Sep 2003 Results
Home Up Jan 2003 Results Feb 2003 Results Mar 2003 Results Apr 2003 Results May 2003 Results June 2003 Results July 2003 Results Aug 2003 Results Sep 2003 Results Oct 2003 Results Nov 2003 Results Dec 2003 Results

 

September 2003 EVENT
Saturday 27th WARR - World Airlines Road Race (10km & 5km), Orlando, Florida
Sunday 21st Bala Olympic Distance (Worlds Qualifier)
Sunday 21st Leybourne Lakes Aquathlon 4 (1104m / 5km)
Sunday 14th West London Combine 2-up Time Trial (25 miles)
Sunday 14th Costwolds - National Sprint Distance Championship (0.75km / 20km / 5km)
Thursday 11th Hillingdon AC 5km Training Race 6
Monday 8th Minet Park Duathlon Race 5 (1 mile - 9 mile -  1 mile), Draft Legal
Sunday 7th Faringdon Triathlon (800m / 50km / 8.5km)
Sunday 7th Dorney Lake 5km
Sunday 7th Perivale 5 (miles)
Saturday 6th Great River Swim, Chiswick (approx 500m)
Monday 1st Minet Park Duathlon Race 5 (1 mile - 9 mile -  1 mile)

 

Saturday 27th - WARR: World Airlines Road Race (10km & 5km), Orlando, Florida

10KM

2nd Lady

Colette O'Neill

48th John Levison
5KM
3rd Lady

Colette O'Neill

52nd John Levison

 

Sunday 21st - Bala Olympic Distance (Worlds Qualifier)

Pos

Name

Cat

Pos/Cat

Swim1500

Psn

Bike 39k

Psn

Run10.25

Psn

Overall

WCCat

12th

Colette O'Neill

F

10/100

31.08

76

1-05.52

2

44.18

12

2-21.18

FG

                       

166

Richard Dann

M

108/295

21.29

10

1-08.11

231

49.17

363

2-18.57

MD

171

Jack Simkin

M

112/295

27.30

183

1-07.48

219

44.04

158

2-19.22

MD

206

Ted Hamilton

MSV

9/61

29.42

302

1-07.40

215

44.42

179

2-22.04

MK

 

Sunday 21st - Leybourne Lakes Aquathlon 4 (1104m / 5km)

Position

Swim

Run

Total

Winner

Steve Hyett

13:32

20:12

33:44

 

Sunday 14th - West London Combine 2-up Time Trial (25 miles)

Ian Birch

01:05:48

Jacob Gloor

01:06:04

Bruce Davison

01:11:33

S Allen

01:15:49

N Manthorpe

01:15:49

 

Sunday 14th - Costwolds - National Sprint Distance Championship (0.75km / 20km / 5km)

Pos

Name

Cat

Swim

Bike

Run

Total

56

Steve Hyett

H

10:47

32:52:00

17:21

01:01:00

111

Ted Hamilton

J

13:09

33:18:00

18:32

01:04:59

143

Michael Coates

K

13:37

34:13:00

18:48

01:06:38

163

Steve Warner

H

13:29

34:38:00

19:40

01:07:47

 

Thursday 11th - Hillingdon AC 5km Training Race 6

11th    Simon Claridge     18:36
25th    Chris Pinnell        20:00

 

Monday 8th - Minet Park Duathlon Race 6 (1 mile - 9 mile -  1 mile), Draft Legal

Pos

Cat

Points

Name

Run

Cycle

Run

Total

1

M

50

R Kennedy

04:58

21:26

04:59

31:23

2

M

49

G Dykes

05:01

21:35

04:59

31:35

3

Relay

 

Team Denman

03:35

20:14

08:11

32:00

4

M

48

V Ellerby

05:20

21:58

05:27

32:45

5

V

47

S Hyett

05:40

21:41

05:34

32:55

6

V

46

G Helsby

05:41

21:47

05:43

33:11

7

M

45

R Knox

05:18

22:53

05:20

33:31

8

M

44

D Lancaster

05:09

22:52

05:32

33:33

9

M

43

S Wrapson

05:33

22:43

05:21

33:37

10

F

42

C O'Neill

05:36

22:50

05:24

33:50

11

SV

41

R Nash

05:30

22:40

05:48

33:58

12

V

40

K Ormerod

05:42

22:30

05:56

34:08

13

F

39

M Ford

06:28

22:06

05:58

34:32

14

V

38

S Clariage

05:26

23:12

05:56

34:34

15

M

37

B Hawes

05:50

23:14

06:04

35:08

16

V

36

J Gloor

06:22

22:25

06:49

35:36

17

SV

35

M Coates

06:57

22:56

06:08

36:01

18

M

34

T Plows

06:18

24:57

06:19

37:34

19

V

33

J Mulliner

06:32

24:48

06:34

37:54

20

M

32

R Pais

06:45

26:12

07:41

40:38

DNF

V

 

D Wardle

06:13

23:40

dnf

dnf

 

Sunday 7th - Faringdon Triathlon (800m / 50km / 8.5km) (FULL RESULTS)

Pos

Name

Cat

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Total

7

Ian Birch

MV

0.14.59

0.01.06

1.26.39

0.00.40

0.35.28

2.18.52

34

Bruce Davidson

MV

0.15.19

0.01.19

1.35.04

0.01.13

0.41.04

2.33.59

75

Annie Birch

FV

0.20.52

0.01.30

1.50.52

0.01.42

0.47.46

3.02.42

 

Sunday 7th - Dorney Lake 5km

1st Lady     Colette O'Neill     17:41

 

Sunday 7th - Perivale 5 (miles)

17th    Simon Claridge     30:41
39th    Chris Pinnell        32:51

 

Saturday 6th - Great River Swim, Chiswick (approx 500m)

Position

 

Name

Time

4th

 

Simon Claridge

8 min 51secs

6th

 

Ian Birch

9 min 24.1 secs

7th

 

John Levison

9 min 36.3 secs

8th

1st Lady

Michelle Ford

10 min 2.2 secs

9th

2nd Lady

Colette O'Neill

10 min 2.9 secs

 

Monday 1st - Minet Park Duathlon Race 5 (1 mile - 9 mile -  1 mile)

Pos

Cat

Points

Name

Run

Cycle

Run

Total

1

M

50

G Dykes

04:57

21:52

05:08

31:57

2

M

49

V Ellerby

05:24

22:09

05:34

33:07

3

V

48

G Helsby

05:31

22:09

05:33

33:13

4

V

47

M Hyde

06:10

21:18

06:04

33:32

5

V

46

S Hyett

06:03

22:32

05:43

34:18

6

M

45

S Wrapson

05:45

23:21

05:33

34:39

7

V

44

K Ormerod

05:46

23:27

05:55

35:08

8

M

43

R Knox

05:20

24:24

05:36

35:20

9

V

42

S Clariage

05:47

23:57

05:44

35:28

10

M

41

J Levison

05:45

24:00

05:57

35:42

11

M

40

B Hawes

05:37

24:39

05:27

35:43

12

M

39

G Wooley

05:45

25:06

05:33

36:24

13

V

38

M Knapp

06:16

24:20

06:14

36:50

14

V

37

J Gloor

06:32

23:17

07:04

36:53

15

V

36

D Wardle

06:29

23:53

07:11

37:33

16

V

35

J Mulliner

06:39

25:03

06:52

38:34

17

V

34

I Kitchen

06:30

25:59

06:30

38:59

18

M

33

J Milne

06:35

28:24

06:36

41:35

19

M

32

S Poole

06:05

28:58

06:33

41:36