36 2:11:23 42
Sqn Ldr Steve Hyett RAF 00:20:41 01:10:44 00:42:16 2:13:41 56
Sqn Ldr Ted Hamilton RAF 00:25:22 01:12:12 00:41:56 2:19:30 72
Flt Lt Steve Warner RAF 00:25:58 01:15:21 00:45:57 2:27:16 84
PC Libby Cameron Police 00:30:36 01:14:41 00:44:58 2:30:15 88

 

19th July - Hillingdon Tristars Summer Duathlon Series Race 6 (1-mile / 10-miles / 2-mile) (EXCEL RESULTS)

Position Category Race No. Name Run Cycle Run Total
1 M 30 Clark Schofield 04:58 23:28 10:57 39:23
2 R 51 Roger Knox / Dave Wardle 04:44 24:46 10:36 40:06
3 V 106 Sam Williamson 05:16 24:07 11:02 40:25
4 R 46 A Price/L Harris 04:48 25:22 10:31 40:41
5 M 22 T Djeddur 05:06 25:32 10:43 41:21
6 V 109 Mike Morris 05:36 24:47 11:47 42:10
7 R 43 Mike Coates / Glenn Helsby 06:03 23:37 12:40 42:20
8 V 117 S Hickman 05:42 25:05 11:34 42:21
9 F 50 Fiona Ford 05:35 25:15 11:53 42:43
10 V 111 Kevin Ormerod 05:38 25:07 12:00 42:45
11 M 33 D Houlihan-Bourne 05:46 25:03 12:42 43:31
12 SV 102 Richard Nash 05:30 26:13 11:49 43:32
13 V 108 Simon Clariage 05:49 26:28 11:25 43:42
14 V 112 J Clark 05:54 25:00 12:49 43:43
15 M 23 Dave Lancaster 05:20 27:25 11:46 44:31
16 V 115 Jacob Gloor 06:11 25:06 13:15 44:32
17 V 107 P Gascoigne 06:25 25:18 12:59 44:42
18 V 110 John Myall 06:14 26:40 12:31 45:25
19 SV 101 Bob Thomas 06:20 26:34 12:59 45:53
20 SV 103 Dave Towers 06:05 25:55 13:59 45:59
21 V 116 A Hendelson 06:18 28:33 12:17 47:08
22 V 118 J Born 06:48 28:23 13:11 48:22
23 F 48 K Beckett 06:21 29:53 13:40 49:54
24 M 39 M Oliver 06:22 30:24 13:17 50:03
25 J 34 Armajad 05:22 33:50 11:12 50:24
26 M 36 G Hennasey 06:04 29:43 15:37 51:24

 

13th July - Club Time Trial 6 (10 miles). HCC180 Course

C Schofield

00:23:02

S Wrapson 00:24:22
E Darnell 00:25:01
D Lancaster 00:25:28
D Towers 00:25:53
R Knox 00:26:02
T Chapman 00:26:07
R Nash 00:26:10
S Warner 00:27:02
B Thomas 00:27:04
Kath Fogarty 00:27:08 Westerly CC
S Hyett 00:27:41
Sue Palmer 00:30:09
Kate Beckett 00:30:52

 

11th July - Team Outrageous Olympic Distance Triathlon (FULL RESULTS)

Pos Name Team Swim Bike Run Total
3 Clark Schofield Hillingdon Tristars 00:24:18 01:08:17 00:39:39 02:12:15
9 Stephen Wrapson Hillingdon Tristars 00:26:05 01:11:49 00:40:33 02:18:28
11 Steve Hyett Hillingdon Tristars 00:22:05 01:15:55 00:42:17 02:20:19
39 Toby Wilson Hillingdon Tristars 00:29:17 01:19:10 00:46:41 02:35:11

 

11th July - Eton Super Sprints Race 2 (400m / 19km / 5km) (FULL RESULTS)

Pos Name Swim Bike Run Total
8 Ford, Michelle 09:14 36:02 21:02 01:06:18

 

5th July - Hillingdon Tristars Summer Duathlon Series Race 5 (1-mile / 10-miles / 2-mile) - DRAFT LEGAL (EXCEL RESULTS)

** = Extra Lap on bike

Position Category Race No. Name Run Cycle Run Total
1 M   R Kennedy ** 04:34 25:16 10:02 39:52
2 M   G Dykes ** 04:46 25:04 10:04 39:54
3 M   D Brown ** 04:41 25:09 10:08 39:58
4 M   J Cox ** 04:55 24:55 10:29 40:19
5 F   D Lee 05:18 24:52 10:39 40:49
6 V   C Gray 05:16 24:35 11:23 41:14
7 SV   R Nash 05:28 24:30 11:26 41:24
8 M   D Lancaster 05:48 24:18 11:51 41:57
9 M   R Xerri ** 04:43 26:31 10:47 42:01
10 SV   T Hamilton 05:57 23:49 12:16 42:02
11 R   R Green / D Wardle ** 04:49 26:21 10:56 42:06
12 M   S Hemmington 05:44     42:14
13 M   T Djeddur ** 04:59 26:40 10:47 42:26
14 M   C Penn 05:08 26:32 11:22 43:02
15 V   M Morris ** 05:38     43:06
16 M   L Harris ** 04:57 26:56 11:20 43:13
17 V   S Claridge 05:42 25:51 11:43 43:16
18 M   D Haynes 05:22 26:48 11:10 43:20
19 SV   R Doyle 06:12 25:18 11:55 43:25
20 SV   D Towers 06:09 23:46 13:45 43:40
21 V   G Helsby ** 05:35 26:42 11:45 44:02
22 V   S Hickman 05:33 26:53 11:52 44:18
23 M   T Fountain 05:24 25:10 13:58 44:32
24 V   D Johnson ** 05:59 26:15 12:27 44:41
25 V   M Coates 07:08 24:18 13:25 44:51
26 M   E Darnell ** 06:14 26:27 12:18 44:59
27 M   T Plows 05:53 26:57 12:39 45:29
28 SV   R Thomas 06:20 26:20 13:07 45:47
29 V   J Gloor ** 06:02 26:21 13:32 45:55
30     C Pryke 06:36 28:19 13:20 48:15
31     A Price ** 06:21 28:11 13:56 48:28
32     D Standovans 07:24 31:44 14:24 53:32

 

4th July - Bournemouth International Olympic Distance Triathlon

Pos Group Pos No. Name Age Age Group Swim Cycle Run Total
31 10 301 SCHOFIELD Clark M25 E 24:59 01:00:36 39:31 02:05:06
406 3 339 COATES Michael M55 K 29:35 ? ? 02:31:09

 

3rd July - Datchet Dash 10km (FULL RESULTS)

Position Name Category Time
29 SIMON CLARIDGE MV40 37:41
88 EDWARD DARNELL MS 40:27
110 DAVID PURCHASE MS 41:10
187 CHRIS PINNELL MS 43:00
286 MICHELLE FORD FV35 45:54

 

1st July - Club Time Trial 5 (10 miles). HCC180 Course

Graham Pettit 00:24:43 Hillingdon Cycle Club
Leon Harris 00:25:44 Eton Tri Club
Richard Nash 00:26:47
Simon Clariage 00:26:54
T Chapman 00:27:18 private
Bob Thomas 00:27:54
Sue Palmer 00:29:58 pb