Nov 2003 Results
Home Up Jan 2003 Results Feb 2003 Results Mar 2003 Results Apr 2003 Results May 2003 Results June 2003 Results July 2003 Results Aug 2003 Results Sep 2003 Results Oct 2003 Results Nov 2003 Results Dec 2003 Results

 

NOVEMBER 2003 EVENT
Wednesday 26th Inter-Financial Services Cross Country Champships, Richmond Park
Sunday 23rd Hillingdon Tristars Autumn Sprint Duathlon (2 miles / 10 miles / 1 mile)
Saturday 15th AXA PPP Healthcare British Indoor Rowing Championships
Thursday 13th Hillingdon Tristars Evening Trail Quest / Orienteering
Sunday 9th Watford Joggers Autumn Challenge (5 miles XC)
Sunday 2nd Marlow Half Marathon

 

Wednesday 26th - Inter-Financial Services Cross Country Champships, Richmond Park

Men (5.75 miles)
25th    John Levison (Barclays)    35:52 (3rd Team)

Ladies (3 miles)
2nd    Colette O'Neill (Guest)        22:00

 

Sunday 23rd - Hillingdon Tristars Autumn Sprint Duathlon (2 miles / 10 miles / 1 mile) - RESULTS IN EXCEL FORMAT

HILLINGDON TRISTARS AUTUMN SPRINT DUATHLON

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Minet Park, Hayes

Sunday 23rd November 2003 - 2 miles / 10 miles / 1 mile

(Distance reduced from 2.5 - 15 - 1 due to adverse weather)

Position

Category

Name

Run

Cycle

Run

Total

1

M

R Kennedy

10:40

27:10

05:15

43:05

2

M

C Schofield

10:51

26:57

05:35

43:23

3

M

V Ellerby

11:28

26:07

05:58

43:33

4

Relay

C O'Neill / J Levison

10:42

28:19

05:14

44:15

5

V

S Williamson

11:00

27:55

05:43

44:38

6

M

L Pidcock

11:49

26:53

06:08

44:50

7

M

S Peck

12:03

26:50

06:02

44:55

8

M

J Simkin

11:12

27:59

05:54

45:05

9

M

M Morris

12:20

26:54

06:23

45:37

10

M

J Stewart

12:05

27:58

06:04

46:07

11

M

R Knox

11:25

29:28

06:01

46:54

12

SV

T Hamilton

12:18

28:21

06:33

47:12

13

M

M Dunning

12:13

29:10

06:06

47:29

14

V

J Gloor

13:35

27:39

06:41

47:55

15

Relay

S McKenzie / S Small

13:49

27:34

07:09

48:32

16

F

J Limpitlaw

13:10

28:43

06:53

48:46

17

Relay

J Ruffell / R Ruffell

12:55

29:07

06:57

48:59

18

SV

R Taylor

13:26

29:22

07:00

49:48

19

F

J Conibeck

14:27

28:29

06:59

49:55

20

M

T Plows

13:39

29:36

06:53

50:08

21

M

T Craig

13:58

30:24

06:31

50:53

22

M

M James

14:12

29:38

07:28

51:18

23

FV

L Chase

13:52

31:34

07:06

52:32

24

M

J Janz

13:03

32:45

06:45

52:33

25

M

S Bing

13:22

32:27

06:56

52:45

26

M

A Fuicera

14:42

31:44

06:22

52:48

27

F

A Wroz

13:15

33:08

06:26

52:49

28

M

J Slavin

16:14

31:15

07:43

55:12

29

J

J McCartney

16:58

-

-

55:52

30

M

N Treasure

14:58

33:10

08:03

56:11

31

M

D Bagnell

15:08

33:00

08:04

56:12

32

V

M Budgeon

16:23

33:07

08:05

57:35

33

?

?

15:55

-

-

58:12

34

M

P Downs

15:25

34:52

08:31

58:48

35

V

S McCartney

16:23

- ***

-

59:30

36

F

J Perrett

15:50

37:50

07:57

1:01:37

37

M

J Powell

19:55

34:33

09:35

1:04:03

*** Cycle Leg Short Due To Mechanical Failure

Many Thanks to the support team of A Warhaftig, I Birch & M Rees



Saturday 15th - AXA PPP Healthcare British Indoor Rowing Championships (FULL RESULTS)

30-34 HWT
2nd (Silver)    Colette O'Neill    7:23.7    (2000m)

 

Thursday 13th - Hillingdon Tristars Evening Trail Quest / Orienteering (RESULTS IN EXCEL FORMAT)

HILLINGDON TRI-STARS TRAIL QUEST / ORIENTEERING

THURSDAY 13th NOVEMBER 2003

TRAIL QUEST - SOLO

Points

Penalties

Total

1st

Roger Knox

500

0

500

2nd

Graham Pettit

380

0

380

3rd

Bob Thomas

360

25

335

4th

Al Stewart

80

0

80

TRAIL QUEST - PAIRS

Points

Penalties

Total

1st

Paul Miller / Conna

580

20

560

2nd

Sean Butler / Ian

320

0

320

3rd

Paul Archibold / Nick Gore

260

5

255

4th

Clarke / Jes Schofield

210

5

205

ORIENTEERING - SOLO

Points

Penalties

Total

1st

Martin Searle

280

35

245

2nd

Barry Nash

270

55

215

3rd

Richard Nash

220

20

200

4th

Julian O'Donnell

190

0

190

5th

Jacob Gloor

200

20

180

ORIENTEERING - PAIRS

Points

Penalties

Total

1st

John Myall / John O'Dowd

280

35

245

2nd

Steve Warner / Steve Wrapson

210

5

205

3rd

Claire Jackson / Rob Green

150

30

120

Many thanks to Paul Miller of ACTION BIKES, Ruislip who helped to sponsor the event, and Richard Nash for helping collect the check points

 

Sunday 9th - Watford Joggers Autumn Challenge (5 miles XC) (FULL RESULTS)

5th    John Levison                 31:36

 

Sunday 2nd - Marlow Half Marathon (FULL RESULTS)

14th    John Levison             1:25:58