Mar 2003 Results
Home Up Jan 2003 Results Feb 2003 Results Mar 2003 Results Apr 2003 Results May 2003 Results June 2003 Results July 2003 Results Aug 2003 Results Sep 2003 Results Oct 2003 Results Nov 2003 Results Dec 2003 Results

 

MARCH 2003 EVENT
Sunday 30th Thames Towpath 10 (miles)
Wednesday 26th Gino's 10km Nite Race - Stellenbosch South Africa
Sunday 16th WLC Time Trial (25 miles). HCC113 Course (Amersham)
Sunday 16th Cape Argus Pick n Pay Cycle Tour (109km) - Cape Town, South Africa
Sunday 9th Hemel '10' (miles)
Sunday 9th Hillingdon '5' road race
Sunday 2nd WLC Time Trial (10 miles). H10/2 Course (Maidenhead Thicket)
Sunday 2nd London Heathside 5 (miles)

Sunday 30th - Thames Towpath 10 (miles)

LADIES WINNER    Colette O'Neill     1:05:12

Wednesday 26th - Gino's 10km Nite Race - Stellenbosch South Africa

5th Lady    Colette O'Neill    39:04

Sunday 16th - WLC Time Trial (25 miles). HCC113 Course (Amersham) (FULL RESULTS)

D Wardle                     1.08.27
I Birch                        1.08.30
S Hyett                       1.11.01
P Baxter                    1.12.08
B Davison                    1.12.51
R Dann                        1.14.53
J Simkin                      1.15.42
S Claridge                  1.19.02
P Mansi                     1.23.18
Michelle Ford              1.23.48
T Corkery                   1.24.46

Sunday 16th - Cape Argus Pick n Pay Cycle Tour (109km) - Cape Town, South Africa

204th Lady    Colette O'Neill    3:26:47 (Over 30,000 cyclists in this event!)

Sunday 9th - Hemel '10' (miles) (FULL RESULTS)

2nd Lady    Colette O'Neill         1:04:45
386th         Jacob Gloor            1:21:39

Sunday 9th - Hillingdon '5' road race (FULL RESULTS)

67th           Simon Claridge      29:58
86th           Ted Hamilton         31:04
137th         Bob Thomas          34:53

Sunday 2nd - WLC Time Trial (10 miles). H10/2 Course (Maidenhead Thicket) (FULL RESULTS)

Barry Nash                       26.05
Dave Wardle                     26.23
Bruce Davison                  27.19
R Thomas                       29.05
P Mansi                          31.19
G Chufo                          31.25

Sunday 2nd - London Heathside 5 (miles) (FULL RESULTS)

2nd Lady    Colette O'Neill    31:17