June 2003 Results
Home Up Jan 2003 Results Feb 2003 Results Mar 2003 Results Apr 2003 Results May 2003 Results June 2003 Results July 2003 Results Aug 2003 Results Sep 2003 Results Oct 2003 Results Nov 2003 Results Dec 2003 Results

 

JUNE 2003 EVENT
Sunday 29th Marlborough Fast Twitch Triathlon (400m / 20 miles / 5 miles)
Hillingdon Triathlon & Duathlon Series - FINAL SERIES RESULTS
Sunday 29th Hillingdon Triathlon Series Race 3
Sunday 29th Hillingdon Duathlon Series Race 3
Sunday 29th Rutland Water 'Dambuster' Triathlon
Sunday 29th Chester DEVA Triathlon - Olympic Distance
Saturday 28th Eton Sprints Race 2 (400m open / 20km / 5km)
Tuesday 24th Club Time Trial 4 - Amersham Course (HCC180)
Sunday 22nd Sunday 22nd - Terrrapin Sprint Triathlon (750m / 21km / 5km)
Sunday 22nd WLC TT (25 miles). HCC113 Course (Amersham)
Saturday 21st Datchet Dash 10km
Sunday 20th Surrey Summer Aquathlon Race 1 (500m swim / 5km run)
Wednesday 18th St Albans Sunrise Aquathlon (500m swim / 5km run)
Monday 16th Minet Park Duathlon Race 3 (1 mile - 10 mile - 2 miles DRAFT LEGAL)
Sunday 15th Royal Windsor Triathlon - Olympic Distance
Thursday 12th Hillingdon AC 5km Training Race 3
Thursday 12th Club Time Trial 3 - Amersham Course
Sat/Sun 7th & 8th ACE Races Adventure Race Series 2 - Lake District
Sunday 8th Shropshire (Ellesmere) Triathlon - Olympic Distance
Sunday 1st Hillingdon Triathlon Series Race 2
Sunday 1st Hillingdon Duathlon Series Race 2

 

Sun 29th June - Marlborough Fast Twitch Triathlon (400m / 20 miles / 5 miles)

Pos

Name

Swim

Bike

Run

Total

86

Bruce Davidson

7:50

1:01:00

37:37

01:46:27

Hillingdon Triathlon & Duathlon Series - FINAL SERIES RESULTS RACE 3 TRAITHLON, RACE 3 DUATHLON

TRIATHLON SERIES WINNERS

FEMALE

MALE

VETS

SUPER VETS

FEMALE VETS

1st

Michelle Ford

1st

K May

1st

M Kleanthus

1st

R Nash

1st

J Parker

2nd

Colette O'Neill

2nd

T Langley

2nd

S Hyett

2nd

T Hamilton

   

3rd

Libby Cameron

3rd

P Davis

3rd

S Clariage

3rd

D Paxson

   

DUATHLON SERIES

 

1st

S Peck

2nd

S Hyrons

3rd

J Cox

Sun 29th June - Harefield Triathlon Series Race 3 (500m Swim /  6km Run / 25km Bike) DUATHLON RESULTS, SERIES RESULTS

POS

CAT

NAME

SWIM

RUN

CYCLE

TIME

1

M

A Brown

08:15

21:49

38:57

1:09:01

2

M

P Westoby

08:03

21:45

39:12

1:09:05

3

M

G Biddle

09:36

22:40

39:59

1:12:15

4

V

M Kleanthus

09:21

22:21

41:17

1:12:59

5

M

K My

09:17

22:37

41:30

1:13:24

6

V

S Hyett

07:58

23:48

41:50

1:13:36

7

M

J Horseman

08:36

24:14

41:23

1:14:13

8

M

T Langley

07:36

23:15

43:27

1:14:18

9

V

N Procter

08:43

25:12

40:41

1:14:36

10

M

J O'Donnell

09:43

24:07

40:48

1:14:38

11

M

R Lawrence

-

32:19

42:56

1:15:15

12

M

N McChesney

-

34:00

41:36

1:15:36

13

M

V Ellerby

-

34:32

41:51

1:16:23

14

M

P Davis

08:10

26:00

42:18

1:16:28

15

F

C O'Neill

10:28

24:00

42:06

1:16:34

16

SV

R Nash

09:45

23:51

43:41

1:17:17

17

V

S Clariage

09:39

24:37

43:47

1:18:03

18

M

J Simkin

09:43

25:42

43:38

1:19:03

19

V

J Gloor

09:48

28:41

42:18

1:20:47

20

V

A Marsella

10:47

25:25

45:02

1:21:14

21

M

Sam McKenzie

10:55

-

-

1:21:52

22

F

G Lebray

10:22

26:04

45:32

1:21:58

23

M

G Steel

08:08

26:26

47:28

1:22:02

24

F

J Shale

09:51

24:56

47:20

1:22:07

25

SV

T Hamilton

-

36:01

46:08

1:22:09

26

M

D Lancaster

12:36

24:50

44:45

1:22:11

27

V

M Donovan

09:41

26:17

46:17

1:22:15

28

M

J Levison

10:16

26:54

45:11

1:22:21

29

M

M Barr

11:12

28:40

43:06

1:22:58

30

F

L Cameron

-

-

47:01

1:23:36

31

M

M Heaney

10:51

-

-

1:23:55

32

SV

D Paxson

10:32

28:28

45:42

1:24:42

33

V

T Wort

10:38

28:32

45:45

1:24:55

34

M

P McEvoy

09:55

29:07

46:26

1:25:28

35

M

D Patch

11:18

27:39

46:32

1:25:29

36

F

M Ford

11:02

27:54

46:54

1:25:50

37

V

I Kitchen

10:36

28:31

48:08

1:27:15

38

M

S Robins

12:02

27:46

47:54

1:27:42

39

M

S Wrapson

12:10

25:44

50:21

1:28:15

40

M

I Braun

12:17

27:57

48:14

1:28:28

41

F

J Day

09:30

29:34

49:32

1:28:36

42

M

S Ebbs

10:04

30:34

49:11

1:29:49

43

M

M Reisinger

12:08

30:30

49:34

1:30:04

44

F

C Crowe

10:40

29:00

50:41

1:30:21

45

F

D Timm

11:38

30:24

49:39

1:31:41

46

SV

M Newton

-

41:56

49:46

 

47

M

C Eddington

12:39

30:17

49:52

1:32:48

48

M

L Cooper

13:15

25:04

54:45

1:33:04

49

SV

G Dixie

11:44

33:00

49:11

1:33:55

50

M

S Beckett

13:38

30:20

51:30

1:35:28

51

M

M Attfield

12:25

31:57

51:38

1:36:00

52

F

S Procter

10:44

38:38

48:41

1:38:03

53

SV

J Mulliner

13:42

34:48

50:07

1:38:37

54

M

J Milne

12:58

30:40

55:11

1:38:49

55

F

J Kendall

14:01

30:20

54:29

1:38:50

56

F

S Houlston

14:55

30:13

53:43

1:38:51

57

M

R Solomon

12:23

34:07

52:48

1:39:10

58

V

A Colvin

-

46:19

53:43

1:40:02

59

M

S Cooke

13:58

33:38

53:24

1:41:00

60

M

A Wood

-

46:00

54:56

1:41:04

61

V

G Lubner

11:06

35:56

55:28

1:42:30

62

M

P Burgess

17:55

34:11

50:32

1:42:38

63

M

N Lawton

16:28

33:22

53:16

1:43:06

64

F

S Brookesbank

12:24

32:56

58:03

1:43:23

65

F

J Chubb

12:24

36:05

54:58

1:43:27

66

M

R Brown

13:45

35:29

54:24

1:43:38

67

M

A McKenzie

14:38

35:01

54:20

1:43:59

68

F

J Perrett

15:08

35:15

56:28

1:46:51

69

F

C Charles

10:59

38:42

1:00:45

1:50:26

70

 

P Downs

15:03

38:30

57:10

1:50:43

71

FV

J Parker

14:58

38:30

1:01:08

1:54:36

DNF

 

S McKenzie

11:30

28:55

-

-

DNF

 

I Rapp

10:02

36:50

-

-

DNF

 

M Kirby

09:32

27:36

-

-

DNF

 

G Stewart

09:58

22:19

-

-

DNF

 

M Scott

08:28

24:07

-

-

DNF

 

D Blundell

10:56

29:37

-

-

DNF

 

M Morris

09:38

24:47

-

-

DNF

 

C Ireland

10:01

38:05

-

-

DNF

 

D Wardle

09:28

-

-

-

Sun 29th June  - Harefield Duathlon Series Race 3 (6km Run / 25km Bike). TRIATHLON RESULTS, SERIES RESULTS

POS

Cat

NAME

RUN

CYCLE

TOTAL

1

M

J Cox

21:00

39:32

1:00:32

2

M

S Peck

23:18

39:58

1:03:16

3

M

I Lucas

22:53

45:36

1:08:29

4

M

C Pinnell

25:37

44:49

1:10:26

5

V

S Hirons

24:10

46:55

1:11:05

6

SV

R Thomas

25:56

45:42

1:11:38

7

SV

G Lescombe

28:39

46:51

1:15:30

8

M

M Sadler

30:00

55:23

1:25:23

9

F

L Plumbert

-

-

1:29:09

Sun 29th - Rutland Water 'Dambuster' Triathlon FULL RESULTS

Pos

Name

Swim

Bike

Run

Total

20

Daniel Bingham

21:52

1:12:15

33:55

02:08:02

29

Clark Schofield

21:51

1:12:15

35:54

02:10:00

Sun 29th - Chester DEVA Triathlon - Olympic Distance FULL RESULTS

Pos

Name

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Total

49

Ian Birch

26:06

01:38

1:07:34

00:53

40:23

02:16:34

82

Natasha Walsh

23:40

01:02

1:11:52

00:56

47:02

02:24:32

136

Steve Walsh

31:21

01:29

1:14:05

00:53

44:45

02:32:33

Sat 28th - Eton Sprints Race 1 (400m open / 20km / 5km) FULLRESULTS

Pos

Name

Cat

Swim

Bike

Run

Overall

252

Kevin Fearn

25-29

0:07:34

0:36:49

00:24:30

1:08:53

Tuesday 24th - Club Time Trial 4 - Amersham Course (HCC180)

Clark Schofield

23:53

Barry Nash

24:30

Julian O'Donnell

24:38

Colette O'Neill

25:07

Dave Wardle

25:27

Steve Hyett

25:31

Richard Nash

26:07

Ted Hamilton

26:26

Steve Walsh

26:30

A Colvin

26:41

Paul Baxter

27:19

Bob Thomas

27:20

K Fearn

27:20

Michelle Ford

27:23

Steve Gardner

29:17

C. Fielden

29:20

Tony Corkery

30:25

Cloede Charles

33:51

Sunday 22nd - Terrrapin Sprint Triathlon (750m / 21km / 5km)

Pos

Cat pos

Name

Cat

Swim

Pos

Bike

Pos

Run

Pos

Overall

19

2

Steve Hyett

m40

00:13:15

15

00:38:25

43

00:20:18

30

01:11:58

40

1

Richard Nash

m50

00:15:45

45

00:40:14

80

00:19:47

19

01:15:46

dnf

 

Barry Nash

m

00:13:50

25

00:37:34

35

     

Sunday 22nd - WLC TT (25 miles). HCC113 Course (Amersham)

Julian O'Donnell

1:05:37

Dave Wardle

1:06:49

Paul Baxter

1:09:20

David Lancaster

1:09:25

John Levison

1:09:36

Saturday 21st - Datchet Dash 10km

6th Lady        Colette O'Neill               37:57
42nd Lady     Michelle Ford               45:48

Sunday 20th - Surrey Summer Aquathlon Race 1 (500m swim / 5km run)

Pos # Name Club Cat Swim Pos Run Pos Total
35 299 Davidson, Bruce Hillingdon Tristar M 0:11:50 46 0:19:52 26 0:31:42

Wednesday 18th - St Albans Midsummer Sunrise Aquathlon (500m swim / 5km run)

Position

Name

Club

Swim

Swim Pos.

Run

Run Pos.

Overall

Overall Position

1st Lady

Colette O'Neill

Hillingdon Tristars

0:08:49

18

0:18:14

12

0:27:03

12

10th Lady

Michelle Ford

Hillingdon Tristars

0:09:57

37

0:21:15

46

0:31:12

40

Monday 16th - Minet Park Duathlon Race 3 (1 mile - 10 mile - 2 miles DRAFT LEGAL)

Pos

Cat

Points

Name

Run

Cycle

Run

Total

1

f

50

A Whitcombe

05:02

24:11

10:29

39:42

2

m

49

P Westoby

04:58

24:20

12:14

41:32

3

v

48

M Morris

05:42

24:33

11:39

41:54

4

sv

47

J Shirley

05:46

24:32

11:45

42:03

5

m

46

R Knox

05:10

26:44

11:05

42:59

6

m

45

V Ellerby *

05:35

25:28

12:29

43:32

7

m

44

D Lancaster

05:06

26:41

11:50

43:37

8

sv

43

T Hamilton *

06:02

25:37

12:55

44:34

9

m

42

J O'Donnell

06:18

27:50

10:45

44:53

10

v

41

K Ormrod

05:53

27:06

12:53

45:52

11

m

40

C Pinnell

06:08

26:12

14:00

46:20

12

sv

39

R Thomas

06:22

27:23

13:17

47:02

13

sv

38

C Richards

06:35

27:47

13:54

48:16

14

f

37

M Ford

06:29

28:46

13:25

48:40

15

v

36

S Clariage

05:39

26:41

16:21

48:41

16

sv

35

J Mulliner

06:46

28:54

14:03

49:43

17

f

34

K Beckett

06:59

31:56

15:33

54:28

m

P McEvoy

06:10

25:58

DNF

DNF

* = 20 second penalty: cycling in transition

Sunday 15th - Royal Windsor Triathlon - Olympic Distance

Rank

Name

Gender

Cat

Swim

Pos

Bike

Pos

Run

Pos

Total

6th Lady

O'Neill, Colette

Female

35-39

00.27:48

63

01.12:00

2

00:40:17

8

02.20:05

Rank

Name

Gender

Cat

Swim

Pos

Bike

Pos

Run

Pos

Total

20

Bingham, Daniel

Male

25-29

00.25:15

179

01.06:20

47

00.36:05

9

02.07:40

39

Schofield, Clark

Male

25-29

00.25:28

193

01.05:43

27

00.38:04

45

02.09:15

85

Dann, Richard

Male

20-24

00.21:05

6

01.08:52

165

00.43:23

371

02.13:20

89

Hyett, Steve

Male

40-44

00.23:16

52

01.08:59

175

00.41:19

214

02.13:34

133

Simkin, Jack

Male

20-24

00.27:22

375

01.07:49

104

00.40:26

154

02.15:37

208

Birch, Ian

Male

45-49

00.27:55

437

01.11:53

332

00.38:58

79

02.18:46

256

Hamilton, Ted

Male

50-54

00.26:38

296

01.11:31

308

00.42:51

325

02.21:01

Thu 12th June - Hillingdon AC 5km Training Race 2

Simon Claridge         18:15

Thu 12th June - Club Time Trial 3 - Amersham Course

Colette O'Neill

24:54

Barry Nash

24:58

Dave Wardle

25:46

John Levison

25:59

Steve Hyett

26:25

Richard Nash

26:35

Bob Thomas

27:34

Steve Gardner

28:38

A Colvin

29:02

Michelle Ford

29:14

Tony Corkery

30:29

Andrej Warhaftig

35:06

Sue Palmer

Late

Julian O'Donnell

Puncture

Sat 7th / Sun 8th June - ACE Races Adventure Race Series 2 - Lake District

POSITION

CAT POSITION

POINTS

 

 

X-C Challenge

MTB Challenge

Night Navigation

Canoeing Endurance

Trail Run Adventure

Points

Rank

Points

Rank

Points

Rank

Points

Rank

Points

Rank

23

9

1509

Richard Nash

222

20

353

4

258

4

297

21

379

8

Sun 8th June - Shropshire (Ellesmere) Triathlon - Olympic Distance

SWIM

BIKE

RUN

OVERALL

Pos

Name

Cat

Time

Cat Pos

Ovl Pos

Time

Cat Pos

Ovl Pos

Time

Cat Pos

Ovl Pos

Total

Cat Pos

Penalties

40

Daniel BINGHAM

E

00:23:34

21

105

01:04:18

18

68

00:36:26

5

20

02:04:18

10

57

Clark SCHOFIELD

E

00:23:17

19

88

01:02:54

12

31

00:37:59

8

53

02:06:10

12

DF

Sun 1st June - Harefield Triathlon Series Race 2 (500m Swim/  6km Run / 25km Bike). DUATHLON RESULTS

Pos Name Cat Swim Run Bike Total
1 J. Mackerness M 6.58 22.38 37.45 1.07.21
2 A. Brown M 6.43 22.09 38.39 1.07.31
3 J. Griffin MV 7.27 22.48 39.54 1.10.09
4 A. Young M 7.22 23.08 40.18 1.10.48
5 K. May M 8.15 23.21 40.13 1.11.59
6 G. Helsby MV 39.55 1.12.02
7 M. Kleanthus MV 8.18 22.52 40.54 1.12.04
8 G. Biddell M 8.47 23.13 40.05 1.12.05
9 P. Westoby M 7.06 22.39 42.22 1.12.07
10 R. Dann M 6.12 24.55 41.26 1.12.33
11 N. Porter M 7.11 23.45 42.02 1.12.58
12 S. Hyett MV 6.54 25.42 40.34 1.13.10
13 T. Langley M 6.28 24.31 42.50 1.13.49
14 M. Morris MV 8.20 24.18 41.32 1.14.10
15 J. Simkin M 9.16 23.42 41.38 1.14.36
16 J. Clark M 7.15 25.58 41.50 1.15.03
17 F. Basford M 7.33 24.24 43.08 1.15.05
18 R. Evans M 6.40 24.38 44.00 1.15.18
19 Clarke & Co Rel 7.36 22.19 45.25 1.15.19
20 I. Birch MV 9.02 24.36 41.42 1.15.20
21 C. O'Neill F 8.26 24.36 42.20 1.15.22
22 R. Nash SV 9.24 23.31 43.01 1.15.56
23 R. Simpson M 8.23 26.07 42.21 1.16.51
24 S. Clariage MV 8.05 24.37 44.19 1.17.01
25 N. Fleming MV 7.02 27.40 42.21 1.17.19
26 D. McAdam M 8.55 26.00 42.33 1.17.28
27 P. Davis M 35.03 42.25 1.17.28
28 T. Hamilton SV 8.17 25.11 44.12 1.17.50
29 A. Marsella MV 8.50 26.02 43.15 1.18.07
30 N. Murphy MV 7.45 26.10 44.16 1.18.11
31 J. Gloor MV 8.45 28.35 41.58 1.19.18
32 N. Stevenson M 8.11 27.51 46.42 1.20.44
33 K. Jackson F 7.40 27.29 45.35 1.20.44
34 D. Thurlow MV 8.30 25.22 47.03 1.21.05
35 S. Mckenzie MV 9.12 26.44 45.38 1.21.34
36 M. Coates SV 8.34 27.31 45.29 1.21.34
37 M. Donovan MV 35.02 46.49 1.21.56
38 D. Leak SV 8.09 29.06 44.56 1.22.11
39 D. Wardle MV 8.02 29.49 45.06 1.22.57
40 S. Bing M 10.46 27.41 46.31 1.22.58
41 L. Cameron F 9.27 26.14 47.22 1.23.03
42 S. Pratt MV 9.32 29.24 45.23 1.24.19
43 D. Paxson SV 9.32 29.20 45.28 1.24.20
44 J. Richardson M 7.58 29.29 47.20 1.24.47
45 J. Hodgkinson FV 9.04 28.08 47.40 1.24.52
46 I. Kitchen MV 9.08 28.28 47.22 1.24.58
47 M. Murphy M 6.35 33.01 45.54 1.25.30
48 K. Balchin F 7.29 1.25.58
49 K. Greenhough SV 10.03 27.58 48.21 1.26.19
50 M. Cooke M 9.25 26.10 52.07 1.27.42
51 D. Blundell MV 9.50 30.07 48.03 1.28.00
52 S. Stacey F 11.01 27.56 49.30 1.28.27
53 M. David F 11.16 29.16 48.02 1.28.34
54 C. Lebray F 8.38 28.24 51.51 1.28.53
55 M. Ford F 9.32 28.20 51.40 1.29.22
56 A. Horseburgh MV 13.30 27.45 48.23 1.29.38
57 R. Sinniah FV 10.30 29.32 50.23 1.30.25
58 A. Ward SV 10.18 30.29 49.40 1.30.27
59 D. Timm F 11.03 30.19 49.55 1.31.17
60 G. Greenhough FV 12.16 29.52 49.27 1.31.35
61 G. Bradford FV 10.59 31.20 49.17 1.31.36
62 C. Green F 8.44 32.09 52.10 1.33.03
63 S. Beckett M 11.36 31.24 51.12 1.34.12
64 C. Crowe F 9.30 29.46 56.14 1.35.30
65 S. Houlston F 12.57 29.59 52.56 1.35.52
66 R. Batten MV 40.50 55.06 1.35.56
67 B. Johnson M 9.20 29.30 58.09 1.36.59
68 S. Brookesbank F 11.07 30.54 55.11 1.37.12
69 M. Newton MV 9.33 31.06 57.19 1.37.58
70 P. Baker M 12.47 33.52 54.37 1.41.16
71 C. Ireland MV 11.14 34.14 57.12 1.42.40
72 J. Bennett M 10.28 33.56 58.37 1.42.41
73 J. Parker FV 8.42 42.15 61.58 1.52.55
74 J. Yehia F 9.28 35.44 72.18 1.57.30

Sun 1st June  - Harefield Duathlon Series Race 2 (6km Run / 25km Bike). 

Pos Name Cat Run Bike Total
1 J. Cox M 21.07 39.00 1.00.07
2 G. Dykes M 20.55 39.42 1.00.37
3 A. Scriminger M 23.16 41.42 1.04.58
4 S. Peck V 23.58 42.43 1.06.41
5 S. Hirons V 24.09 46.59 1.10.08
6 R. Taylor SV 27.53 42.17 1.10.10
7 G. Lescombe SV 29.17 46.53 1.16.10
8 T. Plows M 27.48 49.31 1.17.19
9 C. Scrimminger F 29.35 48.53 1.18.28
10 A. Colvin V 32.07 47.41 1.19.48
11 R. Pais M 27.18 52.31 1.19.49